Ath Half 5K 2017 ag

2017 - AthHalf5K 5K

2017 - AthHalf5K

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 280 15 1 17:27.2 5:38/M
2 David Porinchu Athens GA 187 44 2 20:06.0 6:29/M
3 Sean Griffith Athens GA 288 24 6 21:39.0 6:59/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 283 39 3 20:24.5 6:35/M
2 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 282 49 4 20:37.9 6:39/M
3 Sonia Linton Athens GA 129 28 5 20:49.0 6:43/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 18 48 15 23:17.3 7:31/M
2 Derek Lee Statham GA 127 44 16 23:26.4 7:34/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 90 59 25 24:44.2 7:59/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 99 47 7 21:45.3 7:01/M
2 Sarah Cook Athens GA 54 45 40 25:56.6 8:22/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 69 54 59 28:29.7 9:11/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reed Ullrich Rock Hill SC 255 10 49 27:51.6 8:59/M
2 Isham Koons Athens GA 301 9 86 31:01.8 10:00/M
3 Liam Hartgrove Nicholson GA 88 6 207 45:19.9 14:37/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ella Kate Lamb Loganville GA 120 6 167 38:06.2 12:17/M
2 Anna Hartgrove Nicholson GA 86 8 226 51:21.1 16:34/M
3 Reese Phillips Watkinsville GA 181 7 227 52:19.6 16:53/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 281 11 8 21:46.5 7:01/M
2 Dawson Ullrich Rock Hill SC 253 13 10 22:26.9 7:14/M
3 Porter Ward Athens GA 295 11 51 28:00.8 9:02/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Kulniszewski Bogart GA 258 14 12 22:42.2 7:19/M
2 Kaitlyn Ward Athens GA 296 13 24 24:36.2 7:56/M
3 Paden Bell Commerce GA 19 12 29 25:06.1 8:06/M
4 Amelia Baer Athens GA 6 12 31 25:14.4 8:08/M
5 Thelma Chenui Athens GA 50 13 44 26:27.7 8:32/M
6 Hannah Leavell Athens GA 126 12 129 34:33.3 11:09/M
7 Nina Plaksin Athens GA 184 12 130 34:35.2 11:09/M
8 Reagan Phillips Watkinsville GA 180 11 174 38:30.1 12:25/M
9 Caileigh Schroeder Watkinsville GA 216 13 193 41:21.8 13:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 280 15 1 17:27.2 5:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail Sobel Roswell GA 233 16 114 32:29.3 10:29/M
2 Elizabeth Sobel Roswell GA 234 18 169 38:09.2 12:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Griffith Athens GA 288 24 6 21:39.0 6:59/M
2 Christopher Mattocks Conyers GA 139 24 17 23:35.9 7:36/M
3 Alexander Gunn Athens GA 80 24 76 29:52.2 9:38/M
4 Nicholas Heavner Athens GA 91 21 84 30:44.2 9:55/M
5 Surya Pavuluri Athens GA 175 24 100 31:47.7 10:15/M
6 Brad Gerke Athens GA 74 23 145 35:29.7 11:27/M
7 Michael Parrish Watkinsville GA 169 22 151 36:15.7 11:42/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jade Nielsen Decatur GA 161 22 18 23:44.1 7:39/M
2 Sydney Brady Watkinsville GA 27 22 20 24:18.5 7:50/M
3 Gretchen Stutz Athens GA 244 23 60 28:40.5 9:15/M
4 Shivani Patel Sandy Springs GA 172 22 101 31:50.9 10:16/M
5 Ashley Waddell Athens GA 275 22 123 33:33.0 10:49/M
6 Lexie Cape Athens GA 42 23 125 34:00.0 10:58/M
7 Hannah Royalty Athens GA 206 22 135 35:01.4 11:18/M
