Dawgs Unleashed 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 14th Annual Dawgs Unleashed 5K 5K DAWGS UNLEASHED

2017 - 14th Annual Dawgs Unleashed 5K

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0- 7 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 8-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59

5K DAWGS UNLEASHED

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 760 29 1 17:08.0 5:32/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliza Malcom Monroe GA 761 16 10 21:20.0 6:53/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Jesel Monroe GA 770 42 12 21:24.0 6:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Smith Conyers GA 713 49 16 22:26.5 7:14/M
Top

Male 7 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Washington 53 6 51 27:41.6 8:56/M
2 Carter Rivers Loganville GA 645 7 67 29:53.8 9:38/M
3 Landon Shannahan Monroe GA 654 7 95 36:22.2 11:44/M
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chandler Briscoe Good Hope GA 520 8 24 25:05.3 8:05/M
2 Foster Keebaugh Monroe GA 589 10 33 25:44.0 8:18/M
3 Bradford Lane L GA 600 10 36 25:46.5 8:19/M
4 Jett Hammond Monroe GA 560 9 77 31:59.2 10:19/M
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Annalise Digby Conyers GA 536 9 25 25:06.8 8:06/M
2 Moneli Shekarbakht Loganville GA 656 10 40 26:11.0 8:27/M
3 Kirbylynn Atkinson 720 9 56 28:45.4 9:16/M
4 Ada Hicks Oxford GA 571 10 72 31:23.3 10:07/M
5 Rylie Duey Monroe GA 541 10 74 31:34.1 10:11/M
6 Ava Shurling Monroe GA 657 9 78 32:05.1 10:21/M
7 Makayla Briscoe Good Hope GA 521 9 89 33:57.8 10:57/M
8 Landry Atkinson Monroe GA 718 8 90 33:59.8 10:58/M
9 Madison Lane Loganville GA 602 9 100 37:47.1 12:11/M
10 Ashley Hill Covington GA 575 10 102 40:20.5 13:01/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Parker Houck Monroe GA 579 13 2 19:11.0 6:11/M
2 Noah Hicks Oxford GA 573 13 3 19:30.6 6:17/M
3 Will Herren Monroe GA 705 14 4 19:38.6 6:20/M
4 Robby McGoldrick Oxford GA 711 14 6 20:20.7 6:34/M
5 Dominic Williams Loganville GA 685 13 7 20:56.4 6:45/M
6 Trae Adkins Loganville GA 501 13 8 20:56.6 6:45/M
7 Jake Stout Loganville GA 721 11 9 21:11.6 6:50/M
8 Nicolas Gutierrog 765 14 13 21:44.2 7:01/M
9 Tev Barley 773 14 14 21:48.2 7:02/M
10 Walker May Monroe GA 709 14 15 21:49.1 7:02/M
11 Andrew Staples Monroe GA 669 13 22 24:40.0 7:57/M
12 Max Misterka Covington GA 731 14 26 25:08.0 8:06/M
13 Eugene Rawl Covington GA 641 13 30 25:13.0 8:08/M
14 Lawson Shurling Monroe GA 568 12 46 27:03.4 8:44/M
15 Ben Ellerbee Monroe GA 763 12 47 27:04.4 8:44/M
16 Weston Parker Conyers GA 729 12 53 27:48.8 8:58/M
17 Andy Jacoby Social Circle GA 582 13 58 28:52.5 9:19/M
18 Landon Barber Monroe GA 513 13 59 28:52.7 9:19/M
19 Gavin Williams Covington GA 686 13 60 28:52.9 9:19/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Payton Stone Covington GA 672 12 17 22:37.7 7:18/M
2 Mellie Fisher Monroe GA 732 11 18 22:37.9 7:18/M
3 Charlie Jesel Covington GA 768 12 20 22:50.9 7:22/M
4 Brittan McGinn Statham GA 771 12 27 25:08.6 8:06/M
5 Morgan Green Monroe GA 553 13 28 25:10.9 8:07/M
6 Campbell Macy 764 12 29 25:12.3 8:08/M
7 Sarah Kate Bailey Monroe GA 507 12 49 27:15.1 8:47/M
8 Kierstin Henderson Loganville GA 569 11 50 27:31.2 8:53/M
9 Anne Dawson Coberth Covington GA 716 12 52 27:42.9 8:56/M
10 Mia Smith Conyers GA 712 12 57 28:51.9 9:18/M
11 Alek Spoon Monroe GA 738 11 70 30:33.9 9:51/M
12 Barry Kate Huene Monroe GA 580 11 71 30:36.1 9:52/M
13 Jesse Wood 769 14 80 32:39.9 10:32/M
14 Natalie Dally 757 14 81 32:40.2 10:32/M
15 Grace An George 767 14 82 32:44.1 10:34/M
16 Catherine Atkinson Covington GA 728 11 83 33:20.7 10:45/M
