Scarecrow 5K 2017 ag

2017 - SCARECROW 5K 5K WALK/RUN

2017 - SCARECROW 5K

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K WALK/RUN

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 134 13 1 18:58.9 6:07/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 946 47 4 21:19.9 6:53/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 908 64 2 20:03.7 6:28/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Wiedower Watkinsville GA 989 41 5 21:52.7 7:03/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sawyer Mullis Commerce GA 145 8 11 22:37.8 7:18/M
2 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 960 10 21 25:19.6 8:10/M
3 Brennan Kajder Watkinsville GA 1000 10 23 26:44.9 8:37/M
4 Conner Jackson Watkinsville GA 143 10 24 26:56.5 8:41/M
5 Aaron Brodrick Watkinsville GA 920 10 25 26:57.5 8:42/M
6 Cade Wiedower Watkinsville GA 988 8 26 27:25.3 8:51/M
7 Logan Bono Bishop GA 919 8 55 31:01.3 10:00/M
8 Carson Bell Bogart GA 912 9 80 35:47.6 11:33/M
9 Madison Cass Watkinsville GA 930 7 83 36:09.4 11:40/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Millie Smith Danielsville GA 133 10 17 24:27.4 7:53/M
2 Layla Cockfield Watkinsville GA 997 10 44 30:05.1 9:42/M
3 Carson Ann Peters Watkinsville GA 965 10 85 36:11.7 11:40/M
4 Elise Carter Watkinsville GA 926 8 86 36:13.5 11:41/M
5 Izzie Boddie Bishop GA 917 10 91 37:44.0 12:10/M
6 Kylee Cass Watkinsville GA 929 9 105 43:44.0 14:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 134 13 1 18:58.9 6:07/M
2 Stephen Mustard Watkinsville GA 235 14 3 20:48.8 6:43/M
3 Clay Dunagan Watkinsville GA 934 12 6 21:57.3 7:05/M
4 Ben Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 973 13 9 22:33.3 7:16/M
5 Sam Carter Watkinsville GA 927 13 12 22:42.3 7:19/M
6 Matthew Kajder Watkinsville GA 126 13 14 24:07.4 7:47/M
7 Tate Hughes Watkinsville GA 995 13 15 24:09.2 7:47/M
8 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 904 13 28 28:08.2 9:05/M
9 Walker Bell Bogart GA 915 12 98 40:42.7 13:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Mustard Watkinsville GA 234 12 18 24:38.2 7:57/M
2 Dani Mendell Watkinsville GA 957 11 58 31:26.6 10:08/M
3 Carter Fletcher Watkinsville GA 992 11 106 43:44.9 14:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jackson Stewart Arnoldsville GA 975 16 30 28:14.0 9:06/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Bailey Hoschton GA 905 17 63 32:45.0 10:34/M
2 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 907 16 94 38:59.5 12:35/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Whitmire Athens GA 987 24 13 23:02.3 7:26/M
2 Mary Strother Washington GA 977 21 56 31:03.0 10:01/M
3 Kailey Page Watkinsville GA 128 23 102 42:37.5 13:45/M
4 Angela Hilderbrandt Winder GA 942 23 107 44:46.2 14:26/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brett Whitmire Athens GA 986 25 20 25:18.6 8:10/M
2 Riley Hilderbrandt Winder GA 943 26 41 29:43.5 9:35/M
3 Kyle Page Nashville TN 131 26 43 29:46.1 9:36/M
4 Zac Osterman Atlanta GA 130 25 48 30:13.2 9:45/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 906 26 72 34:10.7 11:01/M
2 Tracy Winters Watkinsville GA 990 29 78 35:30.6 11:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Casey Mull Athens GA 236 33 7 22:31.6 7:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Magan Bell Bogarrt GA 914 33 67 33:02.5 10:39/M
2 Lauryn Norris Watkinsville GA 963 34 71 34:06.9 11:00/M
3 Jessica Simon Bogart GA 974 30 82 36:05.3 11:38/M
4 Ashley Cryder Bogart GA 933 33 90 37:37.8 12:08/M
5 Shea Sales Watkinsville GA 969 31 97 40:25.3 13:02/M
6 Katie Hudson Hull GA 945 34 117 57:54.3 18:41/M
7 Dana Stowe Milledgeville GA 976 34 118 57:54.7 18:41/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Gay Athens GA 938 37 8 22:32.7 7:16/M
2 Kerry Bell Bogart GA 913 38 103 42:55.3 13:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 937 38 33 28:25.8 9:10/M
2 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 928 36 37 29:22.1 9:28/M
3 Bess Carter Watkinsville GA 924 39 73 34:34.0 11:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Moore Watkinsville GA 959 44 22 25:21.1 8:11/M
2 Michael Kajder Bogart GA 999 42 31 28:23.8 9:09/M
3 Jared Robinson Hull GA 232 41 66 32:57.7 10:38/M
4 Wes Peters Watkinsville GA 966 41 84 36:09.8 11:40/M
