2012 - I Run Augusta 5K

2012 - I Run Augusta 5K

Overall Finish List

February 11, 2012


Results By Classic Race Services LLC www.classicraceservices.com

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Larry Evans Augusta GA

679

34

M

1 Overall

16:57.4

5:28

2

Havird Usry Augusta GA

701

25

M

1 21-30

17:30.5

5:39

3

Michael Needham Martinez GA

658

26

M

2 21-30

17:51.5

5:45

4

Christopher Meyering Evans GA

581

42

M

1 41-50

18:43.5

6:02

5

Christopher Ellington Augusta GA

540

25

M

3 21-30

18:51.8

6:05

6

Charles Shoup Beech Island SC

603

36

M

2 31-40

19:09.1

6:11

7

Chris Johnson Charlotte NC

670

36

M

3 31-40

19:26.2

6:16

8

Soren Petersen Grovetown GA

591

26

M

4 21-30

19:42.5

6:21

9

Spencer Ross Needham MA

597

23

M

5 21-30

20:32.6

6:37

10

Matt Finch Augusta GA

681

26

M

6 21-30

20:43.2

6:41

11

Andy Starcher

684

28

M

7 21-30

20:51.1

6:44

12

Deke Copenhaver Augusta GA

798

44

M

2 41-50

21:02.9

6:47

13

K Tillman

702

32

M

4 31-40

21:07.0

6:49

14

Jeremy Wilbur Martinez GA

626

25

M

8 21-30

21:07.2

6:49

15

Tom Lamb Wadley GA

574

60

M

1 51-99

21:11.2

6:50

16

Anne Stamper

898

24

F

1 Overall

21:34.1

6:57

17

Justin James Augusta GA

656

25

M

9 21-30

21:38.0

6:59

18

Rana Coughlin Evans GA

533

40

F

1 31-40

21:41.6

7:00

19

Alex Leary Evans GA

651

12

M

1 11-20

21:47.2

7:02

20

Jim Knight Augusta GA

680

63

M

2 51-99

21:49.1

7:02

21

Tori Thompson Augusta GA

619

27

F

2 21-30

21:51.4

7:03

22

David Wilson Grovetown GA

627

29

M

10 21-30

21:52.6

7:03

23

M. Key Warren III Martinez GA

623

36

M

5 31-40

21:52.8

7:03

24

Ken Wilkerson Augusta GA

696

30

M

11 21-30

21:53.3

7:04

25

William Gaskey Evans GA

665

46

M

3 41-50

22:09.0

7:09

26

Raye Winsor Augusta GA

628

27

F

3 21-30

22:24.7

7:14

27

Michael Barnhart Grovetown GA

513

24

M

12 21-30

22:29.8

7:15

28

Anne Catherine Murray Augusta GA

657

44

F

1 41-50

22:57.5

7:24

29

Zachary Smith Grovetown GA

611

29

M

13 21-30

22:58.5

7:25

30

Ryan Steger

648

27

M

14 21-30

23:20.7

7:32

31

Scott F Anderson Augusta GA

505

36

M

6 31-40

23:58.2

7:44

32

Elizabeth Keller Augusta GA

569

15

F

1 11-20

24:01.4

7:45

33

April Adams North Augusta SC

694

28

F

4 21-30

24:14.8

7:49

34

Deborah Myers Grovetown GA

584

45

F

2 41-50

24:17.7

7:50

35

Janelle Chouinard Grovetown GA

532

24

F

5 21-30

24:34.7

7:55

36

Kristen Chicola Augusta GA

655

24

F

6 21-30

24:44.3

7:59

37

Liz Whisenhunt Atlanta GA

675

24

F

7 21-30

24:49.2

8:00

38

Charlie Bragg Augusta GA

520

47

M

4 41-50

24:50.0

8:01

39

Nicole Smith Grovetown GA

610

27

F

8 21-30

24:50.5

8:01

40

Jeff Spears Augusta GA

691

52

M

3 51-99

25:11.8

8:07

41

Zola Petersen Grovetown GA

697

24

F

9 21-30

25:12.6

8:08

42

Marci Cannon Augusta GA

674

41

F

3 41-50

25:18.9

8:10

43

Justin Hutson Martinez GA

