Ath Half 5K 2017 oa

2017 - AthHalf5K 5K

2017 - AthHalf5K

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Griffin Stephens Maysville GA 280 15 M 1 15-19 17:27.2 5:38/M
2 David Porinchu Athens GA 187 44 M 1 40-44 20:06.0 6:29/M
3 Rhia Kilpatrick Athens GA 283 39 F 1 35-39 20:24.5 6:35/M
4 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 282 49 F 1 45-49 20:37.9 6:39/M
5 Sonia Linton Athens GA 129 28 F 1 25-29 20:49.0 6:43/M
6 Sean Griffith Athens GA 288 24 M 1 20-24 21:39.0 6:59/M
7 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 99 47 F 2 45-49 21:45.3 7:01/M
8 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 281 11 M 1 11-14 21:46.5 7:01/M
9 Michael Contreras Athens GA 274 29 M 1 25-29 22:21.1 7:13/M
10 Dawson Ullrich Rock Hill SC 253 13 M 2 11-14 22:26.9 7:14/M
11 Drew Chaplain Athens GA 48 26 M 2 25-29 22:32.8 7:16/M
12 Olivia Kulniszewski Bogart GA 258 14 F 1 11-14 22:42.2 7:19/M
13 Casey Mull Athens GA 156 33 M 1 30-34 22:47.4 7:21/M
14 Jackson Gannaway Athens GA 72 28 M 3 25-29 23:06.5 7:27/M
15 David Beeland Hoschton GA 18 48 M 1 45-49 23:17.3 7:31/M
16 Derek Lee Statham GA 127 44 M 2 40-44 23:26.4 7:34/M
17 Christopher Mattocks Conyers GA 139 24 M 2 20-24 23:35.9 7:36/M
18 Jade Nielsen Decatur GA 161 22 F 1 20-24 23:44.1 7:39/M
19 Rebecca Thorpe Athens GA 248 29 F 2 25-29 23:49.3 7:41/M
20 Sydney Brady Watkinsville GA 27 22 F 2 20-24 24:18.5 7:50/M
21 Bert Steele Athens GA 241 31 M 2 30-34 24:32.9 7:55/M
22 Osman Sheikh Hull GA 223 29 M 4 25-29 24:34.8 7:55/M
23 Jonathan Schadeberg Athens GA 214 25 M 5 25-29 24:35.0 7:56/M
24 Kaitlyn Ward Athens GA 296 13 F 2 11-14 24:36.2 7:56/M
25 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 90 59 M 1 55-59 24:44.2 7:59/M
26 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 201 49 M 2 45-49 24:47.0 8:00/M
27 Dustin Middleton Athens GA 149 28 M 6 25-29 24:56.7 8:03/M
28 John Lamb Loganville GA 121 34 M 3 30-34 24:58.1 8:03/M
29 Paden Bell Commerce GA 19 12 F 3 11-14 25:06.1 8:06/M
30 Greg Brondos Winchester VA 29 49 M 3 45-49 25:10.0 8:07/M
31 Amelia Baer Athens GA 6 12 F 4 11-14 25:14.4 8:08/M
32 Aj Sussman Athens GA 245 47 M 4 45-49 25:18.9 8:10/M
33 Michael Wegner Athens GA 259 50 M 1 50-54 25:27.5 8:13/M
34 Laura Ullrich Rock Hill SC 254 39 F 2 35-39 25:40.6 8:17/M
35 Alan Guerra Flowery Branch GA 79 27 M 7 25-29 25:44.8 8:18/M
36 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 306 54 M 2 50-54 25:50.2 8:20/M
37 Gregory Bunting Norcross GA 38 36 M 1 35-39 25:50.9 8:20/M
38 Taylor Cook Athens GA 59 31 M 4 30-34 25:52.0 8:21/M
39 Kelly Curran Athens GA 58 33 F 1 30-34 25:52.5 8:21/M
