Tanger Fit for a Cure 5K 2017 ag

2017 Tanger Fit For A Cure 5K 5K

2017 Tanger Fit For A Cure 5K

Age Group Results

October 14, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jj Morris GA 136 14 1 19:12.7 6:12/M
2 Jose Flores Clarkesville GA 61 36 2 19:19.8 6:14/M
3 Ryan Cassiday Maysville GA 34 21 3 19:45.1 6:22/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Partee-Manders Jefferson GA 152 34 4 20:33.8 6:38/M
2 Karen Hinson Alto GA 90 56 17 23:18.0 7:31/M
3 Andrea Bayas Jefferson GA 17 20 19 23:40.8 7:38/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jj Morris GA 136 14 1 19:12.7 6:12/M
2 Brandon Martin GA 1935 14 5 21:01.2 6:47/M
3 William Malueg GA 112 7 7 21:39.3 6:59/M
4 Jack Friedman Commerce GA 447 13 8 21:45.6 7:01/M
5 Sawyer Mullis GA 227 8 9 21:48.4 7:02/M
6 Dawson Thompson COMMERCE GA 189 13 15 23:12.0 7:29/M
7 Roman Riley GA 171 8 26 25:06.0 8:06/M
8 Andrew Riley GA 168 7 46 27:19.2 8:49/M
9 Ashton Puryear GA 315 13 65 30:03.6 9:42/M
10 Logan Page GA 471 7 68 30:17.4 9:46/M
11 Logan Cassidy GA 465 13 69 30:17.7 9:46/M
12 Walker Barrett GA 13 13 108 34:20.8 11:05/M
13 Reed Cassidy GA 464 10 117 35:29.4 11:27/M
14 Lane Seahorn GA 268 11 164 39:02.0 12:35/M
15 Jordan Sloan GA 181 9 177 41:06.9 13:15/M
16 Lc McClure GA 426 7 188 42:20.3 13:39/M
17 Mason Harrell GA 81 12 290 53:06.3 17:08/M
18 Isaiah Anderson GA 3 12 354 1:00:25.1 19:29/M
19 Alex Ramos GA 253 9 357 1:00:44.1 19:35/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ansley Ayers GA 217 12 23 24:44.0 7:59/M
2 Gracie Brown GA 222 11 55 29:23.0 9:29/M
3 Dalty Friedman Commerce GA 448 11 64 30:01.6 9:41/M
4 Chloe Bennett GA 384 10 67 30:06.5 9:43/M
5 Eliza Manders Winder GA 474 7 78 31:51.9 10:16/M
6 Jorga Huntsinger GA 252 13 105 34:18.1 11:04/M
7 Anslee Pittman GA 292 13 107 34:20.1 11:05/M
8 Abby Semanson GA 356 8 123 35:52.8 11:34/M
9 Belle Hemphill GA 86 10 136 36:31.1 11:47/M
10 Halle Barrett GA 10 11 160 38:52.6 12:32/M
11 Ava Letson GA 418 9 161 38:52.8 12:32/M
12 Ava Streetman GA 460 11 175 40:38.9 13:06/M
13 Karla Medrano GA 122 10 180 41:37.5 13:25/M
14 Alexis McBride GA 470 9 182 41:46.3 13:28/M
15 Braelynn Vandiver GA 258 8 183 41:46.5 13:28/M
16 Bailey Letson GA 419 12 189 42:26.9 13:41/M
17 Gracie Cook GA 387 11 195 44:27.1 14:20/M
18 Abigail Brand GA 273 12 211 46:10.3 14:54/M
19 Kenzie Hurley Dewy Rose GA 393 11 212 46:10.4 14:54/M
20 Sarah Albright GA 271 13 213 46:10.8 14:54/M
21 Kayleigh Anthony GA 216 14 219 47:16.0 15:15/M
22 Lenzia Nunn GA 229 13 230 48:19.6 15:35/M
23 Kennedy Mullis GA 226 12 232 48:21.6 15:36/M
