Breakaway 5K Loganville GA Overall Results

2010 - 4TH BREAKAWAY 5K 2010 Breakaway 5K

2010 - 4TH BREAKAWAY 5K

Overall Finish List

July 31, 2010


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

2010 Breakaway 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 David Forman Marietta GA 64 17 M 1 15-19 15:33.3 5:01/M
2 Eric John Covington GA 103 39 M 1 35-39 16:07.7 5:12/M
3 John Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch GA 54 43 M 1 40-44 16:15.2 5:15/M
4 Michael Warrick Marietta GA 66 16 M 2 15-19 17:16.5 5:34/M
5 Taylor Pouncey Marietta GA 65 15 M 3 15-19 17:22.0 5:36/M
6 Tiencia James Snellville GA 93 32 F 1 30-34 18:14.5 5:53/M
7 Matthey Wegenast Loganville GA 55 15 M 4 15-19 18:57.0 6:07/M
8 Casey Mull Athens GA 42 26 M 1 25-29 19:08.0 6:10/M
9 Derek Marchman Conyers GA 89 44 M 2 40-44 19:13.4 6:12/M
10 Mitchell Sinyard Hawkinsville GA 63 49 M 1 45-49 19:20.5 6:14/M
11 Mark Stevens Loganville GA 122 45 M 2 45-49 19:43.9 6:22/M
12 Bo Ryles Bogart GA 106 54 M 1 50-54 19:45.4 6:22/M
13 Tom Weitzel Griffin GA 56 60 M 1 60-64 19:48.8 6:23/M
14 Lee Abrey Madison GA 116 34 M 1 30-34 20:02.9 6:28/M
15 Joan Walls Winder GA 87 51 F 1 50-54 20:12.8 6:31/M
16 Trevor Rich Loganville GA 46 44 M 3 40-44 20:19.3 6:33/M
17 Mark Acres Mcdonough GA 95 50 M 2 50-54 20:21.4 6:34/M
18 David Eckles Athens GA 81 35 M 2 35-39 20:33.3 6:38/M
19 Tony Divanna Covington GA 13 46 M 3 45-49 20:34.4 6:38/M
20 Mickey Benson Bishop GA 108 46 M 4 45-49 20:51.8 6:44/M
21 Jerome Douglas Gray GA 100 52 M 3 50-54 20:56.0 6:45/M
22 Roger Keel Valley AL 28 57 M 1 55-59 21:05.7 6:48/M
23 Tom Skafidas St. Mountain GA 74 58 M 2 55-59 21:07.4 6:49/M
24 Michael Ulrich Milledgeville GA 76 49 M 5 45-49 21:14.5 6:51/M
25 Donna Presley Tocccoa GA 44 64 F 1 60-64 21:24.2 6:54/M
26 Brent Yarger Mcdonough GA 60 42 M 4 40-44 21:45.9 7:01/M
27 Monika McCool Athens GA 36 63 F 2 60-64 21:55.1 7:04/M
28 Emerson Smith Dacula GA 48 40 M 5 40-44 22:19.3 7:12/M
29 Matt Bottcher Loganville GA 5 34 M 2 30-34 22:45.5 7:20/M
30 Katie Jett Clayton GA 98 18 F 1 15-19 22:57.5 7:24/M
31 Ed Hall Carlton GA 17 44 M 6 40-44 22:59.4 7:25/M
32 Mel Garber Watkinsville GA 104 60 M 2 60-64 23:04.1 7:26/M
33 Jerry Franzone Monroe GA 62 38 M 3 35-39 23:07.7 7:27/M
34 Sara Baker Covington GA 3 14 F 1 11-14 23:11.4 7:29/M
35 Joe Waters Covington GA 168 68 M 1 65-69 23:21.0 7:32/M
36 Mac Gay Covington GA 90 62 M 3 60-64 23:29.6 7:35/M
37 Kenneth Ethridge Covington GA 14 42 M 7 40-44 23:44.3 7:39/M
38 Rhonda Trainor Duluth GA 52 45 F 1 45-49 23:48.6 7:41/M
39 Anna Behringer Covington GA 107 30 F 2 30-34 23:58.0 7:44/M