40 Sarah Cook Athens GA 54 45 F 3 45-49 25:56.6 8:22/M
41 Jonathan Ray Dunwoody GA 196 35 M 2 35-39 25:59.3 8:23/M
42 Thomas Solomon Athens GA 238 36 M 3 35-39 26:00.5 8:23/M
43 Ashley Routon Lawrenceville GA 203 32 F 2 30-34 26:16.6 8:28/M
44 Thelma Chenui Athens GA 50 13 F 5 11-14 26:27.7 8:32/M
45 Trechotty Meadows Athens GA 145 34 M 5 30-34 26:41.2 8:36/M
46 Katie Avery Watkinsville GA 5 34 F 3 30-34 27:10.9 8:46/M
47 Roger Keel Valley AL 110 64 M 1 60-64 27:20.0 8:49/M
48 John Hale Jefferson GA 82 50 M 3 50-54 27:32.6 8:53/M
49 Reed Ullrich Rock Hill SC 255 10 M 1 0-10 27:51.6 8:59/M
50 Jonathan Dapaah Athens GA 60 29 M 8 25-29 27:54.1 9:00/M
51 Porter Ward Athens GA 295 11 M 3 11-14 28:00.8 9:02/M
52 Jonathan Brunson Athens GA 37 33 M 6 30-34 28:07.4 9:04/M
53 Melissa Whatley Athens GA 262 33 F 4 30-34 28:09.3 9:05/M
54 David Rayboen Bel Air MD 197 47 M 5 45-49 28:18.2 9:08/M
55 Trent Gainous Warner Robins GA 71 26 M 9 25-29 28:23.8 9:09/M
56 Lloyd Baldridge Ringgold GA 9 53 M 4 50-54 28:26.7 9:10/M
57 Mayra Espinoza Hull GA 65 27 F 3 25-29 28:27.1 9:11/M
58 Jean Mangan Athens GA 133 31 F 5 30-34 28:27.5 9:11/M
59 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 69 54 F 1 50-54 28:29.7 9:11/M
60 Gretchen Stutz Athens GA 244 23 F 3 20-24 28:40.5 9:15/M
61 Kelly Hannon Atlanta GA 85 32 F 6 30-34 28:44.3 9:16/M
62 Louis Duhe Athens GA 63 41 M 3 40-44 28:45.3 9:16/M
63 Tanya Phillips Watkinsville GA 182 43 F 1 40-44 28:49.2 9:18/M
64 Bailey Irvine Athens GA 100 34 F 7 30-34 28:52.5 9:19/M
65 Hunt Revell Athens GA 299 34 M 7 30-34 28:52.5 9:19/M
66 Wayne Parrish Murrayville GA 170 51 M 5 50-54 28:53.5 9:19/M
67 Austin Sheppard Auburn GA 225 32 M 8 30-34 28:55.4 9:20/M
68 Amy Paschall Washington GA 171 30 F 8 30-34 29:02.9 9:22/M
69 Mary Weiland Athens GA 261 53 F 2 50-54 29:04.7 9:23/M
70 David Saucedo Athens GA 211 30 M 9 30-34 29:18.0 9:27/M
71 Alba Umana Athens GA 279 40 F 2 40-44 29:33.9 9:32/M
72 Abby Brendel Athens GA 28 28 F 4 25-29 29:43.1 9:35/M
73 Maria Kolanowski Brinklow MD 116 44 F 3 40-44 29:46.0 9:36/M
74 Crystal Gordon Sandy Springs GA 77 26 F 5 25-29 29:48.0 9:37/M
75 Erin Wilson Athens GA 307 28 F 6 25-29 29:48.9 9:37/M
76 Alexander Gunn Athens GA 80 24 M 3 20-24 29:52.2 9:38/M
77 Ali Probst Athens GA 191 27 F 7 25-29 29:52.4 9:38/M
78 Kim Jackson Athens GA 102 30 F 9 30-34 29:53.5 9:38/M
79 Rachel Aaron Athens GA 1 35 F 3 35-39 29:58.2 9:40/M
80 Erica Shepley Winder GA 224 32 F 10 30-34 30:04.4 9:42/M
81 Amber Reeves Covington GA 291 37 F 4 35-39 30:12.4 9:45/M
82 Wayne Baggett Winder GA 7 52 M 6 50-54 30:31.0 9:51/M
