ML5K Woodstock 2017 ag

ML5K WOODSTOCK ML5K WOOSTOCK

ML5K WOODSTOCK

Age Group Results

January 16, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-11 12-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-11 12-15 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

ML5K WOOSTOCK

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 128 47 1 18:13.8 5:53/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Ayerbe Woodstock GA 1549 44 6 23:26.5 7:34/M
Top

Male 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Willoughby Canton GA 1589 11 5 22:42.8 7:19/M
2 Brandon Large Atlanta GA 130 9 11 25:24.8 8:12/M
3 Gavin Rampley Canton GA 1580 8 23 30:59.3 10:00/M
4 Robbie MacMillan Canton GA 1572 10 25 31:26.1 10:08/M
5 Jacob Allen Canton GA 135 9 27 31:38.9 10:12/M
6 Lincoln Allen Canton GA 134 8 36 36:02.2 11:37/M
7 Grant Allen Canton GA 133 6 37 36:03.5 11:38/M
Top

Female 11 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Conkell Canton GA 1554 9 21 29:14.3 9:26/M
2 Cora Rampley Canton GA 1578 10 32 34:43.0 11:12/M
3 Zoey Moore 137 9 43 43:04.1 13:54/M
Top

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Carroll Woodstock GA 136 15 2 19:57.0 6:26/M
2 Jackson Eckroat Summerville GA 1556 12 12 25:27.9 8:13/M
3 Joseph Eckroat Summerville GA 1557 15 16 27:15.2 8:47/M
4 Connor MacMillan Canton GA 1569 13 28 32:42.0 10:33/M
Top

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julia Farrier Woodstock GA 1558 14 9 24:38.0 7:57/M
2 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 1574 12 10 25:18.0 8:10/M
3 Katy Krumrey Canton GA 1568 12 18 28:32.2 9:12/M
4 Katherine Gantt Woodstock GA 1559 12 22 30:02.6 9:41/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry McGoldrick Woodstock GA 1573 16 4 22:33.9 7:16/M
2 Zach Rosinko Woodstock GA 129 18 7 24:01.9 7:45/M
3 Jake Krumrey Canton GA 1567 16 8 24:24.2 7:52/M
4 Anthony Thorn Woodstock GA 127 16 24 31:12.7 10:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Gilchrist Woodstock GA 1561 26 15 26:54.6 8:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Tate Woodstock GA 132 29 45 51:24.0 16:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Vantreese Marietta GA 1591 32 14 26:52.3 8:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caron Day Cartersville GA 1555 36 20 28:52.9 9:19/M
2 Amanda Cobb Dallas GA 1553 37 30 32:46.3 10:34/M
3 Shayla Thomas Dallas GA 1585 32 44 46:38.3 15:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 128 47 1 18:13.8 5:53/M
2 Mark Parsons Woodstock GA 1575 48 3 21:19.2 6:53/M
3 Gordon MacMillan Canton GA 1570 47 26 31:28.8 10:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carolina Ayerbe Woodstock GA 1549 44 6 23:26.5 7:34/M
2 Gina Thompson Cumming GA 1586 47 13 25:52.7 8:21/M
3 Laura Foster Atlanta GA 131 44 19 28:43.7 9:16/M
4 Irene MacMillan Canton GA 1571 48 31 34:14.2 11:03/M
5 Jill Petersen Mableton GA 1577 49 34 35:03.6 11:18/M
6 Gaetana Rampley Canton GA 1579 40 35 35:11.5 11:21/M
7 Laura Willoughby Canton GA 1588 49 41 38:49.1 12:31/M
8 Michele Gantt Woodstock GA 1560 47 42 40:49.3 13:10/M
9 Sandra Chastain Acworth GEORGIA 1552 49 46 52:59.6 17:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Petersen Mableton GA 1576 50 17 28:10.7 9:05/M
2 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 1566 53 38 36:16.9 11:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shona Roberts Waleska GA 1582 51 29 32:45.0 10:34/M
2 Beth Townsend Canton GA 1587 51 33 34:54.0 11:15/M
3 Linda Hayes Canton GA 1562 53 39 36:19.9 11:43/M
4 Barb Bowman Woodstock GA 1550 55 40 36:30.3 11:46/M