688

24

M

15 21-30

25:25.2

8:12

44

Beth Droppleman Augusta GA

689

48

F

4 41-50

25:29.4

8:13

45

Tara N. Harmon Augusta GA

559

21

F

10 21-30

25:39.5

8:16

46

Sarah Padolsy Augusta GA

668

29

F

11 21-30

25:39.8

8:16

47

James H Wright Evans GA

630

52

M

4 51-99

25:40.7

8:17

48

Michelle Szczepanik Grovetown GA

616

32

F

2 31-40

25:41.7

8:17

49

Kathryn L Puckett Augusta GA

593

28

F

12 21-30

25:44.0

8:18

50

Michael Levon Hightower Jr Bath SC

562

31

M

7 31-40

25:46.8

8:19

51

Audrey Nicole Reville Martinez GA

595

26

F

13 21-30

25:57.5

8:22

52

Becki Long Grovetown GA

575

26

F

14 21-30

26:03.5

8:24

53

Lewis Wayne Dunning Waynesboro GA

539

48

M

5 41-50

26:05.4

8:25

54

Dezi Stover Hephzibah GA

673

47

F

5 41-50

26:06.9

8:25

55

Rebecca Vaught Evans GA

650

41

F

6 41-50

26:08.5

8:26

56

Brittany Barrow Grovetown GA

514

26

F

15 21-30

26:13.5

8:27

57

Guillermo Tejeda Evans GA

617

50

M

6 41-50

26:17.4

8:29

58

Haley Fullen Grovetown GA

550

10

F

1 0-10

26:17.6

8:29

59

Steven Fullen Grovetown GA

552

42

M

7 41-50

26:17.8

8:29

60

Amy Corbett N. Augusta SC

796

37

F

3 31-40

26:20.2

8:30

61

Melissa Armstrong Hephzibah GA

506

41

F

7 41-50

26:30.9

8:33

62

Henry Whisenhunt Martinez GA

671

51

M

5 51-99

26:32.7

8:34

63

Garrett Underhill Wendell NC

677

20

M

2 11-20

26:33.0

8:34

64

Kristin Garner Martinez GA

669

19

F

2 11-20

26:33.2

8:34

65

Cyndi Evans Augusta GA

542

39

F

4 31-40

26:42.6

8:37

66

Donna Bulla Danielsville GA

523

41

F

8 41-50

26:53.7

8:40

67

Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA

637

65

F

1 51-99

27:04.9

8:44

68

Julie Braswell

685

40

F

5 31-40

27:10.9

8:46

69

Emily Pisula Augusta GA

592

28

F

16 21-30

27:11.2

8:46

70

Katherine S. Stewart Augusta GA

613

55

F

2 51-99

27:16.2

8:48

71

George Michael Stewart Augusta GA

612

54

M

6 51-99

27:16.6

8:48

72

Mary Allison Dacus Evans GA

537

24

F

17 21-30

27:26.8

8:51

73

Karyn Nixon Augusta GA

587

48

F

9 41-50

27:31.7

8:53

74

Robyn Green Grovetown GA

556

39

F

6 31-40

27:35.7

8:54

75

Courtney Lyles

635

16

F

3 11-20

27:43.2

8:56

76

Joseph Keller Augusta GA

570

12

M

3 11-20

27:49.8

8:58

77

Josh Anderson North Augusta SC

504

31

M

8 31-40

27:52.9

8:59

78

Lesli Bolic North Augusta SC

518

29

F

18 21-30

27:56.0

9:01

79

Dean Buzbee Hephzibah GA

527

46

M

8 41-50

28:12.4

9:06

80

Matt Webb Augusta GA

625

37

M

9 31-40

28:18.4

9:08

81

Keri Elizabeth Wright Evans GA

631

22

F

19 21-30

28:21.9

9:09

82

Connie Shugars Evans GA

605

42

F

10 41-50

28:28.4

9:11

83

Kenny Bobby Evans GA

517

49

M

9 41-50

28:30.2

9:12

84

Michael Edward Barcroft Augusta GA

508

24

M

16 21-30

28:32.1

9:12

85

Amanda Whisenhunt Augusta GA

678

20

F

4 11-20

28:38.5

9:14

86

Natalie Thompson Augusta GA

618

26

F

20 21-30

28:44.2

