Julia Tarter 5K 2017 oa

2017 - Julia Tarter Memorial 5K and 1 Mile Julia Tarter 5K

2017 - Julia Tarter Memorial 5K and 1 Mile

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

Julia Tarter 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Cowick Bogart GA 48 20 M 1 20-24 17:22.0 5:36/M
2 Ethan Yopp Haddock GA 59 17 M 1 15-19 17:36.2 5:41/M
3 Jordan Norville Milledgeville GA 37 31 M 1 30-34 18:21.5 5:55/M
4 Jaden Grimes Eatonton GA 57 17 M 2 15-19 18:45.9 6:03/M
5 Bryce Shows Milledgeville GA 53 27 M 1 25-29 18:58.5 6:07/M
6 Sarah McGowan Alpharetta GA 46 18 F 1 15-19 19:29.2 6:17/M
7 Willis Thompson Suwanee GA 43 22 M 2 20-24 19:30.4 6:17/M
8 Michaela Daris Alpharetta GA 45 18 F 2 15-19 20:38.2 6:39/M
9 Sarah Wilder Alpharetta GA 47 21 F 1 20-24 20:39.6 6:40/M
10 Katy Lucas Milledgeville GA 52 27 F 1 25-29 21:28.3 6:55/M
11 Brandi Huskins Eatonton GA 26 35 F 1 35-39 22:32.2 7:16/M
12 Jena Kelly Lawrenceville GA 30 24 F 2 20-24 23:04.9 7:26/M
13 Michael McKinney Milledgeville GA 33 23 M 3 20-24 23:05.2 7:27/M
14 Braden Dowdy Milledgeville GA 67 17 M 3 15-19 23:35.2 7:36/M
15 Joelle McElveen Eatonton GA 32 31 F 1 30-34 23:40.4 7:38/M
16 Hauke Busch Milledgeville GA 62 49 M 1 45-49 23:47.3 7:40/M
17 Andrew Leyden Milledgeville GA 31 30 M 2 30-34 24:28.5 7:54/M
18 Christian Busch Milledgeville GA 61 14 M 1 11-14 24:36.0 7:56/M
19 Tommy Pittman Milledgeville GA 79 21 M 4 20-24 24:37.5 7:56/M
20 Garrett Fricks Rome GA 54 22 M 5 20-24 24:38.4 7:57/M
21 Tyler Gray Milledgeville GA 18 17 M 4 15-19 25:14.0 8:08/M
22 James Goforth Milledgeville GA 17 51 M 1 50-54 25:36.6 8:15/M
23 Noah Busch Milledgeville GA 60 12 M 2 11-14 26:07.7 8:25/M
24 Colleen Garrigan Milledgeville GA 14 20 F 3 20-24 26:09.6 8:26/M
25 Amanda Smoltz Alpharetta GA 39 19 F 3 15-19 26:11.1 8:27/M
26 Maggie Cheatham Milledgeville GA 8 18 F 4 15-19 26:13.5 8:27/M
27 Katie Brashear Thomasville GA 56 18 F 5 15-19 26:14.1 8:28/M
28 Kevin Dominy Milledgeville GA 13 51 M 2 50-54 26:17.9 8:29/M
29 John Hurst Roswell GA 24 55 M 1 55-59 26:29.5 8:33/M
30 Samantha Hurst Roswell GA 25 19 F 6 15-19 27:18.4 8:48/M
31 Carly Boyer Byron GA 2 28 F 2 25-29 28:09.4 9:05/M
32 Mcclaine Wellem Milledgeville GA 44 20 F 4 20-24 28:18.2 9:08/M
33 Casey Hollowed Williamson GA 23 25 F 3 25-29 29:25.8 9:29/M
34 Jenny Breffle Atlanta GA 6 26 F 4 25-29 29:28.1 9:30/M
35 Trey Grimm Milledgeville GA 20 21 M 6 20-24 29:38.0 9:34/M
36 Abigail Lupera Marietta GA 51 21 F 5 20-24 29:39.0 9:34/M
37 Mckenna Yeardis Eatonton GA 5 18 F 7 15-19 29:39.9 9:34/M
38 Gregory Griffin Milledgeville GA 63 20 M 7 20-24 29:41.1 9:35/M
39 Millie Dempsey Milledgeville GA 12 26 F 5 25-29 30:10.3 9:44/M
40 Desaree Murden Milledgeville GA 35 37 F 2 35-39 30:10.8 9:44/M
41 Greg Brown Sparta GA 70 60 M 1 60-64 30:44.5 9:55/M
42 Abby Jordan Warm Springs GA 28 19 F 8 15-19 30:53.3 9:58/M
43 Trevor Boyer Warner Robins GA 4 25 M 2 25-29 31:15.1 10:05/M
44 Jensen Sullivan Milledgeville GA 41 21 F 6 20-24 32:20.1 10:26/M
45 Julie Sullivan Woostock GA 42 51 F 1 50-54 32:20.4 10:26/M
46 Tammie Hillin Eatonton GA 22 45 F 1 45-49 34:27.2 11:07/M
47 Lathan Hillin Eatonton GA 75 8 M 1 0-10 35:07.2 11:20/M
48 Lashangra Lewis Conyers GA 58 46 F 2 45-49 37:23.4 12:04/M
49 Natalie Keenan Alpharetta GA 29 19 F 9 15-19 37:24.1 12:04/M
50 Katie McKee Augusta GA 55 18 F 10 15-19 37:52.8 12:13/M
51 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 27 54 M 3 50-54 38:21.5 12:22/M
52 Callie Hallman Eatonton GA 21 16 F 11 15-19 39:19.5 12:41/M
53 Michael McCollum Dacula GA 78 54 M 4 50-54 39:19.9 12:41/M
54 Jan McCollum Dacula GA 77 55 F 1 55-59 39:20.3 12:41/M
55 K. Sue Hurst Roswell GA 71 57 F 2 55-59 39:27.1 12:44/M
56 Cameron Schulte Milledgeville GA 73 21 F 7 20-24 39:35.4 12:46/M
57 Peter Dahm Alpharetta GA 11 55 M 2 55-59 47:07.0 15:12/M
58 Austin Parks Milledgeville GA 74 25 F 6 25-29 47:09.2 15:13/M
59 Jake Dahm Alpharetta GA 9 20 M 8 20-24 47:10.1 15:13/M
60 Claire Neiland Alpharetta GA 36 20 F 8 20-24 47:55.2 15:27/M
61 Kathryn Dahm Alpharetta GA 10 55 F 3 55-59 49:07.3 15:51/M
62 Paul Dean Milledgeville GA 72 74 M 1 70-74 49:07.3 15:51/M
63 Barbara Moore Milledgeville GA 34 67 F 1 65-69 49:07.4 15:51/M
64 Diane Nemec Suwanee GA 49 58 F 4 55-59 49:07.5 15:51/M
65 Marcelle Decuir Washington DC 50 56 F 5 55-59 49:07.8 15:51/M