New Years at Noon 5K 2018 ag

2018 - 12th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K 5K

2018 - 12th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

Age Group Results

January 01, 2018


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 454 14 1 18:01.8 5:49/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 474 49 6 20:36.7 6:39/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 784 48 2 18:08.5 5:51/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 119 52 23 24:01.1 7:45/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Malueg Jefferson GA 420 7 16 22:22.0 7:13/M
2 Jeffrey Peterson Winterville GA 296 9 45 26:44.7 8:37/M
3 Logan Bono Bishop GA 586 8 109 33:51.3 10:55/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Landrum Bogart GA 454 14 1 18:01.8 5:49/M
2 Sam Biersmith Madison GA 108 11 55 27:51.4 8:59/M
3 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 687 11 89 31:48.8 10:15/M
4 Cody Audet Royston GA 57 12 106 33:43.4 10:53/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Biersmith Madison GA 106 12 75 30:17.1 9:46/M
2 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 685 14 84 31:23.3 10:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nelson Rodriguez Calhoun GA 406 18 4 19:47.2 6:23/M
2 Bryce Bussert Calhoun GA 221 17 5 20:32.6 6:37/M
3 Zach Morin Bishop GA 478 16 8 21:36.5 6:58/M
4 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 689 19 24 24:14.5 7:49/M
5 Karson Ingle Jefferson GA 750 15 69 29:16.9 9:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 760 15 42 26:34.0 8:34/M
2 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 688 16 72 29:35.8 9:33/M
3 Makenna White Loganville GA 1738 18 139 39:14.2 12:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Nothem Atlanta GA 468 23 25 24:18.8 7:50/M
2 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 222 22 43 26:35.8 8:35/M
3 Isaac Allen Demorest GA 560 20 47 27:08.0 8:45/M
4 Joshua Klein Athens GA 755 21 48 27:09.1 8:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Iva Dimitrova Athens GA 582 24 56 27:54.6 9:00/M
2 Carmen Kraus Athens GA 577 24 57 27:55.2 9:00/M
3 Tessie West Jackson GA 1736 24 90 32:09.9 10:22/M
4 Jordan Collins Athens GA 344 21 96 32:27.9 10:28/M
5 Meaghan Cave Bishop GA 247 24 123 36:38.3 11:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin West Jackson GA 1735 26 68 28:57.3 9:20/M
2 Blake English Winterville GA 695 29 138 39:13.2 12:39/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Krajewski Athens GA 756 26 65 28:43.2 9:16/M
2 Tonya McLeod Winder GA 773 26 83 31:20.3 10:06/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 289 26 110 33:52.3 10:55/M
4 Regina Fitzpatrick Lavonia GA 700 29 146 40:22.1 13:01/M
5 Katie Thompson Boulder CO 998 26 147 40:27.1 13:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Kurish Watkinsville GA 449 34 19 22:47.6 7:21/M
2 Christopher Kallatsa Watkinsville GA 459 34 53 27:35.5 8:54/M
3 Alexander Booker Monroe GA 148 34 122 36:33.0 11:47/M
4 Kevin Sinha Atlanta GA 896 32 129 37:24.5 12:04/M
5 Raymond Fitzpatrick Lavonia GA 699 30 145 40:00.6 12:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 403 30 14 22:02.4 7:06/M
2 Catherine Peacock Athens GA 792 34 17 22:34.7 7:17/M
3 Amber Hodor Macon GA 408 31 26 24:25.6 7:53/M
4 Julie Crouch Jefferson GA 465 31 34 25:04.2 8:05/M
5 Erica Shepley Winder GA 893 32 92 32:20.3 10:26/M
6 Trisha Lastly Hull GA 758 33 97 32:28.3 10:28/M
7 Heather Albert Lawrenceville GA 421 34 154 42:33.7 13:44/M
8 Nikki Patrick Hull GA 789 33 159 44:03.2 14:13/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reid Peacock Athens GA 793 36 18 22:39.0 7:18/M
2 Travis Hutchinson Athens GA 749 38 32 24:48.0 8:00/M
3 Michael McGough Athens GA 772 39 102 32:43.5 10:33/M
4 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 757 36 124 36:55.2 11:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Bishop Griggs Smyrna GA 109 36 12 21:47.0 7:02/M
2 Susie Hutchinson Athens GA 748 39 31 24:47.4 8:00/M
3 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 708 38 39 25:54.9 8:21/M
4 Marie Johnson Arnoldsville GA 558 36 49 27:16.3 8:48/M
5 Amber Reeves Covington GA 797 37 74 29:56.5 9:39/M
6 Amber Mann Dallas GA 766 36 85 31:28.7 10:09/M