40 Michelle Osborn Loganville GA 117 29 F 1 25-29 24:07.7 7:47/M
41 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 97 55 F 1 55-59 24:24.6 7:52/M
42 James John Duluth GA 102 41 M 8 40-44 24:28.3 7:54/M
43 Cindy Douglas Gray GA 75 49 F 2 45-49 24:38.1 7:57/M
44 Mark Coval Loganville GA 9 38 M 4 35-39 25:08.0 8:06/M
45 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 84 55 M 3 55-59 25:18.0 8:10/M
46 Bobby Kinsey Social Circle GA 61 43 M 9 40-44 25:31.5 8:14/M
47 Roger Mills Stockbridge GA 39 64 M 4 60-64 25:36.9 8:15/M
48 Meltse Rutten Atlanta GA 47 34 F 3 30-34 25:42.0 8:17/M
49 Christine Carr Decatur GA 118 35 F 1 35-39 25:43.4 8:18/M
50 Jonathan Colley Bishop GA 96 22 M 1 20-24 25:46.3 8:19/M
51 Richard Sailors Maysville GA 113 38 M 5 35-39 25:48.1 8:19/M
52 Beth Ford Valdosta GA 15 41 F 1 40-44 25:59.8 8:23/M
53 Dayton Kort Social Circle GEORGIA 67 61 M 5 60-64 26:28.9 8:32/M
54 Craig McCullough Conyers GA 38 44 M 10 40-44 26:32.7 8:34/M
55 Jeff Joiner Snellville GA 77 48 M 6 45-49 26:34.4 8:34/M
56 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 69 64 F 3 60-64 26:40.5 8:36/M
57 Jeff Hubright Lilburn GA 24 52 M 4 50-54 26:41.6 8:36/M
58 Kelly Cronan Conyers GA 88 40 F 2 40-44 26:54.0 8:41/M
59 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 53 66 M 2 65-69 27:38.4 8:55/M
60 Patty Maykuth 34 59 F 2 55-59 27:43.2 8:56/M
61 Tina Hunt Elberton GA 25 48 F 3 45-49 27:56.7 9:01/M
62 Clay Sims Monroe GA 115 74 M 1 70-74 27:57.9 9:01/M
63 Ron Landen Columbus GA 31 66 M 3 65-69 28:21.1 9:09/M
64 Jacob Cooter Grovetown GA 70 73 M 2 70-74 28:42.6 9:15/M
65 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 33 68 M 4 65-69 28:43.9 9:16/M
66 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 78 60 M 6 60-64 28:50.4 9:18/M
67 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 57 57 M 4 55-59 29:00.2 9:21/M
68 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 50 57 F 3 55-59 29:09.2 9:24/M
69 Abby Shane Covington GA 85 31 F 4 30-34 29:15.7 9:26/M
70 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 7 59 M 5 55-59 29:18.7 9:27/M
71 Mitchell Austin Loganville GA 1 45 M 7 45-49 29:22.6 9:28/M
72 Kevin Jackson Loganville GA 82 27 M 2 25-29 29:27.0 9:30/M
73 Billy Lashley Douglasville GA 32 53 M 5 50-54 29:30.1 9:31/M
74 Madison Kelley Sugar Hill GEORGIA 71 10 F 1 0-10 29:44.7 9:35/M
75 Jeff Thomas Dacula GA 51 39 M 6 35-39 29:49.7 9:37/M
76 Laura Viel Lawrenceville GA 72 37 F 2 35-39 29:50.0 9:37/M
77 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 86 60 M 7 60-64 30:09.5 9:44/M
78 Wilson Page Athens GA 43 68 M 5 65-69 30:32.3 9:51/M
