Paint the Pavement Purple 5K 2017 ag

PAINT THE PAVEMENT PURPLE 5K 5K

PAINT THE PAVEMENT PURPLE 5K

Age Group Results

April 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Almaraz 926 35 1 21:41.0 7:00/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittney Freeman Loganville GA 1681 29 8 24:54.7 8:02/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haydn Hermansen Suwanee GA 1724 9 11 25:11.3 8:07/M
2 Kellice Young Suwanee GA 1887 9 13 25:47.8 8:19/M
3 Nathan Kerns Suwanee GA 1752 10 22 28:08.1 9:05/M
4 Eli Fleece Suwanee GA 1678 10 39 30:38.1 9:53/M
5 Caleb Street Suwanee GEORGIA 1852 9 40 30:49.2 9:56/M
6 Ellis Still 934 10 43 31:12.9 10:04/M
7 Parker Eye Sugar Hill GA 1677 10 85 37:34.1 12:07/M
8 Shayaan Kallue 1750 9 91 38:05.2 12:17/M
9 Will Boatright Suwanee GA 1621 9 92 38:05.5 12:17/M
10 Samuel Killian 1755 10 94 38:11.1 12:19/M
11 Tyler Brandon 918 9 110 39:49.4 12:51/M
12 Grayson Sowter Suwanee GA 1846 9 119 40:51.6 13:11/M
13 Adnan Faizullabhoy 915 10 170 48:37.2 15:41/M
14 Zayne Hutchinson Lawrenceville GA 1735 5 186 53:00.7 17:06/M
15 David Simmons 1831 4 201 53:37.3 17:18/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sierra Newman 911 10 54 33:15.6 10:44/M
2 Reese Simmons 1834 8 55 33:15.7 10:44/M
3 Essa Yoonas 1882 6 63 34:57.5 11:16/M
4 Jaldyn Castleberry 1633 10 68 36:03.8 11:38/M
5 Raelyn Simmons 1833 6 88 37:40.7 12:09/M
6 Esha Yoonas 1881 9 107 39:42.0 12:48/M
7 Sofia Grant Suwanee GA 1703 10 114 40:37.3 13:06/M
8 Isabella Frank 938 10 118 40:43.8 13:08/M
9 Kennedy Washington 935 10 132 42:29.7 13:42/M
10 Emilia Esparza 1667 9 158 47:38.4 15:22/M
11 Julieta Esparza 1670 4 159 47:38.8 15:22/M
12 Misty Ghosh 920 10 162 47:56.6 15:28/M
13 Kayde Grant Suwanee GA 1702 8 190 53:15.3 17:11/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victor Esparza 1672 13 9 25:08.1 8:06/M
2 Aidan Forrand Suwanee GA 1679 11 12 25:11.5 8:07/M
3 Luke Green Suwanee GA 1705 11 27 28:24.1 9:10/M
4 D'Alesandro Almaraz 927 12 33 30:02.8 9:41/M
5 Ethan Moore 924 11 42 31:12.2 10:04/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katelyn Getchey Suwanee GEORGIA 1692 11 32 29:44.2 9:35/M
2 Jordan Little 1762 12 46 31:34.4 10:11/M
3 Katie Snow 928 12 60 34:02.7 10:59/M
4 Samantha Harris 1713 11 69 36:04.0 11:38/M
5 Lauren Hinton Lawrenceville GA 1730 13 83 37:29.4 12:05/M
6 Jimena Esparza 1669 12 105 39:33.5 12:45/M
7 Olivia Durrence 1664 12 129 41:41.1 13:27/M
8 Laila Rondelli Suwanee GA 1822 11 161 47:56.5 15:28/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Skyler Johnston-Hadaway 1743 15 5 23:52.1 7:42/M
2 Rodolfo Esparza 1671 15 6 23:58.4 7:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fatima Esparza 1668 16 57 33:26.2 10:47/M
