2012 - I Run Augusta 5K

2012 - I Run Augusta 5K

Age Group Results

February 11, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com


Men: 0-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-99
Women: 0-10 11-20 21-30 31-40 41-50 51-99

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Larry Evans Augusta GA

679

34

1

16:57.4

5:28/M

 
Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anne Stamper

898

24

16

21:34.1

6:57/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Collin Ash Grovetown GA

698

5

139

35:38.0

11:30/M

2

Preston Ash Grovetown GA

661

7

151

39:25.1

12:43/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Haley Fullen Grovetown GA

550

10

58

26:17.6

8:29/M

2

Ansley Fullen Grovetown GA

549

8

136

34:48.7

11:14/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 20

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alex Leary Evans GA

651

12

19

21:47.2

7:02/M

2

Garrett Underhill Wendell NC

677

20

63

26:33.0

8:34/M

3

Joseph Keller Augusta GA

570

12

76

27:49.8

8:58/M

4

Grant Bulla Danielsville GA

524

13

100

29:52.2

9:38/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 20

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Keller Augusta GA

569

15

32

24:01.4

7:45/M

2

Kristin Garner Martinez GA

669

19

64

26:33.2

8:34/M

3

Courtney Lyles

635

16

75

27:43.2

8:56/M

4

Amanda Whisenhunt Augusta GA

678

20

85

28:38.5

9:14/M

5

Elizabeth Caslley Evans GA

663

17

101

30:01.3

9:41/M

6

Samantha Spagnulo Evans GA

664

18

116

32:18.7

10:25/M

7

Ivy Mann Evans GA

644

19

157

44:07.6

14:14/M

 
Top

Male 21 to 30

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Havird Usry Augusta GA

701

25

2

17:30.5

5:39/M

2

Michael Needham Martinez GA

658

26

3

17:51.5

5:45/M

3

Christopher Ellington Augusta GA

540

25

5

18:51.8

6:05/M

4

Soren Petersen Grovetown GA

591

26

8

19:42.5

6:21/M

5

Spencer Ross Needham MA

597

23

9

20:32.6

6:37/M

6

Matt Finch Augusta GA

681

26

10

20:43.2

6:41/M

7

Andy Starcher

684

28

11

20:51.1

6:44/M

8

Jeremy Wilbur Martinez GA

626

25

14

21:07.2

6:49/M

9

Justin James Augusta GA

656

25

17

21:38.0

6:59/M

10

David Wilson Grovetown GA

627

29

22

21:52.6

7:03/M

11

Ken Wilkerson Augusta GA

696

30

24

21:53.3

7:04/M

12

Michael Barnhart Grovetown GA

513

24

27

22:29.8

7:15/M

13

Zachary Smith Grovetown GA

611

29

29

22:58.5

7:25/M

14

Ryan Steger

648

27

30

23:20.7

7:32/M

15

Justin Hutson Martinez GA

688

24

43

25:25.2

8:12/M

16

Michael Edward Barcroft Augusta GA

508

24

84

28:32.1

9:12/M

17

Richard Davis Odom Grovetown GA

588

27

94

29:25.1

9:29/M

18

Dennis E Morgan Grovetown GA

582

28

97

29:33.8

9:32/M

19

Zack Kendrick Augusta GA

573

28

127

33:22.6

10:46/M

20

Chris Homan Augusta GA

564

25

145

35:56.9

11:35/M

21

Andrew V Pampalon North Augusta SC

590

22

149

36:58.3

11:55/M

22

Ryan Ewin Martinez GA

647

25

168

50:44.3

16:22/M

 
Top

Female 21 to 30

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anne Stamper

898

24

16

21:34.1

6:57/M

2

Tori Thompson Augusta GA

619

27

21

21:51.4

7:03/M

3

Raye Winsor Augusta GA

628

27

26

22:24.7

7:14/M

4

April Adams North Augusta SC

694

28

33

24:14.8

7:49/M

5

Janelle Chouinard Grovetown GA

532

24

35

24:34.7

7:55/M

6

Kristen Chicola Augusta GA

655

24

36

24:44.3

7:59/M

7

Liz Whisenhunt Atlanta GA

675

24

37

24:49.2

8:00/M

8

Nicole Smith Grovetown GA

610

27

39

24:50.5

8:01/M

9

Zola Petersen Grovetown GA

697

24

41

25:12.6

8:08/M

10

Tara N. Harmon Augusta GA

559

21

45

25:39.5

8:16/M

11

Sarah Padolsy Augusta GA

668

29

46

25:39.8

8:16/M

12

Kathryn L Puckett Augusta GA

593

28

49

25:44.0

8:18/M

13

Audrey Nicole Reville Martinez GA

595

26

51

25:57.5

8:22/M

14

Becki Long Grovetown GA

575

26

52

26:03.5

8:24/M

15

Brittany Barrow Grovetown GA

514

26

56

26:13.5

8:27/M

16

Emily Pisula Augusta GA

592

28

69

27:11.2

8:46/M

17

Mary Allison Dacus Evans GA