5 Scott Boddie Bishop GA 918 40 92 37:47.3 12:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Wiedower Watkinsville GA 989 41 5 21:52.7 7:03/M
2 Susan Poss Washington GA 968 42 32 28:24.1 9:10/M
3 Cindy Grier Cumming GA 941 42 35 29:10.3 9:25/M
4 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 141 43 50 30:28.7 9:50/M
5 Amanda Jenkins Watkinsville GA 949 43 51 30:36.1 9:52/M
6 Kalyne Stoltz Watkinsville GEORGIA 132 41 52 30:36.6 9:52/M
7 Mindee Dunagan Watkinsville GA 936 44 59 31:30.5 10:10/M
8 Sara Kajder Watkinsville GA 998 42 87 36:36.6 11:48/M
9 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 991 40 100 41:44.2 13:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 911 48 10 22:37.1 7:18/M
2 Donald Schmidt Bogart GA 971 46 27 27:39.0 8:55/M
3 John Mullis Commerce GA 961 45 36 29:11.6 9:25/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 139 45 49 30:22.7 9:48/M
5 Brooks Mendell Watkinsville GA 956 46 57 31:26.4 10:08/M
6 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 909 49 62 31:45.8 10:15/M
7 Kirk Dunagan Watkinsville GA 935 48 65 32:52.5 10:36/M
8 Steve Anderson Watkinsville GA 237 47 104 42:57.7 13:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 946 47 4 21:19.9 6:53/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 910 49 34 29:00.8 9:21/M
3 Alicia Schildwachter Watkinsville GA 970 49 38 29:27.9 9:30/M
4 Kendall Kookogey Bishop GA 951 45 40 29:43.2 9:35/M
5 Lynn Hughes Watkinsville GA 996 47 53 30:36.8 9:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 224 54 16 24:25.0 7:53/M
2 Carl Grier Cumming GA 940 53 77 35:29.1 11:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Maxey Statham GA 954 51 42 29:45.1 9:36/M
2 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 955 51 46 30:11.3 9:44/M
3 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 958 50 47 30:11.4 9:44/M
4 Sonya Lane Danielsville GA 233 51 64 32:47.0 10:35/M
5 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 948 52 76 35:07.7 11:20/M
6 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 962 54 88 36:43.8 11:51/M
7 Sabrina Sipsy Watkinsville GA 129 50 89 36:51.3 11:53/M
8 Anna Hurst Bogart GA 947 54 111 49:42.4 16:02/M
9 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 952 53 116 55:02.3 17:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Moore Watkinsville GA 144 58 19 24:43.2 7:58/M
2 Blane Marable Athens GA 140 58 39 29:36.5 9:33/M
3 Greg Weigle Watkinsville GA 985 59 45 30:10.1 9:44/M
4 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 138 55 79 35:32.2 11:28/M
5 Randy Schweppe Watkinsville GA 972 57 95 39:29.2 12:44/M
6 Bill Beaird Watkinsville GA 146 57 109 45:39.7 14:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Willine Kidd Colbert GA 950 58 81 35:53.4 11:35/M
2 Donna Weigle Watkinsville GA 984 58 96 39:29.4 12:44/M
3 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 916 59 101 41:51.7 13:30/M
4 Merilee Carlin Conyers GA 922 59 112 49:42.8 16:02/M
5 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 953 58 115 55:01.4 17:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 908 64 2 20:03.7 6:28/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 135 64 70 33:44.2 10:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 979 62 29 28:13.3 9:06/M
2 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 980 64 60 31:31.3 10:10/M
3 Karen Howard Watkinsville GA 944 61 108 44:47.1 14:27/M
4 Sheila Colvin Bogart GA 931 63 113 51:52.6 16:44/M
5 Martha Sutton Athens GA 978 64 119 59:55.6 19:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Davison Evans GA 136 66 75 35:04.8 11:19/M
2 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 142 65 114 51:53.1 16:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Romero Snellville GA 147 65 61 31:33.0 10:11/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 994 67 69 33:37.9 10:51/M
3 Terri Maudsley Athens GA 27 69 120 1:00:00.3 19:21/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 932 74 74 35:00.3 11:17/M
2 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 939 70 93 38:07.4 12:18/M
3 Murrel Tyson Hull GA 982 70 99 40:45.3 13:09/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 137 72 68 33:06.5 10:41/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 475 75 54 30:55.2 9:58/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 993 75 110 48:29.2 15:38/M