New Years At Noon 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 11th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K 5K

2017 - 11th ANNUAL NEW YEARS AT NOON 5K

Overall Finish List

January 01, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isaac Krumm Watkinsville GA 907 19 M 1 15-19 16:44.9 16:44.9 5:24/M
2 Michael Klipper Athens GA 589 33 M 1 30-34 18:39.3 18:39.3 6:01/M
3 Todd Clements Palm Beach Gardens FL 536 40 M 1 40-44 18:47.3 18:47.3 6:04/M
4 Clay Holton Augusta GA 573 28 M 1 25-29 20:33.6 20:33.6 6:38/M
5 Welch Suggs Athens GA 908 44 M 2 40-44 21:11.0 21:11.0 6:50/M
6 Greg Morin Bishop GA 615 47 M 1 45-49 21:21.4 21:21.4 6:53/M
7 Alina Jablonski Monticello GA 577 16 F 1 15-19 21:30.5 21:30.5 6:56/M
8 Michael Allen Gainesville GA 921 38 M 1 35-39 21:33.3 21:33.3 6:57/M
9 Thomas Hayes Lilburn GA 953 48 M 2 45-49 21:40.5 21:40.5 6:59/M
10 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 512 63 M 1 60-64 21:44.8 21:44.8 7:01/M
11 Brian Audet Bowman GA 505 40 M 3 40-44 22:36.6 22:36.6 7:17/M
12 David Beeland Hoschton GA 516 48 M 3 45-49 22:39.5 22:39.5 7:18/M
13 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 503 40 M 4 40-44 22:45.3 22:45.3 7:20/M
14 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 572 58 M 1 55-59 22:52.5 22:52.5 7:23/M
15 Tommy Dorminy Mcdonough GA 549 18 M 2 15-19 23:00.2 23:00.2 7:25/M
16 Carl Fuller Winder GA 903 47 M 4 45-49 23:12.9 23:12.9 7:29/M
17 Mari Jablonski Monticello GA 580 14 F 1 11-14 23:25.1 23:25.1 7:33/M
18 Elizabeth Westrip Woodstock GA 682 7 F 1 0-10 23:34.9 23:34.9 7:36/M
19 Charles Westrip Woodstock GA 680 41 M 5 40-44 23:39.2 23:39.2 7:38/M
20 Sarah Scott Wesley Chapel FL 649 14 F 2 11-14 23:50.0 23:50.0 7:41/M
21 Gabby Huff-Streiter Watkinsville GA 932 16 F 2 15-19 23:57.3 23:57.3 7:44/M
22 Allie Dominicali Winterville GA 914 18 F 3 15-19 23:57.5 23:57.5 7:44/M
23 Anna Cobb Bogart GA 946 16 F 4 15-19 23:57.9 23:57.9 7:44/M
24 Casey Mull Athens GA 939 32 M 2 30-34 24:09.2 24:09.2 7:47/M
25 Steve Canova Macon GA 528 57 M 2 55-59 24:15.8 24:15.8 7:49/M
26 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 529 21 M 1 20-24 24:19.0 24:19.0 7:51/M
27 Noah Clay Gainesville GA 534 10 M 1 0-10 24:55.0 24:55.0 8:02/M
28 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 947 54 M 1 50-54 25:06.4 25:06.4 8:06/M
29 Jeff Stribling Elberton GA 917 40 M 6 40-44 25:08.3 25:08.3 8:06/M
30 Belinda Moon Watkinsville GA 909 50 F 1 50-54 25:09.6 25:09.6 8:07/M
31 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 564 37 F 1 35-39 25:26.2 25:26.2 8:12/M
32 Jim Schulte Athens GA 918 57 M 3 55-59 25:34.5 25:34.5 8:15/M
33 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 948 55 F 1 55-59 25:37.9 25:37.9 8:16/M