9:16

87

Jane Marid Kinsey

676

27

F

21 21-30

28:44.4

9:16

88

Jennifer R Omstead Evans GA

589

27

F

22 21-30

28:53.2

9:19

89

David Hixon Beech Island SC

693

46

M

10 41-50

29:01.3

9:22

90

Jennifer Shoup Beech Island SC

604

33

F

7 31-40

29:06.4

9:23

91

Pam Bourbo Evans GA

519

45

F

11 41-50

29:07.1

9:24

92

Amanda Rogers North Augusta SC

596

29

F

23 21-30

29:10.3

9:25

93

Brooke Evans North Augusta SC

541

28

F

24 21-30

29:16.7

9:26

94

Richard Davis Odom Grovetown GA

588

27

M

17 21-30

29:25.1

9:29

95

Rochelle Tiedemann Grovetown GA

620

25

F

25 21-30

29:25.7

9:29

96

Rebecca Keller Augusta GA

571

47

F

12 41-50

29:26.3

9:30

97

Dennis E Morgan Grovetown GA

582

28

M

18 21-30

29:33.8

9:32

98

Stephanie Nelson Augusta GA

585

27

F

26 21-30

29:34.8

9:32

99

Cecily Nicole Gonzales Augusta GA

555

23

F

27 21-30

29:51.0

9:38

100

Grant Bulla Danielsville GA

524

13

M

4 11-20

29:52.2

9:38

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Elizabeth Caslley Evans GA

663

17

F

5 11-20

30:01.3

9:41

102

Kim Strickland Evans GA

662

38

F

8 31-40

30:11.0

9:44

103

Mike Anchor Evans GA

502

47

M

11 41-50

30:14.1

9:45

104

Kim Windham Bragg Augusta GA

521

49

F

13 41-50

30:23.5

9:48

105

Lechan Tran Martinez GA

643

54

F

3 51-99

30:26.8

9:49

106

Jessica Osborne Evans GA

645

34

F

9 31-40

30:30.1

9:50

107

Gina Scott Augusta GA

601

29

F

28 21-30

30:37.4

9:53

108

Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA

638

75

M

7 51-99

30:44.5

9:55

109

Katelyn Gibbs Augusta GA

699

24

F

29 21-30

30:48.4

9:56

110

Ashley Hutson Augusta GA

687

26

F

30 21-30

30:55.0

9:58

111

Sandra J Keen Augusta GA

568

49

F

14 41-50

31:05.5

10:02

112

Dan Hall Gaithersburg MD

690

47

M

12 41-50

31:41.5

10:13

113

Chad Carroll Augusta GA

531

37

M

10 31-40

31:44.2

10:14

114

Susan M Dannelly-Lacy North Augusta SC

538

30

F

31 21-30

31:48.4

10:15

115

Misty Michelle Gibson Martinez GA

554

35

F

10 31-40

31:49.0

10:16

116

Samantha Spagnulo Evans GA

664

18

F

6 11-20

32:18.7

10:25

117

Denise G Fairburn Martinez GA

543

56

F

4 51-99

32:23.2

10:27

118

Michele Henley Schott Appling GA

600

48

F

15 41-50

32:29.6

10:29

119

Lindsey Brown Grovetown GA

522

44

M

13 41-50

32:29.8

10:29

120

John Bulla Danielsville GA

525

47

M

14 41-50

32:33.9

10:30

121

Erin Barnhart Grovetown GA

512

28

F

32 21-30

32:42.4

10:33

122

Frankie Wright Evans GA

629

46

F

16 41-50

32:49.8

10:35

123

Laura Ells Grovetown GA

682

27

F

33 21-30

32:54.1

10:37

124

Kara Belliven Grovetown GA

683

27

F

34 21-30

32:58.5

10:38

125

Julia Hickman Evans GA

561

47

F

17 41-50

32:59.0

10:38

126

Gigi Kendrick Augusta GA

572

27

F

35 21-30

33:20.2

10:45

127

Zack Kendrick Augusta GA

573

28

M

19 21-30

33:22.6

10:46

128

Jennie Elliott Evans GA

672

33

F

