Georgia Zombie Fest 5K 2017 oa

ZOMBIE FEST 5K Zombie Fest

ZOMBIE FEST 5K

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Zombie Fest

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Johnston Ball Ground GA 1610 41 M 1 40-44 21:14.5 6:51/M
2 Lily Cincola Canton GA 247 13 F 1 11-14 21:43.4 7:00/M
3 Jeremiah Haffner Acworth GA 1198 35 M 1 35-39 21:45.2 7:01/M
4 Ethan Rogers Covington GA 1664 15 M 1 15-19 22:57.1 7:24/M
5 Nolan O'Leary Waleska GA 1641 10 M 1 0-10 23:01.4 7:25/M
6 Chris Konopka Woodstock GA 1621 45 M 1 45-49 23:02.5 7:26/M
7 Andre Palmer Canton GA 640 14 M 1 11-14 23:03.5 7:26/M
8 Caroline Olvin Canton GA 1643 12 F 2 11-14 23:05.3 7:27/M
9 Charles Westrip Woodstock GA 697 42 M 2 40-44 23:15.2 7:30/M
10 Charlie Westrip Woodstock GA 696 7 M 2 0-10 23:16.8 7:30/M
11 Addison Higgins Canton GA 244 10 F 1 0-10 23:19.0 7:31/M
12 Phillip Mitchell Acworth GA 702 43 M 3 40-44 23:29.8 7:35/M
13 Dilyn Zerniche Canton GA 679 15 M 2 15-19 24:01.3 7:45/M
14 Walker Ade Canton GA 1558 12 M 2 11-14 24:06.9 7:46/M
15 Matthew Coleman Woodstock GA 1584 25 M 1 25-29 24:11.7 7:48/M
16 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1603 59 M 1 55-59 24:21.1 7:51/M
17 Todd Bowers Atlanta GA 1571 48 M 2 45-49 24:30.5 7:54/M
18 Keegan Denner Acworth GA 1589 12 M 3 11-14 24:50.8 8:01/M
19 Christian Baker Villa Rica GA 676 27 M 2 25-29 24:59.7 8:04/M
20 Gabe Parker Canton GA 681 11 M 4 11-14 25:20.0 8:10/M
21 Michael Parker Canton GA 678 39 M 2 35-39 25:36.7 8:15/M
22 Ashley Faulkner Canton GA 1596 32 F 1 30-34 25:47.4 8:19/M
23 Jason Skypek Covington GA 1672 38 M 3 35-39 25:54.3 8:21/M
24 Carter Kimpe Canton GA 1618 11 M 5 11-14 26:23.0 8:31/M
25 Sydney Craig Woodstock GA 1701 13 F 3 11-14 26:42.3 8:37/M
26 Suzanne Cincola Canton GA 1192 52 F 1 50-54 26:53.6 8:40/M
27 Andrew Samson Canton GA 691 26 M 3 25-29 27:07.3 8:45/M
28 Chris Brayton Acworth GA 1574 34 M 1 30-34 27:18.7 8:48/M
29 Jake Farner Blairsville GA 397 26 M 4 25-29 27:34.2 8:54/M
30 Travis Richards Ball Ground GA 1663 11 M 6 11-14 27:52.9 8:59/M
31 Michael Ross Blairsville GA 1665 28 M 5 25-29 27:53.7 9:00/M
32 Maddy Gehrts Canton GA 1600 11 F 4 11-14 27:59.1 9:02/M
33 Melinda Spratt Acworth GA 1687 29 F 1 25-29 28:15.5 9:07/M
34 Daniel Butler 688 29 M 6 25-29 28:17.5 9:07/M
35 Kameron Howard Acworth GA 1608 12 M 7 11-14 28:20.8 9:08/M
36 Jamie Beals Marietta GA 1562 25 F 2 25-29 28:25.4 9:10/M
37 Heather Wiggins Canton GA 398 28 F 3 25-29 28:30.3 9:12/M
38 Rocky Simpson Canton GA 626 35 M 4 35-39 28:54.8 9:19/M
39 Kelly Scott Canton GA 1669 44 F 1 40-44 29:09.9 9:24/M
40 Amanda Miles Kennesaw GA 399 39 F 1 35-39 29:14.9 9:26/M
41 Stephen Samson Acworth GA 692 23 M 1 20-24 29:46.1 9:36/M
42 Joshua Thomas Waleska GA 685 10 M 3 0-10 29:50.0 9:37/M