79 Mary Castleberry Hoschton GA 8 43 F 3 40-44 30:43.6 9:55/M
80 Joe Brockmeyer Loganville GA 105 57 M 6 55-59 30:44.3 9:55/M
81 Ron Rich Loganville GA 45 44 M 11 40-44 31:05.0 10:02/M
82 Ashley Brown Monroe GA 6 26 F 2 25-29 31:10.5 10:03/M
83 Kerry Jones East Point GA 26 46 M 8 45-49 31:11.2 10:04/M
84 Paulette Moon Monroe GA 40 30 F 5 30-34 31:22.1 10:07/M
85 Bucky Woods Clarksville GA 59 55 M 7 55-59 31:57.5 10:18/M
86 Jay Jackson Loganville GA 83 60 M 8 60-64 32:14.4 10:24/M
87 Michael McCool Athens GA 35 71 M 3 70-74 32:33.9 10:30/M
88 Bonnie Murphey Eatonton GA 101 55 F 4 55-59 32:35.2 10:31/M
89 Yvette Rogers Loganville GA 80 36 F 3 35-39 32:38.6 10:32/M
90 James Baldwin Macon GA 4 65 M 6 65-69 32:49.8 10:35/M
91 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 12 43 F 4 40-44 33:15.8 10:44/M
92 Paige Sailors Maysville GA 114 33 F 6 30-34 33:48.9 10:54/M
93 Harley Hendrix Loganville GA 22 53 M 6 50-54 33:51.5 10:55/M
94 Patty Baker Covington GA 2 36 F 4 35-39 34:01.4 10:58/M
95 Tina Hendrix Loganville GA 23 52 F 2 50-54 34:02.5 10:59/M
96 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 58 58 F 5 55-59 34:12.4 11:02/M
97 Dale Garner Lawrenceville GA 16 52 M 7 50-54 34:21.4 11:05/M
98 Cristin Kelly Gainesville GA 29 32 F 7 30-34 34:39.6 11:11/M
99 Francine Henderson Conyers Ga GA 19 56 F 6 55-59 35:11.5 11:21/M
100 Lindsey Davis Covington GA 11 16 F 2 15-19 35:12.1 11:21/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 James Brooks Covington GA 110 36 M 7 35-39 35:24.3 11:25/M
102 Michelle Brooks Covington GA 109 37 F 5 35-39 35:27.1 11:26/M
103 Amber McCullough Conyers GA 37 43 F 5 40-44 36:08.7 11:39/M
104 Becky Brown Grayson GA 92 30 F 8 30-34 38:26.6 12:24/M
105 Fawn Griffith Loganville GA 111 46 F 4 45-49 39:13.0 12:39/M
106 Tobey Jones Monroe GA 27 43 F 6 40-44 39:22.7 12:42/M
107 Frank Hilton 68 68 M 7 65-69 39:25.8 12:43/M
108 Denise Swanson Madison GA 49 55 F 7 55-59 39:38.6 12:47/M
109 Ruby Henderson Conyers Ga GA 21 53 F 3 50-54 40:08.6 12:57/M
110 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 94 57 M 8 55-59 40:42.4 13:08/M
111 Jana Peirce Covington GA 91 44 F 7 40-44 41:01.1 13:14/M
112 Roger Koon Lawrenceville GA 30 70 M 4 70-74 41:22.0 13:21/M
113 Vanessa Campbell Covington GA 99 38 F 6 35-39 41:29.0 13:23/M
114 Karen Boone Loganville GA 112 43 F 8 40-44 41:45.4 13:28/M
115 Sarah Powell 119 8 F 2 0-10 41:47.3 13:29/M
116 Carole Henderson Conyers GA 18 60 F 4 60-64 47:48.1 15:25/M
117 Michelle Henderson Atlanta GA 20 38 F 7 35-39 47:48.4 15:25/M
118 Cindy Long Loganville GA 73 37 F 8 35-39 51:07.4 16:29/M