Twilight Stroll by the Granite Bowl 10.1K ag

2017 - 14th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K 10.1K

2017 - 14th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K

Age Group Results

January 06, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 35-39 40-44 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 60-64

10.1K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Sponenberg Greenwood SC 1018 15 1 38:55.1 6:12/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Lisowe Anderson SC 1013 37 5 53:54.6 8:35/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1003 63 2 48:19.4 7:42/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 1002 64 6 56:30.7 9:00/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Sponenberg Greenwood SC 1018 15 1 38:55.1 6:12/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghan Bowden Hartwell GA 1005 26 16 1:04:07.1 10:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tiffany Duvall Madison GA 715 34 13 1:02:29.6 9:57/M
2 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 1007 32 18 1:07:14.8 10:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 979 38 4 51:18.9 8:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Lisowe Anderson SC 1013 37 5 53:54.6 8:35/M
2 Tara Dixon West Columbia SC 1008 36 10 1:00:19.9 9:36/M
3 Scarlett Watson Greensboro GA 965 37 14 1:02:29.9 9:57/M
4 Christine Fogus Hartwell GA 1009 39 15 1:03:26.3 10:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Bowman GA 1001 40 3 50:17.3 8:00/M
2 Jeff Stribling Elberton GA 1021 40 8 56:42.6 9:02/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 1004 59 9 56:55.9 9:04/M
2 Randy Randall 1017 56 12 1:00:37.1 9:39/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1011 58 17 1:07:14.0 10:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1003 63 2 48:19.4 7:42/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 980 62 7 56:40.8 9:01/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 1002 64 6 56:30.7 9:00/M
2 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 1019 62 11 1:00:24.1 9:37/M