New Years At Noon 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 11th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K 5K

2017 - 11th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

Age Group Results

January 01, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 907 19 1 16:44.9 5:24/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alina Jablonski Monticello GA 577 16 7 21:30.5 6:56/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Clements Palm Beach Gardens FL 536 40 3 18:47.3 6:04/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 909 50 30 25:09.6 8:07/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Clay Gainesville GA 534 10 27 24:55.0 8:02/M
2 Charlie Westrip Woodstock GA 681 6 58 28:12.4 9:06/M
3 Hudson Everett Gainesville GA 560 10 78 30:16.2 9:46/M
4 Wyatt Huff-Streiter Watkinsville GA 933 10 134 36:33.0 11:47/M
5 Leo Quinn Pendley Athens GA 630 8 136 36:48.9 11:52/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Westrip Woodstock GA 682 7 18 23:34.9 7:36/M
2 Weatherly Clay Gainesville GA 535 7 103 32:20.6 10:26/M
3 Averie Allen Gainesville GA 923 8 123 34:51.1 11:15/M
4 Lily Grace Clay Gainesville GA 533 9 140 37:00.0 11:56/M
5 Harper Everett Gainesville GA 559 8 149 38:13.0 12:20/M
6 Sophia Cox Jefferson GA 543 8 203 52:22.2 16:54/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Audet Bowman GA 506 11 106 32:49.8 10:35/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mari Jablonski Monticello GA 580 14 17 23:25.1 7:33/M
2 Sarah Scott Wesley Chapel FL 649 14 20 23:50.0 7:41/M
3 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 545 13 67 29:17.9 9:27/M
4 Samantha Scott Wesley Chapel FL 648 12 75 30:13.8 9:45/M
5 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 629 14 118 33:56.9 10:57/M
6 Lana Hayes Lilburn GA 954 13 157 38:44.5 12:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 907 19 1 16:44.9 5:24/M
2 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 549 18 15 23:00.2 7:25/M
3 Thomas Evans Bogart GA 557 15 81 30:21.9 9:47/M
4 Zach Morin Bishop GA 618 15 98 31:54.5 10:17/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alina Jablonski Monticello GA 577 16 7 21:30.5 6:56/M
2 Gabby Huff-Streiter Watkinsville GA 932 16 21 23:57.3 7:44/M
3 Allie Dominicali Winterville GA 914 18 22 23:57.5 7:44/M
4 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 946 16 23 23:57.9 7:44/M
5 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 548 15 44 26:46.2 8:38/M
6 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 511 15 141 37:04.5 11:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 529 21 26 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA 547 21 40 26:20.0 8:30/M
3 Austin Lumpkin Jefferson GA 601 22 43 26:36.1 8:35/M
4 Eric Thompson Boulder CO 659 21 151 38:22.0 12:23/M
5 Nick Vining Loganville GA 668 22 193 50:32.2 16:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ariel Santillan Athens GA 638 21 59 28:19.0 9:08/M
2 Morgan Worley Covington GA 690 23 127 35:54.1 11:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Holton Augusta GA 573 28 4 20:33.6 6:38/M
2 Michael Piscitelli Sandy Springs GA 631 29 179 43:34.4 14:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Reams Athens GA 634 27 35 25:52.1 8:21/M
2 Morgan Adkins Athens GA 502 25 52 27:50.2 8:59/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 510 25 119 34:04.4 10:59/M
4 Maia Call Carrboro NC 527 26 130 36:04.3 11:38/M
5 Kara Tinker Athens GA 661 26 131 36:04.9 11:38/M
6 Alexandra Hughes Watkinsville GA 575 25 143 37:11.0 12:00/M
7 Elizabeth Withrow Dahlonega GA 685 27 147 38:06.6 12:17/M
8 Sarah Walls Athens GA 671 29 161 38:58.6 12:34/M