24 Angie Zelaya GA 438 12 233 48:24.3 15:37/M
25 Daley Semanson GA 357 7 271 51:11.9 16:31/M
26 Morgan Geathers GA 65 12 272 51:15.0 16:32/M
27 Maddison Geathers GA 64 12 289 53:06.1 17:08/M
28 Dayla Daniels GA 43 11 303 54:33.1 17:36/M
29 Dasia Neal GA 139 12 308 54:59.1 17:44/M
30 Bailey Garrison GA 224 11 320 56:40.8 18:17/M
31 Kimora Martin GA 481 8 321 56:42.1 18:17/M
32 Macey Vandiver GA 260 6 336 57:42.8 18:37/M
33 Chaney Timms GA 190 10 342 58:34.3 18:54/M
34 Zoey Zellner GA 307 7 365 1:03:22.3 20:26/M
35 Carly Ashcrett GA 309 13 383 1:07:40.8 21:50/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Ricci GA 430 15 11 22:37.0 7:18/M
2 Elvis Martinez GA 424 19 20 24:24.4 7:52/M
3 Skyler Brown Commerce GA 473 16 40 26:30.5 8:33/M
4 Neal Standridge GA 184 15 61 29:48.6 9:37/M
5 Eric Buck GA 25 17 138 36:51.0 11:53/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Menchaca GA 123 18 73 31:07.1 10:02/M
2 Stephanie Bailey GA 7 17 88 32:36.6 10:31/M
3 Katherine Garrison GA 411 16 125 35:55.0 11:35/M
4 Jessica Pass GA 153 18 169 39:24.4 12:43/M
5 Savanna Hill GA 225 18 199 44:43.0 14:25/M
6 Alyssa Haley GA 78 16 257 49:43.9 16:02/M
7 Kristin Ledford GA 416 19 293 53:47.0 17:21/M
8 Kayla Sain GA 432 19 298 53:55.9 17:24/M
9 Makayla Gordon GA 68 15 319 56:03.9 18:05/M
10 Kierstyn Thomas GA 364 18 341 58:30.8 18:52/M
11 Olivia Peete GA 305 16 363 1:03:13.5 20:24/M
12 Tanzy Hall GA 298 17 364 1:03:13.8 20:24/M
13 Makayla Lewis GA 109 16 379 1:05:34.0 21:09/M
14 Caitlyn Burrell GA 327 16 380 1:07:18.6 21:43/M
15 Caitlyn Boyer GA 326 16 381 1:07:20.6 21:43/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Cassiday Maysville GA 34 21 3 19:45.1 6:22/M
2 Logan Pethel GA 429 24 14 22:59.9 7:25/M
3 Francisco Diaz GA 45 24 18 23:31.6 7:35/M
4 Michael Barnes GA 403 23 44 27:05.4 8:44/M
5 Orlando Gonzalez GA 455 23 141 37:00.6 11:56/M
6 Jp Valentine GA 452 23 294 53:49.7 17:22/M
7 Will Nunn GA 146 20 388 1:09:12.7 22:19/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Bayas Jefferson GA 17 20 19 23:40.8 7:38/M
2 Briana Delay GA 446 23 93 32:56.6 10:37/M
3 Cara Hedden GA 85 22 100 33:21.7 10:45/M
4 Hannah Valentine GA 451 22 128 36:10.4 11:40/M
5 Iris Mora GA 133 20 146 37:34.5 12:07/M
6 Mattie Bertram Lawrenceville GA 221 24 178 41:13.3 13:18/M
7 Chelsea Brooks GA 18 24 191 43:08.0 13:55/M
8 Cristina Garcia GA 63 24 210 46:04.5 14:52/M
9 Cassandra Landa Landa GA 106 23 239 48:40.5 15:42/M
10 Micaela Maldonado GA 111 22 267 50:53.3 16:25/M
11 Gabrielle Whitlock GA 437 23 300 53:57.7 17:24/M