11 31-40

33:23.1

10:46

129

Heather Munsayac Evans GA

583

35

F

12 31-40

33:47.5

10:54

130

Jodi Lyles

636

36

F

13 31-40

34:08.5

11:01

131

Brittany Shealy North Augusta SC

602

26

F

36 21-30

34:39.1

11:11

132

Katie Lunger North Augusta SC

576

24

F

37 21-30

34:39.3

11:11

133

Lacy Kristen Currie Athens GA

536

26

F

38 21-30

34:39.6

11:11

134

Heather Anderson N. Augusta SC

503

28

F

39 21-30

34:39.9

11:11

135

Kim Fullen Grovetown GA

551

39

F

14 31-40

34:44.3

11:12

136

Ansley Fullen Grovetown GA

549

8

F

2 0-10

34:48.7

11:14

137

Danielle Washam Augusta GA

624

27

F

40 21-30

34:53.1

11:15

138

Linda Walter Martinez GA

622

28

F

41 21-30

34:53.8

11:15

139

Collin Ash Grovetown GA

698

5

M

1 0-10

35:38.0

11:30

140

Holly J J Harper Augusta GA

560

49

F

18 41-50

35:38.7

11:30

141

Tabi Ash Grovetown GA

659

33

F

15 31-40

35:39.2

11:30

142

Tracy M. Adkins Augusta GA

501

47

F

19 41-50

35:40.4

11:30

143

Jillian Humphreys Augusta GA

565

25

F

42 21-30

35:51.3

11:34

144

Ashley Homan Augusta GA

563

25

F

43 21-30

35:56.1

11:35

145

Chris Homan Augusta GA

564

25

M

20 21-30

35:56.9

11:35

146

Denise Bargeron Grovetown GA

510

48

F

20 41-50

35:58.5

11:36

147

Candyce Smith Hephzibah GA

797

46

F

21 41-50

36:25.6

11:45

148

Julie Calhoun Grovetown GA

529

31

F

16 31-40

36:35.7

11:48

149

Andrew V Pampalon North Augusta SC

590

22

M

21 21-30

36:58.3

11:55

150

Billy Johnson Augusta GA

567

44

M

15 41-50

37:05.6

11:58

151

Preston Ash Grovetown GA

661

7

M

2 0-10

39:25.1

12:43

152

Cindy Simms Garfield GA

608

45

F

22 41-50

39:25.6

12:43

153

Paul Ash Grovetown GA

660

37

M

11 31-40

39:26.0

12:43

154

Shawn Josey Appling GA

652

47

M

16 41-50

39:26.5

12:43

155

Donna Harding Grovetown GA

558

38

F

17 31-40

40:57.1

13:13

156

Alison Chestang Grovetown GA

686

38

F

18 31-40

44:05.2

14:13

157

Ivy Mann Evans GA

644

19

F

7 11-20

44:07.6

14:14

158

Julie Marie Mann Evans GA

577

45

F

23 41-50

44:15.1

14:16

159

Shari Fountain Evans GA

548

48

F

24 41-50

44:32.3

14:22

160

Lauren Deanne Fountain Martinez GA

547

25

F

44 21-30

44:34.6

14:23

161

Natasha Moore

695

34

F

19 31-40

44:36.9

14:23

162

Shannon Mann Evans GA

578

35

F

20 31-40

44:47.1

14:27

163

Colleen Walsh Evans GA

642

44

F

25 41-50

44:47.7

14:27

164

Gwen Dunham Augusta GA

799

26

F

45 21-30

45:13.5

14:35

165

Meredith Dunham Augusta GA

700

28

F

46 21-30

45:14.2

14:35

166

Lynn Beasley Grovetown GA

639

53

F

5 51-99

47:12.0

15:14

167

Frances Holman Martinez GA

800

57

F

6 51-99

50:43.9

16:22

168

Ryan Ewin Martinez GA

647

25

M

22 21-30

50:44.3

16:22

169

Courtney Ewin Kennesaw GA

646

29

F

47 21-30

50:48.1

16:23

170

Shanna Barcroft Augusta GA

509

24

F

48 21-30

58:29.2

18:52

171

Lisa Buzbee Hephzibah GA

528

42

F

26 41-50

58:30.0

18:52