Run Your Tail Off 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Run Your Tail off 5K Run Tail Off 5K

2017 - Run Your Tail off 5K

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Run Tail Off 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Costa Canton GA 326 21 M 1 20-24 18:41.1 6:02/M
2 Zack Carlton Watkinsville GA 315 22 M 2 20-24 18:45.0 6:03/M
3 Paul Allaire Watkinsville GA 303 57 M 1 55-59 20:31.5 6:37/M
4 Hibah Abuhamdieh Athens GA 433 24 F 1 20-24 21:16.5 6:52/M
5 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 410 64 M 1 60-64 21:32.2 6:57/M
6 Adam Heckman Watkinsville GA 349 18 M 1 15-19 22:54.4 7:23/M
7 Stephanie Hernandez Atlanta GA 354 27 F 1 25-29 23:08.4 7:28/M
8 Amy Bramlet Bishop GA 314 42 F 1 40-44 23:10.6 7:28/M
9 Jeff Johnston Loganville GA 358 50 M 1 50-54 23:14.5 7:30/M
10 Daniel Owen Athens GA 439 30 M 1 30-34 23:17.0 7:31/M
11 Timothy Heckman Watkinsville GA 352 53 M 2 50-54 24:18.0 7:50/M
12 Marshall Chumley Athens GA 319 24 M 3 20-24 24:22.2 7:52/M
13 David Beeland Hoschton GA 309 48 M 1 45-49 24:38.6 7:57/M
14 Bert Steele Athens GA 390 31 M 2 30-34 24:53.1 8:02/M
15 Chris Cash Atlanta GA 317 31 M 3 30-34 25:04.3 8:05/M
16 Daniel Silva Athens GA 385 23 M 4 20-24 25:04.6 8:05/M
17 Stephen West Millen GA 422 28 M 1 25-29 25:04.8 8:05/M
18 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 432 51 F 1 50-54 25:39.8 8:16/M
19 Kathy Allaire Watkinsville GA 302 57 F 1 55-59 25:40.7 8:17/M
20 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 436 54 M 3 50-54 26:25.8 8:31/M
21 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 371 52 M 4 50-54 27:02.4 8:43/M
22 David Eckles Athens GA 420 42 M 1 40-44 27:05.5 8:44/M
23 Guy Bryan Meansville GA 441 52 M 5 50-54 27:22.3 8:50/M
24 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 389 21 F 2 20-24 27:43.8 8:56/M
25 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 431 25 M 2 25-29 27:52.0 8:59/M
26 Tyler Thompson Athens GA 393 29 M 3 25-29 28:02.0 9:03/M
27 Chanda Clements Athens GA 321 43 F 2 40-44 28:05.5 9:04/M
28 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 419 67 M 1 65-69 28:34.2 9:13/M
29 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 362 44 F 3 40-44 28:41.5 9:15/M
30 Caro Woodard Marietta GA 404 18 F 1 15-19 29:06.6 9:23/M
31 Jean Mangan Athens GA 366 31 F 1 30-34 29:09.5 9:24/M
32 John Hale Jefferson GA 343 50 M 6 50-54 29:22.7 9:28/M
33 Dalton Wood Atlanta GA 403 21 M 5 20-24 29:27.0 9:30/M
34 Savannah Willbanks Athens GA 443 21 F 3 20-24 29:53.9 9:38/M
35 Amber Reeves Covington GA 416 37 F 1 35-39 29:58.1 9:40/M
36 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 379 57 M 2 55-59 29:59.9 9:40/M
37 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 307 49 F 1 45-49 30:24.3 9:48/M
38 Katie Cobo Elberton GA 322 33 F 2 30-34 30:26.7 9:49/M
39 Liz Barry Elberton GA 308 28 F 2 25-29 30:29.0 9:50/M
40 Erica Shepley Winder GA 382 32 F 3 30-34 30:30.1 9:50/M
41 Mary Laing Watkinsville GA 363 9 F 1 0-10 30:36.1 9:52/M
42 Marissa Dilisio Athens GA 328 21 F 4 20-24 30:39.7 9:53/M
43 Maile Whitehead Athens GA 399 20 F 5 20-24 30:50.5 9:57/M
44 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 435 44 M 2 40-44 31:01.5 10:00/M
45 Amy Duran Comer GA 332 42 F 4 40-44 31:06.8 10:02/M
46 Bernadette Heckman Watkinsville GA 350 48 F 2 45-49 31:17.2 10:05/M
47 Claudia Bennett Athens GA 310 21 F 6 20-24 31:44.5 10:14/M
48 Hannah Rogers Athens GA 380 19 F 2 15-19 32:05.9 10:21/M