2 Tori Wellmaker Snellville GA 1874 19 100 38:54.5 12:33/M
3 Sarah Parker 930 16 112 40:13.1 12:58/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Hill 1728 24 74 36:31.6 11:47/M
2 Brooke Vankempen 931 24 113 40:13.3 12:58/M
3 Caitlin Jones Braselton GA 1744 24 134 43:06.4 13:54/M
4 Courtney Robertson 1815 22 207 54:05.0 17:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Martin Lawrenceville GA 1772 29 2 21:41.0 7:00/M
2 Marcquez Haley 932 28 95 38:11.3 12:19/M
3 Coach Wacker Lawrenceville GA 1864 25 123 41:09.3 13:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittney Freeman Loganville GA 1681 29 8 24:54.7 8:02/M
2 Frances Rigdon Duluth GA 1812 29 19 27:12.7 8:46/M
3 Amanda Rutherford 1824 26 21 27:48.5 8:58/M
4 Meagan Schultz Snellville GA 1826 27 28 28:47.1 9:17/M
5 Jessica Clausen 1639 26 52 33:14.7 10:43/M
6 Kayla Hinton Lawrenceville GA 1729 28 53 33:15.0 10:44/M
7 Katherine Genova Braselton GA 1689 26 67 35:43.6 11:31/M
8 Kristen Blanchard Loganville GA 1615 28 82 37:18.9 12:02/M
9 Shelley Bonin Lawrenceville GA 1623 25 135 43:17.3 13:58/M
10 Anne Marie Siegel Suwanee GA 1829 25 145 46:14.8 14:55/M
11 Charlotte Taylor Lawrenceville GA 1855 29 146 46:15.0 14:55/M
12 Shaneina Sepulveda 1828 26 208 54:08.2 17:28/M
13 Ananis Perez Jefferson GA 1640 25 209 54:16.5 17:30/M
14 Kirsten Nelson 1787 29 215 55:24.2 17:52/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Freeman Loganville GA 1682 31 7 24:54.5 8:02/M
2 Steve Dunlap 1662 33 16 26:51.0 8:40/M
3 Chris Hall Suwanee GA 1708 33 41 31:06.8 10:02/M
4 Luis Perez 1800 33 121 40:55.5 13:12/M
5 Bryan Haire 1706 31 169 48:30.9 15:39/M
6 Peter Menosky 1780 31 216 55:24.4 17:52/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Blanchard 1616 30 18 27:09.4 8:45/M
2 Sarah Richards 1810 30 29 28:54.0 9:19/M
3 Rabia Yoonas 1883 32 64 34:57.7 11:16/M
4 Dana Cason Atlanta GA 1632 34 76 36:35.4 11:48/M
5 Kristin Simmons 1832 34 87 37:40.5 12:09/M
6 Lisa Boatright Suwanee GA 1620 34 98 38:41.4 12:29/M
7 Whitney Young Buford GA 1888 30 103 39:21.4 12:42/M
8 Bethany Palmer Winder GA 1793 30 122 40:57.9 13:13/M
9 Kayla Snead Oakwood GA 1844 34 127 41:39.9 13:26/M
10 Cerise Lake 1759 33 147 46:23.1 14:58/M
11 Lauren Haire 1707 33 168 48:28.9 15:38/M
12 Nicole Hutchinson Lawrenceville GA 1734 34 187 53:00.9 17:06/M
13 Aminah Perkins 1801 34 221 55:50.3 18:01/M
14 Jessica Rives 1813 30 234 58:15.6 18:47/M
15 Jessica Driver 1658 34 235 58:15.8 18:47/M
16 Laura Sly 1840 31 241 1:00:01.3 19:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Almaraz 926 35 1 21:41.0 7:00/M
2 James Snead Oakwood GA 1843 36 15 26:03.5 8:24/M
3 Matthew Smith Gainesville GA 1842 35 61 34:03.8 10:59/M
4 Jeremiah Eye Sugar Hill GA 1676 39 86 37:34.6 12:07/M
5 Sohail Yoonas 1884 38 108 39:42.9 12:48/M
