Georgia Zombie Fest 5K 2017 ag

ZOMBIE FEST 5K Zombie Fest

ZOMBIE FEST 5K

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Zombie Fest

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Johnston Ball Ground GA 1610 41 1 21:14.5 6:51/M
2 Jeremiah Haffner Acworth GA 1198 35 3 21:45.2 7:01/M
3 Ethan Rogers Covington GA 1664 15 4 22:57.1 7:24/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Cincola Canton GA 247 13 2 21:43.4 7:00/M
2 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 1643 12 8 23:05.3 7:27/M
3 Addison Higgins Canton GA 244 10 11 23:19.0 7:31/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan O'Leary Waleska GA 1641 10 5 23:01.4 7:25/M
2 Charlie Westrip Woodstock GA 696 7 10 23:16.8 7:30/M
3 Joshua Thomas Waleska GA 685 10 42 29:50.0 9:37/M
4 Owen Thomas Waleska GA 684 7 57 32:01.5 10:20/M
5 Hilkiah Haffner Acworth GA 1196 10 60 32:21.8 10:26/M
6 Levi Little Woodstock GA 1630 10 65 32:34.4 10:30/M
7 Joshua Barker Woodstock GA 689 10 79 33:46.5 10:54/M
8 Teagan O'Leary Waleska GA 1642 7 80 33:50.2 10:55/M
9 Elijah Haffner Acworth GA 1197 8 87 36:07.7 11:39/M
10 Reed Chalmers Canton GA 241 10 108 39:03.4 12:36/M
11 Alex Hayes Canton GA 798 10 126 43:21.8 13:59/M
12 John Pullen Canton GA 646 9 132 44:18.8 14:17/M
13 Nathaniel Dodd Ball Ground GA 662 9 145 46:10.4 14:54/M
14 Asher Spratt Ball Ground GA 1681 4 176 51:01.4 16:27/M
15 Jayden Grubbs 1193 7 190 53:54.6 17:23/M
16 Matthew Price Acworth GA 1649 5 195 55:25.0 17:53/M
17 Rowan Lindh Canton GA 624 9 199 56:02.0 18:05/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Higgins Canton GA 244 10 11 23:19.0 7:31/M
2 Sarah Olvin Canton GA 1645 7 62 32:29.5 10:29/M
3 Sadie Parker Canton GA 680 9 77 33:26.2 10:47/M
4 Jaycel Gomez Canton GA 669 9 98 37:18.0 12:02/M
5 Isabelle Reeves Canton GA 1656 8 118 41:22.8 13:21/M
6 Summer Smiley Canton GA 1676 10 124 42:37.9 13:45/M
7 Sage Smiley Canton GA 701 9 129 43:32.8 14:03/M
8 Annabel Johnston Ball Ground GA 1611 9 135 44:49.4 14:27/M
9 Ella Hayes Canton GA 795 7 150 46:16.7 14:55/M
10 Sammi Jones Ball Ground GA 1614 9 168 48:49.8 15:45/M
11 Aria Spratt Canton GA 1680 5 204 57:13.9 18:27/M
12 Iris Spratt Canton GA 1684 3 208 58:02.5 18:43/M
13 Gabby Roth Canton GA 647 3 213 1:04:05.4 20:40/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andre Palmer Canton GA 640 14 7 23:03.5 7:26/M
2 Walker Ade Canton GA 1558 12 14 24:06.9 7:46/M
3 Keegan Denner Acworth GA 1589 12 18 24:50.8 8:01/M
4 Gabe Parker Canton GA 681 11 20 25:20.0 8:10/M
5 Carter Kimpe Canton GA 1618 11 24 26:23.0 8:31/M
6 Travis Richards Ball Ground GA 1663 11 30 27:52.9 8:59/M
7 Kameron Howard Acworth GA 1608 12 35 28:20.8 9:08/M
8 Christopher Norris Acworth GA 673 11 45 29:55.9 9:39/M
9 Chase Ramsay Canton GA 1652 13 84 35:39.7 11:30/M
10 Kai Ramsay Canton GA 1653 13 110 39:47.4 12:50/M
11 Richard Hampton 1000 14 112 40:05.8 12:56/M
12 Clark Hayes Canton GA 797 11 120 42:05.2 13:35/M
13 Konner Denner Acworth GA 1591 12 122 42:27.8 13:42/M
14 Jeremiah Bruce Canton GA 237 12 127 43:22.5 13:59/M
15 Sam Finley 239 14 184 52:10.1 16:50/M
16 Christian Grubbs 999 12 186 53:11.6 17:09/M
17 Christian Roush Canton GA 993 12 194 54:41.1 17:38/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lily Cincola Canton GA 247 13 2 21:43.4 7:00/M
2 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 1643 12 8 23:05.3 7:27/M
