Autumn Breeze 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 15th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K Autumn Breeze 5K

2017 - 15th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K

Age Group Results

October 08, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Autumn Breeze 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Gober Tiger GA 435 16 1 17:15.0 5:34/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Yeomans Athens GA 417 15 5 22:26.6 7:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC 453 55 3 21:10.9 6:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Seamans Seneca SC 390 43 11 23:43.8 7:39/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clark Sanders Toccoa GA 464 10 58 34:48.7 11:14/M
2 Adam Wright 412 10 63 35:24.8 11:25/M
3 Jordan Lunsford 363 10 106 1:29:16.8 28:48/M
4 Gabe Sanders Toccoa GA 460 9 107 1:53:32.8 36:37/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sophie Weatherly Tallulah Falls GA 450 10 61 35:10.3 11:21/M
2 Carson Yeomans 416 9 70 38:44.5 12:30/M
3 Raleigh Yeomans 419 6 102 59:14.5 19:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 463 13 2 21:04.6 6:48/M
2 Gavin Wilkinson Toccoa GA 469 11 19 26:25.4 8:31/M
3 Diego Garcia 331 13 24 28:05.1 9:04/M
4 Carver Jarrard 346 12 80 43:32.7 14:03/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hazel Collier Toccoa GA 443 13 9 23:09.8 7:28/M
2 Jenica Steill 440 13 25 28:31.4 9:12/M
3 Mary Lovell 424 13 42 31:03.8 10:01/M
4 Molly Jo Wright 415 12 43 31:07.3 10:02/M
5 Jameson Critz 318 13 56 34:15.8 11:03/M
6 Emma Lunsford Clayton GA 362 11 71 39:28.8 12:44/M
7 Laura Sanders Toccoa GA 465 11 99 57:18.9 18:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Guy Gober Tiger GA 435 16 1 17:15.0 5:34/M
2 Ed Edison 323 17 8 22:43.9 7:20/M
3 George Moore Toccoa GA 444 15 10 23:36.9 7:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Yeomans Athens GA 417 15 5 22:26.6 7:14/M
2 Georgia Stockton Tiger GA 398 16 29 29:27.0 9:30/M
3 Layla Howard Athens GA 343 18 30 29:27.7 9:30/M
4 Mackenzie Critz 320 16 49 32:52.2 10:36/M
5 Raelyn Sanders Toccoa GA 462 16 59 34:58.3 11:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Howard Athens GA 345 22 51 32:55.7 10:37/M
2 Angel McCurry 368 21 90 48:55.2 15:47/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Spillers 428 34 13 23:58.2 7:44/M
2 James Jobbitt Clayton GA 459 34 85 44:28.6 14:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Whitney Spillers Demorest GA 429 31 6 22:33.9 7:16/M
2 Amanda Rogers Tallulah Falls GA 458 31 35 30:17.8 9:46/M
3 Christy Gillespie Clayton GA 466 34 44 31:32.7 10:10/M
4 Allie Justice Rabun Gap GA 351 34 60 35:07.8 11:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 467 35 12 23:47.4 7:40/M
2 Adam Wright 413 39 23 27:44.2 8:57/M
3 Jay Hughse 446 35 55 33:36.0 10:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Garcia 333 38 40 30:51.5 9:57/M
2 Jessica King 357 39 41 30:53.8 9:58/M
3 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 452 37 67 35:55.6 11:35/M
4 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 438 38 72 39:44.5 12:49/M
5 Staci Patton 378 39 77 43:20.1 13:59/M
6 Christal Craig Lakemont GA 316 39 83 44:22.6 14:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 451 41 4 21:46.7 7:01/M
2 Jay Critz 319 44 39 30:51.2 9:57/M
3 Christian Lovell 422 44 52 33:09.8 10:42/M
4 Jason Pierce Dahlonega GA 380 40 75 41:15.4 13:18/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Seamans Seneca SC 390 43 11 23:43.8 7:39/M
2 Hope Bennett Cleveland GA 306 44 22 27:37.2 8:55/M