34 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 623 66 M 1 65-69 25:44.6 25:44.6 8:18/M
35 Melanie Reams Athens GA 634 27 F 1 25-29 25:52.1 25:52.1 8:21/M
36 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 664 71 F 1 70-74 25:52.5 25:52.5 8:21/M
37 Hayley Cox Athens GA 539 30 F 1 30-34 25:56.1 25:56.1 8:22/M
38 Timothy Schwuchow Durham NC 645 33 M 3 30-34 26:11.8 26:11.8 8:27/M
39 Brian Lavender Flowery Branch GA 920 62 M 2 60-64 26:15.5 26:15.5 8:28/M
40 Danny Dorminy Mcdonough GA 547 21 M 2 20-24 26:20.0 26:20.0 8:30/M
41 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 916 62 M 3 60-64 26:21.7 26:21.7 8:30/M
42 Gail Audet Royston GA 507 64 F 1 60-64 26:32.7 26:32.7 8:34/M
43 Austin Lumpkin Jefferson GA 601 22 M 3 20-24 26:36.1 26:36.1 8:35/M
44 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 548 15 F 5 15-19 26:46.2 26:46.2 8:38/M
45 Kelly Holliday Winder GA 937 45 F 1 45-49 26:47.2 26:47.2 8:38/M
46 Mel Garber Watkinsville GA 905 67 M 2 65-69 26:52.6 26:52.6 8:40/M
47 Mike Camp Bethlehem GA 912 48 M 5 45-49 26:57.7 26:57.7 8:42/M
48 John Hale Jefferson GA 568 50 M 2 50-54 27:03.6 27:03.6 8:44/M
49 Sam Mann Dallas GA 604 38 M 2 35-39 27:09.8 27:09.8 8:45/M
50 Karen Jablonski Monticello GA 579 47 F 2 45-49 27:11.5 27:11.5 8:46/M
51 Marie Jesweak Bogart GA 919 35 F 2 35-39 27:16.5 27:16.5 8:48/M
52 Morgan Adkins Athens GA 502 25 F 2 25-29 27:50.2 27:50.2 8:59/M
53 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 563 53 F 2 50-54 27:50.2 27:50.2 8:59/M
54 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 942 50 F 3 50-54 27:50.2 27:50.2 8:59/M
55 Amber Reeves Covington GA 635 36 F 3 35-39 27:57.9 27:57.9 9:01/M
56 Amy Duran Comer GA 552 42 F 1 40-44 28:09.3 28:09.3 9:05/M
57 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 625 54 F 4 50-54 28:10.0 28:10.0 9:05/M
58 Charlie Westrip Woodstock GA 681 6 M 2 0-10 28:12.4 28:12.4 9:06/M
59 Ariel Santillan Athens GA 638 21 F 1 20-24 28:19.0 28:19.0 9:08/M
60 Vincent Greco Tucker GEORGIA 567 43 M 7 40-44 28:34.1 28:34.1 9:13/M
61 George Southgate Calhoun GA 656 70 M 1 70-74 28:38.1 28:38.1 9:14/M
62 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 546 47 M 6 45-49 28:40.8 28:40.8 9:15/M
63 Erica Shepley Winder GA 941 31 F 2 30-34 28:49.3 28:49.3 9:18/M
64 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 639 72 M 2 70-74 28:51.2 28:51.2 9:18/M
65 Ricky Scott Wesley Chapel FL 647 56 M 4 55-59 28:56.3 28:56.3 9:20/M
66 Gary Hansford Athens GA 570 69 M 3 65-69 28:58.9 28:58.9 9:21/M
67 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 545 13 F 3 11-14 29:17.9 29:17.9 9:27/M
68 Charles Jablonski Monticello GA 578 51 M 3 50-54 29:18.6 29:18.6 9:27/M
69 Alan Dean Athens GA 930 47 M 7 45-49 29:18.7 29:18.7 9:27/M