43 Savannah Miles 695 15 F 1 15-19 29:51.0 9:38/M
44 Beth White Canton GA 642 21 F 1 20-24 29:52.9 9:38/M
45 Christopher Norris Acworth GA 673 11 M 8 11-14 29:55.9 9:39/M
46 Jenny Medehe Canton GA 250 43 F 2 40-44 30:01.6 9:41/M
47 Amy Bowman Jasper GA 1572 41 F 3 40-44 30:16.1 9:46/M
48 Denver Bracken Canton GA 707 19 M 3 15-19 30:18.4 9:46/M
49 Donald Wisniewski Acworth GA 1699 50 M 1 50-54 30:24.3 9:48/M
50 Stephanie Taylor Canton GA 1689 30 F 2 30-34 30:28.0 9:50/M
51 Jen Toner Marietta GA 700 45 F 1 45-49 30:42.3 9:54/M
52 Angela Laroy Canton GA 1622 39 F 2 35-39 31:14.4 10:05/M
53 Kyle Beavers Canton GA 1564 29 M 7 25-29 31:17.4 10:05/M
54 William Culberson Canton GA 1586 24 M 2 20-24 31:20.9 10:06/M
55 Hunter Burney Roswell GA 1576 32 M 2 30-34 31:30.7 10:10/M
56 Daniel Barraclough Woodstock GA 1561 29 M 8 25-29 31:33.2 10:11/M
57 Owen Thomas Waleska GA 684 7 M 4 0-10 32:01.5 10:20/M
58 Joe Thomas Waleska GA 686 38 M 5 35-39 32:01.9 10:20/M
59 Tracy Pittman Woodstock GA 1647 31 F 3 30-34 32:15.2 10:24/M
60 Hilkiah Haffner Acworth GA 1196 10 M 5 0-10 32:21.8 10:26/M
61 Skylar Smiley Canton GA 1675 13 F 5 11-14 32:25.2 10:27/M
62 Sarah Olvin Canton GA 1645 7 F 2 0-10 32:29.5 10:29/M
63 Jeff Olvin Canton GA 1644 51 M 2 50-54 32:29.7 10:29/M
64 Chloe Little Woodstock GA 1628 11 F 6 11-14 32:30.4 10:29/M
65 Levi Little Woodstock GA 1630 10 M 6 0-10 32:34.4 10:30/M
66 John Little Woodstock GA 1629 39 M 6 35-39 32:35.2 10:31/M
67 Alison Eltz Woodstock GA 994 14 F 7 11-14 32:36.0 10:31/M
68 Dawn Palzewicz Canton GA 1651 44 F 4 40-44 32:38.7 10:32/M
69 Rebecca Raffield Atlanta GA 634 36 F 3 35-39 32:39.2 10:32/M
70 Ellery Burbank Canton GA 1575 59 F 1 55-59 32:42.8 10:33/M
71 Kimberly Lindsay Canton GA 1627 45 F 2 45-49 32:43.2 10:33/M
72 Cyndi Crossland Woodstock GA 995 51 F 2 50-54 32:56.0 10:37/M
73 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1700 71 M 1 70-74 32:57.6 10:38/M
74 Katherine Thompson Atlanta GA 1690 38 F 4 35-39 33:02.3 10:39/M
75 Staci Parker Canton GA 677 37 F 5 35-39 33:23.9 10:46/M
76 Mathew Dunn Woodstock GA 1706 32 M 3 30-34 33:24.7 10:46/M
77 Sadie Parker Canton GA 680 9 F 3 0-10 33:26.2 10:47/M
78 Mike Wilson Dahlonega GA 631 42 M 4 40-44 33:41.9 10:52/M
79 Joshua Barker Woodstock GA 689 10 M 7 0-10 33:46.5 10:54/M
80 Teagan O'Leary Waleska GA 1642 7 M 8 0-10 33:50.2 10:55/M
81 Tina Barker Woodstock GA 690 43 F 5 40-44 34:01.0 10:58/M
82 Silver Eaglestar Jasper GA 1670 21 F 2 20-24 34:13.0 11:02/M
83 Kari Tounzen Marietta GA 1692 49 F 3 45-49 35:02.7 11:18/M
84 Chase Ramsay Canton GA 1652 13 M 9 11-14 35:39.7 11:30/M
85 Nancy Kimpe Canton GA 1619 50 F 3 50-54 35:42.5 11:31/M
86 Jerry Samson Acworth GA 693 55 M 2 55-59 35:56.7 11:35/M
