Firefighters Fall 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 12th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10. 5K FIREFIGHTERS'

2017 - 12th Annual Firefighters' Fall 5K and 10.

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5K FIREFIGHTERS'

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Vazquez Monroe GA 115 15 1 20:19.2 6:33/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Snyder Watkinsville GA 117 17 5 21:55.3 7:04/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 6 64 2 20:29.0 6:36/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Paine Madison GA 104 42 7 22:28.6 7:15/M
Top

Male GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 46 59 4 21:49.2 7:02/M
Top

Female GRAND MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 10 52 18 24:45.8 7:59/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1018 10 46 29:52.1 9:38/M
2 Landen Pevey Milledgeville GA 55 8 77 36:55.8 11:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Caroline McCormack Bishop GA 96 14 20 24:52.5 8:01/M
2 Caroline Weatherly Bishop GA 101 14 37 27:48.6 8:58/M
3 Hannah McDonel Monroe GA 44 13 97 54:23.2 17:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Vazquez Monroe GA 115 15 1 20:19.2 6:33/M
2 Jeremiah Smith Athens GA 119 17 3 21:21.9 6:53/M
3 Sean Mulkey Athens GA 99 15 14 24:00.0 7:45/M
4 Ryan Eller Covington GA 87 16 15 24:33.3 7:55/M
5 Michael Webb Mansfield GA 95 17 28 26:08.8 8:26/M
6 Byron Yoder Monticello GA 74 17 32 26:33.7 8:34/M
7 Elijah Greene Athens GA 120 15 50 31:14.3 10:05/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Snyder Watkinsville GA 117 17 5 21:55.3 7:04/M
2 Klaire Lattin Athens GA 97 15 6 22:22.5 7:13/M
3 Mckenna Sanville Watkinsville GA 100 15 10 23:18.9 7:31/M
4 Lily McElhannon Watkinsville GA 98 15 21 24:56.8 8:03/M
5 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 1019 16 24 25:25.4 8:12/M
6 Zoie Hughes Madison GA 116 15 29 26:16.1 8:28/M
7 Peyton Turner Athens GA 102 17 31 26:28.9 8:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erin Parker Bogart GA 51 22 61 33:15.7 10:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 94 25 30 26:16.9 8:28/M
2 Robert King Athens GA 39 27 33 26:43.4 8:37/M
3 Allen Orr Madison GA 105 29 41 29:20.2 9:28/M
4 Jacob Schlipf Madison GA 59 25 90 43:31.5 14:02/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Victoria King Athens GA 40 27 23 25:23.2 8:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Addison Madison GA 2 34 79 37:01.8 11:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Shepley Winder GA 61 32 42 29:27.2 9:30/M
2 Kelly Brown Social Circle GA 13 31 53 31:21.9 10:07/M
3 Toni Pevey Milledgeville GA 56 34 60 33:01.2 10:39/M
4 Whitney Williams Rutledge GA 72 30 71 35:55.7 11:35/M
5 Kelley Williams Conyers GA 71 34 72 35:56.1 11:35/M
6 Shanna Addison Madison GA 3 33 78 36:59.4 11:56/M
7 Stephanie Bennewitz Watkinsville GA 8 32 82 37:50.8 12:12/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 38 39 40 28:37.9 9:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natasha Thomas Madison GA 65 36 22 24:59.2 8:04/M
2 Rebekah Coker Eatonton GA 18 38 26 25:32.8 8:14/M
3 Mary Newton Decatur GA 48 36 57 32:21.1 10:26/M
4 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 83 38 66 34:55.2 11:16/M
5 Kathy Yates Eatonton GA 73 37 89 42:24.6 13:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Harbin Monticello GA 31 42 44 29:34.0 9:32/M
2 Bryan Coker Eatonton GA 17 42 48 30:13.2 9:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Paine Madison GA 104 42 7 22:28.6 7:15/M
2 Kelly Johnson Madison GA 36 42 8 23:02.6 7:26/M
3 Christy Seabolt Madison GA 60 41 52 31:21.6 10:07/M
4 Kim Smith Eatonton GA 63 43 54 31:30.9 10:10/M
5 Vicki Dent Milledgeville GA 22 44 62 33:30.3 10:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 7 48 13 23:42.1 7:39/M
2 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 82 49 17 24:44.9 7:59/M
3 Le Gibson Winder GA 27 48 34 26:55.1 8:41/M
4 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 25 48 47 29:56.0 9:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Hughes Madison GA 92 45 25 25:28.6 8:13/M
2 Mary Hemenway Tucker GA 33 48 56 32:20.9 10:26/M
3 Dionne Johnson Loganville GA 35 45 73 35:57.8 11:36/M
4 Dana Turner Athens GA 88 45 74 36:14.2 11:41/M
5 Missy Harbin Monticello GA 30 45 76 36:37.9 11:49/M
6 Jann Brown Eatonton GA 12 49 92 46:23.0 14:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 86 53 9 23:15.4 7:30/M
2 Tony Divanna Covington GA 24 53 19 24:48.6 8:00/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 29 50 36 27:42.7 8:56/M
4 Randy Booth Athens GA 85 51 83 38:03.4 12:16/M
5 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 37 54 88 41:17.0 13:19/M
6 Jim McDonel Monroe GA 45 51 96 54:22.0 17:32/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 10 52 18 24:45.8 7:59/M
2 Joy Maxey Statham GA 81 51 45 29:38.0 9:34/M
3 Lisa Divanna Covington GA 23 50 65 34:33.7 11:09/M
4 Elizabeth McDonel Monroe GA 43 52 80 37:24.6 12:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Morris Swainsboro GA 46 59 4 21:49.2 7:02/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 32 59 11 23:32.8 7:35/M
3 William Bower Tucker GA 11 56 12 23:41.2 7:38/M
4 David Craig Social Circle GA 20 56 27 25:58.9 8:23/M
5 Jim Schulte Athens GA 93 58 38 28:13.7 9:06/M
6 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 57 57 43 29:30.3 9:31/M
7 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 89 55 69 35:26.3 11:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 47 58 39 28:32.8 9:12/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 84 56 59 32:46.1 10:34/M
3 Nancy Parker Bogart GA 52 57 84 38:28.3 12:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 6 64 2 20:29.0 6:36/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 9 60 16 24:38.2 7:57/M
3 Greg Bazemore Gordon GA 91 61 35 26:56.5 8:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karlynn Wighaman Georgetown TX 70 62 51 31:15.4 10:05/M
2 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 80 62 55 32:06.6 10:21/M
3 Karen Fain Rutledge GA 26 61 63 34:06.2 11:00/M
4 Monica Burke Bogart GA 14 63 93 46:51.9 15:07/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 21 68 58 32:30.6 10:29/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 121 66 64 34:20.7 11:05/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 64 65 91 45:23.9 14:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 15 67 68 35:19.1 11:24/M
2 Carolyn S Weeks Social Circle GA 107 67 81 37:45.5 12:11/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 28 68 85 38:54.1 12:33/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 67 65 87 41:14.8 13:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonny Abney Cadwell GA 1 72 67 35:06.3 11:19/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 19 74 70 35:31.8 11:27/M
3 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 90 70 86 39:40.7 12:48/M
4 Pete Pellegrini Bogart GA 54 70 94 47:19.7 15:16/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 58 71 95 48:16.6 15:34/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 79 75 49 31:01.5 10:00/M
2 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 41 76 75 36:37.5 11:49/M