6 Jason Barrow 1608 37 181 50:48.9 16:23/M
7 Craig Simmons 1830 39 202 53:37.8 17:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Compton 1641 35 35 30:11.1 9:44/M
2 Penny Dalin 1649 37 50 32:50.8 10:35/M
3 Jill Price 929 37 58 33:33.6 10:49/M
4 Wendy Leo 914 39 62 34:21.0 11:05/M
5 Brenna Phillips Lawrenceville GA 1802 36 81 37:17.9 12:02/M
6 Laura Losch 1763 38 104 39:26.4 12:43/M
7 Brandy McCloud Baldwin GA 1776 37 106 39:40.3 12:48/M
8 Angela Young Suwanee GA 1885 38 120 40:53.3 13:11/M
9 Sarah Krupp 1758 36 157 47:38.2 15:22/M
10 Jackeline Grant Suwanee GA 1700 39 189 53:15.1 17:11/M
11 Dezeree Williamson 1877 38 229 56:43.5 18:18/M
12 Bianca Harris 1712 35 230 56:43.7 18:18/M
13 Amanda Cannada 1630 36 239 58:38.2 18:55/M
14 Liesa Kerr Norcross GA 1753 35 247 1:04:42.0 20:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Waymack Flowery Branch GA 1870 44 10 25:11.0 8:07/M
2 O J Soto Lawrenceville GA 1845 43 24 28:18.7 9:08/M
3 Eric Green Suwanee GA 1704 41 26 28:23.9 9:09/M
4 Bryan Getchey Suwanee GA 1691 42 31 29:12.1 9:25/M
5 Randy Hinton Lawrenceville GA 1731 41 45 31:30.6 10:10/M
6 Jason Grant Suwanee GA 1701 40 117 40:39.0 13:07/M
7 Faiz Kallue 916 44 176 49:55.0 16:06/M
8 Harry Watkins 1868 43 227 56:29.2 18:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Hermansen Suwanee GA 1723 43 14 26:00.3 8:23/M
2 Janet Redmon 921 44 44 31:14.6 10:05/M
3 Patricia Toms 1859 42 49 32:40.1 10:32/M
4 Shannon Regateiro Buford GA 1808 40 73 36:23.6 11:44/M
5 Dana Jastrzebski Suwanee GA 1737 41 93 38:09.5 12:18/M
6 Bernice Austin 1606 40 109 39:44.7 12:49/M
7 Krista Brandon 917 41 111 39:49.7 12:51/M
8 Debbie Durrence 1663 42 128 41:41.0 13:27/M
9 Linda Still 933 42 139 44:12.0 14:15/M
10 Julie Richardson 1811 43 155 47:13.6 15:14/M
11 Miranda McLaren 1777 41 160 47:50.8 15:26/M
12 Elizabeth Geozos Lawrenceville GA 1690 41 164 48:17.8 15:35/M
13 Naomi Duncan Monroe GA 1661 44 166 48:19.5 15:35/M
14 Teresa Galloway 1683 42 177 49:56.1 16:06/M
15 Janet Nixon 1790 42 192 53:18.1 17:12/M
16 Carrie Lunsford 1765 41 199 53:35.7 17:17/M
17 Cassandra Gardner 1685 41 214 55:03.3 17:45/M
18 Fatima Hill 1726 41 220 55:50.1 18:01/M
19 Lisa Hightower 1725 43 222 55:52.4 18:01/M
20 Tonya Romines Lawrenceville GA 1821 41 224 56:22.5 18:11/M
21 Lisa Mann 1770 40 226 56:28.9 18:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Willis 1878 47 3 23:18.9 7:31/M
2 Dale Grant 1699 47 23 28:16.3 9:07/M
3 Lee Castleberry 1634 47 70 36:06.0 11:39/M
4 Chris Duncan Monroe GA 1660 47 99 38:54.1 12:33/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Staci Dye 1665 46 25 28:19.3 9:08/M
2 Angela Grant 1698 46 36 30:21.3 9:47/M
3 Jana Czerwonky 1648 47 48 31:48.7 10:15/M