9 Nancy Floyd Winder GA 944 25 168 41:03.9 13:15/M
10 Jenny Moss Macon GA 619 28 190 48:16.0 15:34/M
11 Alexis Zabetakis Athens GA 692 29 210 58:59.2 19:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 589 33 2 18:39.3 6:01/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 939 32 24 24:09.2 7:47/M
3 Timothy Schwuchow Durham NC 645 33 38 26:11.8 8:27/M
4 Michael Martin Gainesville GA 605 32 87 30:59.5 10:00/M
5 Ryan Newell Athens GA 622 32 156 38:44.2 12:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayley Cox Athens GA 539 30 37 25:56.1 8:22/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 941 31 63 28:49.3 9:18/M
3 Kat Murray Athens GA 928 30 89 31:02.7 10:01/M
4 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 940 32 104 32:33.2 10:30/M
5 Kristi Smallwood Commerce GA 952 33 158 38:49.3 12:31/M
6 Kristina Patel Athens GA 624 30 166 40:09.8 12:57/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Allen Gainesville GA 921 38 8 21:33.3 6:57/M
2 Sam Mann Dallas GA 604 38 49 27:09.8 8:45/M
3 Jamie Tagg Bloomington IN 936 37 125 34:54.5 11:15/M
4 Brooks Clay Gainesville GA 531 38 139 36:59.0 11:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 564 37 31 25:26.2 8:12/M
2 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 919 35 51 27:16.5 8:48/M
3 Amber Reeves Covington GA 635 36 55 27:57.9 9:01/M
4 Sandra House Elberton GA 574 39 82 30:23.1 9:48/M
5 Amber Mann Dallas GA 603 35 96 31:39.9 10:13/M
6 April Ellison Bishop GA 555 38 101 32:20.0 10:26/M
7 Juli Clay Gainesville GA 532 36 102 32:20.0 10:26/M
8 Katie Allen Gainesville GA 922 37 124 34:52.0 11:15/M
9 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 913 35 128 35:54.2 11:35/M
10 Angie Pendley Athens GA 628 38 137 36:53.1 11:54/M
11 Jocelyn Newell Athens GA 621 37 162 38:58.8 12:34/M
12 Misty Kennon Covington GA 587 37 169 41:30.9 13:23/M
13 Erin Addington Watkinsville GA 501 37 186 46:31.4 15:00/M
14 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 662 36 191 48:25.6 15:37/M
15 Beth Woods Athens GA 686 35 195 50:43.3 16:22/M
16 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 517 35 196 50:45.5 16:22/M
17 Jennifer Welborn Athens GA 677 38 201 51:35.8 16:38/M
18 Courtney McGough Athens GA 608 38 209 56:53.0 18:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Clements Palm Beach Gardens FL 536 40 3 18:47.3 6:04/M
2 Welch Suggs Athens GA 908 44 5 21:11.0 6:50/M
3 Brian Audet Bowman GA 505 40 11 22:36.6 7:17/M
4 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 503 40 13 22:45.3 7:20/M
5 Charles Westrip Woodstock GA 680 41 19 23:39.2 7:38/M
6 Jeff Stribling Elberton GA 917 40 29 25:08.3 8:06/M
7 Vincent Greco Tucker GEORGIA 567 43 60 28:34.1 9:13/M
8 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 911 44 76 30:14.7 9:45/M
9 Jason Everett Gainesville GA 561 44 77 30:16.1 9:46/M
10 Robert Perez Commerce GA 901 44 79 30:16.3 9:46/M
11 Chris Duran Comer GA 553 42 113 33:26.6 10:47/M
12 Ben Kennon Covington GA 586 41 155 38:34.9 12:26/M
13 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 509 43 198 50:59.2 16:27/M
14 Shane Cox Jefferson GA 542 40 202 52:19.3 16:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Duran Comer GA 552 42 56 28:09.3 9:05/M
2 Harmony Seahorn Maysville GA 650 40 88 31:02.7 10:01/M
3 Lia Kaplan Tucker GA 583 44 121 34:28.7 11:07/M
4 Jennifer Tesler Athens GA 938 40 171 42:26.4 13:41/M
5 Nikki Lange Athens GA 924 43 172 42:26.7 13:41/M
6 Marlene Audet Dewy Rose GA 508 44 178 43:18.6 13:58/M
7 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 925 41 199 51:30.4 16:37/M
8 Jessica Cox Jefferson GA 540 40 206 53:41.5 17:19/M
