Autumn Breeze 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 15th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K Autumn Breeze 5K

2017 - 15th Annual Autumn Breeze 5K

Overall Finish List

October 08, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Autumn Breeze 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Guy Gober Tiger GA 435 16 M 1 15-19 17:15.0 5:34/M
2 Grady Sanders Toccoa GA 463 13 M 1 11-14 21:04.6 6:48/M
3 Jerry Mattox Bryson City NC 453 55 M 1 55-59 21:10.9 6:50/M
4 Craig Leverett Toccoa GA 451 41 M 1 40-44 21:46.7 7:01/M
5 Lucy Yeomans Athens GA 417 15 F 1 15-19 22:26.6 7:14/M
6 Whitney Spillers Demorest GA 429 31 F 1 30-34 22:33.9 7:16/M
7 Scott Gove Atlanta GA 433 58 M 2 55-59 22:41.1 7:19/M
8 Ed Edison 323 17 M 2 15-19 22:43.9 7:20/M
9 Hazel Collier Toccoa GA 443 13 F 1 11-14 23:09.8 7:28/M
10 George Moore Toccoa GA 444 15 M 3 15-19 23:36.9 7:37/M
11 Melinda Seamans Seneca SC 390 43 F 1 40-44 23:43.8 7:39/M
12 Lauren Freeman Cleveland GA 467 35 M 1 35-39 23:47.4 7:40/M
13 Justin Spillers 428 34 M 1 30-34 23:58.2 7:44/M
14 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 337 59 M 3 55-59 24:34.7 7:55/M
15 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 308 52 F 1 50-54 25:27.4 8:13/M
16 Roger Keel Valley AL 352 64 M 1 60-64 26:06.4 8:25/M
17 David Turner Atlanta GA 403 60 M 2 60-64 26:11.7 8:27/M
18 Ronnie Turpin Mount Airy GA 457 48 M 1 45-49 26:18.6 8:29/M
19 Gavin Wilkinson Toccoa GA 469 11 M 2 11-14 26:25.4 8:31/M
20 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 439 49 M 2 45-49 26:35.6 8:35/M
21 Allison Roland Clarkesville GA 470 54 F 2 50-54 27:09.8 8:45/M
22 Hope Bennett Cleveland GA 306 44 F 2 40-44 27:37.2 8:55/M
23 Adam Wright 413 39 M 2 35-39 27:44.2 8:57/M
24 Diego Garcia 331 13 M 3 11-14 28:05.1 9:04/M
25 Jenica Steill 440 13 F 2 11-14 28:31.4 9:12/M
26 Shane Adams Turnerville GA 455 48 M 3 45-49 28:47.0 9:17/M
27 Erv Leornard 360 63 M 3 60-64 28:54.6 9:19/M
28 Hoke Shirley 427 63 M 4 60-64 29:12.4 9:25/M
29 Georgia Stockton Tiger GA 398 16 F 2 15-19 29:27.0 9:30/M
30 Layla Howard Athens GA 343 18 F 3 15-19 29:27.7 9:30/M
31 Wesley Taylor Clarkesville GA 430 54 M 1 50-54 29:30.0 9:31/M
32 Marnie Yeomans Athens GA 325 44 F 3 40-44 29:32.0 9:32/M
33 Chris Junkins Easley SC 349 61 M 5 60-64 29:39.5 9:34/M
34 Kim Stroud Toccoa GA 456 45 F 1 45-49 29:43.0 9:35/M
35 Amanda Rogers Tallulah Falls GA 458 31 F 2 30-34 30:17.8 9:46/M
36 Tammy Mattox Bryson City NC 454 43 F 4 40-44 30:30.9 9:50/M
37 Dede Spain Cleveland GA 437 53 F 3 50-54 30:36.7 9:52/M
38 Nanci Fulbright Eastanollee GA 328 46 F 2 45-49 30:44.7 9:55/M
39 Jay Critz 319 44 M 2 40-44 30:51.2 9:57/M
40 Mandy Garcia 333 38 F 1 35-39 30:51.5 9:57/M
41 Jessica King 357 39 F 2 35-39 30:53.8 9:58/M
42 Mary Lovell 424 13 F 3 11-14 31:03.8 10:01/M
43 Molly Jo Wright 415 12 F 4 11-14 31:07.3 10:02/M
44 Christy Gillespie Clayton GA 466 34 F 3 30-34 31:32.7 10:10/M
45 Trinda Leonard Otto NC 359 57 F 1 55-59 31:40.3 10:13/M
46 Rhonda Stevens Franklin NC 395 51 F 4 50-54 31:40.5 10:13/M
47 Sharon Williams Winder GA 410 55 F 2 55-59 31:44.6 10:14/M
48 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 445 73 M 1 70-74 32:39.8 10:32/M
49 Mackenzie Critz 320 16 F 4 15-19 32:52.2 10:36/M
50 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 401 64 F 1 60-64 32:54.0 10:37/M
51 Sydney Howard Athens GA 345 22 F 1 20-24 32:55.7 10:37/M
