Firefighters Fall 10.2K 2017 ag

2017 - 12th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10. 10.2K FIREFIGHTERS'

2017 - 12th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10.

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

10.2K FIREFIGHTERS'

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1003 64 1 43:14.6 6:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Yoder Monticello GA 1055 20 5 48:24.4 7:39/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Madison GA 1122 43 2 46:25.6 7:20/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Paine Madison GA 1104 42 8 50:38.4 8:00/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1028 59 10 51:12.4 8:05/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1009 52 17 56:10.7 8:52/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Yoder Monticello GA 1055 20 5 48:24.4 7:39/M
2 Sarah Jones Madison GA 1123 22 16 55:58.1 8:50/M
3 Ansley Cochran Madison GA 1015 23 19 56:41.2 8:57/M
4 Ally Cagle Conyers GA 1013 24 47 1:18:55.1 12:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Chandler Eatonton GA 1014 29 3 47:02.5 7:26/M
2 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 1094 25 53 1:27:03.3 13:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Bailey Athens GA 1002 26 34 1:10:33.3 11:09/M
2 Christine Bishop Huntsville AL 1008 28 58 1:36:07.7 15:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 1006 33 14 52:36.0 8:19/M
2 Terrell Cochran Oxford GA 1108 33 55 1:32:36.9 14:38/M
3 Kyle Wyman Atlanta GA 1053 31 57 1:36:07.4 15:11/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Webb Bishop GA 1050 33 6 49:30.4 7:49/M
2 Erica Shepley Winder GA 1044 32 28 1:01:44.4 9:45/M
3 Monica Gaddy Madison GA 1022 33 48 1:19:20.4 12:32/M
4 Brandie Gaddy 1114 34 49 1:22:14.6 12:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Antoine Orsley Hartwell GA 1110 39 13 52:23.0 8:17/M
2 Anthony Krumpach Lawrenceville GA 1034 36 31 1:04:31.7 10:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristi Rivas Bishop GA 1041 36 38 1:13:32.9 11:37/M
2 Mary Newton Decatur GA 1039 36 45 1:17:10.9 12:11/M
3 Lori Malcolm Covington GA 1037 38 46 1:18:04.9 12:20/M
4 Linsey Cochran Oxford GA 1109 36 56 1:32:37.3 14:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Johnson Madison GA 1122 43 2 46:25.6 7:20/M
2 Cory Thomas Madison GA 1048 41 7 50:27.6 7:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Paine Madison GA 1104 42 8 50:38.4 8:00/M
2 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 1031 42 9 50:38.6 8:00/M
3 Beth Epps Monroe GA 1021 44 37 1:12:53.0 11:31/M
4 Jameelah Bollar Tyrone GA 1010 40 59 1:40:25.5 15:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Archie Bishop GA 1001 49 4 47:23.7 7:29/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 1005 48 12 52:14.1 8:15/M
3 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 1082 49 18 56:23.3 8:54/M
4 Le Gibson Winder GA 1023 48 21 57:18.5 9:03/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 1046 49 27 1:01:16.4 9:41/M
2 Dionne Johnson Loganville GA 1030 45 40 1:15:11.6 11:53/M
3 Mary Hemenway Tucker GA 1029 48 44 1:17:10.5 12:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hale Jefferson GA 1027 50 33 1:06:39.8 10:32/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 1085 51 50 1:23:21.0 13:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 1009 52 17 56:10.7 8:52/M
2 Krissie Dubin Cornelius NC 1020 50 20 56:48.0 8:58/M
3 Beth Bridges Eatonton GA 1012 51 25 1:00:42.8 9:35/M
4 Claudia Tafurt Atlanta GA 1047 52 43 1:17:10.2 12:11/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1028 59 10 51:12.4 8:05/M
2 William Bower Tucker GA 1011 56 11 51:32.6 8:08/M
3 Steven Kershaw Warner Robins GA 1033 57 15 52:45.0 8:20/M
4 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 1040 57 29 1:02:45.9 9:55/M
5 Ed Kegel Athens GA 1032 57 30 1:04:02.0 10:07/M
6 Jim Schulte Athens GA 1093 58 32 1:05:15.7 10:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 1038 58 26 1:00:46.1 9:36/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1084 56 35 1:11:16.5 11:16/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 1003 64 1 43:14.6 6:50/M
2 Booker T Orsley Dewy Rose GA 1111 63 23 58:42.7 9:16/M
3 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 1007 60 24 1:00:01.0 9:29/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karlynn Wighaman Georgetown TX 1051 62 36 1:11:20.0 11:16/M
2 Cathy Glow Newborn GA 1026 62 60 1:43:32.2 16:21/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Ludwick Loganville GA 42 66 22 57:38.7 9:06/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 1016 68 39 1:14:00.9 11:41/M
3 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 1121 66 42 1:15:52.8 11:59/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 16 67 51 1:23:41.1 13:13/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1024 68 52 1:25:58.3 13:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Cooter Grovetown GA 1113 71 41 1:15:40.6 11:57/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1035 76 54 1:28:19.1 13:57/M