12 Tramelia Sims GA 362 20 314 55:24.6 17:52/M
13 Casey Minish GA 127 21 317 56:03.0 18:05/M
14 Candice Scott GA 177 24 323 56:43.9 18:18/M
15 Tearrow Brown GA 22 23 324 56:44.1 18:18/M
16 Lyndey McCurry GA 263 23 327 57:03.3 18:24/M
17 Kourtney Wilkes GA 323 20 338 58:07.0 18:45/M
18 Emily Feltman GA 55 23 367 1:03:45.8 20:34/M
19 Sarah Nunn GA 145 23 387 1:09:11.3 22:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Armwood GA 461 26 22 24:33.6 7:55/M
2 Trankilino Santiago GA 433 28 36 26:15.2 8:28/M
3 Kendall Sims GA 361 25 115 34:58.7 11:17/M
4 Jorge Diaz Commerce GA 47 26 165 39:07.8 12:37/M
5 Ryan Gray Bowersville GA 389 27 174 40:36.1 13:06/M
6 Lee Okelley GA 147 28 198 44:36.3 14:23/M
7 Jamie-Lee Morton GA 312 27 351 1:00:00.1 19:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley McCoy GA 276 28 41 26:44.1 8:37/M
2 Amber Jenkins GA 394 25 58 29:42.7 9:35/M
3 Paige Strickland GA 272 25 82 32:12.5 10:23/M
4 Jennie Baxter GA 279 28 102 33:41.5 10:52/M
5 Valerie Sims GA 363 26 116 35:04.7 11:19/M
6 Chelsea Buck Comer GA 24 25 144 37:04.1 11:57/M
7 Cassandra Fabrizio GA 53 25 157 38:20.9 12:22/M
8 Jordan Hoffman GA 250 29 181 41:44.5 13:28/M
9 Charmaine Claud Manalo GA 113 28 193 43:46.6 14:07/M
10 Robin Hart GA 83 27 194 43:47.5 14:07/M
11 Katlyn Blakely GA 15 27 220 47:23.2 15:17/M
12 Sandra Gray GA 390 27 226 47:51.9 15:26/M
13 Stephanie Ortiz GA 148 27 266 50:46.6 16:23/M
14 Georgina Diaz GA 46 27 273 51:15.6 16:32/M
15 Halee Pethel GA 157 27 279 52:10.7 16:50/M
16 Kaity Venable Hull GA 199 25 280 52:12.6 16:50/M
17 Melissa Vinson GA 200 27 284 52:23.5 16:54/M
18 Joanne Renshaw GA 166 25 310 55:12.0 17:48/M
19 Kat Morton GA 313 25 347 59:35.4 19:13/M
20 Allison White GA 322 28 356 1:00:41.7 19:35/M
21 Taretra Feaster GA 454 25 372 1:04:06.6 20:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Brown GA 406 33 31 25:17.5 8:09/M
2 Brandon Negron GA 141 33 37 26:16.2 8:28/M
3 Joe Porter Jefferson GA 482 34 38 26:17.7 8:29/M
4 Matt Manders Winder GA 475 34 86 32:35.4 10:31/M
5 Jason Barnes GA 335 34 112 34:42.0 11:12/M
6 Brett Seymour Elberton GA 178 33 145 37:05.5 11:58/M
7 Dominic Fabrizio GA 54 34 171 40:19.2 13:00/M
8 Jamie Bruce GA 385 34 185 41:47.7 13:29/M
9 Josh Brown GA 286 30 224 47:30.1 15:19/M
10 Justin Thomas GA 188 32 277 52:00.4 16:46/M
11 Mitchell Vandiver GA 261 30 335 57:41.7 18:36/M
12 Billy Jackman GA 93 34 349 59:45.6 19:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Partee-Manders Jefferson GA 152 34 4 20:33.8 6:38/M
2 Jovana Jimenez GA 97 34 28 25:06.4 8:06/M