537

24

72

27:26.8

8:51/M

18

Lesli Bolic North Augusta SC

518

29

78

27:56.0

9:01/M

19

Keri Elizabeth Wright Evans GA

631

22

81

28:21.9

9:09/M

20

Natalie Thompson Augusta GA

618

26

86

28:44.2

9:16/M

21

Jane Marid Kinsey

676

27

87

28:44.4

9:16/M

22

Jennifer R Omstead Evans GA

589

27

88

28:53.2

9:19/M

23

Amanda Rogers North Augusta SC

596

29

92

29:10.3

9:25/M

24

Brooke Evans North Augusta SC

541

28

93

29:16.7

9:26/M

25

Rochelle Tiedemann Grovetown GA

620

25

95

29:25.7

9:29/M

26

Stephanie Nelson Augusta GA

585

27

98

29:34.8

9:32/M

27

Cecily Nicole Gonzales Augusta GA

555

23

99

29:51.0

9:38/M

28

Gina Scott Augusta GA

601

29

107

30:37.4

9:53/M

29

Katelyn Gibbs Augusta GA

699

24

109

30:48.4

9:56/M

30

Ashley Hutson Augusta GA

687

26

110

30:55.0

9:58/M

31

Susan M Dannelly-Lacy North Augusta SC

538

30

114

31:48.4

10:15/M

32

Erin Barnhart Grovetown GA

512

28

121

32:42.4

10:33/M

33

Laura Ells Grovetown GA

682

27

123

32:54.1

10:37/M

34

Kara Belliven Grovetown GA

683

27

124

32:58.5

10:38/M

35

Gigi Kendrick Augusta GA

572

27

126

33:20.2

10:45/M

36

Brittany Shealy North Augusta SC

602

26

131

34:39.1

11:11/M

37

Katie Lunger North Augusta SC

576

24

132

34:39.3

11:11/M

38

Lacy Kristen Currie Athens GA

536

26

133

34:39.6

11:11/M

39

Heather Anderson N. Augusta SC

503

28

134

34:39.9

11:11/M

40

Danielle Washam Augusta GA

624

27

137

34:53.1

11:15/M

41

Linda Walter Martinez GA

622

28

138

34:53.8

11:15/M

42

Jillian Humphreys Augusta GA

565

25

143

35:51.3

11:34/M

43

Ashley Homan Augusta GA

563

25

144

35:56.1

11:35/M

44

Lauren Deanne Fountain Martinez GA

547

25

160

44:34.6

14:23/M

45

Gwen Dunham Augusta GA

799

26

164

45:13.5

14:35/M

46

Meredith Dunham Augusta GA

700

28

165

45:14.2

14:35/M

47

Courtney Ewin Kennesaw GA

646

29

169

50:48.1

16:23/M

48

Shanna Barcroft Augusta GA

509

24

170

58:29.2

18:52/M

 
Top

Male 31 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Larry Evans Augusta GA

679

34

1

16:57.4

5:28/M

2

Charles Shoup Beech Island SC

603

36

6

19:09.1

6:11/M

3

Chris Johnson Charlotte NC

670

36

7

19:26.2

6:16/M

4

K Tillman

702

32

13

21:07.0

6:49/M

5

M. Key Warren III Martinez GA

623

36

23

21:52.8

7:03/M

6

Scott F Anderson Augusta GA

505

36

31

23:58.2

7:44/M

7

Michael Levon Hightower Jr Bath SC

562

31

50

25:46.8

8:19/M

8

Josh Anderson North Augusta SC

504

31

77

27:52.9

8:59/M

9

Matt Webb Augusta GA

625

37

80

28:18.4

9:08/M

10

Chad Carroll Augusta GA

531

37

113

31:44.2

10:14/M

11

Paul Ash Grovetown GA

660

37

153

39:26.0

12:43/M

 
Top

Female 31 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rana Coughlin Evans GA

533

40

18

21:41.6

7:00/M

2

Michelle Szczepanik Grovetown GA

616

32

48

25:41.7

8:17/M

3

Amy Corbett N. Augusta SC

796

37

60

26:20.2

8:30/M

4

Cyndi Evans Augusta GA

542

39

65

26:42.6

8:37/M

5

Julie Braswell

685

40

68

27:10.9

8:46/M

6

Robyn Green Grovetown GA

556

39

74

27:35.7

8:54/M

7

Jennifer Shoup Beech Island SC

604

33

90

29:06.4

9:23/M

8

Kim Strickland Evans GA

662

38

102

30:11.0

9:44/M

9

Jessica Osborne Evans GA

645

34

106

30:30.1

9:50/M

10

Misty Michelle Gibson Martinez GA

554

35

115

31:49.0

10:16/M

11

Jennie Elliott Evans GA

672

33

128

33:23.1

10:46/M

12

Heather Munsayac Evans GA

583

35

129

33:47.5

10:54/M

13

Jodi Lyles

636

36

130

34:08.5

11:01/M

14

Kim Fullen Grovetown GA

551

39

135

34:44.3

11:12/M

15

Tabi Ash Grovetown GA

659

33

141

35:39.2

11:30/M

16

Julie Calhoun Grovetown GA

529

31

148

36:35.7

11:48/M

17

Donna Harding Grovetown GA

558

38

155

40:57.1

13:13/M

18

Alison Chestang Grovetown GA

686

38

156

44:05.2

14:13/M

19

Natasha Moore

695

34

161

44:36.9

14:23/M

20

Shannon Mann Evans GA

578

35

162

44:47.1

14:27/M

 
Top

Male 41 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christopher Meyering Evans GA