7 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 786 37 87 31:32.9 10:10/M
8 April Ellison Bishop GA 694 39 144 39:45.0 12:49/M
9 Jocelyn Newell Athens GA 782 38 152 41:32.1 13:24/M
10 Tera Gastright Athens GA 738 35 179 53:36.2 17:17/M
11 Beth Woods Athens GA 1745 36 181 53:51.3 17:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Clements Palm Beach Gardens FL 329 41 3 18:40.1 6:01/M
2 Brian Audet Royston GA 47 41 13 21:52.1 7:03/M
3 Jeremy Nash Braselton GA 446 43 82 31:16.6 10:05/M
4 Pete Arenas Bogart GA 33 44 113 34:51.4 11:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra House Elberton GA 747 40 58 28:04.0 9:03/M
2 Harmony Seahorn Maysville GA 452 41 73 29:36.1 9:33/M
3 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 761 44 101 32:35.4 10:31/M
4 Kim Arenas Bogart GA 16 41 112 34:50.5 11:14/M
5 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 1034 41 131 37:52.2 12:13/M
6 Melanie Biersmith Madison GA 107 43 135 38:44.9 12:30/M
7 Michelle Rabold Winterville GA 796 42 136 38:52.0 12:32/M
8 Kim Craft Dacula GA 462 42 151 41:22.4 13:21/M
9 Nikki Lange Athens GA 561 44 161 44:19.6 14:18/M
10 Jamie Lovett Bogart GA 763 41 168 47:03.2 15:11/M
11 Dawne Easley Atlanta GA 692 44 169 47:16.4 15:15/M
12 Melissa Cox Monroe GA 410 44 175 49:06.4 15:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 784 48 2 18:08.5 5:51/M
2 Welch Suggs Athens GA 516 45 7 21:08.2 6:49/M
3 Greg Morin Bishop GA 476 48 11 21:43.1 7:00/M
4 David Beeland Hoschton GA 79 49 20 23:03.6 7:26/M
5 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 470 46 21 23:47.4 7:40/M
6 Joel Landrum Athens GA 455 48 30 24:44.8 7:59/M
7 Le Gibson Winder GA 739 48 38 25:50.5 8:20/M
8 Andy Biersmith Madison GA 95 48 50 27:17.4 8:48/M
9 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 518 45 80 31:00.6 10:00/M
10 John Mullis Commerce GA 539 45 93 32:20.7 10:26/M
11 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 71 49 103 32:45.8 10:34/M
12 Alan Dean Athens GA 585 48 107 33:50.8 10:55/M
13 Michael Jones Athens GA 458 47 120 36:19.1 11:43/M
14 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 686 48 126 37:02.2 11:57/M
15 Michael White Loganville GA 1739 47 141 39:15.3 12:40/M
16 Mark Polson Monroe GA 795 49 171 48:07.5 15:31/M
17 Chip Woods Athens GA 1746 47 180 53:49.9 17:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 474 49 6 20:36.7 6:39/M
2 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 477 46 44 26:38.4 8:35/M
3 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 1097 46 63 28:20.8 9:08/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 1748 48 100 32:34.8 10:30/M
5 Kendall Kookogey Bishop GA 600 45 108 33:50.9 10:55/M
6 Jenni Rom Madison GA 799 49 114 34:55.2 11:16/M
7 Alice Deal Athens GA 463 49 116 35:50.4 11:34/M
8 Angela Hooper Lavonia GA 745 49 117 36:05.9 11:38/M
9 Susan McCullough Bogart GA 456 46 127 37:13.5 12:00/M
10 Joy Morin Bishop GA 479 48 132 38:11.9 12:19/M
11 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 212 46 134 38:30.8 12:25/M
12 Jacqueline Elder Athens GA 693 49 143 39:39.8 12:47/M
13 Jenny Massey Flowery Branch GA 768 47 150 41:16.5 13:19/M
14 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 898 47 153 42:23.8 13:40/M
15 Jennifer Manning Colbert GA 448 48 157 43:33.8 14:03/M
16 Nicole Broerman Watkinsville GA 211 47 160 44:08.3 14:14/M
17 Marlene Audet Bowman GA 59 45 162 44:45.2 14:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 1747 50 9 21:37.0 6:58/M
2 Jeff Bangle Athens GA 457 53 15 22:18.5 7:12/M
3 Mike Hooker Athens GA 469 50 27 24:28.7 7:54/M
4 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 774 52 35 25:13.0 8:08/M
5 John Hale Jefferson GA 743 51 40 26:00.5 8:23/M
6 Bran Parker Watkinsville GA 466 51 51 27:18.6 8:48/M
7 David Hall Athens GA 464 52 59 28:06.1 9:04/M
8 Eddie Lamberth Macon GA 419 54 78 30:44.7 9:55/M
9 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 249 54 94 32:21.0 10:26/M
10 Randy Booth Athens GA 159 51 133 38:15.5 12:20/M
11 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 751 54 155 42:53.2 13:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 119 52 23 24:01.1 7:45/M
2 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 778 51 29 24:32.0 7:55/M