52 Christian Lovell 422 44 M 3 40-44 33:09.8 10:42/M
53 Miriam Strong Clarkesville GA 434 56 F 3 55-59 33:25.7 10:47/M
54 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 436 66 M 1 65-69 33:29.9 10:48/M
55 Jay Hughse 446 35 M 3 35-39 33:36.0 10:50/M
56 Jameson Critz 318 13 F 5 11-14 34:15.8 11:03/M
57 Janet Elrod Dawsonville GA 324 48 F 3 45-49 34:31.2 11:08/M
58 Clark Sanders Toccoa GA 464 10 M 1 0-10 34:48.7 11:14/M
59 Raelyn Sanders Toccoa GA 462 16 F 5 15-19 34:58.3 11:17/M
60 Allie Justice Rabun Gap GA 351 34 F 4 30-34 35:07.8 11:20/M
61 Sophie Weatherly Tallulah Falls GA 450 10 F 1 0-10 35:10.3 11:21/M
62 Pam Weatherly Tallulah Falls GA 449 47 F 4 45-49 35:10.8 11:21/M
63 Adam Wright 412 10 M 2 0-10 35:24.8 11:25/M
64 Carla Wright 414 41 F 5 40-44 35:26.2 11:26/M
65 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 315 74 M 2 70-74 35:30.0 11:27/M
66 Kristy Roach Clayton GA 426 40 F 6 40-44 35:43.1 11:31/M
67 Angie Bowers Toccoa GA 452 37 F 3 35-39 35:55.6 11:35/M
68 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 358 76 M 1 75-99 37:12.1 12:00/M
69 Kathy Allen Clayton GA 303 63 F 2 60-64 37:38.1 12:08/M
70 Carson Yeomans 416 9 F 2 0-10 38:44.5 12:30/M
71 Emma Lunsford Clayton GA 362 11 F 6 11-14 39:28.8 12:44/M
72 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 438 38 F 4 35-39 39:44.5 12:49/M
73 Kim Lovell 423 48 F 5 45-49 39:59.4 12:54/M
74 Marlena Pierce Dahlonega GA 382 40 F 7 40-44 41:15.0 13:18/M
75 Jason Pierce Dahlonega GA 380 40 M 4 40-44 41:15.4 13:18/M
76 Mark Polson Monroe GA 420 48 M 4 45-49 42:23.8 13:40/M
77 Staci Patton 378 39 F 5 35-39 43:20.1 13:59/M
78 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 392 47 F 6 45-49 43:23.8 14:00/M
79 Angie Addington 301 48 F 7 45-49 43:28.1 14:01/M
80 Carver Jarrard 346 12 M 4 11-14 43:32.7 14:03/M
81 Ann Pickett Toccoa GA 442 45 F 8 45-49 43:35.8 14:04/M
82 Ken Howard Athens GA 342 54 M 2 50-54 43:51.6 14:09/M
83 Christal Craig Lakemont GA 316 39 F 6 35-39 44:22.6 14:19/M
84 Yvonne Ring Clayton GA 384 56 F 4 55-59 44:28.2 14:21/M
85 James Jobbitt Clayton GA 459 34 M 2 30-34 44:28.6 14:21/M
86 Dan Shoaf Anderson SC 391 72 M 3 70-74 45:11.8 14:35/M
87 Chris Scammon Rex GA 389 71 M 4 70-74 45:41.8 14:44/M
88 Judy Lunsford Clayton GA 364 68 F 1 65-69 47:40.6 15:23/M
89 Kim Alley 304 46 F 9 45-49 48:54.6 15:46/M
90 Angel McCurry 368 21 F 2 20-24 48:55.2 15:47/M
91 Michele Martin Clayton GA 366 47 F 10 45-49 49:21.3 15:55/M
92 Mark Yeomans Athens GA 418 49 M 5 45-49 49:53.9 16:05/M
93 Nelda Galloway Cornelia GA 329 64 F 3 60-64 51:25.7 16:35/M
94 Lisa Loudermilk Clarkesville GA 468 50 F 5 50-54 51:26.1 16:35/M
95 Janice Duncan Auburn GA 96 66 F 2 65-69 51:28.8 16:36/M
96 Shani Howard Winterville GA 344 46 F 11 45-49 53:56.4 17:24/M
97 David Jones Hoschton GA 347 69 M 2 65-69 53:57.1 17:24/M
98 Rachel Sanders Toccoa GA 461 40 F 8 40-44 57:17.1 18:29/M
99 Laura Sanders Toccoa GA 465 11 F 7 11-14 57:18.9 18:29/M
100 Cherie Critz 317 40 F 9 40-44 57:27.0 18:32/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Vicki Wooten 411 50 F 6 50-54 57:30.0 18:33/M
102 Raleigh Yeomans 419 6 F 3 0-10 59:14.5 19:06/M
103 Karen Jones Athens GA 348 66 F 3 65-69 59:17.3 19:07/M
104 Cat Taber Lakemont GA 400 67 F 4 65-69 1:25:39.9 27:38/M
105 Tina Lunsford Covington GA 365 47 F 12 45-49 1:29:16.3 28:48/M
106 Jordan Lunsford 363 10 M 3 0-10 1:29:16.8 28:48/M
107 Gabe Sanders Toccoa GA 460 9 M 4 0-10 1:53:32.8 36:37/M