83 Shane Hannon Bogart GA 293 42 M 4 40-44 30:32.2 9:51/M
84 Nicholas Heavner Athens GA 91 21 M 4 20-24 30:44.2 9:55/M
85 Matt Goren Athens GA 78 32 M 10 30-34 30:58.7 9:59/M
86 Isham Koons Athens GA 301 9 M 2 0-10 31:01.8 10:00/M
87 Amy Evans Bogart GA 66 47 F 4 45-49 31:02.4 10:01/M
88 Kimberly Rein Athens GA 199 39 F 5 35-39 31:05.3 10:02/M
89 Brooke Powell Watkinsville GA 304 31 F 11 30-34 31:05.5 10:02/M
90 Stu Routon Lawrenceville GA 204 31 M 11 30-34 31:05.7 10:02/M
91 Paula Torreiro Pazo Athens GA 249 31 F 12 30-34 31:08.6 10:03/M
92 Sergio Garcia Fishers IN 73 59 M 2 55-59 31:09.1 10:03/M
93 Bo Ryles Watkinsville GA 208 61 M 2 60-64 31:19.8 10:06/M
94 Meagan Sheikh Hull GA 222 28 F 8 25-29 31:26.1 10:08/M
95 Matthew Quirey Athens GA 195 36 M 4 35-39 31:32.0 10:10/M
96 Amy Medlock Athens GA 302 45 F 5 45-49 31:37.5 10:12/M
97 Ben Avery Watkinsville GA 4 32 M 12 30-34 31:45.7 10:15/M
98 Ashley Duxbury Athens GA 64 27 F 9 25-29 31:46.7 10:15/M
99 Paul Rowley Athens GA 205 30 M 13 30-34 31:47.1 10:15/M
100 Surya Pavuluri Athens GA 175 24 M 5 20-24 31:47.7 10:15/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Shivani Patel Sandy Springs GA 172 22 F 4 20-24 31:50.9 10:16/M
102 Charlie Weiland Athens GA 260 66 M 1 65-69 31:59.1 10:19/M
103 Sue Hamm Athens GA 83 33 F 13 30-34 32:00.6 10:19/M
104 Lee Fissette Roswell GA 68 69 M 2 65-69 32:01.4 10:20/M
105 Kristen Linthicum Athens GA 128 30 F 14 30-34 32:03.2 10:20/M
106 Apurba Banerjee Athens GA 11 28 F 10 25-29 32:07.4 10:22/M
107 Amanda Steele Athens GA 240 25 F 11 25-29 32:12.9 10:23/M
108 Bernhard Jaehrig Athens GA 104 31 M 14 30-34 32:18.3 10:25/M
109 Megan Williams Conyers GA 264 25 F 12 25-29 32:18.4 10:25/M
110 Simone Kurz Athens GA 117 31 F 15 30-34 32:18.6 10:25/M
111 Finja Schweitzer Athens GA 219 34 F 16 30-34 32:22.0 10:26/M
112 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 252 73 M 1 70-74 32:22.4 10:26/M
113 Bill Benson Athens GA 298 46 M 6 45-49 32:24.7 10:27/M
114 Abigail Sobel Roswell GA 233 16 F 1 15-19 32:29.3 10:29/M
115 Michael Sobel Roswell GA 235 50 M 7 50-54 32:31.4 10:29/M
116 Amy Perry Athens GA 177 49 F 6 45-49 32:42.5 10:33/M
117 Lee Brown Lavonia GA 32 34 M 15 30-34 32:48.0 10:35/M
118 Andy Brady Watkinsville GA 26 50 M 8 50-54 32:55.2 10:37/M
119 Madeline Smith Athens GA 231 28 F 13 25-29 33:04.6 10:40/M
120 Jameela Pitts Sandy Springs GA 183 26 F 14 25-29 33:05.1 10:40/M
121 Nicole Newton Bogart GA 286 33 F 17 30-34 33:05.6 10:40/M
122 Tom Brondos Athens GA 30 47 M 7 45-49 33:24.9 10:46/M
123 Ashley Waddell Athens GA 275 22 F 5 20-24 33:33.0 10:49/M
