Run Your Tail Off 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Run Your Tail off 5K Run Tail Off 5K

2017 - Run Your Tail off 5K

Age Group Results

October 15, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Run Tail Off 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Costa Canton GA 326 21 1 18:41.1 6:02/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hibah Abuhamdieh Athens GA 433 24 4 21:16.5 6:52/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Allaire Watkinsville GA 303 57 3 20:31.5 6:37/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 314 42 8 23:10.6 7:28/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Laing Watkinsville GA 363 9 41 30:36.1 9:52/M
2 Lucy Duran Comer GA 334 7 89 48:33.3 15:40/M
3 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 437 5 98 1:03:11.1 20:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Heckman Watkinsville GA 349 18 6 22:54.4 7:23/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caro Woodard Marietta GA 404 18 30 29:06.6 9:23/M
2 Hannah Rogers Athens GA 380 19 48 32:05.9 10:21/M
3 Emily Olson Athens GA 374 19 51 33:15.0 10:44/M
4 Anna Blair Marietta GA 312 18 69 39:05.2 12:36/M
5 Elizabeth Conway Rockville MD 324 19 75 42:41.2 13:46/M
6 Hope Williams Athens GA 401 18 84 47:40.5 15:23/M
7 Shannon Flaherty Athens GA 339 19 92 52:31.9 16:56/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Costa Canton GA 326 21 1 18:41.1 6:02/M
2 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 315 22 2 18:45.0 6:03/M
3 Marshall Chumley Athens GA 319 24 12 24:22.2 7:52/M
4 Daniel Silva Athens GA 385 23 16 25:04.6 8:05/M
5 Dalton Wood Atlanta GA 403 21 33 29:27.0 9:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hibah Abuhamdieh Athens GA 433 24 4 21:16.5 6:52/M
2 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 389 21 24 27:43.8 8:56/M
3 Savannah Willbanks Athens GA 443 21 34 29:53.9 9:38/M
4 Marissa Dilisio Athens GA 328 21 42 30:39.7 9:53/M
5 Maile Whitehead Athens GA 399 20 43 30:50.5 9:57/M
6 Claudia Bennett Athens GA 310 21 47 31:44.5 10:14/M
7 Sabrina Williams Athens GA 402 22 66 37:59.1 12:15/M
8 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 327 24 74 41:09.2 13:16/M
9 Abby English Athens GA 336 22 76 43:36.9 14:04/M
10 Victoria Lopez Loganville GA 365 24 90 49:11.0 15:52/M
11 Haley Williams Athens GA 400 20 91 52:06.7 16:48/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen West Millen GA 422 28 17 25:04.8 8:05/M
2 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 431 25 25 27:52.0 8:59/M
3 Tyler Thompson Athens GA 393 29 26 28:02.0 9:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Hernandez Atlanta GA 354 27 7 23:08.4 7:28/M
2 Liz Barry Elberton GA 308 28 39 30:29.0 9:50/M
3 Amanda Harker Steele Athens GA 346 25 60 35:05.9 11:19/M
4 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 411 26 65 37:08.2 11:59/M
5 Carla Gann Ringgold GA 421 28 67 38:45.9 12:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Owen Athens GA 439 30 10 23:17.0 7:31/M
2 Bert Steele Athens GA 390 31 14 24:53.1 8:02/M
3 Chris Cash Atlanta GA 317 31 15 25:04.3 8:05/M
4 Christian Cordon Athens GA 325 30 70 39:29.2 12:44/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jean Mangan Athens GA 366 31 31 29:09.5 9:24/M
2 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 322 33 38 30:26.7 9:49/M
3 Erica Shepley Winder GA 382 32 40 30:30.1 9:50/M
4 Sue Hamm Athens GA 344 33 49 32:38.1 10:32/M
5 Magan Bell Bogart GA 425 33 50 32:46.1 10:34/M
6 Arina Cash Atlanta GA 316 31 54 33:40.0 10:52/M
7 Jessie Dyer Winterville GA 335 32 63 36:04.6 11:38/M
8 Melanie Smith Athens GA 388 32 80 44:27.0 14:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 416 37 35 29:58.1 9:40/M
2 Whitney Holley Athens GA 355 37 59 34:46.2 11:13/M
3 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 394 37 87 48:21.8 15:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Eckles Athens GA 420 42 22 27:05.5 8:44/M
2 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 435 44 44 31:01.5 10:00/M
3 Chris Duran Comer GA 333 43 56 34:06.7 11:00/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 314 42 8 23:10.6 7:28/M
2 Chanda Clements Athens GA 321 43 27 28:05.5 9:04/M
3 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 362 44 29 28:41.5 9:15/M
4 Amy Duran Comer GA 332 42 45 31:06.8 10:02/M
5 Shayne Abelkop Athens GA 301 44 62 35:36.6 11:29/M
6 Phyllis Bryan Meansville GA 440 42 77 43:43.4 14:06/M
7 Jodee Christian Tucker GA 318 42 85 47:58.6 15:28/M
8 Alison McCorkle Comer GA 369 43 88 48:33.1 15:40/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 309 48 13 24:38.6 7:57/M
2 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 306 49 55 34:04.9 10:59/M
3 Russell Harper Taylors SC 415 47 72 39:50.8 12:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 307 49 37 30:24.3 9:48/M
2 Bernadette Heckman Watkinsville GA 350 48 46 31:17.2 10:05/M
3 Laura Steadman Athens GA 442 46 57 34:09.3 11:01/M
4 Bonnie Short Statham GA 434 47 61 35:35.4 11:29/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 372 48 93 54:17.1 17:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Johnston Loganville GA 358 50 9 23:14.5 7:30/M
2 Timothy Heckman Watkinsville GA 352 53 11 24:18.0 7:50/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 436 54 20 26:25.8 8:31/M
4 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 371 52 21 27:02.4 8:43/M
5 Guy Bryan Meansville GA 441 52 23 27:22.3 8:50/M
6 John Hale Jefferson GA 343 50 32 29:22.7 9:28/M
7 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 417 53 64 36:46.3 11:52/M
8 Randy Booth Athens GA 313 51 79 44:16.9 14:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 432 51 18 25:39.8 8:16/M
2 Wendy English Winterville GA 337 53 78 44:12.4 14:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Allaire Watkinsville GA 303 57 3 20:31.5 6:37/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 379 57 36 29:59.9 9:40/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Allaire Watkinsville GA 302 57 19 25:40.7 8:17/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 331 56 52 33:29.0 10:48/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 311 59 81 45:50.2 14:47/M
4 Kaffy Radford Lawrenceville GA 378 55 86 47:59.7 15:29/M
5 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 438 55 96 59:23.5 19:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 410 64 5 21:32.2 6:57/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 413 64 68 38:57.3 12:34/M
3 James Waller Commerce GA 397 62 97 1:02:28.6 20:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 341 61 71 39:29.4 12:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 419 67 28 28:34.2 9:13/M
2 Anthony Hart Royston GA 347 65 58 34:33.4 11:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 398 65 73 40:13.0 12:58/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 412 67 83 47:36.5 15:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Brown Snellville GA 418 74 53 33:34.1 10:50/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 387 72 94 54:34.6 17:36/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 406 73 95 54:52.2 17:42/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 409 75 82 47:22.5 15:17/M