Scarecrow 5K 2017 oa

2017 - SCARECROW 5K 5K WALK/RUN

2017 - SCARECROW 5K

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K WALK/RUN

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 134 13 M 1 11-14 18:58.9 6:07/M
2 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 908 64 M 1 60-64 20:03.7 6:28/M
3 Stephen Mustard Watkinsville GA 235 14 M 2 11-14 20:48.8 6:43/M
4 Monica Huff Watkinsville GA 946 47 F 1 45-49 21:19.9 6:53/M
5 Kelly Wiedower Watkinsville GA 989 41 F 1 40-44 21:52.7 7:03/M
6 Clay Dunagan Watkinsville GA 934 12 M 3 11-14 21:57.3 7:05/M
7 Casey Mull Athens GA 236 33 M 1 30-34 22:31.6 7:16/M
8 John Gay Athens GA 938 37 M 1 35-39 22:32.7 7:16/M
9 Ben Shurtleff Watkinsville GA 973 13 M 4 11-14 22:33.3 7:16/M
10 David Beeland Hoschton GA 911 48 M 1 45-49 22:37.1 7:18/M
11 Sawyer Mullis Commerce GA 145 8 M 1 0-10 22:37.8 7:18/M
12 Sam Carter Watkinsville GA 927 13 M 5 11-14 22:42.3 7:19/M
13 Chelsea Whitmire Athens GA 987 24 F 1 20-24 23:02.3 7:26/M
14 Matthew Kajder Watkinsville GA 126 13 M 6 11-14 24:07.4 7:47/M
15 Tate Hughes Watkinsville GA 995 13 M 7 11-14 24:09.2 7:47/M
16 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 224 54 M 1 50-54 24:25.0 7:53/M
17 Millie Smith Danielsville GA 133 10 F 1 0-10 24:27.4 7:53/M
18 Mary Mustard Watkinsville GA 234 12 F 1 11-14 24:38.2 7:57/M
19 David Moore Watkinsville GA 144 58 M 1 55-59 24:43.2 7:58/M
20 Brett Whitmire Athens GA 986 25 M 1 25-29 25:18.6 8:10/M
21 Ethan Moore Watkinsville GA 960 10 M 2 0-10 25:19.6 8:10/M
22 Alan Moore Watkinsville GA 959 44 M 1 40-44 25:21.1 8:11/M
23 Brennan Kajder Watkinsville GA 1000 10 M 3 0-10 26:44.9 8:37/M
24 Conner Jackson Watkinsville GA 143 10 M 4 0-10 26:56.5 8:41/M
25 Aaron Brodrick Watkinsville GA 920 10 M 5 0-10 26:57.5 8:42/M
26 Cade Wiedower Watkinsville GA 988 8 M 6 0-10 27:25.3 8:51/M
27 Donald Schmidt Bogart GA 971 46 M 2 45-49 27:39.0 8:55/M
28 Zachary Anglin Watkinsville GA 904 13 M 8 11-14 28:08.2 9:05/M
29 Karen Swann Franklin Springs GA 979 62 F 1 60-64 28:13.3 9:06/M
30 Jackson Stewart Arnoldsville GA 975 16 M 1 15-19 28:14.0 9:06/M
31 Michael Kajder Bogart GA 999 42 M 2 40-44 28:23.8 9:09/M
32 Susan Poss Washington GA 968 42 F 2 40-44 28:24.1 9:10/M
33 Jennifer Gay Athens GA 937 38 F 1 35-39 28:25.8 9:10/M
34 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 910 49 F 2 45-49 29:00.8 9:21/M
35 Cindy Grier Cumming GA 941 42 F 3 40-44 29:10.3 9:25/M
36 John Mullis Commerce GA 961 45 M 3 45-49 29:11.6 9:25/M
37 Katie Cass Watkinsville GA 928 36 F 2 35-39 29:22.1 9:28/M
38 Alicia Schildwachter Watkinsville GA 970 49 F 3 45-49 29:27.9 9:30/M
39 Blane Marable Athens GA 140 58 M 2 55-59 29:36.5 9:33/M
