Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee 5K 2017 ag

Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee Twilight 5K

Twilight Run F.O.R. Cherokee

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Twilight 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Close Atlanta GA 781 27 1 19:01.4 6:08/M
2 Michael Strickland Acworth GA 792 51 2 19:16.8 6:13/M
3 Clark Farrell Canton GA 1791 13 3 19:47.4 6:23/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Faulkner Canton GA 1794 32 7 23:06.3 7:27/M
2 Jennifer Lucier Woodstock GA 774 55 15 26:39.6 8:36/M
3 Shelley Ray Woodstock GA 786 39 16 26:55.2 8:41/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Stewart Woodstock GA 1755 7 33 30:37.1 9:53/M
2 Sammi Jones Ball Ground GA 1810 10 44 31:45.7 10:15/M
3 Landry Ray Woodstock GA 788 8 96 46:45.8 15:05/M
4 Brianna Hauger Canton GA 1800 9 102 50:58.4 16:26/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clark Farrell Canton GA 1791 13 3 19:47.4 6:23/M
2 V J Ray Woodstock GA 787 11 19 27:27.4 8:51/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosemerline Cox Acworth GA 1775 13 30 30:22.7 9:48/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Hunt Canton GA 1805 19 9 23:57.7 7:44/M
2 Tyler Chastain Woodstock GA 775 15 14 26:16.6 8:28/M
3 Jacob Lowry Woodstock GA 790 16 74 39:50.7 12:51/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miya Anderson Woodstock GA 791 15 24 28:16.2 9:07/M
2 Rebecca Cox Acworth GA 1774 18 58 34:13.5 11:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Braydon Nipper Acworth GA 793 20 25 28:34.8 9:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Kissee Woodstock GA 797 23 61 34:35.8 11:09/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cameron Close Atlanta GA 781 27 1 19:01.4 6:08/M
2 Michael Starosto Woodstock GA 1839 28 8 23:18.2 7:31/M
3 Clinton Womack Waleska GA 1753 27 32 30:33.7 9:51/M
4 Derrick Voss Canton GA 1845 26 36 30:53.0 9:58/M
5 Brian Dudley Woodstock GA 1787 27 52 33:07.6 10:41/M
6 Jonathan Kissee Woodstock GA 1746 25 81 41:32.2 13:24/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Lam Canton GA 1812 26 49 32:41.7 10:33/M
2 Stephanie Locke Canton GA 1816 26 62 35:08.9 11:20/M
3 Amy Lawrence Canton GA 1814 29 66 36:02.0 11:37/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lamar Myles Acworth GA 1761 31 13 25:18.8 8:10/M
2 Dante Johnson Stone Mountain GA 1808 31 27 28:38.8 9:14/M
3 Anthony Welch Woodstock GA 899 33 31 30:27.9 9:49/M
4 Joe Harrill Woodstock GA 782 31 35 30:44.1 9:55/M
5 William Pauley Canton GA 1828 31 63 35:11.8 11:21/M
6 Ben Lynde Woodstock GA 1817 30 90 44:13.4 14:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Faulkner Canton GA 1794 32 7 23:06.3 7:27/M
2 Justina Welch Woodstock GA 898 30 38 31:07.2 10:02/M
3 Elizabeth Messina Woodstock GA 1824 31 54 33:29.3 10:48/M
4 Anna Schuster Woodstock GA 1747 31 64 35:20.7 11:24/M
5 Perla Delarosa Canton GA 1779 33 73 39:33.0 12:45/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Messina Woodstock GA 1823 36 6 22:48.1 7:21/M
2 Gary Donehoo Acworth GA 1782 38 83 41:35.6 13:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Ray Woodstock GA 786 39 16 26:55.2 8:41/M
2 Sarah Mullins Woodstock GA 1825 37 21 27:48.7 8:58/M
3 Erin Whitley Acworth GA 780 36 29 29:44.0 9:35/M
4 Amy Northcutt Ball Ground GA 1827 36 34 30:39.2 9:53/M
5 Lauren Denson Canton GA 1780 35 42 31:40.5 10:13/M
6 Melissa Russo Acworth GA 1834 38 56 33:49.7 10:55/M
7 Ashton Gensheimer Kennesaw GA 1797 36 57 34:02.6 10:59/M
8 April Weeks Roswell GA 1851 35 68 36:34.3 11:48/M
9 Jessica Donehoo Acworth GA 1783 36 82 41:35.2 13:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Higgins Canton GA 1803 42 5 22:23.4 7:13/M