3 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 325 44 32 29:32.0 9:32/M
4 Tammy Mattox Bryson City NC 454 43 36 30:30.9 9:50/M
5 Carla Wright 414 41 64 35:26.2 11:26/M
6 Kristy Roach Clayton GA 426 40 66 35:43.1 11:31/M
7 Marlena Pierce Dahlonega GA 382 40 74 41:15.0 13:18/M
8 Rachel Sanders Toccoa GA 461 40 98 57:17.1 18:29/M
9 Cherie Critz 317 40 100 57:27.0 18:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronnie Turpin Mount Airy GA 457 48 18 26:18.6 8:29/M
2 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 439 49 20 26:35.6 8:35/M
3 Shane Adams Turnerville GA 455 48 26 28:47.0 9:17/M
4 Mark Polson Monroe GA 420 48 76 42:23.8 13:40/M
5 Mark Yeomans Athens GA 418 49 92 49:53.9 16:05/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Stroud Toccoa GA 456 45 34 29:43.0 9:35/M
2 Nanci Fulbright Eastanollee GA 328 46 38 30:44.7 9:55/M
3 Janet Elrod Dawsonville GA 324 48 57 34:31.2 11:08/M
4 Pam Weatherly Tallulah Falls GA 449 47 62 35:10.8 11:21/M
5 Kim Lovell 423 48 73 39:59.4 12:54/M
6 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 392 47 78 43:23.8 14:00/M
7 Angie Addington 301 48 79 43:28.1 14:01/M
8 Ann Pickett Toccoa GA 442 45 81 43:35.8 14:04/M
9 Kim Alley 304 46 89 48:54.6 15:46/M
10 Michele Martin Clayton GA 366 47 91 49:21.3 15:55/M
11 Shani Howard Winterville GA 344 46 96 53:56.4 17:24/M
12 Tina Lunsford Covington GA 365 47 105 1:29:16.3 28:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wesley Taylor Clarkesville GA 430 54 31 29:30.0 9:31/M
2 Ken Howard Athens GA 342 54 82 43:51.6 14:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 308 52 15 25:27.4 8:13/M
2 Allison Roland Clarkesville GA 470 54 21 27:09.8 8:45/M
3 Dede Spain Cleveland GA 437 53 37 30:36.7 9:52/M
4 Rhonda Stevens Franklin NC 395 51 46 31:40.5 10:13/M
5 Lisa Loudermilk Clarkesville GA 468 50 94 51:26.1 16:35/M
6 Vicki Wooten 411 50 101 57:30.0 18:33/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC 453 55 3 21:10.9 6:50/M
2 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 433 58 7 22:41.1 7:19/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 337 59 14 24:34.7 7:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trinda Leonard Otto NC 359 57 45 31:40.3 10:13/M
2 Sharon Williams Winder GA 410 55 47 31:44.6 10:14/M
3 Miriam Strong Clarkesville GA 434 56 53 33:25.7 10:47/M
4 Yvonne Ring Clayton GA 384 56 84 44:28.2 14:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 352 64 16 26:06.4 8:25/M
2 David Turner Atlanta GA 403 60 17 26:11.7 8:27/M
3 Erv Leornard 360 63 27 28:54.6 9:19/M
4 Hoke Shirley 427 63 28 29:12.4 9:25/M
5 Chris Junkins Easley SC 349 61 33 29:39.5 9:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 401 64 50 32:54.0 10:37/M
2 Kathy Allen Clayton GA 303 63 69 37:38.1 12:08/M
3 Nelda Galloway Cornelia GA 329 64 93 51:25.7 16:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 436 66 54 33:29.9 10:48/M
2 David Jones Hoschton GA 347 69 97 53:57.1 17:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Lunsford Clayton GA 364 68 88 47:40.6 15:23/M
2 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 96 66 95 51:28.8 16:36/M
3 Karen Jones Athens GA 348 66 103 59:17.3 19:07/M
4 Cat Taber Lakemont GA 400 67 104 1:25:39.9 27:38/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 445 73 48 32:39.8 10:32/M
2 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 315 74 65 35:30.0 11:27/M
3 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 391 72 86 45:11.8 14:35/M
4 Chris Scammon Rex GA 389 71 87 45:41.8 14:44/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 358 76 68 37:12.1 12:00/M