4 Jennifer Phillips Lawrenceville GA 1803 47 59 33:40.9 10:52/M
5 Rebecca Mathews Loganville GA 1774 46 97 38:39.0 12:28/M
6 Viviana Martinez 1773 45 102 38:59.5 12:35/M
7 Melissa Minor Lawrenceville GA 1781 47 125 41:13.6 13:18/M
8 Felecia Bedford 1609 47 130 42:01.6 13:33/M
9 Charee Hampton 1710 47 133 42:29.9 13:42/M
10 Ginger Skeggs Flowery Branch GA 1838 45 143 45:07.1 14:33/M
11 Karen Peralta Dacula GA 1798 47 152 46:59.1 15:09/M
12 Cindy Weaver 1871 49 154 47:12.2 15:14/M
13 Cassandra Robertson 1814 48 156 47:26.1 15:18/M
14 Renee Crawford Conyers GA 1645 48 165 48:19.3 15:35/M
15 Linda Moore 925 49 171 48:38.5 15:41/M
16 Elizabeth Blackmon 1614 46 173 48:47.1 15:44/M
17 Lori Evanson 1675 45 212 54:46.0 17:40/M
18 Traci Head 1718 45 213 55:03.1 17:45/M
19 Beverly Williams Detroit MI 922 45 218 55:35.3 17:56/M
20 Angie Wellmaker Snellville GA 1873 46 219 55:41.7 17:58/M
21 Dawn Ackerman 1601 48 237 58:37.1 18:55/M
22 Karen Amoroso 1605 47 238 58:37.8 18:55/M
23 Denise Troup Loganville GA 1860 46 240 58:40.8 18:55/M
24 Kathy Rockwell Duluth GA 1817 46 246 1:04:41.8 20:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vic Jennings Stone Mountain GA 1739 51 37 30:28.8 9:50/M
2 Michael Wacker Lawrenceville GA 1865 52 38 30:29.1 9:50/M
3 Alan Benson 1610 52 116 40:38.9 13:06/M
4 Jason Tircuit 1857 52 131 42:05.8 13:35/M
5 John Harward Buford GA 1715 51 141 44:18.4 14:17/M
6 Tim Weaver Buford GA 1872 52 148 46:27.9 14:59/M
7 Michael Galloway Grayson GA 937 50 150 46:41.1 15:04/M
8 Dennis Crawford Conyers GA 1644 50 167 48:19.7 15:35/M
9 Phillip Pirkle 1805 54 180 50:33.4 16:18/M
10 David Spann Duluth GEORGIA 1848 54 203 53:37.9 17:18/M
11 John Nevil Lawrenceville GA 1789 50 225 56:28.5 18:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sherri Crownover 1647 54 47 31:34.7 10:11/M
2 Tommie D Manis Lawrenceville GA 1769 52 65 35:32.2 11:28/M
3 Kathy Hall Dacula GA 1709 53 72 36:23.5 11:44/M
4 Kim Harward Cates Cumming GA 1716 53 77 36:41.5 11:50/M
5 Heather Walsh 1866 52 84 37:29.6 12:05/M
6 Julia Harrigfeld 1711 50 101 38:59.3 12:35/M
7 Joni Benson 1611 51 115 40:38.7 13:06/M
8 Courtney St. John Lawrenceville GA 1850 52 124 41:09.3 13:16/M
9 Cora Adu 1602 52 137 44:03.9 14:13/M
10 Laurel Rosenthal Buford GA 1823 50 138 44:05.0 14:13/M
11 Jennifer Harward Buford GA 1714 50 140 44:18.3 14:17/M
12 Akande Blessing 1619 50 142 44:53.7 14:29/M
13 Sherry Dudish 1659 52 149 46:33.5 15:01/M
14 Jo Ann Gilliland Dacula GA 1693 51 151 46:58.9 15:09/M
15 Jan Hill Duluth GA 1727 54 178 50:00.3 16:08/M
16 Tina Redwine 1807 51 188 53:08.0 17:08/M
17 Tracy Knot 1756 54 191 53:16.0 17:11/M
18 Valeria Head Snellville GA 1719 54 195 53:28.8 17:15/M
19 Cynthia Keyes Lawrenceville GA 1754 53 198 53:33.5 17:16/M