17 Reese Duey Monroe GA 540 12 84 33:23.4 10:46/M
18 Reese Behnke Loganville GA 745 11 85 33:36.3 10:50/M
19 Rosemary Ferguson Monroe GA 727 11 86 33:45.5 10:53/M
20 Morgan Staples Monroe GA 671 11 87 33:46.7 10:54/M
21 Julia Waldo Monroe GA 748 14 104 41:39.0 13:26/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Jacoby Social Circle GA 583 16 5 19:58.8 6:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eliza Malcom Monroe GA 761 16 10 21:20.0 6:53/M
2 Claire McNulty Oxford GA 621 15 31 25:20.2 8:10/M
3 Spring Rawl Covington GA 642 15 32 25:20.4 8:10/M
4 Haley Russell Monroe GA 652 17 93 36:16.3 11:42/M
5 Callie Houck Monroe GA 578 17 94 36:16.6 11:42/M
6 Ellie Zupko Monroe GA 725 15 103 40:32.8 13:05/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Laughman Thomaston GA 604 21 101 39:27.3 12:44/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Murphy Pulliam Monroe GA 638 20 48 27:12.5 8:46/M
2 Jasan Kaur Thomaston GA 587 21 106 45:01.4 14:31/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 760 29 1 17:08.0 5:32/M
2 John Williamson 754 29 11 21:22.0 6:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Jourdan Winterville GA 759 28 91 34:00.8 10:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leah Smith Covington GA 714 33 97 37:26.8 12:05/M
2 Christina Houseman Newborn GA 706 34 98 37:28.0 12:05/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Summe Monroe GA 673 39 42 26:23.8 8:31/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chrissie Keeburger 588 38 23 24:59.6 8:04/M
2 Jessica Otts Stone Mtn. GA 630 39 35 25:44.8 8:18/M
3 Sarah Batchelder Monroe GA 516 36 37 25:58.3 8:23/M
4 Julie Sams 753 38 62 29:03.0 9:22/M
5 Rebecca Duey Monroe GA 539 38 88 33:50.3 10:55/M
6 Shawn Summe 751 38 110 49:41.6 16:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Jesel Monroe GA 770 42 12 21:24.0 6:54/M
2 Mauricis Gouzslez 766 41 34 25:44.4 8:18/M
3 Donnell Washington Conyers GA 715 41 54 27:52.8 8:59/M
4 Jamie Crunkleton 756 42 55 27:56.6 9:01/M
5 Sean Young Conyers GA 700 44 65 29:44.9 9:35/M
6 John Shannahan 653 44 96 36:24.0 11:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fei Rawl 749 43 39 26:06.9 8:25/M
2 Tiffany Rivers Loganville GA 647 40 66 29:53.5 9:38/M
3 S.l. Eshleman Monroe GA 543 41 99 37:28.7 12:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Huff Grayson GA 708 45 19 22:44.3 7:20/M
2 Ellis Kirby Monroe GA 41 49 41 26:21.0 8:30/M
3 Craig Spoon Monroe GA 737 46 44 26:54.0 8:41/M
4 Rob Green Monroe GA 554 47 45 26:58.6 8:42/M
5 Jason Hill 755 46 76 31:46.7 10:15/M
6 Steve Laughman Thomaston GA 606 46 105 42:23.9 13:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Smith Conyers GA 713 49 16 22:26.5 7:14/M
2 Kelley Bradley Social Circle GA 736 49 38 26:03.4 8:24/M
3 Amy Kirby Covington GA 594 46 43 26:29.9 8:33/M
4 Angela Bilik Oxford GA 519 46 61 28:59.3 9:21/M
5 Fiona Huff 752 45 63 29:09.6 9:24/M
6 Amy Pulliam Monroe GA 637 46 64 29:43.2 9:35/M
7 Catherine Bagwell Oxford GA 506 45 73 31:23.5 10:07/M
8 Kellee Hammond Monroe GA 730 47 75 31:37.8 10:12/M
9 Diane McGoldrick Oxford GA 710 48 79 32:19.3 10:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Digby 762 54 92 36:00.3 11:37/M
2 Greg Yarman Monroe GA 697 51 108 49:06.0 15:50/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Yarman Monroe GA 696 51 107 49:05.7 15:50/M
2 Hollye McDonel Lawrenceville GA 617 54 109 49:16.0 15:54/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Grumby 556 58 68 30:12.8 9:45/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Brooks Monroe GA 522 56 69 30:28.0 9:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Tucker Mcdonough GA 681 62 21 23:19.7 7:31/M