Lakeview Resolution 5K 2017 ag

RESOLUTION RUN 5K 5K

RESOLUTION RUN 5K

Age Group Results

January 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 T O Sosebee Gainesville GA 283 16 1 19:41.3 6:21/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Norton Gainesville GA 215 36 7 23:36.7 7:37/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Oakwood GA 337 53 2 20:44.4 6:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Hornor Gainesville GA 151 41 17 26:28.7 8:32/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Cobb Gainesville GA 62 10 22 28:17.9 9:07/M
2 Harrison Slattery Gainesville GA 277 9 31 32:38.4 10:32/M
3 Kaleb Ginn Clermont GA 117 8 35 33:34.2 10:50/M
4 Evan Wallace 303 6 42 35:51.0 11:34/M
5 Nathan Suo Gainesville GA 347 9 51 38:00.6 12:15/M
6 Drake Dobbs Buford GA 77 10 52 38:02.2 12:16/M
7 Jacob Norton Gainesville GA 218 8 53 38:08.5 12:18/M
8 Cade Alexander Gainesville GA 1 8 54 38:27.4 12:24/M
9 Jack Alexander Gainesville GA 2 8 71 49:47.0 16:04/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ava Bilderback Gainesville GA 21 10 21 27:48.4 8:58/M
2 Mei Mei Shen Gainesville GA 348 10 55 38:41.2 12:29/M
3 Makena Ginn Clermont GA 118 10 60 44:55.8 14:29/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bodie Blackwell Gainesville GA 26 13 6 23:15.8 7:30/M
2 Henry Stewart Gainesville GA 287 11 11 25:07.5 8:06/M
3 Wyatt Cash Gillsville GA 49 14 12 25:35.9 8:15/M
4 Charles Coleman Gainesville GA 65 14 20 27:31.1 8:53/M
5 Greyson Myers Gainesville GA 206 14 36 33:43.7 10:53/M
6 Cannon Deringer Gainesville GA 75 11 49 37:29.0 12:05/M
7 Bennett Hylton Gainesville GA 158 12 59 42:03.6 13:34/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Borrow Gainesville GA 34 11 24 30:08.3 9:43/M
2 Hattie White Gainesville GA 313 11 61 44:57.3 14:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 T O Sosebee Gainesville GA 283 16 1 19:41.3 6:21/M
2 Reese Myers 208 16 3 20:52.1 6:44/M
3 Daniel Bulos Dawsonville GA 46 16 4 22:20.2 7:12/M
4 Coleman Pethel Gainesville GA 233 17 5 22:50.3 7:22/M
5 Ross Caston Lula GA 51 17 23 29:13.1 9:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reagan Brock Gainesville GA 44 17 26 30:58.0 9:59/M
2 Rachel Brock Gainesville GA 43 15 39 34:21.4 11:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Vega Sugar Hill GA 299 29 64 48:01.6 15:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Fountain Clayton GA 100 30 58 41:49.7 13:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Wallace 306 39 43 35:51.7 11:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Norton Gainesville GA 215 36 7 23:36.7 7:37/M
2 Mayra Bilderback Gainesville GA 22 37 14 25:56.7 8:22/M
3 Jade Davis Ellijay GA 74 37 37 33:45.2 10:53/M
4 Katie Wallace Gainesville GA 305 38 45 36:30.8 11:46/M
5 Kristy Roach Clayton GA 262 39 46 36:33.7 11:47/M
6 Megan White Gainesville GA 316 35 47 36:38.6 11:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Andrews Dewy Rose GA 339 40 9 23:46.7 7:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Hornor Gainesville GA 151 41 17 26:28.7 8:32/M
2 Caroline Randolph Gainesville GA 63 42 25 30:57.1 9:59/M
3 Janell Myers Gainesville GA 207 43 48 37:27.1 12:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Henry Conner Dawsonvile GA 69 47 8 23:37.9 7:37/M
2 Kevin Godfrey Flowery Branch GA 121 47 19 27:28.3 8:52/M
3 Steven Lobel Canton GA 334 45 38 33:45.5 10:53/M
4 Wayne Caston Lula GA 342 49 66 48:20.8 15:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alycea Hylton Gainesville GA 346 45 41 35:33.8 11:28/M
2 Debbie Caston Lula GA 50 48 69 49:39.2 16:01/M
3 Darla Eden Gainesville GA 343 49 70 49:40.2 16:01/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Smith Oakwood GA 337 53 2 20:44.4 6:41/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 332 50 15 26:08.7 8:26/M
3 Jay Winesburg 325 53 28 31:20.4 10:06/M
4 Warner Brock Gainesville GA 45 52 33 32:57.2 10:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Piccolo Gainesville GA 236 53 34 33:19.9 10:45/M
2 Christin Kennedy Gainesville GA 170 53 40 35:33.1 11:28/M
3 Leanne Edwards Gainesville GA 94 53 68 48:41.9 15:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 145 58 10 23:54.6 7:43/M
2 Bob Norton Gainesville GA 216 56 13 25:44.9 8:18/M
3 Ken Mercier Buford GA 201 57 29 31:52.6 10:17/M
4 Kerry Preslar Gainesville GA 344 59 65 48:20.4 15:35/M
5 David Edwards Gainesville GA 92 55 67 48:39.9 15:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 340 55 30 32:31.8 10:29/M
2 Paula Blackwell Gainesville GA 28 59 57 41:08.7 13:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 330 66 16 26:25.5 8:31/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 345 65 27 30:59.7 10:00/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 333 66 32 32:43.6 10:33/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 335 68 50 37:42.6 12:10/M
3 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 248 68 56 40:38.6 13:06/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gram Gainesville GA 331 71 18 26:47.5 8:38/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 336 70 63 46:36.8 15:02/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 338 72 62 46:35.5 15:02/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 181 75 44 36:03.1 11:38/M