Julia Tarter 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Julia Tarter Memorial 5K and 1 Mile Julia Tarter 5K

2017 - Julia Tarter Memorial 5K and 1 Mile

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69

Julia Tarter 5K

Top

OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Cowick Bogart GA 48 20 1 17:22.0 5:36/M
Top

OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah McGowan Alpharetta GA 46 18 6 19:29.2 6:17/M
Top

MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hauke Busch Milledgeville GA 62 49 16 23:47.3 7:40/M
Top

MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Sullivan Woostock GA 42 51 45 32:20.4 10:26/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lathan Hillin Eatonton GA 75 8 47 35:07.2 11:20/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Busch Milledgeville GA 61 14 18 24:36.0 7:56/M
2 Noah Busch Milledgeville GA 60 12 23 26:07.7 8:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Yopp Haddock GA 59 17 2 17:36.2 5:41/M
2 Jaden Grimes Eatonton GA 57 17 4 18:45.9 6:03/M
3 Braden Dowdy Milledgeville GA 67 17 14 23:35.2 7:36/M
4 Tyler Gray Milledgeville GA 18 17 21 25:14.0 8:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah McGowan Alpharetta GA 46 18 6 19:29.2 6:17/M
2 Michaela Daris Alpharetta GA 45 18 8 20:38.2 6:39/M
3 Amanda Smoltz Alpharetta GA 39 19 25 26:11.1 8:27/M
4 Maggie Cheatham Milledgeville GA 8 18 26 26:13.5 8:27/M
5 Katie Brashear Thomasville GA 56 18 27 26:14.1 8:28/M
6 Samantha Hurst Roswell GA 25 19 30 27:18.4 8:48/M
7 Mckenna Yeardis Eatonton GA 5 18 37 29:39.9 9:34/M
8 Abby Jordan Warm Springs GA 28 19 42 30:53.3 9:58/M
9 Natalie Keenan Alpharetta GA 29 19 49 37:24.1 12:04/M
10 Katie McKee Augusta GA 55 18 50 37:52.8 12:13/M
11 Callie Hallman Eatonton GA 21 16 52 39:19.5 12:41/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Cowick Bogart GA 48 20 1 17:22.0 5:36/M
2 Willis Thompson Suwanee GA 43 22 7 19:30.4 6:17/M
3 Michael McKinney Milledgeville GA 33 23 13 23:05.2 7:27/M
4 Tommy Pittman Milledgeville GA 79 21 19 24:37.5 7:56/M
5 Garrett Fricks Rome GA 54 22 20 24:38.4 7:57/M
6 Trey Grimm Milledgeville GA 20 21 35 29:38.0 9:34/M
7 Gregory Griffin Milledgeville GA 63 20 38 29:41.1 9:35/M
8 Jake Dahm Alpharetta GA 9 20 59 47:10.1 15:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Wilder Alpharetta GA 47 21 9 20:39.6 6:40/M
2 Jena Kelly Lawrenceville GA 30 24 12 23:04.9 7:26/M
3 Colleen Garrigan Milledgeville GA 14 20 24 26:09.6 8:26/M
4 Mcclaine Wellem Milledgeville GA 44 20 32 28:18.2 9:08/M
5 Abigail Lupera Marietta GA 51 21 36 29:39.0 9:34/M
6 Jensen Sullivan Milledgeville GA 41 21 44 32:20.1 10:26/M
7 Cameron Schulte Milledgeville GA 73 21 56 39:35.4 12:46/M
8 Claire Neiland Alpharetta GA 36 20 60 47:55.2 15:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryce Shows Milledgeville GA 53 27 5 18:58.5 6:07/M
2 Trevor Boyer Warner Robins GA 4 25 43 31:15.1 10:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katy Lucas Milledgeville GA 52 27 10 21:28.3 6:55/M
2 Carly Boyer Byron GA 2 28 31 28:09.4 9:05/M
3 Casey Hollowed Williamson GA 23 25 33 29:25.8 9:29/M
4 Jenny Breffle Atlanta GA 6 26 34 29:28.1 9:30/M
5 Millie Dempsey Milledgeville GA 12 26 39 30:10.3 9:44/M
6 Austin Parks Milledgeville GA 74 25 58 47:09.2 15:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 37 31 3 18:21.5 5:55/M
2 Andrew Leyden Milledgeville GA 31 30 17 24:28.5 7:54/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joelle McElveen Eatonton GA 32 31 15 23:40.4 7:38/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 26 35 11 22:32.2 7:16/M
2 Desaree Murden Milledgeville GA 35 37 40 30:10.8 9:44/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hauke Busch Milledgeville GA 62 49 16 23:47.3 7:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 22 45 46 34:27.2 11:07/M
2 Lashangra Lewis Conyers GA 58 46 48 37:23.4 12:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Goforth Milledgeville GA 17 51 22 25:36.6 8:15/M
2 Kevin Dominy Milledgeville GA 13 51 28 26:17.9 8:29/M
3 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 27 54 51 38:21.5 12:22/M
4 Michael McCollum Dacula GA 78 54 53 39:19.9 12:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Sullivan Woostock GA 42 51 45 32:20.4 10:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hurst Roswell GA 24 55 29 26:29.5 8:33/M
2 Peter Dahm Alpharetta GA 11 55 57 47:07.0 15:12/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan McCollum Dacula GA 77 55 54 39:20.3 12:41/M
2 K. Sue Hurst Roswell GA 71 57 55 39:27.1 12:44/M
3 Kathryn Dahm Alpharetta GA 10 55 61 49:07.3 15:51/M
4 Diane Nemec Suwanee GA 49 58 64 49:07.5 15:51/M
5 Marcelle Decuir Washington DC 50 56 65 49:07.8 15:51/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Brown Sparta GA 70 60 41 30:44.5 9:55/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Moore Milledgeville GA 34 67 63 49:07.4 15:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Dean Milledgeville GA 72 74 62 49:07.3 15:51/M