Twilight Stroll by the Granite Bowl 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 14th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K 5K

2017 - 14th Annual Granite Bowl 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

January 06, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Mario Saponari Elberton GA 743 15 M 1 15-19 22:23.7 7:13/M
2 David Scott Martinez GA 745 54 M 1 50-54 22:43.2 7:20/M
3 Jacqueline Donaldson Evans GA 713 49 F 1 45-49 22:53.2 7:23/M
4 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 703 63 M 1 60-64 22:55.3 7:24/M
5 Martin Williams Elberton GA 968 59 M 1 55-59 23:05.2 7:27/M
6 Brian Audet Bowman GA 698 40 M 1 40-44 23:15.2 7:30/M
7 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 695 40 M 2 40-44 23:34.9 7:36/M
8 Cynthia Altman Elberton GA 694 32 F 1 30-34 24:22.4 7:52/M
9 Jake Lebarron Elberton GA 731 15 M 2 15-19 24:23.0 7:52/M
10 Jason Koharchik North Augusta SC 971 39 M 1 35-39 25:56.6 8:22/M
11 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 705 59 M 2 55-59 26:02.2 8:24/M
12 Gail Audet Royston GA 700 64 F 1 60-64 26:44.6 8:37/M
13 Darren Scarborough Dewy Rose GA 744 52 M 2 50-54 26:58.9 8:42/M
14 Chris Threlkeld Elberton GA 958 58 M 3 55-59 26:58.9 8:42/M
15 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 730 60 M 2 60-64 28:10.2 9:05/M
16 Elizabeth Vaughn Elberton GA 973 13 F 1 11-14 28:26.1 9:10/M
17 Rachel Scoggins Bowman GA 978 35 F 1 35-39 28:29.5 9:11/M
18 Pamela Proner Williamston SC 740 32 F 2 30-34 28:41.9 9:15/M
19 Sandra House Elberton GA 721 39 F 2 35-39 28:51.5 9:18/M
20 Jessica Wallis Elberton GA 964 36 F 3 35-39 29:01.1 9:22/M
21 Jeffrey Andrews Lyons GA 970 44 M 3 40-44 29:02.6 9:22/M
22 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 741 56 M 4 55-59 30:15.1 9:45/M
23 Nikki Gibson Lavonia GA 717 34 F 3 30-34 30:34.7 9:52/M
24 Megan Ray Elberton GA 969 32 F 4 30-34 32:07.3 10:22/M
25 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 957 63 F 2 60-64 32:24.6 10:27/M
26 Cody Audet Bowman GA 699 11 M 1 11-14 33:17.1 10:44/M
27 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 974 44 M 4 40-44 33:25.5 10:47/M
28 Megan Turner Elberton GA 961 35 F 4 35-39 33:39.8 10:51/M
29 Veronica Doster Athens GA 714 55 F 1 55-59 33:40.5 10:52/M
30 Randy Booth Athens GA 706 50 M 3 50-54 33:42.5 10:52/M
31 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 702 25 F 1 25-29 33:56.9 10:57/M
32 Shaun Human Elberton GA 728 38 M 2 35-39 35:23.5 11:25/M
33 Michelle Whitworth Lavonia GA 966 40 F 1 40-44 36:26.4 11:45/M
34 Matthew Seymour Elberton GA 972 32 M 1 30-34 39:05.7 12:36/M
35 Chrystal Todd Elberton GA 959 39 F 5 35-39 39:13.2 12:39/M
36 Martha Ivester Elberton GA 729 68 F 1 65-69 39:30.8 12:45/M
37 Mark Polson Monroe GA 976 48 M 1 45-49 39:46.2 12:50/M
38 Matthew Tanner Good Hope GA 977 52 M 4 50-54 40:18.3 13:00/M
39 Alyssa Audet Bowman GA 697 15 F 1 15-19 43:45.7 14:07/M
40 Marlene Audet Dewy Rose GA 701 44 F 2 40-44 43:56.7 14:10/M
41 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 747 71 M 1 70-74 49:18.1 15:54/M
42 Nancy Bryan Philomath GA 707 32 F 5 30-34 49:18.3 15:54/M
43 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 719 58 M 5 55-59 49:18.6 15:54/M