70 Shirley Bible Bishop GA 943 51 F 5 50-54 29:21.1 29:21.1 9:28/M
71 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 929 56 M 5 55-59 29:40.4 29:40.4 9:34/M
72 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 599 66 M 4 65-69 29:48.6 29:48.6 9:37/M
73 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 626 61 F 2 60-64 30:03.4 30:03.4 9:42/M
74 Sharon Williams Winder GA 683 54 F 6 50-54 30:12.1 30:12.1 9:45/M
75 Samantha Scott Wesley Chapel FL 648 12 F 4 11-14 30:13.8 30:13.8 9:45/M
76 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 911 44 M 8 40-44 30:14.7 30:14.7 9:45/M
77 Jason Everett Gainesville GA 561 44 M 9 40-44 30:16.1 30:16.1 9:46/M
78 Hudson Everett Gainesville GA 560 10 M 3 0-10 30:16.2 30:16.2 9:46/M
79 Robert Perez Commerce GA 901 44 M 10 40-44 30:16.3 30:16.3 9:46/M
80 Amy Evans Bogart GA 556 46 F 3 45-49 30:18.1 30:18.1 9:46/M
81 Thomas Evans Bogart GA 557 15 M 3 15-19 30:21.9 30:21.9 9:47/M
82 Sandra House Elberton GA 574 39 F 4 35-39 30:23.1 30:23.1 9:48/M
83 Jill Floyd Atlanta GA 562 53 F 7 50-54 30:23.9 30:23.9 9:48/M
84 Glenn Cook Decatur GA 926 61 M 4 60-64 30:31.3 30:31.3 9:51/M
85 Joe Waters Covington GA 975 75 M 1 75-99 30:33.9 30:33.9 9:51/M
86 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 515 49 F 4 45-49 30:52.1 30:52.1 9:57/M
87 Michael Martin Gainesville GA 605 32 M 4 30-34 30:59.5 30:59.5 10:00/M
88 Harmony Seahorn Maysville GA 650 40 F 2 40-44 31:02.7 31:02.7 10:01/M
89 Kat Murray Athens GA 928 30 F 3 30-34 31:02.7 31:02.7 10:01/M
90 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 663 72 M 3 70-74 31:09.3 31:09.3 10:03/M
91 Andrea Davidson Marietta GA 544 54 F 8 50-54 31:10.7 31:10.7 10:03/M
92 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 657 63 F 3 60-64 31:13.3 31:13.3 10:04/M
93 Linda Leavell Athens GA 949 45 F 5 45-49 31:33.2 31:33.2 10:11/M
94 Sherri Price Royston GA 633 50 F 9 50-54 31:35.4 31:35.4 10:11/M
95 Keith Lester Royston GA 595 58 M 6 55-59 31:35.6 31:35.6 10:11/M
96 Amber Mann Dallas GA 603 35 F 5 35-39 31:39.9 31:39.9 10:13/M
97 Joy Morin Bishop GA 616 47 F 6 45-49 31:54.4 31:54.4 10:17/M
98 Zach Morin Bishop GA 618 15 M 4 15-19 31:54.5 31:54.5 10:17/M
99 John Schelhas Athens GA 644 61 M 5 60-64 32:08.8 32:08.8 10:22/M
100 Veronica Doster Athens GA 550 55 F 2 55-59 32:16.9 32:16.9 10:25/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 April Ellison Bishop GA 555 38 F 6 35-39 32:20.0 32:20.0 10:26/M
102 Juli Clay Gainesville GA 532 36 F 7 35-39 32:20.0 32:20.0 10:26/M
103 Weatherly Clay Gainesville GA 535 7 F 2 0-10 32:20.6 32:20.6 10:26/M
104 Rebecca Pruett Watkinsville GA 940 32 F 4 30-34 32:33.2 32:33.2 10:30/M
