Twilight Stroll by the Granite Bowl 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 14th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K 5K

2017 - 14th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K

Age Group Results

January 06, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Saponari Elberton GA 743 15 1 22:23.7 7:13/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Donaldson Evans GA 713 49 3 22:53.2 7:23/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Scott Martinez GA 745 54 2 22:43.2 7:20/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 700 64 12 26:44.6 8:37/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Audet Bowman GA 699 11 26 33:17.1 10:44/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Vaughn Elberton GA 973 13 16 28:26.1 9:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mario Saponari Elberton GA 743 15 1 22:23.7 7:13/M
2 Jake Lebarron Elberton GA 731 15 9 24:23.0 7:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Audet Bowman GA 697 15 39 43:45.7 14:07/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 702 25 31 33:56.9 10:57/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Seymour Elberton GA 972 32 34 39:05.7 12:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cynthia Altman Elberton GA 694 32 8 24:22.4 7:52/M
2 Pamela Proner Williamston SC 740 32 18 28:41.9 9:15/M
3 Nikki Gibson Lavonia GA 717 34 23 30:34.7 9:52/M
4 Megan Ray Elberton GA 969 32 24 32:07.3 10:22/M
5 Nancy Bryan Philomath GA 707 32 42 49:18.3 15:54/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Koharchik North Augusta SC 971 39 10 25:56.6 8:22/M
2 Shaun Human Elberton GA 728 38 32 35:23.5 11:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Scoggins Bowman GA 978 35 17 28:29.5 9:11/M
2 Sandra House Elberton GA 721 39 19 28:51.5 9:18/M
3 Jessica Wallis Elberton GA 964 36 20 29:01.1 9:22/M
4 Megan Turner Elberton GA 961 35 28 33:39.8 10:51/M
5 Chrystal Todd Elberton GA 959 39 35 39:13.2 12:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Audet Bowman GA 698 40 6 23:15.2 7:30/M
2 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 695 40 7 23:34.9 7:36/M
3 Jeffrey Andrews Lyons GA 970 44 21 29:02.6 9:22/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 974 44 27 33:25.5 10:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Whitworth Lavonia GA 966 40 33 36:26.4 11:45/M
2 Marlene Audet Dewy Rose GA 701 44 40 43:56.7 14:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Polson Monroe GA 976 48 37 39:46.2 12:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Donaldson Evans GA 713 49 3 22:53.2 7:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Scott Martinez GA 745 54 2 22:43.2 7:20/M
2 Darren Scarborough Dewy Rose GA 744 52 13 26:58.9 8:42/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 706 50 30 33:42.5 10:52/M
4 Matthew Tanner Good Hope GA 977 52 38 40:18.3 13:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Williams Elberton GA 968 59 5 23:05.2 7:27/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 705 59 11 26:02.2 8:24/M
3 Chris Threlkeld Elberton GA 958 58 14 26:58.9 8:42/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 741 56 22 30:15.1 9:45/M
5 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 719 58 43 49:18.6 15:54/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 714 55 29 33:40.5 10:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 703 63 4 22:55.3 7:24/M
2 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 730 60 15 28:10.2 9:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 700 64 12 26:44.6 8:37/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 957 63 25 32:24.6 10:27/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martha Ivester Elberton GA 729 68 36 39:30.8 12:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 747 71 41 49:18.1 15:54/M