3 Mia Abernathy Athens GA 1 31 53 29:12.1 9:25/M
4 Shawana Harrison GA 238 31 62 29:56.1 9:39/M
5 Magan Bell Bogart GA 478 33 85 32:32.3 10:30/M
6 Brianne Yassine GA 248 32 121 35:47.7 11:33/M
7 Kristin Brown GA 405 30 129 36:13.2 11:41/M
8 Stacy Crum GA 40 34 132 36:28.1 11:46/M
9 Angela Riley GA 169 33 137 36:49.5 11:53/M
10 Zakia Miller GA 126 32 140 36:55.1 11:55/M
11 Amanda Letson GA 417 32 147 37:35.4 12:07/M
12 Gina Negron GA 142 32 158 38:28.3 12:25/M
13 Candace Vandiver GA 259 32 184 41:47.1 13:29/M
14 Allison McClure GA 425 31 187 42:20.3 13:39/M
15 Ashley Huntsinger GA 251 34 190 42:43.6 13:47/M
16 Bethany Cleveland GA 35 33 201 44:45.0 14:26/M
17 Patricia Badura GA 287 32 216 46:49.6 15:06/M
18 Connie Medrano GA 121 32 217 47:04.7 15:11/M
19 Jess Duron GA 51 32 221 47:23.6 15:17/M
20 Rebecca Hesselgrave Homer GA 278 34 223 47:24.0 15:17/M
21 Michelle Furlow GA 1936 33 261 50:18.7 16:14/M
22 Tiffany Pethel GA 158 34 278 52:10.2 16:50/M
23 Alea Thomas GA 187 34 340 58:29.9 18:52/M
24 Stacy Green GA 72 34 346 59:33.6 19:13/M
25 Jennifer Moon GA 131 31 361 1:01:36.5 19:52/M
26 Jamie Spivey GA 281 31 366 1:03:40.3 20:32/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jose Flores Clarkesville GA 61 36 2 19:19.8 6:14/M
2 David Helguera Nicholson GA 483 35 35 26:05.9 8:25/M
3 Robert Riley GA 170 36 42 26:55.5 8:41/M
4 Chris Murley GA 138 36 50 28:31.6 9:12/M
5 Luke Montgomery GA 129 38 63 30:01.1 9:41/M
6 Stewart Smith Commerce GA 463 38 70 30:17.8 9:46/M
7 Chris Letson GA 420 39 87 32:36.0 10:31/M
8 Faby Flores GA 60 36 109 34:21.7 11:05/M
9 Jesus Calderon GA 27 36 118 35:39.0 11:30/M
10 Justin Murphey GA 332 36 120 35:40.0 11:30/M
11 Andrew Montgomery GA 427 35 151 37:52.3 12:13/M
12 Jason Cook GA 459 35 176 40:59.4 13:13/M
13 Adam Hart GA 330 37 309 55:00.6 17:45/M
14 David Zellner GA 306 38 370 1:04:03.7 20:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Fernandez GA 57 39 39 26:18.4 8:29/M
2 Kendra Throckmorton Hartwell GA 398 37 45 27:06.5 8:45/M
3 Shannon Hill Homer GA 468 38 51 28:35.6 9:13/M
4 Stephanie Murphey GA 333 36 72 31:05.0 10:02/M
5 Jocelyn Calderon GA 472 36 84 32:30.9 10:29/M
6 Mari Vargo GA 196 38 92 32:56.0 10:37/M
7 Rebekah Montgomery GA 130 35 96 33:10.3 10:42/M
8 Hilda Lopez GA 457 35 101 33:31.4 10:49/M
9 Iana Zeliski GA 214 37 119 35:39.0 11:30/M
10 Tanya Servatius Jefferson GA 289 39 122 35:49.2 11:33/M
11 Lacy Pruitt Commerce GA 163 38 126 36:03.4 11:38/M
12 Myranda Sayne GA 434 39 131 36:28.0 11:46/M
13 Liz Cervantes GA 288 39 133 36:28.4 11:46/M