124 Katie Burr Athens GA 40 33 F 18 30-34 33:52.5 10:55/M
125 Lexie Cape Athens GA 42 23 F 6 20-24 34:00.0 10:58/M
126 Martha Worley Covington GA 268 48 F 7 45-49 34:07.8 11:00/M
127 Sarah Valasky Warner Robins GA 256 26 F 15 25-29 34:30.5 11:08/M
128 Angie Pendley Athens GA 176 39 F 6 35-39 34:32.8 11:08/M
129 Hannah Leavell Athens GA 126 12 F 6 11-14 34:33.3 11:09/M
130 Nina Plaksin Athens GA 184 12 F 7 11-14 34:35.2 11:09/M
131 Laura Steadman Athens GA 287 46 F 8 45-49 34:35.7 11:09/M
132 Lisa Jagoda Athens GA 105 27 F 16 25-29 34:41.6 11:11/M
133 Lindy Bates Athens GA 13 33 F 19 30-34 34:48.6 11:14/M
134 Isabella Castano Bueno Athens GA 47 32 F 20 30-34 34:50.0 11:14/M
135 Hannah Royalty Athens GA 206 22 F 7 20-24 35:01.4 11:18/M
136 Ashley Beauchamp Athens GA 289 33 F 21 30-34 35:03.0 11:18/M
137 Justin Beauchamp Athens GA 290 30 M 16 30-34 35:03.3 11:18/M
138 Ken Crull Utica MI 57 76 M 1 75-99 35:03.6 11:18/M
139 Audrey Ballew Newnan GA 10 21 F 8 20-24 35:04.5 11:19/M
140 Megan Perry Athens GA 178 22 F 9 20-24 35:17.3 11:23/M
141 Jenni Cosler Atlanta GA 55 22 F 10 20-24 35:20.2 11:24/M
142 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 292 54 M 9 50-54 35:23.6 11:25/M
143 Donna Mullis Athens GA 157 55 F 1 55-59 35:23.8 11:25/M
144 William Mullis Athens GA 158 62 M 3 60-64 35:24.7 11:25/M
145 Brad Gerke Athens GA 74 23 M 6 20-24 35:29.7 11:27/M
146 Lisa Baxter Tifton GA 17 27 F 17 25-29 35:34.8 11:28/M
147 Mackenzie Mastin Athens GA 138 23 F 11 20-24 35:43.9 11:31/M
148 Ryan Mote Athens GA 155 25 M 10 25-29 35:44.7 11:32/M
149 Jessica Brumley Watkinsville GA 36 24 F 12 20-24 36:05.6 11:38/M
150 Rachel Reed Athens GA 198 28 F 18 25-29 36:06.3 11:39/M
151 Michael Parrish Watkinsville GA 169 22 M 7 20-24 36:15.7 11:42/M
152 Briana MacDougald Athens GA 132 34 F 22 30-34 36:21.6 11:44/M
153 Kirsten McCann Newnan GA 140 24 F 13 20-24 36:22.6 11:44/M
154 Ansley Davenport Dacula GA 284 33 F 23 30-34 36:27.8 11:45/M
155 Paula Toth Fayetteville GA 250 26 F 19 25-29 36:32.4 11:47/M
156 Glenn Leavell Athens GA 125 52 M 10 50-54 36:36.1 11:48/M
157 Peter Turner Athens GA 251 72 M 2 70-74 36:41.2 11:50/M
158 Adrianna Creech Athens GA 56 43 F 4 40-44 36:44.6 11:51/M
159 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 246 64 F 1 60-64 36:47.7 11:52/M
160 Beth Baldridge Ringgold GA 8 53 F 3 50-54 36:50.8 11:53/M
161 Robert Sharpe Athens GA 221 31 M 17 30-34 36:53.0 11:54/M
162 Blake Wuestefeld Marietta GA 270 35 M 5 35-39 36:53.0 11:54/M
163 Mandy Stevens Athens GA 300 31 F 24 30-34 37:03.5 11:57/M