9 Jamie Lovett Bogart GA 598 40 208 56:52.5 18:21/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Morin Bishop GA 615 47 6 21:21.4 6:53/M
2 Thomas Hayes Lilburn GA 953 48 9 21:40.5 6:59/M
3 David Beeland Hoschton GA 516 48 12 22:39.5 7:18/M
4 Carl Fuller Winder GA 903 47 16 23:12.9 7:29/M
5 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 912 48 47 26:57.7 8:42/M
6 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 546 47 62 28:40.8 9:15/M
7 Alan Dean Athens GA 930 47 69 29:18.7 9:27/M
8 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 514 48 111 33:19.1 10:45/M
9 Michael Jones Athens GA 906 46 133 36:26.8 11:45/M
10 Russell Harper Taylors SC 571 47 154 38:33.1 12:26/M
11 Mark Polson Monroe GA 632 48 167 40:51.9 13:11/M
12 Jeff Vining Duluth GA 667 49 194 50:33.9 16:18/M
13 Chip Woods Athens GA 687 46 197 50:47.0 16:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 937 45 45 26:47.2 8:38/M
2 Karen Jablonski Monticello GA 579 47 50 27:11.5 8:46/M
3 Amy Evans Bogart GA 556 46 80 30:18.1 9:46/M
4 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 515 49 86 30:52.1 9:57/M
5 Linda Leavell Athens GA 949 45 93 31:33.2 10:11/M
6 Joy Morin Bishop GA 616 47 97 31:54.4 10:17/M
7 Martha Worley Covington GA 689 47 108 33:08.7 10:41/M
8 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 678 47 112 33:21.8 10:45/M
9 Jennifer Brown Buckhead GA 915 45 114 33:28.9 10:48/M
10 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 522 45 129 36:01.3 11:37/M
11 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 934 46 135 36:33.4 11:47/M
12 Allyson Everett Gainesville GA 558 45 150 38:15.5 12:20/M
13 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 691 49 159 38:52.3 12:32/M
14 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 654 46 164 39:27.9 12:44/M
15 Paula Magnon Kennesaw GA 602 47 173 42:32.4 13:43/M
16 Jackie Elder Athens GA 554 48 174 42:45.9 13:47/M
17 Alicia Segars Watkinsville GA 651 45 200 51:31.9 16:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 947 54 28 25:06.4 8:06/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 568 50 48 27:03.6 8:44/M
3 Charles Jablonski Monticello GA 578 51 68 29:18.6 9:27/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 519 50 115 33:39.2 10:51/M
5 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 581 53 126 35:42.8 11:31/M
6 Charles Byrd Athens GA 526 53 176 43:04.0 13:54/M
7 William Watkins Dacula GA 674 52 185 46:21.4 14:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 909 50 30 25:09.6 8:07/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 563 53 53 27:50.2 8:59/M
3 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 942 50 54 27:50.2 8:59/M
4 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 625 54 57 28:10.0 9:05/M
5 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 943 51 70 29:21.1 9:28/M
6 Sharon Williams Winder GA 683 54 74 30:12.1 9:45/M
7 Jill Floyd Atlanta GA 562 53 83 30:23.9 9:48/M
8 Andrea Davidson Marietta GA 544 54 91 31:10.7 10:03/M
9 Sherri Price Royston GA 633 50 94 31:35.4 10:11/M
10 Wndy Cook Decatur GA 927 50 120 34:22.3 11:05/M
11 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 620 53 146 37:44.4 12:10/M
12 Lisa Germain Athens GA 565 50 160 38:56.0 12:34/M
13 Terri Mobley Watkinsville GEORGIA 613 54 163 39:07.7 12:37/M
14 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 945 52 182 45:07.3 14:33/M
15 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 597 52 205 53:25.6 17:14/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 572 58 14 22:52.5 7:23/M
2 Steve Canova Macon GA 528 57 25 24:15.8 7:49/M
3 Jim Schulte Athens GA 918 57 32 25:34.5 8:15/M