87 Elijah Haffner Acworth GA 1197 8 M 9 0-10 36:07.7 11:39/M
88 Sarah Richards Ball Ground GA 1662 42 F 6 40-44 36:13.7 11:41/M
89 Jessica Farner Sandy Springs GA 1595 28 F 4 25-29 36:25.3 11:45/M
90 Jon Gehrts Canton GA 1599 45 M 3 45-49 36:27.3 11:45/M
91 Miranda Richards Ball Ground GA 1661 13 F 8 11-14 36:32.0 11:47/M
92 Maria Joy Rehman Woodstock GA 1659 48 F 4 45-49 36:35.2 11:48/M
93 Mia Jacobs Woodstock GA 1609 18 F 2 15-19 36:36.1 11:48/M
94 Paige Johnstone Waleska AL 1613 25 F 5 25-29 36:36.6 11:48/M
95 Paige Dickens Waleska GA 1594 29 F 6 25-29 36:42.6 11:50/M
96 Amber Cantrell Canton GA 1581 27 F 7 25-29 36:42.8 11:50/M
97 Jonathan Beals Marietta GA 1563 28 M 9 25-29 37:02.4 11:57/M
98 Jaycel Gomez Canton GA 669 9 F 4 0-10 37:18.0 12:02/M
99 Alex Gomez Canton GA 704 41 M 5 40-44 37:24.5 12:04/M
100 Leigh Anna McCook Talking Rock GA 1636 21 F 3 20-24 37:45.8 12:11/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Filomena Gomez Canton GA 703 37 F 6 35-39 38:17.1 12:21/M
102 Eric Richards Ball Ground GA 1660 44 M 6 40-44 38:18.2 12:21/M
103 David Gomez Canton GA 668 15 M 4 15-19 38:20.8 12:22/M
104 Laura Mikszan Canton GA 1637 56 F 2 55-59 38:22.8 12:23/M
105 Carley Solomon Ball Ground GA 1677 29 F 8 25-29 38:24.8 12:23/M
106 Lauren Spratt Ball Ground GA 1686 30 F 4 30-34 38:37.9 12:27/M
107 Sarah Dunn Woodstock GA 1707 33 F 5 30-34 38:49.3 12:31/M
108 Reed Chalmers Canton GA 241 10 M 10 0-10 39:03.4 12:36/M
109 Jeff Chalmers Canton GA 240 46 M 4 45-49 39:04.6 12:36/M
110 Kai Ramsay Canton GA 1653 13 M 10 11-14 39:47.4 12:50/M
111 Genesis Tamez Woodstock GA 687 26 F 9 25-29 40:01.1 12:55/M
112 Richard Hampton 1000 14 M 11 11-14 40:05.8 12:56/M
113 Taylor Flodin 1195 11 F 9 11-14 40:12.5 12:58/M
114 Rebecca Haffner Acworth GA 1199 32 F 6 30-34 40:19.3 13:00/M
115 Linda Lullie Talking Rock GA 1634 52 F 4 50-54 40:34.9 13:05/M
116 Caitlin Kimpe Canton GA 1617 14 F 10 11-14 40:46.5 13:09/M
117 Betty McCarty Marietta GA 1635 58 F 3 55-59 41:02.0 13:14/M
118 Isabelle Reeves Canton GA 1656 8 F 5 0-10 41:22.8 13:21/M
119 Bo Reeves Canton GA 1655 48 M 5 45-49 41:23.1 13:21/M
120 Clark Hayes Canton GA 797 11 M 12 11-14 42:05.2 13:35/M
121 Steve Kimpe Canton GA 1620 48 M 6 45-49 42:16.8 13:38/M
122 Konner Denner Acworth GA 1591 12 M 13 11-14 42:27.8 13:42/M
123 Keith Denner Acworth GA 1590 46 M 7 45-49 42:34.8 13:44/M
124 Summer Smiley Canton GA 1676 10 F 6 0-10 42:37.9 13:45/M
125 Kim Ramsay Canton GA 1654 51 F 5 50-54 43:15.9 13:57/M
126 Alex Hayes Canton GA 798 10 M 11 0-10 43:21.8 13:59/M
127 Jeremiah Bruce Canton GA 237 12 M 14 11-14 43:22.5 13:59/M
128 Charlie Smiley Canton GA 1674 49 M 8 45-49 43:32.3 14:03/M
129 Sage Smiley Canton GA 701 9 F 7 0-10 43:32.8 14:03/M