3 Sydney Craig Woodstock GA 1701 13 25 26:42.3 8:37/M
4 Maddy Gehrts Canton GA 1600 11 32 27:59.1 9:02/M
5 Skylar Smiley Canton GA 1675 13 61 32:25.2 10:27/M
6 Chloe Little Woodstock GA 1628 11 64 32:30.4 10:29/M
7 Alison Eltz Woodstock GA 994 14 67 32:36.0 10:31/M
8 Miranda Richards Ball Ground GA 1661 13 91 36:32.0 11:47/M
9 Taylor Flodin 1195 11 113 40:12.5 12:58/M
10 Caitlin Kimpe Canton GA 1617 14 116 40:46.5 13:09/M
11 Peyton Little Woodstock GA 1632 13 143 46:06.9 14:52/M
12 Courtney Hampton Ball Ground GA 664 14 144 46:08.9 14:53/M
13 Summer Wilson Dahlonega GA 632 13 151 46:17.3 14:56/M
14 Paige Wilson Dahlonega GA 633 14 153 46:19.3 14:56/M
15 Alyssa Gomez Kennesaw GA 1601 13 183 52:06.4 16:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Rogers Covington GA 1664 15 4 22:57.1 7:24/M
2 Dilyn Zerniche Canton GA 679 15 13 24:01.3 7:45/M
3 Denver Bracken Canton GA 707 19 48 30:18.4 9:46/M
4 David Gomez Canton GA 668 15 103 38:20.8 12:22/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Savannah Miles 695 15 43 29:51.0 9:38/M
2 Mia Jacobs Woodstock GA 1609 18 93 36:36.1 11:48/M
3 Jaelyn Jordan Woodstock GA 1615 18 141 45:47.6 14:46/M
4 India Hampton Ball Ground GA 663 19 148 46:12.5 14:54/M
5 Eleanor Sims Waleska GA 1671 15 182 51:25.7 16:35/M
6 Carolina Vazquez Canton GA 653 17 205 57:49.0 18:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Samson Acworth GA 692 23 41 29:46.1 9:36/M
2 William Culberson Canton GA 1586 24 54 31:20.9 10:06/M
3 Jason Page Marietta GA 1646 23 137 45:02.4 14:32/M
4 Chris Nagy GA 666 24 149 46:13.2 14:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth White Canton GA 642 21 44 29:52.9 9:38/M
2 Silver Eaglestar Jasper GA 1670 21 82 34:13.0 11:02/M
3 Leigh Anna McCook Talking Rock GA 1636 21 100 37:45.8 12:11/M
4 Justy Moulton Canton GA 1639 22 130 43:50.2 14:08/M
5 Adri Loucks Cartersville GA 1704 23 131 43:51.0 14:09/M
6 Sadie Simpson Cartersville GA 1703 22 172 49:50.2 16:05/M
7 Toni White Canton GA 650 24 189 53:53.8 17:23/M
8 Tiara Solomon 1200 23 193 54:40.4 17:38/M
9 Destinee Hanson Canton GA 991 20 198 55:59.5 18:04/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Coleman Woodstock GA 1584 25 15 24:11.7 7:48/M
2 Christian Baker Villa Rica GA 676 27 19 24:59.7 8:04/M
3 Andrew Samson Canton GA 691 26 27 27:07.3 8:45/M
4 Jake Farner Blairsville GA 397 26 29 27:34.2 8:54/M
5 Michael Ross Blairsville GA 1665 28 31 27:53.7 9:00/M
6 Daniel Butler 688 29 34 28:17.5 9:07/M
7 Kyle Beavers Canton GA 1564 29 53 31:17.4 10:05/M
8 Daniel Barraclough Woodstock GA 1561 29 56 31:33.2 10:11/M
9 Jonathan Beals Marietta GA 1563 28 97 37:02.4 11:57/M
10 Robert Boccolucci Woodstock GA 1570 26 140 45:45.6 14:45/M
11 Bruce Quinton Ball Ground GA 665 28 146 46:11.0 14:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Spratt Acworth GA 1687 29 33 28:15.5 9:07/M
2 Jamie Beals Marietta GA 1562 25 36 28:25.4 9:10/M
3 Heather Wiggins Canton GA 398 28 37 28:30.3 9:12/M
4 Jessica Farner Sandy Springs GA 1595 28 89 36:25.3 11:45/M
5 Paige Johnstone Waleska AL 1613 25 94 36:36.6 11:48/M
6 Paige Dickens Waleska GA 1594 29 95 36:42.6 11:50/M
7 Amber Cantrell Canton GA 1581 27 96 36:42.8 11:50/M
8 Carley Solomon Ball Ground GA 1677 29 105 38:24.8 12:23/M
9 Genesis Tamez Woodstock GA 687 26 111 40:01.1 12:55/M