49 Sue Hamm Athens GA 344 33 F 4 30-34 32:38.1 10:32/M
50 Magan Bell Bogart GA 425 33 F 5 30-34 32:46.1 10:34/M
51 Emily Olson Athens GA 374 19 F 3 15-19 33:15.0 10:44/M
52 Veronica Doster Athens GA 331 56 F 2 55-59 33:29.0 10:48/M
53 Ken Brown Snellville GA 418 74 M 1 70-74 33:34.1 10:50/M
54 Arina Cash Atlanta GA 316 31 F 6 30-34 33:40.0 10:52/M
55 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 306 49 M 2 45-49 34:04.9 10:59/M
56 Chris Duran Comer GA 333 43 M 3 40-44 34:06.7 11:00/M
57 Laura Steadman Athens GA 442 46 F 3 45-49 34:09.3 11:01/M
58 Anthony Hart Royston GA 347 65 M 2 65-69 34:33.4 11:09/M
59 Whitney Holley Athens GA 355 37 F 2 35-39 34:46.2 11:13/M
60 Amanda Harker Steele Athens GA 346 25 F 3 25-29 35:05.9 11:19/M
61 Bonnie Short Statham GA 434 47 F 4 45-49 35:35.4 11:29/M
62 Shayne Abelkop Athens GA 301 44 F 5 40-44 35:36.6 11:29/M
63 Jessie Dyer Winterville GA 335 32 F 7 30-34 36:04.6 11:38/M
64 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 417 53 M 7 50-54 36:46.3 11:52/M
65 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 411 26 F 4 25-29 37:08.2 11:59/M
66 Sabrina Williams Athens GA 402 22 F 7 20-24 37:59.1 12:15/M
67 Carla Gann Ringgold GA 421 28 F 5 25-29 38:45.9 12:30/M
68 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 413 64 M 2 60-64 38:57.3 12:34/M
69 Anna Blair Marietta GA 312 18 F 4 15-19 39:05.2 12:36/M
70 Christian Cordon Athens GA 325 30 M 4 30-34 39:29.2 12:44/M
71 Melissa Grant Elberton GA 341 61 F 1 60-64 39:29.4 12:44/M
72 Russell Harper Taylors SC 415 47 M 3 45-49 39:50.8 12:51/M
73 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 398 65 F 1 65-69 40:13.0 12:58/M
74 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 327 24 F 8 20-24 41:09.2 13:16/M
75 Elizabeth Conway Rockville MD 324 19 F 5 15-19 42:41.2 13:46/M
76 Abby English Athens GA 336 22 F 9 20-24 43:36.9 14:04/M
77 Phyllis Bryan Meansville GA 440 42 F 6 40-44 43:43.4 14:06/M
78 Wendy English Winterville GA 337 53 F 2 50-54 44:12.4 14:15/M
79 Randy Booth Athens GA 313 51 M 8 50-54 44:16.9 14:17/M
80 Melanie Smith Athens GA 388 32 F 8 30-34 44:27.0 14:20/M
81 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 311 59 F 3 55-59 45:50.2 14:47/M
82 Wilson Page Athens GA 409 75 M 1 75-99 47:22.5 15:17/M
83 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 412 67 F 2 65-69 47:36.5 15:21/M
84 Hope Williams Athens GA 401 18 F 6 15-19 47:40.5 15:23/M
85 Jodee Christian Tucker GA 318 42 F 7 40-44 47:58.6 15:28/M
86 Kaffy Radford Lawrenceville GA 378 55 F 4 55-59 47:59.7 15:29/M
87 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 394 37 F 3 35-39 48:21.8 15:36/M
88 Alison McCorkle Comer GA 369 43 F 8 40-44 48:33.1 15:40/M
89 Lucy Duran Comer GA 334 7 F 2 0-10 48:33.3 15:40/M
90 Victoria Lopez Loganville GA 365 24 F 10 20-24 49:11.0 15:52/M
91 Haley Williams Athens GA 400 20 F 11 20-24 52:06.7 16:48/M
92 Shannon Flaherty Athens GA 339 19 F 7 15-19 52:31.9 16:56/M
93 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 372 48 F 5 45-49 54:17.1 17:31/M
94 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 387 72 M 2 70-74 54:34.6 17:36/M
95 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 406 73 F 1 70-74 54:52.2 17:42/M
96 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 438 55 F 5 55-59 59:23.5 19:09/M
97 James Waller Commerce GA 397 62 M 3 60-64 1:02:28.6 20:09/M
98 Erilynn Shepley Winder GA 437 5 F 3 0-10 1:03:11.1 20:23/M