130 Justy Moulton Canton GA 1639 22 F 4 20-24 43:50.2 14:08/M
131 Adri Loucks Cartersville GA 1704 23 F 5 20-24 43:51.0 14:09/M
132 John Pullen Canton GA 646 9 M 12 0-10 44:18.8 14:17/M
133 Elizabeth Dunbar Woodstock GA 705 55 F 4 55-59 44:21.0 14:18/M
134 Alex Roth Canton GA 644 30 M 4 30-34 44:24.4 14:19/M
135 Annabel Johnston Ball Ground GA 1611 9 F 8 0-10 44:49.4 14:27/M
136 Heather Johnston Ball Ground GA 1612 42 F 7 40-44 44:52.2 14:28/M
137 Jason Page Marietta GA 1646 23 M 3 20-24 45:02.4 14:32/M
138 Randall Miles 694 38 M 7 35-39 45:02.7 14:32/M
139 Becca Palmer Canton GA 637 39 F 7 35-39 45:40.9 14:44/M
140 Robert Boccolucci Woodstock GA 1570 26 M 10 25-29 45:45.6 14:45/M
141 Jaelyn Jordan Woodstock GA 1615 18 F 3 15-19 45:47.6 14:46/M
142 Jay Jordan Woodstock GA 1616 44 M 7 40-44 45:54.0 14:48/M
143 Peyton Little Woodstock GA 1632 13 F 11 11-14 46:06.9 14:52/M
144 Courtney Hampton Ball Ground GA 664 14 F 12 11-14 46:08.9 14:53/M
145 Nathaniel Dodd Ball Ground GA 662 9 M 13 0-10 46:10.4 14:54/M
146 Bruce Quinton Ball Ground GA 665 28 M 11 25-29 46:11.0 14:54/M
147 Jana Puzio Ball Ground GA 667 33 F 7 30-34 46:11.7 14:54/M
148 India Hampton Ball Ground GA 663 19 F 4 15-19 46:12.5 14:54/M
149 Chris Nagy GA 666 24 M 4 20-24 46:13.2 14:55/M
150 Ella Hayes Canton GA 795 7 F 9 0-10 46:16.7 14:55/M
151 Summer Wilson Dahlonega GA 632 13 F 13 11-14 46:17.3 14:56/M
152 Connie Hunter Woodstock GA 635 48 F 5 45-49 46:18.2 14:56/M
153 Paige Wilson Dahlonega GA 633 14 F 14 11-14 46:19.3 14:56/M
154 Lauren Boccolucci Woodstock GA 1569 27 F 10 25-29 46:27.6 14:59/M
155 Elizabeth Larson Acworth GA 1623 33 F 8 30-34 46:32.9 15:01/M
156 Lee Tillman Acworth GA 1691 34 M 5 30-34 46:35.2 15:02/M
157 Marlena Little Woodstock GA 1631 40 F 8 40-44 46:49.8 15:06/M
158 Bo Liu Woodstock GA 1633 39 M 8 35-39 46:51.6 15:07/M
159 Vanna Chau Woodstock GA 1583 29 F 11 25-29 46:52.6 15:07/M
160 Maria Regan Woodstock GA 1658 45 F 6 45-49 47:34.1 15:21/M
161 Andre Regan Woodstock GA 1657 46 M 9 45-49 47:34.8 15:21/M
162 Brianna Saur Woodstock GA 1667 38 F 8 35-39 48:27.6 15:38/M
163 Chris Saur Woodstock GA 1668 44 M 8 40-44 48:29.5 15:38/M
164 Maria Camacho Acworth GA 1702 31 F 9 30-34 48:35.2 15:40/M
165 Raquel Gavina Woodstock GA 1598 28 F 12 25-29 48:35.7 15:40/M
166 Elvira Gavina Woodstock GA 1597 27 F 13 25-29 48:37.1 15:41/M
167 Mayra Vargas Jasper GA 1694 41 F 9 40-44 48:39.6 15:42/M
168 Sammi Jones Ball Ground GA 1614 9 F 10 0-10 48:49.8 15:45/M
169 Michael Spangler Canton GA 1678 49 M 10 45-49 49:23.4 15:56/M
170 Lindi Black Woodstock GA 629 56 F 5 55-59 49:44.2 16:03/M
171 Steve Black 630 59 M 3 55-59 49:45.7 16:03/M
172 Sadie Simpson Cartersville GA 1703 22 F 6 20-24 49:50.2 16:05/M
173 Melissa Cronan Ball Ground GA 1585 49 F 7 45-49 50:10.2 16:11/M