8 Audrey Ballew Newnan GA 10 21 139 35:04.5 11:19/M
9 Megan Perry Athens GA 178 22 140 35:17.3 11:23/M
10 Jenni Cosler Atlanta GA 55 22 141 35:20.2 11:24/M
11 Mackenzie Mastin Athens GA 138 23 147 35:43.9 11:31/M
12 Jessica Brumley Watkinsville GA 36 24 149 36:05.6 11:38/M
13 Kirsten McCann Newnan GA 140 24 153 36:22.6 11:44/M
14 Taylor Samuels Athens GA 210 22 165 37:54.2 12:14/M
15 Jordan Nash Atlanta GA 160 23 180 39:37.4 12:47/M
16 Kellen Yarbrough Athens GA 271 24 216 48:34.4 15:40/M
17 Sanjuanita Salazar Statham GA 209 20 232 53:54.6 17:23/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Contreras Athens GA 274 29 9 22:21.1 7:13/M
2 Drew Chaplain Athens GA 48 26 11 22:32.8 7:16/M
3 Jackson Gannaway Athens GA 72 28 14 23:06.5 7:27/M
4 Osman Sheikh Hull GA 223 29 22 24:34.8 7:55/M
5 Jonathan Schadeberg Athens GA 214 25 23 24:35.0 7:56/M
6 Dustin Middleton Athens GA 149 28 27 24:56.7 8:03/M
7 Alan Guerra Flowery Branch GA 79 27 35 25:44.8 8:18/M
8 Jonathan Dapaah Athens GA 60 29 50 27:54.1 9:00/M
9 Trent Gainous Warner Robins GA 71 26 55 28:23.8 9:09/M
10 Ryan Mote Athens GA 155 25 148 35:44.7 11:32/M
11 Ray Adcock Clemson SC 2 25 199 42:51.0 13:49/M
12 Cam Yearty Athens GA 272 29 229 52:23.2 16:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonia Linton Athens GA 129 28 5 20:49.0 6:43/M
2 Rebecca Thorpe Athens GA 248 29 19 23:49.3 7:41/M
3 Mayra Espinoza Hull GA 65 27 57 28:27.1 9:11/M
4 Abby Brendel Athens GA 28 28 72 29:43.1 9:35/M
5 Crystal Gordon Sandy Springs GA 77 26 74 29:48.0 9:37/M
6 Erin Wilson Athens GA 307 28 75 29:48.9 9:37/M
7 Ali Probst Athens GA 191 27 77 29:52.4 9:38/M
8 Meagan Sheikh Hull GA 222 28 94 31:26.1 10:08/M
9 Ashley Duxbury Athens GA 64 27 98 31:46.7 10:15/M
10 Apurba Banerjee Athens GA 11 28 106 32:07.4 10:22/M
11 Amanda Steele Athens GA 240 25 107 32:12.9 10:23/M
12 Megan Williams Conyers GA 264 25 109 32:18.4 10:25/M
13 Madeline Smith Athens GA 231 28 119 33:04.6 10:40/M
14 Jameela Pitts Sandy Springs GA 183 26 120 33:05.1 10:40/M
15 Sarah Valasky Warner Robins GA 256 26 127 34:30.5 11:08/M
16 Lisa Jagoda Athens GA 105 27 132 34:41.6 11:11/M
17 Lisa Baxter Tifton GA 17 27 146 35:34.8 11:28/M
18 Rachel Reed Athens GA 198 28 150 36:06.3 11:39/M
19 Paula Toth Fayetteville GA 250 26 155 36:32.4 11:47/M
20 Abbey Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 257 27 173 38:26.9 12:24/M
21 Anna Stewart Winterville GA 243 27 178 39:25.6 12:43/M
22 Apryl Marable Danielsville GA 134 28 179 39:25.7 12:43/M
23 Imani Carter Athens GA 46 27 184 40:27.5 13:03/M
24 Jessica Andrews Hull GA 3 26 191 41:19.8 13:20/M
25 Caitlin Middleton Athens GA 148 28 196 41:56.2 13:32/M
26 Sloane Wiggers Eatonton GA 263 25 200 42:51.5 13:49/M
27 Nithya Selvan Athens GA 220 28 201 43:14.9 13:57/M
28 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 144 25 204 45:02.4 14:32/M
29 Chelsea Patterson Inman SC 303 28 217 49:33.1 15:59/M
30 Kasey Leigh Yearty Athens GA 273 26 228 52:22.2 16:54/M
31 Ali Simmons Atlanta GA 227 29 234 54:07.0 17:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 156 33 13 22:47.4 7:21/M