581

42

4

18:43.5

6:02/M

2

Deke Copenhaver Augusta GA

798

44

12

21:02.9

6:47/M

3

William Gaskey Evans GA

665

46

25

22:09.0

7:09/M

4

Charlie Bragg Augusta GA

520

47

38

24:50.0

8:01/M

5

Lewis Wayne Dunning Waynesboro GA

539

48

53

26:05.4

8:25/M

6

Guillermo Tejeda Evans GA

617

50

57

26:17.4

8:29/M

7

Steven Fullen Grovetown GA

552

42

59

26:17.8

8:29/M

8

Dean Buzbee Hephzibah GA

527

46

79

28:12.4

9:06/M

9

Kenny Bobby Evans GA

517

49

83

28:30.2

9:12/M

10

David Hixon Beech Island SC

693

46

89

29:01.3

9:22/M

11

Mike Anchor Evans GA

502

47

103

30:14.1

9:45/M

12

Dan Hall Gaithersburg MD

690

47

112

31:41.5

10:13/M

13

Lindsey Brown Grovetown GA

522

44

119

32:29.8

10:29/M

14

John Bulla Danielsville GA

525

47

120

32:33.9

10:30/M

15

Billy Johnson Augusta GA

567

44

150

37:05.6

11:58/M

16

Shawn Josey Appling GA

652

47

154

39:26.5

12:43/M

 
Top

Female 41 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Anne Catherine Murray Augusta GA

657

44

28

22:57.5

7:24/M

2

Deborah Myers Grovetown GA

584

45

34

24:17.7

7:50/M

3

Marci Cannon Augusta GA

674

41

42

25:18.9

8:10/M

4

Beth Droppleman Augusta GA

689

48

44

25:29.4

8:13/M

5

Dezi Stover Hephzibah GA

673

47

54

26:06.9

8:25/M

6

Rebecca Vaught Evans GA

650

41

55

26:08.5

8:26/M

7

Melissa Armstrong Hephzibah GA

506

41

61

26:30.9

8:33/M

8

Donna Bulla Danielsville GA

523

41

66

26:53.7

8:40/M

9

Karyn Nixon Augusta GA

587

48

73

27:31.7

8:53/M

10

Connie Shugars Evans GA

605

42

82

28:28.4

9:11/M

11

Pam Bourbo Evans GA

519

45

91

29:07.1

9:24/M

12

Rebecca Keller Augusta GA

571

47

96

29:26.3

9:30/M

13

Kim Windham Bragg Augusta GA

521

49

104

30:23.5

9:48/M

14

Sandra J Keen Augusta GA

568

49

111

31:05.5

10:02/M

15

Michele Henley Schott Appling GA

600

48

118

32:29.6

10:29/M

16

Frankie Wright Evans GA

629

46

122

32:49.8

10:35/M

17

Julia Hickman Evans GA

561

47

125

32:59.0

10:38/M

18

Holly J J Harper Augusta GA

560

49

140

35:38.7

11:30/M

19

Tracy M. Adkins Augusta GA

501

47

142

35:40.4

11:30/M

20

Denise Bargeron Grovetown GA

510

48

146

35:58.5

11:36/M

21

Candyce Smith Hephzibah GA

797

46

147

36:25.6

11:45/M

22

Cindy Simms Garfield GA

608

45

152

39:25.6

12:43/M

23

Julie Marie Mann Evans GA

577

45

158

44:15.1

14:16/M

24

Shari Fountain Evans GA

548

48

159

44:32.3

14:22/M

25

Colleen Walsh Evans GA

642

44

163

44:47.7

14:27/M

26

Lisa Buzbee Hephzibah GA

528

42

171

58:30.0

18:52/M

 
Top

Male 51 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tom Lamb Wadley GA

574

60

15

21:11.2

6:50/M

2

Jim Knight Augusta GA

680

63

20

21:49.1

7:02/M

3

Jeff Spears Augusta GA

691

52

40

25:11.8

8:07/M

4

James H Wright Evans GA

630

52

47

25:40.7

8:17/M

5

Henry Whisenhunt Martinez GA

671

51

62

26:32.7

8:34/M

6

George Michael Stewart Augusta GA

612

54

71

27:16.6

8:48/M

7

Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA

638

75

108

30:44.5

9:55/M

 
Top

Female 51 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA

637

65

67

27:04.9

8:44/M

2

Katherine S. Stewart Augusta GA

613

55

70

27:16.2

8:48/M

3

Lechan Tran Martinez GA

643

54

105

30:26.8

9:49/M

4

Denise G Fairburn Martinez GA

543

56

117

32:23.2

10:27/M

5

Lynn Beasley Grovetown GA

639

53

166

47:12.0

15:14/M

6

Frances Holman Martinez GA

800

57

167

50:43.9

16:22/M