164 Bill Miller Watkinsville GA 150 61 M 4 60-64 37:48.5 12:12/M
165 Taylor Samuels Athens GA 210 22 F 14 20-24 37:54.2 12:14/M
166 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 49 67 F 1 65-69 38:02.2 12:16/M
167 Ella Kate Lamb Loganville GA 120 6 F 1 0-10 38:06.2 12:17/M
168 Elizabeth Lamb Loganville GA 119 33 F 25 30-34 38:07.4 12:18/M
169 Elizabeth Sobel Roswell GA 234 18 F 2 15-19 38:09.2 12:18/M
170 Craig Wiegert Athens GA 276 45 M 8 45-49 38:13.5 12:20/M
171 Michelle Sobel Roswell GA 236 50 F 4 50-54 38:17.1 12:21/M
172 Karla Hudson Birmingham AL 97 58 F 2 55-59 38:23.5 12:23/M
173 Abbey Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 257 27 F 20 25-29 38:26.9 12:24/M
174 Reagan Phillips Watkinsville GA 180 11 F 8 11-14 38:30.1 12:25/M
175 Katy O'Brien Athens GA 163 41 F 5 40-44 38:45.3 12:30/M
176 Charis Carey Danielsville GA 44 32 F 26 30-34 39:25.5 12:43/M
177 Natalie Moseley Watkinsville GA 154 33 F 27 30-34 39:25.5 12:43/M
178 Anna Stewart Winterville GA 243 27 F 21 25-29 39:25.6 12:43/M
179 Apryl Marable Danielsville GA 134 28 F 22 25-29 39:25.7 12:43/M
180 Jordan Nash Atlanta GA 160 23 F 15 20-24 39:37.4 12:47/M
181 Karah Hagins Athens GA 81 35 F 7 35-39 39:47.6 12:50/M
182 Paul Bates Athens GA 14 32 M 18 30-34 39:50.8 12:51/M
183 Paola Polanco Athens GA 185 33 F 28 30-34 39:57.8 12:53/M
184 Imani Carter Athens GA 46 27 F 23 25-29 40:27.5 13:03/M
185 Carrie Kelly Athens GA 111 38 F 8 35-39 40:34.7 13:05/M
186 Erin Sheppard Auburn GA 226 34 F 29 30-34 40:47.2 13:09/M
187 Terri Mobley Watkinsville GA 152 55 F 3 55-59 40:48.9 13:10/M
188 Selena Blankenship Watkinsville GA 277 52 F 5 50-54 40:50.8 13:10/M
189 Stephen Metz Athens GA 147 38 M 6 35-39 41:10.7 13:17/M
190 Sandy Pyle Athens GA 193 57 F 4 55-59 41:11.3 13:17/M
191 Jessica Andrews Hull GA 3 26 F 24 25-29 41:19.8 13:20/M
192 Amanda Scarborough Comer GA 213 30 F 30 30-34 41:20.0 13:20/M
193 Caileigh Schroeder Watkinsville GA 216 13 F 9 11-14 41:21.8 13:20/M
194 Christopher Schroeder Watkinsville GA 217 51 M 11 50-54 41:22.0 13:21/M
195 Mark Polson Monroe GA 186 48 M 9 45-49 41:24.4 13:21/M
196 Caitlin Middleton Athens GA 148 28 F 25 25-29 41:56.2 13:32/M
197 Liz Hamm Marietta GA 305 44 F 6 40-44 42:31.5 13:43/M
198 Carolyn Morazzen Athens GA 294 67 F 2 65-69 42:36.3 13:45/M
199 Ray Adcock Clemson SC 2 25 M 11 25-29 42:51.0 13:49/M
200 Sloane Wiggers Eatonton GA 263 25 F 26 25-29 42:51.5 13:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
201 Nithya Selvan Athens GA 220 28 F 27 25-29 43:14.9 13:57/M
202 Selvan Srinivasan Athens GA 239 55 M 3 55-59 43:15.2 13:57/M