105 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 931 65 M 5 65-69 32:42.4 32:42.4 10:33/M
106 Cody Audet Bowman GA 506 11 M 1 11-14 32:49.8 32:49.8 10:35/M
107 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 530 66 F 1 65-69 32:57.6 32:57.6 10:38/M
108 Martha Worley Covington GA 689 47 F 7 45-49 33:08.7 33:08.7 10:41/M
109 Gary Kinsey Maysville GEORGIA 588 59 M 7 55-59 33:10.7 33:10.7 10:42/M
110 Beth Weatherford Oxford GA 675 56 F 3 55-59 33:15.2 33:15.2 10:44/M
111 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 514 48 M 8 45-49 33:19.1 33:19.1 10:45/M
112 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 678 47 F 8 45-49 33:21.8 33:21.8 10:45/M
113 Chris Duran Comer GA 553 42 M 11 40-44 33:26.6 33:26.6 10:47/M
114 Jennifer Brown Buckhead GA 915 45 F 9 45-49 33:28.9 33:28.9 10:48/M
115 Randy Booth Athens GA 519 50 M 4 50-54 33:39.2 33:39.2 10:51/M
116 Michael Wasko Athens GA 673 58 M 8 55-59 33:44.0 33:44.0 10:53/M
117 Roger Roy Dahlonega GA 910 67 M 6 65-69 33:56.5 33:56.5 10:57/M
118 Chandler Pendley Athens GA 629 14 F 5 11-14 33:56.9 33:56.9 10:57/M
119 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 510 25 F 3 25-29 34:04.4 34:04.4 10:59/M
120 Wndy Cook Decatur GA 927 50 F 10 50-54 34:22.3 34:22.3 11:05/M
121 Lia Kaplan Tucker GA 583 44 F 3 40-44 34:28.7 34:28.7 11:07/M
122 William Davis Athens GA 935 67 M 7 65-69 34:38.7 34:38.7 11:10/M
123 Averie Allen Gainesville GA 923 8 F 3 0-10 34:51.1 34:51.1 11:15/M
124 Katie Allen Gainesville GA 922 37 F 8 35-39 34:52.0 34:52.0 11:15/M
125 Jamie Tagg Bloomington IN 936 37 M 3 35-39 34:54.5 34:54.5 11:15/M
126 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 581 53 M 5 50-54 35:42.8 35:42.8 11:31/M
127 Morgan Worley Covington GA 690 23 F 2 20-24 35:54.1 35:54.1 11:35/M
128 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 913 35 F 9 35-39 35:54.2 35:54.2 11:35/M
129 Denise Brown Watkinsville GA 522 45 F 10 45-49 36:01.3 36:01.3 11:37/M
130 Maia Call Carrboro NC 527 26 F 4 25-29 36:04.3 36:04.3 11:38/M
131 Kara Tinker Athens GA 661 26 F 5 25-29 36:04.9 36:04.9 11:38/M
132 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 592 75 M 2 75-99 36:14.1 36:14.1 11:41/M
133 Michael Jones Athens GA 906 46 M 9 45-49 36:26.8 36:26.8 11:45/M
134 Wyatt Huff-Streiter Watkinsville GA 933 10 M 4 0-10 36:33.0 36:33.0 11:47/M
135 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 934 46 F 11 45-49 36:33.4 36:33.4 11:47/M
136 Leo Quinn Pendley Athens GA 630 8 M 5 0-10 36:48.9 36:48.9 11:52/M
137 Angie Pendley Athens GA 628 38 F 10 35-39 36:53.1 36:53.1 11:54/M
138 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 665 73 M 4 70-74 36:56.8 36:56.8 11:55/M
139 Brooks Clay Gainesville GA 531 38 M 4 35-39 36:59.0 36:59.0 11:56/M