14 Tara Cruce Lula GA 39 35 135 36:30.6 11:46/M
15 Diane Chiaramonte GA 269 39 149 37:38.2 12:08/M
16 Melissa Kinley Hull GA 476 36 155 38:09.1 12:18/M
17 Heather Collins Jefferson GA 400 39 159 38:30.8 12:25/M
18 Amy David GA 44 39 167 39:17.4 12:40/M
19 Aranda Nunn GA 228 37 200 44:44.1 14:26/M
20 Elizabeth Varnedoe GA 436 35 207 46:00.1 14:50/M
21 Jennifer Dickerson GA 410 36 208 46:01.1 14:51/M
22 Ashley Hunnicutt GA 240 37 209 46:04.3 14:52/M
23 Jessica Burrell GA 329 39 228 48:07.5 15:31/M
24 Rachael Parker GA 245 38 245 49:09.2 15:51/M
25 Rose Hurley Dewy Rose GA 392 35 247 49:23.1 15:56/M
26 Amy Turk GA 192 39 264 50:31.7 16:18/M
27 Rashada Wood COMMERCE GA 211 37 305 54:34.9 17:36/M
28 Jennifer Smith GA 284 39 332 57:37.6 18:35/M
29 Michelle Jackman GA 94 38 350 59:46.5 19:17/M
30 Maria Ramos Athens GA 256 37 358 1:00:47.7 19:36/M
31 Donna Hollingsworth GA 299 38 374 1:04:28.9 20:48/M
32 Angel Abounader GA 296 37 375 1:04:32.1 20:49/M
33 Angel Buffington GA 26 39 378 1:05:33.0 21:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jimenez GA 96 43 43 27:04.0 8:44/M
2 Jose Lopez GA 456 41 56 29:23.1 9:29/M
3 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 198 44 57 29:30.3 9:31/M
4 Ron Vargo GA 197 41 89 32:40.9 10:32/M
5 Brad Hill BUFORD GA 467 42 98 33:14.7 10:43/M
6 Stephen Ricci GA 469 42 104 34:01.9 10:58/M
7 Martin Burnett GA 409 43 106 34:18.9 11:04/M
8 Jerry Brown GA 223 42 127 36:05.4 11:38/M
9 Terrence Miller GA 125 42 130 36:26.0 11:45/M
10 Jason Burrell GA 328 43 227 48:07.1 15:31/M
11 Kent Barrett GA 12 44 251 49:35.8 16:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harmony Seahorn Maysville GA 267 41 48 27:35.5 8:54/M
2 Sarah Trammell GA 485 40 54 29:19.8 9:27/M
3 Mandy Hayes GA 414 42 90 32:48.3 10:35/M
4 Montrece Ransom GA 247 44 99 33:20.4 10:45/M
5 Felicitas Fernandez GA 56 42 111 34:41.4 11:11/M
6 Larissa Campbell GA 30 41 124 35:53.6 11:35/M
7 Holly Carney Jefferson GA 32 43 150 37:46.5 12:11/M
8 Chanda Leffler GA 291 44 152 37:59.2 12:15/M
9 Rebecca Metzger GA 124 40 168 39:17.6 12:40/M
10 Shelley Fincher GA 58 44 197 44:31.3 14:22/M
11 Dawn Gary GA 277 43 202 44:55.8 14:29/M
12 Christy Dearborn GA 283 41 222 47:23.9 15:17/M
13 Shannon Brown GA 407 42 248 49:28.1 15:57/M
14 Heather Barrett GA 11 41 250 49:35.2 16:00/M
15 Brenda Griffin GA 75 40 254 49:37.2 16:00/M
16 Celena Martin GA 114 43 259 49:48.8 16:04/M
17 Katye Semanson GA 358 41 274 51:18.4 16:33/M
18 Denise Hillsman GA 347 42 296 53:52.7 17:23/M
19 Kathryn Bertram GA 220 41 326 56:48.9 18:19/M
20 Sandra Little GA 440 42 331 57:07.6 18:25/M