40 Kendall Kookogey Bishop GA 951 45 F 4 45-49 29:43.2 9:35/M
41 Riley Hilderbrandt Winder GA 943 26 M 2 25-29 29:43.5 9:35/M
42 Joy Maxey Statham GA 954 51 F 1 50-54 29:45.1 9:36/M
43 Kyle Page Nashville TN 131 26 M 3 25-29 29:46.1 9:36/M
44 Layla Cockfield Watkinsville GA 997 10 F 2 0-10 30:05.1 9:42/M
45 Greg Weigle Watkinsville GA 985 59 M 3 55-59 30:10.1 9:44/M
46 Page Meadow Watkinsville GA 955 51 F 2 50-54 30:11.3 9:44/M
47 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 958 50 F 3 50-54 30:11.4 9:44/M
48 Zac Osterman Atlanta GA 130 25 M 4 25-29 30:13.2 9:45/M
49 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 139 45 M 4 45-49 30:22.7 9:48/M
50 Jenny Lane Bowman GA 141 43 F 4 40-44 30:28.7 9:50/M
51 Amanda Jenkins Watkinsville GA 949 43 F 5 40-44 30:36.1 9:52/M
52 Kalyne Stoltz Watkinsville GEORGIA 132 41 F 6 40-44 30:36.6 9:52/M
53 Lynn Hughes Watkinsville GA 996 47 F 5 45-49 30:36.8 9:52/M
54 Joe Waters Covington GA 475 75 M 1 75-99 30:55.2 9:58/M
55 Logan Bono Bishop GA 919 8 M 7 0-10 31:01.3 10:00/M
56 Mary Strother Washington GA 977 21 F 2 20-24 31:03.0 10:01/M
57 Brooks Mendell Watkinsville GA 956 46 M 5 45-49 31:26.4 10:08/M
58 Dani Mendell Watkinsville GA 957 11 F 2 11-14 31:26.6 10:08/M
59 Mindee Dunagan Watkinsville GA 936 44 F 7 40-44 31:30.5 10:10/M
60 Barbara Taylor Athens GA 980 64 F 2 60-64 31:31.3 10:10/M
61 Linda Romero Snellville GA 147 65 F 1 65-69 31:33.0 10:11/M
62 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 909 49 M 6 45-49 31:45.8 10:15/M
63 Stephanie Bailey Hoschton GA 905 17 F 1 15-19 32:45.0 10:34/M
64 Sonya Lane Danielsville GA 233 51 F 4 50-54 32:47.0 10:35/M
65 Kirk Dunagan Watkinsville GA 935 48 M 7 45-49 32:52.5 10:36/M
66 Jared Robinson Hull GA 232 41 M 3 40-44 32:57.7 10:38/M
67 Magan Bell Bogarrt GA 914 33 F 1 30-34 33:02.5 10:39/M
68 Christine Cardenaz Evans GA 137 72 F 1 70-74 33:06.5 10:41/M
69 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 994 67 F 2 65-69 33:37.9 10:51/M
70 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 135 64 M 2 60-64 33:44.2 10:53/M
71 Lauryn Norris Watkinsville GA 963 34 F 2 30-34 34:06.9 11:00/M
72 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 906 26 F 1 25-29 34:10.7 11:01/M
73 Bess Carter Watkinsville GA 924 39 F 3 35-39 34:34.0 11:09/M
74 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 932 74 M 1 70-74 35:00.3 11:17/M
75 Kim Davison Evans GA 136 66 M 1 65-69 35:04.8 11:19/M
76 Martie Hutchens Nicholson GA 948 52 F 5 50-54 35:07.7 11:20/M
77 Carl Grier Cumming GA 940 53 M 2 50-54 35:29.1 11:27/M
78 Tracy Winters Watkinsville GA 990 29 F 2 25-29 35:30.6 11:27/M
79 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 138 55 M 4 55-59 35:32.2 11:28/M