140 Lily Grace Clay Gainesville GA 533 9 F 4 0-10 37:00.0 37:00.0 11:56/M
141 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 511 15 F 6 15-19 37:04.5 37:04.5 11:57/M
142 Victoria Hughes Watkinsville GA 576 57 F 4 55-59 37:10.4 37:10.4 11:59/M
143 Alexandra Hughes Watkinsville GA 575 25 F 6 25-29 37:11.0 37:11.0 12:00/M
144 Roger Keel Valley AL 585 63 M 6 60-64 37:18.1 37:18.1 12:02/M
145 Peggy Bryant Watkinsville GA 523 59 F 5 55-59 37:21.0 37:21.0 12:03/M
146 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 620 53 F 11 50-54 37:44.4 37:44.4 12:10/M
147 Elizabeth Withrow Dahlonega GA 685 27 F 7 25-29 38:06.6 38:06.6 12:17/M
148 Stephen Sinks Atlanta GA 902 67 M 8 65-69 38:12.9 38:12.9 12:19/M
149 Harper Everett Gainesville GA 559 8 F 5 0-10 38:13.0 38:13.0 12:20/M
150 Allyson Everett Gainesville GA 558 45 F 12 45-49 38:15.5 38:15.5 12:20/M
151 Eric Thompson Boulder CO 659 21 M 4 20-24 38:22.0 38:22.0 12:23/M
152 Stephen Bryant Watkinsville GA 524 58 M 9 55-59 38:26.2 38:26.2 12:24/M
153 Danny Wall Leesburg GA 670 73 M 5 70-74 38:31.4 38:31.4 12:25/M
154 Russell Harper Taylors SC 571 47 M 10 45-49 38:33.1 38:33.1 12:26/M
155 Ben Kennon Covington GA 586 41 M 12 40-44 38:34.9 38:34.9 12:26/M
156 Ryan Newell Athens GA 622 32 M 5 30-34 38:44.2 38:44.2 12:30/M
157 Lana Hayes Lilburn GA 954 13 F 6 11-14 38:44.5 38:44.5 12:30/M
158 Kristi Smallwood Commerce GA 952 33 F 5 30-34 38:49.3 38:49.3 12:31/M
159 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 691 49 F 13 45-49 38:52.3 38:52.3 12:32/M
160 Lisa Germain Athens GA 565 50 F 12 50-54 38:56.0 38:56.0 12:34/M
161 Sarah Walls Athens GA 671 29 F 8 25-29 38:58.6 38:58.6 12:34/M
162 Jocelyn Newell Athens GA 621 37 F 11 35-39 38:58.8 38:58.8 12:34/M
163 Terri Mobley Watkinsville GEORGIA 613 54 F 13 50-54 39:07.7 39:07.7 12:37/M
164 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 654 46 F 14 45-49 39:27.9 39:27.9 12:44/M
165 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 566 68 F 2 65-69 39:42.9 39:42.9 12:48/M
166 Kristina Patel Athens GA 624 30 F 6 30-34 40:09.8 40:09.8 12:57/M
167 Mark Polson Monroe GA 632 48 M 11 45-49 40:51.9 40:51.9 13:11/M
168 Nancy Floyd Winder GA 944 25 F 9 25-29 41:03.9 41:03.9 13:15/M
169 Misty Kennon Covington GA 587 37 F 12 35-39 41:30.9 41:30.9 13:23/M
170 Barbara Wasko Powder Springs GA 672 55 F 6 55-59 42:16.3 42:16.3 13:38/M
171 Jennifer Tesler Athens GA 938 40 F 4 40-44 42:26.4 42:26.4 13:41/M
172 Nikki Lange Athens GA 924 43 F 5 40-44 42:26.7 42:26.7 13:41/M
173 Paula Magnon Kennesaw GA 602 47 F 15 45-49 42:32.4 42:32.4 13:43/M
174 Jackie Elder Athens GA 554 48 F 16 45-49 42:45.9 42:45.9 13:47/M
175 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 518 58 F 7 55-59 42:57.7 42:57.7 13:51/M