21 Deborah Southerland GA 321 42 337 58:06.1 18:45/M
22 Diana Puryear GA 316 41 352 1:00:00.3 19:21/M
23 Tina Neal GA 140 40 353 1:00:22.1 19:28/M
24 Hollye Reeves GA 317 41 355 1:00:40.7 19:34/M
25 Sherri Wiley GA 270 41 369 1:03:58.2 20:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Camp Winder GA 231 47 10 21:53.6 7:04/M
2 Juan Rangel Madison GA 165 47 12 22:41.6 7:19/M
3 Walter Dangeli GA 42 49 24 24:46.3 7:59/M
4 Jefferson Bautista Watkinsville GA 325 47 25 24:53.0 8:02/M
5 Tim Brown GA 23 48 60 29:44.7 9:35/M
6 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 275 49 79 32:03.8 10:20/M
7 Darien Allington GA 246 45 81 32:11.3 10:23/M
8 Max Giegerich GA 66 48 91 32:54.2 10:37/M
9 Ali Martinez GA 445 45 95 33:09.8 10:42/M
10 Shane Presgraves GA 160 47 97 33:14.6 10:43/M
11 Rodney Dale Gillsville GA 41 45 162 38:58.2 12:34/M
12 Ken Sims GA 360 46 315 55:24.7 17:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 274 49 47 27:30.7 8:52/M
2 Virginia Ball Athens GA 402 49 52 28:43.6 9:16/M
3 Christy Dolin GA 48 46 59 29:43.8 9:35/M
4 Trudy Morgan GA 135 49 71 30:32.3 9:51/M
5 Tammy Hammond GA 80 45 80 32:06.5 10:21/M
6 Beverly Hemphill Winder GA 87 45 134 36:30.5 11:46/M
7 Loretta Ayers GA 219 47 142 37:03.4 11:57/M
8 Cathy Smith GA 293 46 154 38:00.8 12:15/M
9 Jodi King GA 102 47 156 38:15.1 12:20/M
10 Patsy Avant Covington GA 6 46 170 39:51.6 12:51/M
11 Dawn Wolfe GA 210 48 172 40:25.1 13:02/M
12 Shirley Bush Commerce GA 480 49 173 40:35.3 13:05/M
13 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 180 47 179 41:15.6 13:18/M
14 Dana Smith GA 257 45 218 47:12.3 15:14/M
15 Kayla Williams GA 381 47 229 48:19.0 15:35/M
16 Griselda Calix GA 29 46 238 48:39.7 15:42/M
17 Tiersa Laskey GA 242 46 244 49:08.7 15:51/M
18 Jane Leverette Hartwell GA 396 46 246 49:17.6 15:54/M
19 Teresa Greer GA 73 49 252 49:36.2 16:00/M
20 Dawn Barnes GA 9 45 256 49:39.3 16:01/M
21 Toni Hayes GA 345 46 270 51:02.9 16:28/M
22 Rebecca Lord Commerce GA 421 49 282 52:17.3 16:52/M
23 Tara Andrews GA 5 47 297 53:55.2 17:24/M
24 Jennifer Sain GA 175 46 299 53:56.9 17:24/M
25 Nicole Franklin MAYSVILLE GA 62 45 304 54:33.6 17:36/M
26 Jennifer Planz GA 314 46 306 54:47.1 17:40/M
27 Samone Sims Nicholson GA 179 47 313 55:23.9 17:52/M
28 Tonya Rucker GA 174 48 316 55:47.0 18:00/M
29 Tammy Gordon GA 69 47 318 56:03.3 18:05/M
30 Joy Neveils GA 143 46 325 56:44.4 18:18/M
31 Angie McCurry GA 262 48 328 57:04.7 18:25/M
32 Latonya Henderson GA 88 45 329 57:07.0 18:25/M
33 Tawnia Justice Jefferson GA 101 48 330 57:07.0 18:25/M
