Youth Villages Tough Run Obstacle 5K 2017 ag

YOUTH VILLAGES 5K 5K

YOUTH VILLAGES 5K

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Marlar Decatur GA 1723 47 1 18:08.9 5:51/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Spoerle Titusville 1726 27 3 19:04.0 6:09/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Parker Jonesboro GA 1730 14 12 22:56.6 7:24/M
2 Tony Stark Jonesboro GA 1731 17 14 23:52.2 7:42/M
3 Ty Leatherwood Douglasville GA 1722 9 15 24:18.2 7:50/M
4 Bruce Banner Jonesboro GA 1715 17 28 44:39.3 14:24/M
5 Matt Murdock Jonesboro GA 1713 17 33 1:10:02.5 22:35/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kylie Bearden Douglasville GA 1710 14 18 26:56.0 8:41/M
2 Jamison Arnold Douglasville GA 1709 18 25 37:22.0 12:03/M
3 Gwenevere Jarman Douglasville GA 1720 18 30 45:26.7 14:39/M
4 Taylor Rogers Roswell GA 1735 11 31 54:46.2 17:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judah Davis Douglasville GA 1760 22 5 19:18.6 6:14/M
2 Samuel Zapiain 1743 23 8 19:54.4 6:25/M
3 Komlan Tamatekou Douglasville GA 1740 27 11 22:49.8 7:22/M
4 William Brown Austell GA 1739 29 21 33:25.9 10:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Devin Spoerle Titusville 1726 27 3 19:04.0 6:09/M
2 Emily Berkin 1738 23 16 24:19.9 7:51/M
3 Morgan Burroughs 1744 23 23 36:47.5 11:52/M
4 Casey Mullane 1745 24 24 36:49.4 11:53/M
5 Kayla Lakings Douglasville GA 1742 23 26 37:53.1 12:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Philip Kitchens Douglasville GA 1721 36 2 18:58.5 6:07/M
2 Jeffrey Burton Douglasville GA 1714 35 6 19:31.9 6:18/M
3 Michael Kidd Decatur GA 1736 37 10 21:20.8 6:53/M
4 Chris Brannon Decatur GA 1712 38 17 24:31.7 7:55/M
5 Edwin Cook Atlanta GA 1716 35 19 27:56.8 9:01/M
6 Jason Booi Austell GA 1711 37 20 31:55.5 10:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheena Gipson Douglasville GA 1718 35 22 35:59.4 11:36/M
2 Kia Harris 1741 38 27 41:46.1 13:28/M
3 Brooke Thomson Douglasville GA 1729 37 29 45:24.5 14:39/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Drew Marlar Decatur GA 1723 47 1 18:08.9 5:51/M
2 Matthew Rose Decatur GA 1724 42 4 19:05.0 6:09/M
3 Richard Shaw Memphis TN 1733 49 9 20:01.2 6:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Witzel Roswell GA 1734 47 32 54:49.4 17:41/M
2 Kim Hardy Lithonia GA 1719 41 34 1:10:02.6 22:35/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ronald Fisher Douglasville GA 1737 51 7 19:37.8 6:20/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Spoerle Titusville 1727 55 13 23:36.1 7:37/M