2013 - 15th Annual WCA Stephen Floyd Memorial 5K

2013 - 15th Annual WCA Stephen Floyd Memorial 5K

Overall Finish List

February 02, 2013


Results By Classic Race Services www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

823

46

M

1 OVERALL

19:20.3

6:14

2

Dalton Shaw Rutledge GA

795

14

M

1 11-14

20:50.6

6:43

3

Dan Delamater Athens GA

720

40

M

1 MASTERS

21:32.9

6:57

4

Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA

726

31

M

1 30-34

22:28.4

7:15

5

Casey Mull Athens GA

867

28

M

1 25-29

22:45.3

7:20

6

James Snyder Watkinsville GA

799

49

M

2 45-49

22:56.2

7:24

7

Amber Hodor Macon GA

861

27

F

1 OVERALL

23:04.3

7:26

8

Nelson Pavao Watkinsville GA

785

46

M

3 45-49

23:34.5

7:36

9

David Eckles Athens GA

851

37

M

1 35-39

23:51.9

7:42

10

Daniel Butnaru Lawrenceville GA

866

39

M

2 35-39

23:57.4

7:44

11

Mark Townsend Watkinsville GA

818

50

M

1 50-54

24:20.4

7:51

12

Josh Russell Athens GA

846

15

M

1 15-19

24:35.5

7:56

13

Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA

844

54

M

2 50-54

25:13.4

8:08

14

Roger Keel Volley AL

747

59

M

1 55-59

25:35.1

8:15

15

Kevin Smith Bogart GA

863

51

M

3 50-54

25:38.5

8:16

16

Haley Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

855

11

F

1 11-14

26:17.5

8:29

17

Austin Garmon Winterville GA

728

16

M

2 15-19

26:20.0

8:30

18

Bo Ryles Bogart GA

870

56

M

2 55-59

26:31.0

8:33

19

Madi McCullough Watkinsville GA

766

15

F

1 15-19

26:49.6

8:39

20

Rachel Snyder Watkinsville GA

800

12

F

2 11-14

26:52.9

8:40

21

Mel Garber Watkinsville GA

847

63

M

1 60-64

26:55.4

8:41

22

Sean Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

856

10

M

1 0-10

26:56.8

8:41

23

Evan Smith Watkinsville GA

796

11

M

2 11-14

27:28.6

8:52

24

Chelsea Smith Athens GA

852

24

F

1 20-24

27:31.1

8:53

25

Samuel Snyder Watkinsville GA

801

9

M

2 0-10

27:33.5

8:53

26

Braden Delamater Athens GA

719

11

M

3 11-14

27:36.0

8:54

27

Ted Ankerich Athens GA

871

50

M

4 50-54

27:43.4

8:56

28

Alex Moore Athens GA

775

24

M

1 20-24

28:04.4

9:03

29

Troy Garland Milledgeville GA

727

41

M

2 40-44

28:12.0

9:06

30

Chad O'Rear Athens GA

782

42

M

3 40-44

28:23.7

9:09

31

William Davis Athens GA

715

63

M

2 60-64

28:25.1

9:10

32

Donna Bulla Danielsville GA

865

42

F

1 MASTERS

28:30.1

9:12

33

Mara Nance Augusta GA

781

54

F

1 50-54

28:37.7

9:14

34

Susan Snyder Watkinsville GA

802

48

F

1 45-49

28:42.8

9:15

35

Jeneane Guthrie Athens GA

733

37

F

1 35-39

28:58.1

9:21

36

Kyle McCullough Watkinsville GA

763

8

M

3 0-10

29:13.2

9:25

37

Eddie Lamberth Macon GA

862

49

M

4 45-49

29:13.6

9:25

38

Lisa Jones Watkinsville GA

849

38

F

2 35-39

29:17.9

9:27

39

George Southgate Calhoun GA

803

66

M

1 65-69

29:20.5

9:28

40

Toni McNeal Athens GA

772

38

F

3 35-39

29:25.8

9:29

41

Eric Atkinson Athens GA

868

40

M

4 40-44

29:42.6

9:35

42

Makenzie Kittrell Macon GA

842

11

F

3 11-14

29:55.7

9:39

43

Bill Chamblee Anderson SC

710

65

M

2 65-69

29:59.0

9:40

44

Layla Howard Athens GA

740

14

F

4 11-14

30:21.8

9:47

45

Tina Hunt Elberton GA

745

51

F

2 50-54

30:43.6

9:55

46

Shawn Williams Bogart GA

832

41

F

2 40-44

30:46.9

9:55

47

Amelia Delamater Athens GA

718

13

F

5 11-14

30:59.9

10:00

48

Mike Kittrell Macon GA

841

41

M

5 40-44

31:20.7

10:06

49

Gerry Fahey Monroe GA

837

69

M

3 65-69

31:37.5

10:12

50

Mary Ford Smith Watkinsville GA

797

12

F

6 11-14

31:49.5

10:16

51

Colette Postlmayer Rutledge GA

789

49

F

2 45-49

32:02.7

10:20

52

Sarah Wishnietsky Norcross GA

843

28

F

2 25-29

32:19.7

10:25

53

John Gregg Watkinsville GA

731

66

M

4 65-69

32:23.1

10:27

54

Jason Minyard Monroe GA

774

33