34 Angela Little GA 110 45 343 58:35.4 18:54/M
35 Susan Collins GA 36 49 368 1:03:57.6 20:38/M
36 Debra Peete GA 303 47 373 1:04:07.0 20:41/M
37 Angie Hickey GA 391 45 390 1:10:57.5 22:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Cassiday Maysville GA 33 51 6 21:23.8 6:54/M
2 Mitch Radella GA 164 52 13 22:57.0 7:24/M
3 Craig Brown Demorest GA 462 50 27 25:06.1 8:06/M
4 Todd Horsley Athens GA 331 50 29 25:10.5 8:07/M
5 Frank Paul GA 156 52 83 32:21.0 10:26/M
6 David Harris Commerce GA 82 54 139 36:53.2 11:54/M
7 Rusty Britt GA 368 52 286 52:53.6 17:04/M
8 Todd Lord GA 422 50 292 53:46.9 17:21/M
9 Mark Peete GA 304 51 371 1:04:06.6 20:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen James GA 241 52 66 30:05.0 9:42/M
2 Karen Hill GA 346 54 75 31:39.9 10:13/M
3 Cynthia Cook GA 37 52 94 32:58.0 10:38/M
4 Angie Parks Lula GA 151 50 163 38:59.2 12:35/M
5 Barbara Gray Bowersville GA 388 52 186 41:57.7 13:32/M
6 Nancy Bernstein GA 366 50 192 43:41.2 14:05/M
7 Penny McMahan GA 285 54 203 44:56.2 14:30/M
8 Tammy Adams GA 2 54 231 48:20.6 15:35/M
9 Sue Smith GA 230 52 240 48:40.7 15:42/M
10 Donna Hudson GA 92 51 255 49:38.8 16:01/M
11 Lesa Hayes GA 84 50 260 49:51.9 16:05/M
12 Karen Haley Jefferson GA 79 52 262 50:25.8 16:16/M
13 Dana Presley Maysville GA 161 53 263 50:26.5 16:16/M
14 Bettina Ginn Nicholson GA 67 52 265 50:41.3 16:21/M
15 Alison Britt GA 367 50 285 52:53.2 17:04/M
16 Cindy Whitlock GA 206 50 301 53:57.9 17:24/M
17 Sandra Godfrey GA 477 50 312 55:22.0 17:52/M
18 Joyce Howard GA 348 50 322 56:43.3 18:18/M
19 Leah Sanders GA 176 51 333 57:40.0 18:36/M
20 Johanna Lacey GA 311 51 339 58:07.7 18:45/M
21 Angie Tucker GA 435 52 348 59:37.6 19:14/M
22 Samarie Hoetzel GA 249 50 359 1:00:48.3 19:37/M
23 Tracy Williams GA 215 50 376 1:04:32.9 20:49/M
24 Lisa Ashcrett GA 310 50 384 1:07:41.0 21:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bert Leib GA 308 58 16 23:17.3 7:31/M
2 Kelvin Houston GA 91 58 225 47:31.2 15:20/M
3 Terry Jolly GA 99 58 249 49:30.0 15:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Hinson Alto GA 90 56 17 23:18.0 7:31/M
2 Catherine Nash GA 397 56 33 25:40.5 8:17/M
3 Margie Lee Watkinsville GA 266 57 74 31:32.0 10:10/M
4 Stacy Oxley-Sales GA 149 57 237 48:32.5 15:39/M
5 Cheryl Smith Covington GA 443 58 258 49:47.8 16:04/M
6 Melanie Weatherby GA 458 55 276 51:59.7 16:46/M
7 Cheryl Jensrud GA 95 56 281 52:13.2 16:51/M
8 Linda Jolly GA 98 59 283 52:22.6 16:54/M
9 Mary Howell GA 239 55 307 54:54.0 17:43/M
10 Terri Renshaw GA 167 55 311 55:12.4 17:48/M
