Pilot Chase 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 6th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K 5K

2017 - 6th Annual Pilot Club Chase 5K

Overall Finish List

January 14, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 274 14 M 1 11-14 18:08.4 6:03/M
2 Joshua Shunk Gainesville GA 285 16 M 1 15-19 18:34.0 6:11/M
3 Bill Hunt Watkinsville GA 263 48 M 1 45-49 19:30.0 6:30/M
4 Hayden Guthrie Athens GA 226 16 M 2 15-19 19:59.8 6:40/M
5 Brian Brodrick Watkinsville GA 805 41 M 1 40-44 20:41.6 6:54/M
6 Casey Mull Athens GA 802 32 M 1 30-34 21:47.0 7:16/M
7 Claire Suggs Athens GA 287 47 F 1 45-49 21:48.7 7:16/M
8 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 804 12 M 2 11-14 22:06.9 7:22/M
9 David Beeland Hoschton GA 206 48 M 2 45-49 22:30.7 7:30/M
10 Patrick Johnson Watkinsville GA 280 49 M 3 45-49 22:35.2 7:32/M
11 Sam Hunt Watkinsville GA 264 16 M 3 15-19 22:42.0 7:34/M
12 Joseph Higginbotham Watkinsville GA 295 16 M 4 15-19 22:42.1 7:34/M
13 Derek Lee Statham GA 300 44 M 2 40-44 23:09.8 7:43/M
14 Lloyd Winstead Bogart GA 291 50 M 1 50-54 23:25.8 7:48/M
15 David Moore Watkinsville GA 297 58 M 1 55-59 23:36.7 7:52/M
16 Juan Vicente Athens GA 801 49 M 4 45-49 23:40.8 7:53/M
17 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 273 11 M 3 11-14 24:01.2 8:00/M
18 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 202 40 M 3 40-44 24:27.8 8:09/M
19 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 227 58 M 2 55-59 24:32.5 8:11/M
20 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 221 43 M 4 40-44 24:34.8 8:11/M
21 Faye Deloach Athens GA 213 34 F 1 30-34 24:35.7 8:12/M
22 Ryan Liebowitz Athens GA 288 36 M 1 35-39 24:53.1 8:18/M
23 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 254 71 F 1 70-74 25:34.4 8:31/M
24 Alyssa Ervin Social Circle GA 217 16 F 1 15-19 25:42.6 8:34/M
25 Lindsay McCurley Elberton GA 237 38 F 1 35-39 26:05.7 8:42/M
26 Clara Ervin Social Circle GA 218 16 F 2 15-19 27:00.6 9:00/M
27 Andrew Guthrie Athens GA 225 14 M 4 11-14 27:20.5 9:07/M
28 Jefferson Bautista Watkinsville GA 205 47 M 5 45-49 27:33.1 9:11/M
29 Pam Sherrer Hull GA 247 39 F 2 35-39 27:39.3 9:13/M
30 Eric Sherrer Hull GA 246 41 M 5 40-44 27:45.7 9:15/M
31 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 251 62 F 1 60-64 27:57.3 9:19/M
32 Mel Garber Watkinsville GA 276 67 M 1 65-69 28:43.5 9:34/M
33 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 220 53 F 1 50-54 28:49.4 9:36/M
34 Lynn Hughes Watkinsville GA 230 47 F 2 45-49 28:59.1 9:40/M
35 Paula Trent Watkinsville GA 253 42 F 1 40-44 29:02.3 9:41/M
36 Amelia Smith Danielsville GA 803 9 F 1 0-10 29:11.8 9:44/M
37 Patty Kennedy Watkinaville GA 233 49 F 3 45-49 29:16.2 9:45/M
38 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 238 51 M 2 50-54 29:37.8 9:52/M
39 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 296 35 F 3 35-39 29:39.9 9:53/M
40 Donna Bulla Danielsville GA 281 46 F 4 45-49 29:53.9 9:58/M
41 Blane Marable Athens GA 282 58 M 3 55-59 30:04.4 10:01/M
42 Grover Higgins Bogart GA 299 69 M 2 65-69 30:08.3 10:03/M
43 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 290 51 F 2 50-54 30:11.2 10:04/M
44 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 214 55 F 1 55-59 30:37.1 10:12/M