2 Bert Steele Athens GA 241 31 21 24:32.9 7:55/M
3 John Lamb Loganville GA 121 34 28 24:58.1 8:03/M
4 Taylor Cook Athens GA 59 31 38 25:52.0 8:21/M
5 Trechotty Meadows Athens GA 145 34 45 26:41.2 8:36/M
6 Jonathan Brunson Athens GA 37 33 52 28:07.4 9:04/M
7 Hunt Revell Athens GA 299 34 65 28:52.5 9:19/M
8 Austin Sheppard Auburn GA 225 32 67 28:55.4 9:20/M
9 David Saucedo Athens GA 211 30 70 29:18.0 9:27/M
10 Matt Goren Athens GA 78 32 85 30:58.7 9:59/M
11 Stu Routon Lawrenceville GA 204 31 90 31:05.7 10:02/M
12 Ben Avery Watkinsville GA 4 32 97 31:45.7 10:15/M
13 Paul Rowley Athens GA 205 30 99 31:47.1 10:15/M
14 Bernhard Jaehrig Athens GA 104 31 108 32:18.3 10:25/M
15 Lee Brown Lavonia GA 32 34 117 32:48.0 10:35/M
16 Justin Beauchamp Athens GA 290 30 137 35:03.3 11:18/M
17 Robert Sharpe Athens GA 221 31 161 36:53.0 11:54/M
18 Paul Bates Athens GA 14 32 182 39:50.8 12:51/M
19 Robert Coffman Athens GA 52 31 211 45:33.6 14:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Curran Athens GA 58 33 39 25:52.5 8:21/M
2 Ashley Routon Lawrenceville GA 203 32 43 26:16.6 8:28/M
3 Katie Avery Watkinsville GA 5 34 46 27:10.9 8:46/M
4 Melissa Whatley Athens GA 262 33 53 28:09.3 9:05/M
5 Jean Mangan Athens GA 133 31 58 28:27.5 9:11/M
6 Kelly Hannon Atlanta GA 85 32 61 28:44.3 9:16/M
7 Bailey Irvine Athens GA 100 34 64 28:52.5 9:19/M
8 Amy Paschall Washington GA 171 30 68 29:02.9 9:22/M
9 Kim Jackson Athens GA 102 30 78 29:53.5 9:38/M
10 Erica Shepley Winder GA 224 32 80 30:04.4 9:42/M
11 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 304 31 89 31:05.5 10:02/M
12 Paula Torreiro Pazo Athens GA 249 31 91 31:08.6 10:03/M
13 Sue Hamm Athens GA 83 33 103 32:00.6 10:19/M
14 Kristen Linthicum Athens GA 128 30 105 32:03.2 10:20/M
15 Simone Kurz Athens GA 117 31 110 32:18.6 10:25/M
16 Finja Schweitzer Athens GA 219 34 111 32:22.0 10:26/M
17 Nicole Newton Bogart GA 286 33 121 33:05.6 10:40/M
18 Katie Burr Athens GA 40 33 124 33:52.5 10:55/M
19 Lindy Bates Athens GA 13 33 133 34:48.6 11:14/M
20 Isabella Castano Bueno Athens GA 47 32 134 34:50.0 11:14/M
21 Ashley Beauchamp Athens GA 289 33 136 35:03.0 11:18/M
22 Briana MacDougald Athens GA 132 34 152 36:21.6 11:44/M
23 Ansley Davenport Dacula GA 284 33 154 36:27.8 11:45/M
24 Mandy Stevens Athens GA 300 31 163 37:03.5 11:57/M
25 Elizabeth Lamb Loganville GA 119 33 168 38:07.4 12:18/M
26 Charis Carey Danielsville GA 44 32 176 39:25.5 12:43/M
27 Natalie Moseley Watkinsville GA 154 33 177 39:25.5 12:43/M
28 Paola Polanco Athens GA 185 33 183 39:57.8 12:53/M
29 Erin Sheppard Auburn GA 226 34 186 40:47.2 13:09/M
30 Amanda Scarborough Comer GA 213 30 192 41:20.0 13:20/M
31 Chioma Kas-Osoka Athens GA 109 32 210 45:32.8 14:41/M
32 Shelley Dodd Hull GA 62 34 233 53:54.8 17:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gregory Bunting Norcross GA 38 36 37 25:50.9 8:20/M
2 Jonathan Ray Dunwoody GA 196 35 41 25:59.3 8:23/M
3 Thomas Solomon Athens GA 238 36 42 26:00.5 8:23/M
4 Matthew Quirey Athens GA 195 36 95 31:32.0 10:10/M