M

2 30-34

32:25.6

10:27

55

Chandler Deep Monroe GA

716

38

M

3 35-39

32:34.9

10:30

56

Peyton Deep Monroe GA

717

9

M

4 0-10

32:36.7

10:31

57

Ansley Howard Dacula GA

736

10

F

1 0-10

32:38.5

10:32

58

Mary Caroline McCormack Bishop GA

759

10

F

2 0-10

32:39.7

10:32

59

Rachel Wilbur-Carlyle Winder GA

830

31

F

1 30-34

32:49.0

10:35

60

Amy Chisholm Bogart GA

711

41

F

3 40-44

32:53.0

10:36

61

Jay Howard Dacula GA

739

46

M

5 45-49

33:30.7

10:48

62

Sarah Frederick Bogart GA

725

31

F

2 30-34

34:01.2

10:58

63

John Bulla Danielsville GA

864

48

M

6 45-49

34:07.2

11:00

64

Chase Piotrowski Athens GA

786

12

M

4 11-14

34:15.1

11:03

65

Haley Williams Bogart GA

831

23

F

2 20-24

34:21.1

11:05

66

Jocelyn Davis Athens GA

714

33

F

3 30-34

35:20.1

11:24

67

Lauren McCullough Watkinsville GA

764

13

F

7 11-14

35:34.1

11:28

68

Juliet Guthrie Athens GA

734

9

F

3 0-10

35:37.9

11:29

69

Jackson Bates Bishop GA

838

9

M

5 0-10

35:56.0

11:35

70

Susan Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA

857

44

F

4 40-44

35:57.2

11:36

71

Leslie McCullough Watkinsville GA

765

43

F

5 40-44

36:15.0

11:42

72

Barbara Moore Lawrenceville GA

776

45

F

3 45-49

36:21.6

11:44

73

Charish Buffa Bishop GA

709

22

F

3 20-24

36:31.2

11:47

74

Josh Kemerling Bethlehem GA

748

34

M

3 30-34

36:36.0

11:48

75

Beth Woods Athens GA

833

31

F

4 30-34

36:42.5

11:50

76

Ron Landen Columbus GA

750

68

M

5 65-69

36:49.6

11:53

77

Brett McCullough Watkinsville GA

762

48

M

7 45-49

36:52.9

11:54

78

Cheryl Cook Clayton GA

845

55

F

1 55-59

37:02.8

11:57

79

Brian Atkinson Hull GA

869

37

M

4 35-39

37:31.2

12:06

80

Steve Strickland Augusta GA

804

60

M

3 60-64

37:55.7

12:14

81

Shan Parker Athens GA

840

42

F

6 40-44

38:22.8

12:23

82

John Gilliam Watkinsville GA

729

40

M

6 40-44

38:24.5

12:23

83

Justin Turney Athens GA

822

33

M

4 30-34

38:47.0

12:31

84

Laura Kennon Newborn GA

749

41

F

7 40-44

39:10.4

12:38

85

Craig Loveless Winterville GA

756

40

M

7 40-44

39:14.7

12:39

86

Jessica Beaver Watkinsville GA

707

35

F

4 35-39

40:05.8

12:56

87

Alli Sweat Bishop GA

810

33

F

5 30-34

40:06.2

12:56

88

Addie Rose McNeal Athens GA

769

9

F

4 0-10

40:32.9

13:05

89

Faith Jennings Bishop GA

746

43

F

8 40-44

41:55.3

13:31

90

Nadia Guthrie Athens GA

735

7

F

5 0-10

42:08.8

13:35

91

Buckley Grace Tomlin Watkinsville GA

814

8

F

6 0-10

42:10.7

13:36

92

Doug Ashley Gainesville GA

703

55

M

3 55-59

42:12.6

13:37

93

Wilson Page Athens GA

784

70

M

1 70-74

42:23.3

13:40

94

Jessica Fox Monroe GA

859

33

F

6 30-34

42:31.3

13:43

95

Peyton Sanders Bishop GA

793

9

M

6 0-10

43:02.3

13:53

96

James Stephen Tomlin Watkinsville GA

815

10

M

7 0-10

43:46.1

14:07

97

Elise Piotrowski Athens GA

787

11

F

8 11-14

45:11.5

14:35

98

Shani Howard Athens GA

742

41

F

9 40-44

45:56.3

14:49

99

Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA

836

68

F

1 65-69

46:14.2

14:55

100

Holly Alford Bowman GA

858

34

F

7 30-34

46:43.9

15:04

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Maggie Joy Tomlin Watkinsville GA

816

6

F

7 0-10

46:52.4

15:07

102

Bucky Woods Clarkesville GA

103

58

M

4 55-59

47:04.1

15:11

103

Patti Armistead Athens GA

702

52

F

3 50-54

47:37.8

15:22

104

James Armistead Athens GA

701

53

M

5 50-54

47:39.5

15:22

105

Daryle Worley Toccoa GA

835

81

M

1 75-99

48:57.9

15:47

106

Franchesca Lane Athens GA

754

38

F

5 35-39

51:49.3

16:43

107

Sarah Scheidt Watkinsville GA

794

55

F

2 55-59

53:46.3

17:21

108

Christian Delamater Athens GA

848

15

M

3 15-19

54:01.9

17:25

109

Chandler Sutton Greensboro GA

805

14

F

9 11-14

54:03.3

17:26