45 Lorie Petersen Watkinsville GA 242 53 F 3 50-54 30:39.6 10:13/M
46 Scott Thompson Jefferson GA 279 74 M 1 70-74 30:48.2 10:16/M
47 Candace Vandiver Commerce GA 257 31 F 2 30-34 30:59.5 10:20/M
48 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 289 65 M 3 65-69 31:20.2 10:27/M
49 Carey Leierzapf Statham GA 286 46 F 5 45-49 31:52.9 10:37/M
50 Veronica Doster Athens GA 215 55 F 2 55-59 32:07.7 10:42/M
51 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 293 44 M 6 40-44 32:27.2 10:49/M
52 Randy Booth Athens GA 209 50 M 3 50-54 33:11.8 11:04/M
53 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 292 60 M 1 60-64 33:50.7 11:17/M
54 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 265 66 F 1 65-69 34:04.6 11:21/M
55 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 271 32 F 3 30-34 34:17.5 11:26/M
56 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 269 63 M 2 60-64 34:25.2 11:28/M
57 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 284 72 M 2 70-74 34:49.3 11:36/M
58 Erin Richardson Snellville GA 243 32 F 4 30-34 35:01.3 11:40/M
59 Robbyn Layman Monroe GA 234 46 F 6 45-49 35:32.5 11:51/M
60 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 298 55 M 4 55-59 35:34.1 11:51/M
61 Krista Lord Commerce GA 236 30 F 5 30-34 35:40.6 11:53/M
62 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 204 43 F 2 40-44 36:03.2 12:01/M
63 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 255 73 M 3 70-74 36:05.9 12:02/M
64 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 267 70 M 4 70-74 36:40.1 12:13/M
65 Carolyn S Weeks Social Circle GA 259 67 F 2 65-69 36:47.2 12:16/M
66 Martha Worley Covington GA 261 48 F 7 45-49 36:57.7 12:19/M
67 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 270 67 M 4 65-69 37:00.7 12:20/M
68 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 272 75 M 1 75-99 37:30.9 12:30/M
69 Jason Grawey Hoschton GA 224 42 M 7 40-44 37:47.4 12:36/M
70 Jennifer Howell 70 33 F 6 30-34 38:25.6 12:48/M
71 Mitchell Vandiver Commerce GA 277 30 M 2 30-34 38:26.8 12:49/M
72 Melissa Johnson Hoschton GEORGIA 232 50 F 4 50-54 39:39.9 13:13/M
73 Mark Polson Monroe GA 268 48 M 6 45-49 39:52.0 13:17/M
74 Susan Andrews Dewy Rose GA 203 32 F 7 30-34 40:17.9 13:26/M
75 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 283 46 F 8 45-49 40:36.9 13:32/M
76 Shannon Robertson Loganville GA 244 33 F 8 30-34 41:50.8 13:57/M
77 Gina Cleveland Danielsville GA 212 26 F 1 25-29 42:12.8 14:04/M
78 Rita Rogers Watkinsville GA 275 58 F 3 55-59 42:38.0 14:13/M
79 Marsha Burgess Watkinsville GA 210 63 F 2 60-64 43:07.2 14:22/M
80 Sabrina Ervin Social Circle GA 219 43 F 3 40-44 43:12.0 14:24/M
81 Jean Rodriguez 81 58 F 4 55-59 44:08.5 14:43/M
82 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 239 47 F 9 45-49 45:37.7 15:12/M
83 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 294 72 M 5 70-74 47:39.4 15:53/M
84 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 266 64 M 3 60-64 47:39.7 15:53/M
85 Wilson Page Athens GA 278 74 M 6 70-74 48:18.6 16:06/M
86 Patricia Sibley High Shoals GA 249 64 F 3 60-64 50:28.1 16:49/M
87 Rhonda Pannell Monroe GA 241 48 F 10 45-49 51:17.5 17:06/M
88 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 240 66 M 5 65-69 51:17.7 17:06/M