80 Carson Bell Bogart GA 912 9 M 8 0-10 35:47.6 11:33/M
81 Willine Kidd Colbert GA 950 58 F 1 55-59 35:53.4 11:35/M
82 Jessica Simon Bogart GA 974 30 F 3 30-34 36:05.3 11:38/M
83 Madison Cass Watkinsville GA 930 7 M 9 0-10 36:09.4 11:40/M
84 Wes Peters Watkinsville GA 966 41 M 4 40-44 36:09.8 11:40/M
85 Carson Ann Peters Watkinsville GA 965 10 F 3 0-10 36:11.7 11:40/M
86 Elise Carter Watkinsville GA 926 8 F 4 0-10 36:13.5 11:41/M
87 Sara Kajder Watkinsville GA 998 42 F 8 40-44 36:36.6 11:48/M
88 Amy Neill Watkinsville GA 962 54 F 6 50-54 36:43.8 11:51/M
89 Sabrina Sipsy Watkinsville GA 129 50 F 7 50-54 36:51.3 11:53/M
90 Ashley Cryder Bogart GA 933 33 F 4 30-34 37:37.8 12:08/M
91 Izzie Boddie Bishop GA 917 10 F 5 0-10 37:44.0 12:10/M
92 Scott Boddie Bishop GA 918 40 M 5 40-44 37:47.3 12:11/M
93 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 939 70 M 2 70-74 38:07.4 12:18/M
94 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 907 16 F 2 15-19 38:59.5 12:35/M
95 Randy Schweppe Watkinsville GA 972 57 M 5 55-59 39:29.2 12:44/M
96 Donna Weigle Watkinsville GA 984 58 F 2 55-59 39:29.4 12:44/M
97 Shea Sales Watkinsville GA 969 31 F 5 30-34 40:25.3 13:02/M
98 Walker Bell Bogart GA 915 12 M 9 11-14 40:42.7 13:08/M
99 Murrel Tyson Hull GA 982 70 M 3 70-74 40:45.3 13:09/M
100 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 991 40 F 9 40-44 41:44.2 13:28/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 916 59 F 3 55-59 41:51.7 13:30/M
102 Kailey Page Watkinsville GA 128 23 F 3 20-24 42:37.5 13:45/M
103 Kerry Bell Bogart GA 913 38 M 2 35-39 42:55.3 13:51/M
104 Steve Anderson Watkinsville GA 237 47 M 8 45-49 42:57.7 13:51/M
105 Kylee Cass Watkinsville GA 929 9 F 6 0-10 43:44.0 14:06/M
106 Carter Fletcher Watkinsville GA 992 11 F 3 11-14 43:44.9 14:06/M
107 Angela Hilderbrandt Winder GA 942 23 F 4 20-24 44:46.2 14:26/M
108 Karen Howard Watkinsville GA 944 61 F 3 60-64 44:47.1 14:27/M
109 Bill Beaird Watkinsville GA 146 57 M 6 55-59 45:39.7 14:44/M
110 Wilson Page Athens GA 993 75 M 2 75-99 48:29.2 15:38/M
111 Anna Hurst Bogart GA 947 54 F 8 50-54 49:42.4 16:02/M
112 Merilee Carlin Conyers GA 922 59 F 4 55-59 49:42.8 16:02/M
113 Sheila Colvin Bogart GA 931 63 F 4 60-64 51:52.6 16:44/M
114 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 142 65 M 2 65-69 51:53.1 16:44/M
115 Peggy Mauldin Watkinsville GA 953 58 F 5 55-59 55:01.4 17:45/M
116 Melissa Lord Watkinsville GA 952 53 F 9 50-54 55:02.3 17:45/M
117 Katie Hudson Hull GA 945 34 F 6 30-34 57:54.3 18:41/M
118 Dana Stowe Milledgeville GA 976 34 F 7 30-34 57:54.7 18:41/M
119 Martha Sutton Athens GA 978 64 F 5 60-64 59:55.6 19:20/M
120 Terri Maudsley Athens GA 27 69 F 3 65-69 1:00:00.3 19:21/M