203 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 228 47 F 9 45-49 44:53.4 14:29/M
204 Elizabeth McMillan Athens GA 144 25 F 28 25-29 45:02.4 14:32/M
205 Sandra House Elberton GA 96 40 F 7 40-44 45:02.6 14:32/M
206 Moira Wilson Dunwoody GA 266 59 F 5 55-59 45:08.0 14:34/M
207 Liam Hartgrove Nicholson GA 88 6 M 3 0-10 45:19.9 14:37/M
208 Joshua Hartgrove Nicholson GA 87 38 M 7 35-39 45:20.6 14:37/M
209 Melissa Solomon Athens GA 237 35 F 9 35-39 45:27.5 14:40/M
210 Chioma Kas-Osoka Athens GA 109 32 F 31 30-34 45:32.8 14:41/M
211 Robert Coffman Athens GA 52 31 M 19 30-34 45:33.6 14:42/M
212 Nanci Nix Watkinsville GA 278 53 F 6 50-54 45:40.4 14:44/M
213 Holly Blackwell Roswell GA 23 36 F 10 35-39 45:42.7 14:45/M
214 Victoria Patrick Winder GA 173 55 F 6 55-59 46:03.5 14:51/M
215 Mandy Roush Athens GA 202 50 F 7 50-54 48:33.9 15:40/M
216 Kellen Yarbrough Athens GA 271 24 F 16 20-24 48:34.4 15:40/M
217 Chelsea Patterson Inman SC 303 28 F 29 25-29 49:33.1 15:59/M
218 Joan Paolini Athens GA 168 77 F 1 75-99 49:41.8 16:02/M
219 Chris Scammon Rex GA 212 71 M 3 70-74 50:29.3 16:17/M
220 Ken Thomas Athens GA 247 70 M 4 70-74 50:41.9 16:21/M
221 Luci Brown Athens GA 33 48 F 10 45-49 51:00.8 16:27/M
222 Jamie Lovett Bogart GA 131 41 F 8 40-44 51:01.5 16:27/M
223 Leann Golob Nicholson GA 76 46 F 11 45-49 51:11.7 16:31/M
224 Nikki Smith Durham NC 232 42 F 9 40-44 51:12.4 16:31/M
225 Nancy Hartgrove Nicholson GA 89 38 F 11 35-39 51:19.3 16:33/M
226 Anna Hartgrove Nicholson GA 86 8 F 2 0-10 51:21.1 16:34/M
227 Reese Phillips Watkinsville GA 181 7 F 3 0-10 52:19.6 16:53/M
228 Kasey Leigh Yearty Athens GA 273 26 F 30 25-29 52:22.2 16:54/M
229 Cam Yearty Athens GA 272 29 M 12 25-29 52:23.2 16:54/M
230 Rachel Kerner Athens GA 113 50 F 8 50-54 52:56.0 17:05/M
231 Birgit Rutledge Athens GA 285 47 F 12 45-49 52:56.8 17:05/M
232 Sanjuanita Salazar Statham GA 209 20 F 17 20-24 53:54.6 17:23/M
233 Shelley Dodd Hull GA 62 34 F 32 30-34 53:54.8 17:23/M
234 Ali Simmons Atlanta GA 227 29 F 31 25-29 54:07.0 17:27/M
235 Jeannette Herzog Athens GA 94 38 F 12 35-39 54:09.0 17:28/M
236 Kathleen McDermott Athens GA 142 35 F 13 35-39 54:09.2 17:28/M
237 Fred Boden Athens GA 25 81 M 2 75-99 55:31.8 17:55/M
238 Debra Smith Greensboro GA 230 52 F 9 50-54 56:28.4 18:13/M
239 Nancy Puckett Roswell GA 192 72 F 1 70-74 57:04.1 18:25/M
240 Melanie Robson Atlanta GA 297 58 F 7 55-59 57:05.0 18:25/M
241 Carol Lively Watkinsville GA 130 45 F 13 45-49 57:07.4 18:25/M
242 Zoe Morris Athens GA 153 38 F 14 35-39 1:03:03.2 20:20/M
243 Colleen Kuusinen Athens GA 118 37 F 15 35-39 1:03:21.6 20:26/M