4 Ricky Scott Wesley Chapel FL 647 56 65 28:56.3 9:20/M
5 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 929 56 71 29:40.4 9:34/M
6 Keith Lester Royston GA 595 58 95 31:35.6 10:11/M
7 Gary Kinsey Maysville GEORGIA 588 59 109 33:10.7 10:42/M
8 Michael Wasko Athens GA 673 58 116 33:44.0 10:53/M
9 Stephen Bryant Watkinsville GA 524 58 152 38:26.2 12:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 948 55 33 25:37.9 8:16/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 550 55 100 32:16.9 10:25/M
3 Beth Weatherford Oxford GA 675 56 110 33:15.2 10:44/M
4 Victoria Hughes Watkinsville GA 576 57 142 37:10.4 11:59/M
5 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 523 59 145 37:21.0 12:03/M
6 Barbara Wasko Powder Springs GA 672 55 170 42:16.3 13:38/M
7 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 518 58 175 42:57.7 13:51/M
8 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 637 57 180 43:45.8 14:07/M
9 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 606 57 204 53:23.3 17:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 512 63 10 21:44.8 7:01/M
2 Brian Lavender Flowery Branch GA 920 62 39 26:15.5 8:28/M
3 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 916 62 41 26:21.7 8:30/M
4 Glenn Cook Decatur GA 926 61 84 30:31.3 9:51/M
5 John Schelhas Athens GA 644 61 99 32:08.8 10:22/M
6 Roger Keel Valley AL 585 63 144 37:18.1 12:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Audet Royston GA 507 64 42 26:32.7 8:34/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 626 61 73 30:03.4 9:42/M
3 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 657 63 92 31:13.3 10:04/M
4 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 669 64 189 47:18.8 15:15/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 623 66 34 25:44.6 8:18/M
2 Mel Garber Watkinsville GA 905 67 46 26:52.6 8:40/M
3 Gary Hansford Athens GA 570 69 66 28:58.9 9:21/M
4 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 599 66 72 29:48.6 9:37/M
5 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 931 65 105 32:42.4 10:33/M
6 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 910 67 117 33:56.5 10:57/M
7 William Davis Athens GA 935 67 122 34:38.7 11:10/M
8 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 902 67 148 38:12.9 12:19/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 530 66 107 32:57.6 10:38/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 566 68 165 39:42.9 12:48/M
3 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 600 66 177 43:15.9 13:57/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 656 70 61 28:38.1 9:14/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 639 72 64 28:51.2 9:18/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 663 72 90 31:09.3 10:03/M
4 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 665 73 138 36:56.8 11:55/M
5 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 670 73 153 38:31.4 12:25/M
6 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 655 71 183 45:58.6 14:50/M
7 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 652 71 187 46:43.7 15:04/M
8 Wilson Page Athens GA 904 74 188 47:18.4 15:15/M
9 Chris Scammon Rex GA 643 70 192 48:40.8 15:42/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 664 71 36 25:52.5 8:21/M
2 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 584 74 181 44:21.8 14:18/M
3 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 693 72 184 46:20.3 14:57/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 975 75 85 30:33.9 9:51/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 592 75 132 36:14.1 11:41/M
3 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 607 85 207 54:11.4 17:29/M