3 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 525 51 37 25:39.6 8:16/M
4 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 450 54 52 27:25.3 8:51/M
5 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 569 52 64 28:32.3 9:12/M
6 Esther Vanderknaap Athens GA 529 52 66 28:49.9 9:18/M
7 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 78 50 81 31:12.2 10:04/M
8 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 783 50 115 35:12.0 11:21/M
9 Monica Walker Monroe GA 1043 50 121 36:27.9 11:45/M
10 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 781 54 128 37:24.4 12:04/M
11 Wendy English Winterville GA 696 53 137 39:12.4 12:39/M
12 Leslie White Loganville GA 1737 51 140 39:14.6 12:39/M
13 Jodie Hooker Sacramento CA 467 54 178 51:43.3 16:41/M
14 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 762 53 183 55:13.7 17:49/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 744 59 22 23:58.2 7:44/M
2 Eric Patrick Winder GA 788 58 36 25:36.9 8:15/M
3 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 472 55 41 26:22.9 8:30/M
4 Pat O'Connor Athens GA 460 59 54 27:38.6 8:55/M
5 Tim Rodgers Lexington GA 798 57 67 28:56.2 9:20/M
6 Stan Gantt Watkinsville GA 562 59 99 32:33.8 10:30/M
7 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 473 56 130 37:37.3 12:08/M
8 Michael Wasko Athens GA 1731 59 176 49:20.7 15:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dori Whitford Chattaroy WA 1740 56 33 24:49.5 8:00/M
2 Susan Clay Winterville GA 287 57 60 28:08.7 9:05/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 690 56 91 32:16.0 10:25/M
4 Sharon Williams Winder GA 1741 55 95 32:24.0 10:27/M
5 Laura Miller Greenville SC 775 55 105 32:56.6 10:37/M
6 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 126 59 158 44:03.0 14:13/M
7 Barbara Wasko Powder Springs GA 1186 56 172 48:15.4 15:34/M
8 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 769 58 182 55:12.2 17:48/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 256 64 10 21:42.3 7:00/M
2 Roger Keel Valley AL 754 64 28 24:29.8 7:54/M
3 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 93 60 46 26:49.7 8:39/M
4 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 400 64 111 34:26.8 11:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 996 63 61 28:10.2 9:05/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 791 62 76 30:25.9 9:49/M
3 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 94 63 165 46:02.7 14:51/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 785 67 62 28:13.2 9:06/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 475 66 77 30:31.0 9:51/M
3 Martin Smeltzer Athens GA 994 65 118 36:12.3 11:41/M
4 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 447 68 148 40:46.8 13:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 252 67 104 32:48.8 10:35/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 741 69 125 36:58.0 11:55/M
3 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 1734 65 142 39:23.0 12:42/M
4 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 1103 65 163 45:05.1 14:33/M
5 Luella Ledford Jasper GA 461 69 173 48:23.9 15:36/M
6 Colleen Stephens Franklin GA 453 65 177 50:26.3 16:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Hansford Athens GA 609 70 70 29:18.6 9:27/M
2 George Southgate Calhoun GA 995 71 71 29:34.6 9:32/M
3 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 451 73 88 31:38.0 10:12/M
4 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 999 73 98 32:30.1 10:29/M
5 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 1137 74 149 40:47.4 13:09/M
6 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 900 72 156 43:26.1 14:01/M
7 Chris Scammon Rex GA 800 71 167 47:01.3 15:10/M
8 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 894 72 174 48:49.1 15:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1750 73 166 46:19.3 14:56/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 1732 76 79 30:50.0 9:57/M
2 Ken Brown Snellville GA 214 75 86 31:32.0 10:10/M
3 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 759 76 119 36:14.7 11:41/M
4 Wilson Page Athens GA 787 75 164 45:46.2 14:46/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 753 75 170 47:56.2 15:28/M