2 John Johnson Woodstock GA 1809 41 18 27:25.4 8:51/M
3 William Smith Woodstock GA 1837 42 23 28:13.7 9:06/M
4 Clayton Campbell Woodstock GA 1771 41 45 31:50.7 10:16/M
5 Jerry Chastain Woodstock GA 776 43 80 41:30.7 13:23/M
6 Vince Ray Woodstock GA 789 40 97 46:54.9 15:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dede Wilbanks Canton GA 1852 42 17 27:17.0 8:48/M
2 Holly Westrip Woodstock GA 785 43 22 27:53.3 9:00/M
3 Lillian Rogers Canton GA 1833 42 41 31:38.5 10:12/M
4 Barb Campbell Woodstock GA 1770 41 46 31:52.5 10:17/M
5 Kris Wilkinson Jasper GA 1853 40 86 43:01.2 13:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David McElyea Waleska GA 1820 46 26 28:36.8 9:14/M
2 Chance New Woodstock GA 1826 49 37 31:05.3 10:02/M
3 Kevin Watson Canton GA 1850 47 43 31:42.7 10:14/M
4 Tommy Pinyan Canton GA 1831 45 47 32:11.2 10:23/M
5 Michael McGowan Canton GA 1822 47 69 37:09.7 11:59/M
6 Donald Hite Canton GA 1804 47 70 38:31.5 12:25/M
7 Charles Brown Woodstock GA 1768 46 72 39:21.4 12:42/M
8 Deano Cook Acworth GA 778 46 88 43:49.6 14:08/M
9 Carl Bracker Canton GA 1767 46 95 46:06.1 14:52/M
10 Jim Stierle Acworth GA 1841 49 104 54:44.1 17:39/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christi Martin Waleska GA 1748 47 51 33:00.0 10:39/M
2 Amy Stone Canton GA 1842 45 59 34:15.7 11:03/M
3 Helen Wilson Kennesaw GA 1854 49 60 34:17.6 11:04/M
4 Pamela Hunt Canton GA 1806 48 67 36:19.1 11:43/M
5 Karyl Evans Canton GA 1790 47 71 39:06.7 12:37/M
6 Dana Dreaper Woodstock GA 1757 48 77 40:15.2 12:59/M
7 Michele Dodge Canton GA 1781 49 84 42:20.0 13:39/M
8 Adrienne Bracker Canton GA 1766 47 94 46:04.3 14:52/M
9 Candie Ngkonchin Acworth GA 773 49 101 48:55.7 15:47/M
10 Heidi Stierle Acworth GA 1840 46 105 54:47.0 17:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Strickland Acworth GA 792 51 2 19:16.8 6:13/M
2 David Cox Canton GA 1772 50 4 21:42.5 7:00/M
3 David White Kennesaw GA 1749 51 11 24:55.9 8:02/M
4 Clark Farrell Canton GA 1793 54 20 27:34.9 8:54/M
5 Ricardo Tello Acworth GA 1843 51 40 31:36.7 10:12/M
6 Trent Donley Woodstock GA 777 50 79 40:52.9 13:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debby Turner Canton GA 1844 51 48 32:22.8 10:26/M
2 Dianne Morgan Villa Rica GA 795 50 50 32:57.6 10:38/M
3 Chrissie Johnson Acworth GA 1758 51 76 40:13.6 12:58/M
4 Robyn Farrell Canton GA 1792 54 85 42:41.7 13:46/M
5 Maureen Langawicz Canton GA 1813 53 87 43:35.5 14:04/M
6 Carrie McGowan Canton GA 1821 50 89 43:52.0 14:09/M
7 Pebbles Pence Canton GA 1829 52 91 44:20.4 14:18/M
8 Juanita Cox Acworth GA 1773 50 103 54:21.3 17:32/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1802 59 10 24:45.8 7:59/M
2 Greg Hicks Woodstock GA 794 59 28 29:25.5 9:29/M
3 Michael Redd Marietta GA 1832 56 92 44:22.3 14:19/M
4 Mike Chapman Canton GA 783 57 99 48:43.8 15:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lucier Woodstock GA 774 55 15 26:39.6 8:36/M
2 Traci Atkinson Woodstock GA 1763 56 93 45:00.8 14:31/M
3 Mary Chapman Canton GA 779 58 98 48:42.1 15:43/M
4 Janelle Haysman Woodstock GA 772 55 100 48:54.5 15:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Hutton Woodstock GA 784 62 12 24:57.1 8:03/M
2 Bob Benefield Ball Ground GA 1765 63 65 35:47.8 11:33/M
3 Glen Martin Woodstock GA 1818 63 78 40:45.3 13:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kitty Martin Woodstock GA 1819 60 75 39:53.6 12:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Dudley Lilburn GA 1788 68 53 33:09.2 10:42/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda McKelvey Canton GA 1759 68 55 33:32.1 10:49/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 796 71 39 31:24.8 10:08/M
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Dawson Canton GA 1777 78 106 1:29:02.2 28:43/M