5 Blake Wuestefeld Marietta GA 270 35 162 36:53.0 11:54/M
6 Stephen Metz Athens GA 147 38 189 41:10.7 13:17/M
7 Joshua Hartgrove Nicholson GA 87 38 208 45:20.6 14:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 283 39 3 20:24.5 6:35/M
2 Laura Ullrich Rock Hill SC 254 39 34 25:40.6 8:17/M
3 Rachel Aaron Athens GA 1 35 79 29:58.2 9:40/M
4 Amber Reeves Covington GA 291 37 81 30:12.4 9:45/M
5 Kimberly Rein Athens GA 199 39 88 31:05.3 10:02/M
6 Angie Pendley Athens GA 176 39 128 34:32.8 11:08/M
7 Karah Hagins Athens GA 81 35 181 39:47.6 12:50/M
8 Carrie Kelly Athens GA 111 38 185 40:34.7 13:05/M
9 Melissa Solomon Athens GA 237 35 209 45:27.5 14:40/M
10 Holly Blackwell Roswell GA 23 36 213 45:42.7 14:45/M
11 Nancy Hartgrove Nicholson GA 89 38 225 51:19.3 16:33/M
12 Jeannette Herzog Athens GA 94 38 235 54:09.0 17:28/M
13 Kathleen McDermott Athens GA 142 35 236 54:09.2 17:28/M
14 Zoe Morris Athens GA 153 38 242 1:03:03.2 20:20/M
15 Colleen Kuusinen Athens GA 118 37 243 1:03:21.6 20:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Porinchu Athens GA 187 44 2 20:06.0 6:29/M
2 Derek Lee Statham GA 127 44 16 23:26.4 7:34/M
3 Louis Duhe Athens GA 63 41 62 28:45.3 9:16/M
4 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 293 42 83 30:32.2 9:51/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tanya Phillips Watkinsville GA 182 43 63 28:49.2 9:18/M
2 Alba Umana Athens GA 279 40 71 29:33.9 9:32/M
3 Maria Kolanowski Brinklow MD 116 44 73 29:46.0 9:36/M
4 Adrianna Creech Athens GA 56 43 158 36:44.6 11:51/M
5 Katy O'Brien Athens GA 163 41 175 38:45.3 12:30/M
6 Liz Hamm Marietta GA 305 44 197 42:31.5 13:43/M
7 Sandra House Elberton GA 96 40 205 45:02.6 14:32/M
8 Jamie Lovett Bogart GA 131 41 222 51:01.5 16:27/M
9 Nikki Smith Durham NC 232 42 224 51:12.4 16:31/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 18 48 15 23:17.3 7:31/M
2 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 201 49 26 24:47.0 8:00/M
3 Greg Brondos Winchester VA 29 49 30 25:10.0 8:07/M
4 Aj Sussman Athens GA 245 47 32 25:18.9 8:10/M
5 David Rayboen Bel Air MD 197 47 54 28:18.2 9:08/M
6 Bill Benson Athens GA 298 46 113 32:24.7 10:27/M
7 Tom Brondos Athens GA 30 47 122 33:24.9 10:46/M
8 Craig Wiegert Athens GA 276 45 170 38:13.5 12:20/M
9 Mark Polson Monroe GA 186 48 195 41:24.4 13:21/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 282 49 4 20:37.9 6:39/M
2 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 99 47 7 21:45.3 7:01/M
3 Sarah Cook Athens GA 54 45 40 25:56.6 8:22/M
4 Amy Evans Bogart GA 66 47 87 31:02.4 10:01/M
5 Amy Medlock Athens GA 302 45 96 31:37.5 10:12/M
6 Amy Perry Athens GA 177 49 116 32:42.5 10:33/M
7 Martha Worley Covington GA 268 48 126 34:07.8 11:00/M
8 Laura Steadman Athens GA 287 46 131 34:35.7 11:09/M
9 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 228 47 203 44:53.4 14:29/M
10 Luci Brown Athens GA 33 48 221 51:00.8 16:27/M
11 Leann Golob Nicholson GA 76 46 223 51:11.7 16:31/M
12 Birgit Rutledge Athens GA 285 47 231 52:56.8 17:05/M