11 Shelly Domingue GA 49 59 334 57:40.0 18:36/M
12 Susan Small GA 320 57 382 1:07:39.9 21:49/M
13 Joy Jenkins GA 395 56 391 1:11:00.5 22:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Ayers GA 382 60 30 25:13.6 8:08/M
2 Gary Kinsey GA 103 60 103 33:55.4 10:56/M
3 Michael Taylor Gainesville GA 186 62 114 34:51.0 11:15/M
4 Ramon Helguera Nicholson GA 484 62 143 37:03.7 11:57/M
5 Joseph Ruttar Commerce GA 318 63 204 45:19.1 14:37/M
6 Marty Taylor GA 379 64 243 48:44.9 15:43/M
7 Steve Anderson GA 4 64 386 1:07:57.4 21:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Francine May Watkinsville GA 115 60 34 25:51.8 8:20/M
2 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 237 63 49 28:17.0 9:07/M
3 Deborah Mockus Commerce GA 128 64 76 31:47.2 10:15/M
4 Patricia Wright GA 441 60 110 34:28.8 11:07/M
5 Donna Allen 401 61 148 37:36.2 12:08/M
6 Sandra Rai GA 442 62 153 38:00.1 12:15/M
7 Mitzi Redd Jefferson GA 376 63 206 45:49.3 14:47/M
8 Brenda Moore GA 244 63 214 46:11.6 14:54/M
9 Sherry Smith Lula GA 183 63 234 48:30.3 15:39/M
10 Phyllis Ayers GA 383 60 236 48:32.3 15:39/M
11 Brenda Griffin GA 74 64 253 49:37.1 16:00/M
12 Mary Allen GA 280 61 275 51:26.3 16:35/M
13 Regina Bark GA 8 60 287 53:03.2 17:07/M
14 Florence Lee GA 349 61 295 53:52.1 17:23/M
15 Cindy Reed Gainesville GA 334 60 302 54:22.5 17:32/M
16 Nancy Smallwood GA 182 63 385 1:07:55.6 21:55/M
17 Devonna Nunn GA 144 60 392 1:32:30.7 29:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Harris GA 371 66 166 39:09.6 12:38/M
2 Valerie Ruttar Commerce GA 319 67 205 45:19.1 14:37/M
3 Brenda Wilson Vulcano GA 208 65 235 48:31.0 15:39/M
4 Iwona Korus GA 105 66 288 53:04.0 17:07/M
5 Barbara Pattman GA 265 67 291 53:06.7 17:08/M
6 Sue Carlson GA 369 69 360 1:01:34.0 19:52/M
7 Barbara Royston GA 377 69 362 1:02:08.8 20:03/M
8 Marilyn Taylor GA 378 66 389 1:10:31.6 22:45/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 193 73 77 31:50.0 10:16/M
2 Wayne Vail Lawrenceville GA 195 74 113 34:49.2 11:14/M
3 Dan Shoaf Anderson GA 466 72 196 44:30.3 14:21/M
4 Harrison Pattman GA 154 71 215 46:46.9 15:05/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 162 71 21 24:32.7 7:55/M
2 Cheryl Vail Lawrenceville GA 194 72 32 25:22.9 8:11/M
3 Barbara Bender GA 14 87 241 48:43.6 15:43/M
4 Evelyn Dutton GA 52 78 242 48:44.3 15:43/M
5 Roswitha Shapland GA 479 80 268 50:55.1 16:25/M
6 Angela McEver GA 119 76 269 50:57.7 16:26/M
7 Linda Pattman GA 155 71 344 58:45.4 18:57/M
8 Barbara White GA 380 74 345 58:46.3 18:57/M
9 Marilyn Ault GA 365 78 377 1:04:50.2 20:55/M