176 Charles Byrd Athens GA 526 53 M 6 50-54 43:04.0 43:04.0 13:54/M
177 Lida Ludwick Loganville GA 600 66 F 3 65-69 43:15.9 43:15.9 13:57/M
178 Marlene Audet Dewy Rose GA 508 44 F 6 40-44 43:18.6 43:18.6 13:58/M
179 Michael Piscitelli Sandy Springs GA 631 29 M 2 25-29 43:34.4 43:34.4 14:03/M
180 Jean Rodriguez Winder GA 637 57 F 8 55-59 43:45.8 43:45.8 14:07/M
181 Mary Lou Kau Athens GA 584 74 F 2 70-74 44:21.8 44:21.8 14:18/M
182 Jeannine Kent Winder GA 945 52 F 14 50-54 45:07.3 45:07.3 14:33/M
183 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 655 71 M 6 70-74 45:58.6 45:58.6 14:50/M
184 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 693 72 F 3 70-74 46:20.3 46:20.3 14:57/M
185 William Watkins Dacula GA 674 52 M 7 50-54 46:21.4 46:21.4 14:57/M
186 Erin Addington Watkinsville GA 501 37 F 13 35-39 46:31.4 46:31.4 15:00/M
187 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 652 71 M 7 70-74 46:43.7 46:43.7 15:04/M
188 Wilson Page Athens GA 904 74 M 8 70-74 47:18.4 47:18.4 15:15/M
189 Brenda Wall Leesburg GA 669 64 F 4 60-64 47:18.8 47:18.8 15:15/M
190 Jenny Moss Macon GA 619 28 F 10 25-29 48:16.0 48:16.0 15:34/M
191 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 662 36 F 14 35-39 48:25.6 48:25.6 15:37/M
192 Chris Scammon Rex GA 643 70 M 9 70-74 48:40.8 48:40.8 15:42/M
193 Nick Vining Loganville GA 668 22 M 5 20-24 50:32.2 50:32.2 16:18/M
194 Jeff Vining Duluth GA 667 49 M 12 45-49 50:33.9 50:33.9 16:18/M
195 Beth Woods Athens GA 686 35 F 15 35-39 50:43.3 50:43.3 16:22/M
196 Jennifer Berkowitz Athens GA 517 35 F 16 35-39 50:45.5 50:45.5 16:22/M
197 Chip Woods Athens GA 687 46 M 13 45-49 50:47.0 50:47.0 16:23/M
198 Zachary Bailey Loganville GA 509 43 M 13 40-44 50:59.2 50:59.2 16:27/M
199 Cooper Hudson Colbert GA 925 41 F 7 40-44 51:30.4 51:30.4 16:37/M
200 Alicia Segars Watkinsville GA 651 45 F 17 45-49 51:31.9 51:31.9 16:37/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
201 Jennifer Welborn Athens GA 677 38 F 17 35-39 51:35.8 51:35.8 16:38/M
202 Shane Cox Jefferson GA 542 40 M 14 40-44 52:19.3 52:19.3 16:53/M
203 Sophia Cox Jefferson GA 543 8 F 6 0-10 52:22.2 52:22.2 16:54/M
204 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 606 57 F 9 55-59 53:23.3 53:23.3 17:13/M
205 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 597 52 F 15 50-54 53:25.6 53:25.6 17:14/M
206 Jessica Cox Jefferson GA 540 40 F 8 40-44 53:41.5 53:41.5 17:19/M
207 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 607 85 M 3 75-99 54:11.4 54:11.4 17:29/M
208 Jamie Lovett Bogart GA 598 40 F 9 40-44 56:52.5 56:52.5 18:21/M
209 Courtney McGough Athens GA 608 38 F 18 35-39 56:53.0 56:53.0 18:21/M
210 Alexis Zabetakis Athens GA 692 29 F 11 25-29 58:59.2 58:59.2 19:02/M