13 Carol Lively Watkinsville GA 130 45 241 57:07.4 18:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Wegner Athens GA 259 50 33 25:27.5 8:13/M
2 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 306 54 36 25:50.2 8:20/M
3 John Hale Jefferson GA 82 50 48 27:32.6 8:53/M
4 Lloyd Baldridge Ringgold GA 9 53 56 28:26.7 9:10/M
5 Wayne Parrish Murrayville GA 170 51 66 28:53.5 9:19/M
6 Wayne Baggett Winder GA 7 52 82 30:31.0 9:51/M
7 Michael Sobel Roswell GA 235 50 115 32:31.4 10:29/M
8 Andy Brady Watkinsville GA 26 50 118 32:55.2 10:37/M
9 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 292 54 142 35:23.6 11:25/M
10 Glenn Leavell Athens GA 125 52 156 36:36.1 11:48/M
11 Christopher Schroeder Watkinsville GA 217 51 194 41:22.0 13:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 69 54 59 28:29.7 9:11/M
2 Mary Weiland Athens GA 261 53 69 29:04.7 9:23/M
3 Beth Baldridge Ringgold GA 8 53 160 36:50.8 11:53/M
4 Michelle Sobel Roswell GA 236 50 171 38:17.1 12:21/M
5 Selena Blankenship Watkinsville GA 277 52 188 40:50.8 13:10/M
6 Nanci Nix Watkinsville GA 278 53 212 45:40.4 14:44/M
7 Mandy Roush Athens GA 202 50 215 48:33.9 15:40/M
8 Rachel Kerner Athens GA 113 50 230 52:56.0 17:05/M
9 Debra Smith Greensboro GA 230 52 238 56:28.4 18:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 90 59 25 24:44.2 7:59/M
2 Sergio Garcia Fishers IN 73 59 92 31:09.1 10:03/M
3 Selvan Srinivasan Athens GA 239 55 202 43:15.2 13:57/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Mullis Athens GA 157 55 143 35:23.8 11:25/M
2 Karla Hudson Birmingham AL 97 58 172 38:23.5 12:23/M
3 Terri Mobley Watkinsville GA 152 55 187 40:48.9 13:10/M
4 Sandy Pyle Athens GA 193 57 190 41:11.3 13:17/M
5 Moira Wilson Dunwoody GA 266 59 206 45:08.0 14:34/M
6 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 173 55 214 46:03.5 14:51/M
7 Melanie Robson Atlanta GA 297 58 240 57:05.0 18:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 110 64 47 27:20.0 8:49/M
2 Bo Ryles Watkinsville GA 208 61 93 31:19.8 10:06/M
3 William Mullis Athens GA 158 62 144 35:24.7 11:25/M
4 Bill Miller Watkinsville GA 150 61 164 37:48.5 12:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 246 64 159 36:47.7 11:52/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Weiland Athens GA 260 66 102 31:59.1 10:19/M
2 Lee Fissette Roswell GA 68 69 104 32:01.4 10:20/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 49 67 166 38:02.2 12:16/M
2 Carolyn Morazzen Athens GA 294 67 198 42:36.3 13:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 252 73 112 32:22.4 10:26/M
2 Peter Turner Athens GA 251 72 157 36:41.2 11:50/M
3 Chris Scammon Rex GA 212 71 219 50:29.3 16:17/M
4 Ken Thomas Athens GA 247 70 220 50:41.9 16:21/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Puckett Roswell GA 192 72 239 57:04.1 18:25/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Crull Utica MI 57 76 138 35:03.6 11:18/M
2 Fred Boden Athens GA 25 81 237 55:31.8 17:55/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joan Paolini Athens GA 168 77 218 49:41.8 16:02/M