174 Nikita Beavers Canton GA 1565 27 F 14 25-29 50:11.5 16:11/M
175 Taylor McTaggart Woodstock GA 636 26 F 15 25-29 50:21.6 16:15/M
176 Asher Spratt Ball Ground GA 1681 4 M 14 0-10 51:01.4 16:27/M
177 Krista Leonard Canton GA 1626 44 F 10 40-44 51:03.9 16:28/M
178 Helena Rivera Holly Springs GA 706 50 F 6 50-54 51:09.7 16:30/M
179 Kira Deems Canton GA 1587 25 F 16 25-29 51:12.1 16:31/M
180 Pam Grant Talking Rock GA 1602 43 F 11 40-44 51:13.0 16:31/M
181 Melissa Deems Jasper GA 1588 46 F 8 45-49 51:13.9 16:31/M
182 Eleanor Sims Waleska GA 1671 15 F 5 15-19 51:25.7 16:35/M
183 Alyssa Gomez Kennesaw GA 1601 13 F 15 11-14 52:06.4 16:48/M
184 Sam Finley 239 14 M 15 11-14 52:10.1 16:50/M
185 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1673 72 M 2 70-74 53:10.7 17:09/M
186 Christian Grubbs 999 12 M 16 11-14 53:11.6 17:09/M
187 Audra Mathews Woodstock GA 248 46 F 9 45-49 53:22.5 17:13/M
188 Cindy Mathews Woodstock GA 249 65 F 1 65-69 53:24.2 17:14/M
189 Toni White Canton GA 650 24 F 7 20-24 53:53.8 17:23/M
190 Jayden Grubbs 1193 7 M 15 0-10 53:54.6 17:23/M
191 Ron Trujillo Canton GA 1705 58 M 4 55-59 54:03.5 17:26/M
192 Kim Moulton Canton GA 1640 52 F 7 50-54 54:03.7 17:26/M
193 Tiara Solomon 1200 23 F 8 20-24 54:40.4 17:38/M
194 Christian Roush Canton GA 993 12 M 17 11-14 54:41.1 17:38/M
195 Matthew Price Acworth GA 1649 5 M 16 0-10 55:25.0 17:53/M
196 Melisa Price Acworth GA 1650 39 F 9 35-39 55:28.6 17:54/M
197 Billie Roush Canton GA 992 38 F 10 35-39 55:57.3 18:03/M
198 Destinee Hanson Canton GA 991 20 F 9 20-24 55:59.5 18:04/M
199 Rowan Lindh Canton GA 624 9 M 17 0-10 56:02.0 18:05/M
200 Elaine Lord 998 55 F 6 55-59 56:05.7 18:05/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Chris Lindh Canton GA 651 42 M 9 40-44 56:08.9 18:06/M
202 Greg Schultz Ball Ground GA 698 60 M 1 60-64 57:02.2 18:24/M
203 Sarah Schultz Ball Ground GA 699 25 F 17 25-29 57:04.3 18:25/M
204 Aria Spratt Canton GA 1680 5 F 11 0-10 57:13.9 18:27/M
205 Carolina Vazquez Canton GA 653 17 F 6 15-19 57:49.0 18:39/M
206 Rolando Vazquez Canton GA 655 38 M 9 35-39 57:52.6 18:40/M
207 Dariela Mata Vazquez Canton GA 654 39 F 11 35-39 57:55.1 18:41/M
208 Iris Spratt Canton GA 1684 3 F 12 0-10 58:02.5 18:43/M
209 Carrie Spratt Canton GA 1682 33 F 10 30-34 58:03.5 18:44/M
210 Cheryl Colkitt 796 56 F 7 55-59 58:05.4 18:44/M
211 Lisa Roth Canton GA 645 28 F 18 25-29 1:02:20.6 20:06/M
212 C J Price Acworth GA 1648 42 M 10 40-44 1:02:53.8 20:17/M
213 Gabby Roth Canton GA 647 3 F 13 0-10 1:04:05.4 20:40/M
214 Angie White Canton GA 641 48 F 10 45-49 1:04:18.6 20:45/M
215 Greg Anderson Canton GA 1559 52 M 3 50-54 1:06:17.8 21:23/M
216 Lee White Orange Beach AL 246 54 M 4 50-54 1:06:20.1 21:24/M