20 Staci Jackson 1736 52 200 53:35.9 17:17/M
21 Karen Tircuit 1858 50 204 53:54.7 17:23/M
22 Ana Josie Perez Jefferson GA 1890 50 210 54:16.7 17:30/M
23 Cindee Peerbolte 1796 52 211 54:45.9 17:40/M
24 Stacy Phillips Lawrenceville GA 923 52 217 55:31.3 17:55/M
25 Kim Junco 1749 52 236 58:36.6 18:54/M
26 Jill Bynum Duluth GA 1626 50 245 1:04:41.6 20:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Henderson Dacula GA 919 57 4 23:39.3 7:38/M
2 John Goodwin Suwanee GA 1697 55 17 27:07.0 8:45/M
3 Dan Richards 1809 59 30 28:54.2 9:19/M
4 Julio Gonzalez Suwanee GA 1696 56 34 30:05.4 9:42/M
5 Mark Cain Monroe GA 1629 55 51 33:13.9 10:43/M
6 William Johannaber Lilburn GA 1740 59 78 36:42.0 11:50/M
7 Sid Camp 910 59 172 48:45.1 15:44/M
8 Alan Taylor 1853 58 184 52:45.0 17:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Decolya Jennings 1738 55 56 33:19.2 10:45/M
2 Susan Blanchard Loganville GA 1617 58 66 35:32.4 11:28/M
3 Ann Martin 1771 56 75 36:34.9 11:48/M
4 Susan Stercay 1851 59 79 37:03.4 11:57/M
5 Janice Van Beek Suwanee GA 1862 59 80 37:14.2 12:01/M
6 Cerene Holt 1732 56 89 37:46.8 12:11/M
7 Wanda Mangum 1768 55 90 37:47.0 12:11/M
8 Becky Richards 913 59 136 43:39.7 14:05/M
9 Donna Cain Monroe GA 1628 55 144 45:21.4 14:38/M
10 Mary Barbee 1607 58 153 47:11.9 15:13/M
11 Gwen Pirkle 1804 57 179 50:33.3 16:18/M
12 Mary Panzer 1794 59 182 51:51.1 16:44/M
13 Lisa Henderson Mansfield GA 1721 55 183 51:51.3 16:44/M
14 Janet Taylor 1854 59 185 52:45.2 17:01/M
15 Sharon Schultz Snellville GA 1827 57 196 53:30.1 17:15/M
16 Colleen Spann Duluth GEORGIA 1847 59 197 53:33.3 17:16/M
17 Robyn Robinson 1816 55 205 53:56.8 17:24/M
18 Leslie Aiken 1603 58 206 53:57.0 17:24/M
19 Pat Bowden 1624 58 232 58:04.3 18:44/M
20 Sandra Choates 1637 57 233 58:04.5 18:44/M
21 Cathy Lovering 1764 55 242 1:02:47.2 20:15/M
22 Mae Johnson Lilburn GA 1741 58 243 1:04:30.1 20:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Dial Lawrenceville GA 1654 60 20 27:26.2 8:51/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 912 63 71 36:20.2 11:43/M
3 Brian Thompson 1856 61 163 48:16.2 15:34/M
4 Samuel Akande 1891 62 223 56:18.5 18:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hortencia Mendoza 1779 61 96 38:14.6 12:20/M
2 Sharon Carr 1631 61 194 53:19.9 17:12/M
3 Jane Allred 1604 62 231 57:44.5 18:37/M
4 Viola Pealock Sugar Hill GA 1795 64 244 1:04:32.3 20:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Nelson 1788 65 126 41:30.1 13:23/M
2 Ed Varn Dacula GA 1863 66 175 49:34.6 15:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Kane 1751 65 174 48:55.4 15:47/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Juanita Dewberry 1653 70 193 53:19.7 17:12/M
2 Lynne C. Ryan Suwanee GA 1825 71 228 56:41.2 18:17/M