10 Lauren Boccolucci Woodstock GA 1569 27 154 46:27.6 14:59/M
11 Vanna Chau Woodstock GA 1583 29 159 46:52.6 15:07/M
12 Raquel Gavina Woodstock GA 1598 28 165 48:35.7 15:40/M
13 Elvira Gavina Woodstock GA 1597 27 166 48:37.1 15:41/M
14 Nikita Beavers Canton GA 1565 27 174 50:11.5 16:11/M
15 Taylor McTaggart Woodstock GA 636 26 175 50:21.6 16:15/M
16 Kira Deems Canton GA 1587 25 179 51:12.1 16:31/M
17 Sarah Schultz Ball Ground GA 699 25 203 57:04.3 18:25/M
18 Lisa Roth Canton GA 645 28 211 1:02:20.6 20:06/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Brayton Acworth GA 1574 34 28 27:18.7 8:48/M
2 Hunter Burney Roswell GA 1576 32 55 31:30.7 10:10/M
3 Mathew Dunn Woodstock GA 1706 32 76 33:24.7 10:46/M
4 Alex Roth Canton GA 644 30 134 44:24.4 14:19/M
5 Lee Tillman Acworth GA 1691 34 156 46:35.2 15:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Faulkner Canton GA 1596 32 22 25:47.4 8:19/M
2 Stephanie Taylor Canton GA 1689 30 50 30:28.0 9:50/M
3 Tracy Pittman Woodstock GA 1647 31 59 32:15.2 10:24/M
4 Lauren Spratt Ball Ground GA 1686 30 106 38:37.9 12:27/M
5 Sarah Dunn Woodstock GA 1707 33 107 38:49.3 12:31/M
6 Rebecca Haffner Acworth GA 1199 32 114 40:19.3 13:00/M
7 Jana Puzio Ball Ground GA 667 33 147 46:11.7 14:54/M
8 Elizabeth Larson Acworth GA 1623 33 155 46:32.9 15:01/M
9 Maria Camacho Acworth GA 1702 31 164 48:35.2 15:40/M
10 Carrie Spratt Canton GA 1682 33 209 58:03.5 18:44/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeremiah Haffner Acworth GA 1198 35 3 21:45.2 7:01/M
2 Michael Parker Canton GA 678 39 21 25:36.7 8:15/M
3 Jason Skypek Covington GA 1672 38 23 25:54.3 8:21/M
4 Rocky Simpson Canton GA 626 35 38 28:54.8 9:19/M
5 Joe Thomas Waleska GA 686 38 58 32:01.9 10:20/M
6 John Little Woodstock GA 1629 39 66 32:35.2 10:31/M
7 Randall Miles 694 38 138 45:02.7 14:32/M
8 Bo Liu Woodstock GA 1633 39 158 46:51.6 15:07/M
9 Rolando Vazquez Canton GA 655 38 206 57:52.6 18:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Miles Kennesaw GA 399 39 40 29:14.9 9:26/M
2 Angela Laroy Canton GA 1622 39 52 31:14.4 10:05/M
3 Rebecca Raffield Atlanta GA 634 36 69 32:39.2 10:32/M
4 Katherine Thompson Atlanta GA 1690 38 74 33:02.3 10:39/M
5 Staci Parker Canton GA 677 37 75 33:23.9 10:46/M
6 Filomena Gomez Canton GA 703 37 101 38:17.1 12:21/M
7 Becca Palmer Canton GA 637 39 139 45:40.9 14:44/M
8 Brianna Saur Woodstock GA 1667 38 162 48:27.6 15:38/M
9 Melisa Price Acworth GA 1650 39 196 55:28.6 17:54/M
10 Billie Roush Canton GA 992 38 197 55:57.3 18:03/M
11 Dariela Mata Vazquez Canton GA 654 39 207 57:55.1 18:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Johnston Ball Ground GA 1610 41 1 21:14.5 6:51/M
2 Charles Westrip Woodstock GA 697 42 9 23:15.2 7:30/M
3 Phillip Mitchell Acworth GA 702 43 12 23:29.8 7:35/M
4 Mike Wilson Dahlonega GA 631 42 78 33:41.9 10:52/M
5 Alex Gomez Canton GA 704 41 99 37:24.5 12:04/M
6 Eric Richards Ball Ground GA 1660 44 102 38:18.2 12:21/M
7 Jay Jordan Woodstock GA 1616 44 142 45:54.0 14:48/M
8 Chris Saur Woodstock GA 1668 44 163 48:29.5 15:38/M
9 Chris Lindh Canton GA 651 42 201 56:08.9 18:06/M
10 C J Price Acworth GA 1648 42 212 1:02:53.8 20:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Scott Canton GA 1669 44 39 29:09.9 9:24/M
2 Jenny Medehe Canton GA 250 43 46 30:01.6 9:41/M
3 Amy Bowman Jasper GA 1572 41 47 30:16.1 9:46/M
