Pilot Chase 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 6th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K 5K

2017 - 6th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

Age Group Results

January 14, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 274 14 1 18:08.4 6:03/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Suggs Athens GA 287 47 7 21:48.7 7:16/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 263 48 3 19:30.0 6:30/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 254 71 23 25:34.4 8:31/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amelia Smith Danielsville GA 803 9 36 29:11.8 9:44/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 274 14 1 18:08.4 6:03/M
2 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 804 12 8 22:06.9 7:22/M
3 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 273 11 17 24:01.2 8:00/M
4 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 225 14 27 27:20.5 9:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Shunk Gainesville GA 285 16 2 18:34.0 6:11/M
2 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 226 16 4 19:59.8 6:40/M
3 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 264 16 11 22:42.0 7:34/M
4 Joseph Higginbotham Watkinsville GA 295 16 12 22:42.1 7:34/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alyssa Ervin Social Circle GA 217 16 24 25:42.6 8:34/M
2 Clara Ervin Social Circle GA 218 16 26 27:00.6 9:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gina Cleveland Danielsville GA 212 26 77 42:12.8 14:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 802 32 6 21:47.0 7:16/M
2 Mitchell Vandiver Commerce GA 277 30 71 38:26.8 12:49/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faye Deloach Athens GA 213 34 21 24:35.7 8:12/M
2 Candace Vandiver Commerce GA 257 31 47 30:59.5 10:20/M
3 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 271 32 55 34:17.5 11:26/M
4 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 243 32 58 35:01.3 11:40/M
5 Krista Lord Commerce GA 236 30 61 35:40.6 11:53/M
6 Jennifer Howell 70 33 70 38:25.6 12:48/M
7 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 203 32 74 40:17.9 13:26/M
8 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 244 33 76 41:50.8 13:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Liebowitz Athens GA 288 36 22 24:53.1 8:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay McCurley Elberton GA 237 38 25 26:05.7 8:42/M
2 Pam Sherrer Hull GA 247 39 29 27:39.3 9:13/M
3 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 296 35 39 29:39.9 9:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 805 41 5 20:41.6 6:54/M
2 Derek Lee Statham GA 300 44 13 23:09.8 7:43/M
3 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 202 40 18 24:27.8 8:09/M
4 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 221 43 20 24:34.8 8:11/M
5 Eric Sherrer Hull GA 246 41 30 27:45.7 9:15/M
6 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 293 44 51 32:27.2 10:49/M
7 Jason Grawey Hoschton GA 224 42 69 37:47.4 12:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Trent Watkinsville GA 253 42 35 29:02.3 9:41/M
2 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 204 43 62 36:03.2 12:01/M
3 Sabrina Ervin Social Circle GA 219 43 80 43:12.0 14:24/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 263 48 3 19:30.0 6:30/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 206 48 9 22:30.7 7:30/M
3 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 280 49 10 22:35.2 7:32/M
4 Juan Vicente Athens GA 801 49 16 23:40.8 7:53/M
5 Jefferson Bautista Watkinsville GA 205 47 28 27:33.1 9:11/M
6 Mark Polson Monroe GA 268 48 73 39:52.0 13:17/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Suggs Athens GA 287 47 7 21:48.7 7:16/M
2 Lynn Hughes Watkinsville GA 230 47 34 28:59.1 9:40/M
3 Patty Kennedy Watkinaville GA 233 49 37 29:16.2 9:45/M
4 Donna Bulla Danielsville GA 281 46 40 29:53.9 9:58/M
5 Carey Leierzapf Statham GA 286 46 49 31:52.9 10:37/M
6 Robbyn Layman Monroe GA 234 46 59 35:32.5 11:51/M
7 Martha Worley Covington GA 261 48 66 36:57.7 12:19/M
8 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 283 46 75 40:36.9 13:32/M
9 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 239 47 82 45:37.7 15:12/M
10 Rhonda Pannell Monroe GA 241 48 87 51:17.5 17:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lloyd Winstead Bogart GA 291 50 14 23:25.8 7:48/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 238 51 38 29:37.8 9:52/M
3 Randy Booth Athens GA 209 50 52 33:11.8 11:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 220 53 33 28:49.4 9:36/M
2 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 290 51 43 30:11.2 10:04/M
3 Lorie Petersen Watkinsville GA 242 53 45 30:39.6 10:13/M
4 Melissa Johnson Hoschton GEORGIA 232 50 72 39:39.9 13:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Watkinsville GA 297 58 15 23:36.7 7:52/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 227 58 19 24:32.5 8:11/M
3 Blane Marable Athens GA 282 58 41 30:04.4 10:01/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 298 55 60 35:34.1 11:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 214 55 44 30:37.1 10:12/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 215 55 50 32:07.7 10:42/M
3 Rita Rogers Watkinsville GA 275 58 78 42:38.0 14:13/M
4 Jean Rodriguez 81 58 81 44:08.5 14:43/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 292 60 53 33:50.7 11:17/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 269 63 56 34:25.2 11:28/M
3 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 266 64 84 47:39.7 15:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 251 62 31 27:57.3 9:19/M
2 Marsha Burgess Watkinsville GA 210 63 79 43:07.2 14:22/M
3 Patricia Sibley High Shoals GA 249 64 86 50:28.1 16:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mel Garber Watkinsville GA 276 67 32 28:43.5 9:34/M
2 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 299 69 42 30:08.3 10:03/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 289 65 48 31:20.2 10:27/M
4 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 270 67 67 37:00.7 12:20/M
5 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 240 66 88 51:17.7 17:06/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 265 66 54 34:04.6 11:21/M
2 Carolyn S Weeks Social Circle GA 259 67 65 36:47.2 12:16/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 279 74 46 30:48.2 10:16/M
2 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 284 72 57 34:49.3 11:36/M
3 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 255 73 63 36:05.9 12:02/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 267 70 64 36:40.1 12:13/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 294 72 83 47:39.4 15:53/M
6 Wilson Page Athens GA 278 74 85 48:18.6 16:06/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 254 71 23 25:34.4 8:31/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 272 75 68 37:30.9 12:30/M