4 Dawn Palzewicz Canton GA 1651 44 68 32:38.7 10:32/M
5 Tina Barker Woodstock GA 690 43 81 34:01.0 10:58/M
6 Sarah Richards Ball Ground GA 1662 42 88 36:13.7 11:41/M
7 Heather Johnston Ball Ground GA 1612 42 136 44:52.2 14:28/M
8 Marlena Little Woodstock GA 1631 40 157 46:49.8 15:06/M
9 Mayra Vargas Jasper GA 1694 41 167 48:39.6 15:42/M
10 Krista Leonard Canton GA 1626 44 177 51:03.9 16:28/M
11 Pam Grant Talking Rock GA 1602 43 180 51:13.0 16:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Konopka Woodstock GA 1621 45 6 23:02.5 7:26/M
2 Todd Bowers Atlanta GA 1571 48 17 24:30.5 7:54/M
3 Jon Gehrts Canton GA 1599 45 90 36:27.3 11:45/M
4 Jeff Chalmers Canton GA 240 46 109 39:04.6 12:36/M
5 Bo Reeves Canton GA 1655 48 119 41:23.1 13:21/M
6 Steve Kimpe Canton GA 1620 48 121 42:16.8 13:38/M
7 Keith Denner Acworth GA 1590 46 123 42:34.8 13:44/M
8 Charlie Smiley Canton GA 1674 49 128 43:32.3 14:03/M
9 Andre Regan Woodstock GA 1657 46 161 47:34.8 15:21/M
10 Michael Spangler Canton GA 1678 49 169 49:23.4 15:56/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jen Toner Marietta GA 700 45 51 30:42.3 9:54/M
2 Kimberly Lindsay Canton GA 1627 45 71 32:43.2 10:33/M
3 Kari Tounzen Marietta GA 1692 49 83 35:02.7 11:18/M
4 Maria Joy Rehman Woodstock GA 1659 48 92 36:35.2 11:48/M
5 Connie Hunter Woodstock GA 635 48 152 46:18.2 14:56/M
6 Maria Regan Woodstock GA 1658 45 160 47:34.1 15:21/M
7 Melissa Cronan Ball Ground GA 1585 49 173 50:10.2 16:11/M
8 Melissa Deems Jasper GA 1588 46 181 51:13.9 16:31/M
9 Audra Mathews Woodstock GA 248 46 187 53:22.5 17:13/M
10 Angie White Canton GA 641 48 214 1:04:18.6 20:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Wisniewski Acworth GA 1699 50 49 30:24.3 9:48/M
2 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 1644 51 63 32:29.7 10:29/M
3 Greg Anderson Canton GA 1559 52 215 1:06:17.8 21:23/M
4 Lee White Orange Beach AL 246 54 216 1:06:20.1 21:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Cincola Canton GA 1192 52 26 26:53.6 8:40/M
2 Cyndi Crossland Woodstock GA 995 51 72 32:56.0 10:37/M
3 Nancy Kimpe Canton GA 1619 50 85 35:42.5 11:31/M
4 Linda Lullie Talking Rock GA 1634 52 115 40:34.9 13:05/M
5 Kim Ramsay Canton GA 1654 51 125 43:15.9 13:57/M
6 Helena Rivera Holly Springs GA 706 50 178 51:09.7 16:30/M
7 Kim Moulton Canton GA 1640 52 192 54:03.7 17:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1603 59 16 24:21.1 7:51/M
2 Jerry Samson Acworth GA 693 55 86 35:56.7 11:35/M
3 Steve Black 630 59 171 49:45.7 16:03/M
4 Ron Trujillo Canton GA 1705 58 191 54:03.5 17:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellery Burbank Canton GA 1575 59 70 32:42.8 10:33/M
2 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 1637 56 104 38:22.8 12:23/M
3 Betty McCarty Marietta GA 1635 58 117 41:02.0 13:14/M
4 Elizabeth Dunbar Woodstock GA 705 55 133 44:21.0 14:18/M
5 Lindi Black Woodstock GA 629 56 170 49:44.2 16:03/M
6 Elaine Lord 998 55 200 56:05.7 18:05/M
7 Cheryl Colkitt 796 56 210 58:05.4 18:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Schultz Ball Ground GA 698 60 202 57:02.2 18:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Mathews Woodstock GA 249 65 188 53:24.2 17:14/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1700 71 73 32:57.6 10:38/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1673 72 185 53:10.7 17:09/M