Dacula Falcon Homerun 5K 2017 ag

FALCON HOMERUN 5K 5K

FALCON HOMERUN 5K

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Weathers Auburn GA 460 17 1 20:51.8 6:44/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alisa Pognant Buford GA 391 36 8 26:13.7 8:27/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Jugenheimer 366 9 7 24:49.3 8:00/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Davis 347 10 17 31:31.8 10:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaiden-Avery Stowers Dacula GA 464 14 12 29:27.5 9:30/M
2 Blaine Jenkins Auburn GA 360 14 13 29:27.7 9:30/M
3 Matthew Rose Lawrenceville GA 397 14 15 30:43.8 9:55/M
4 Josh Moore Dacula GA 372 14 26 36:06.3 11:39/M
5 Jansen Adams Dacula GA 333 14 27 36:06.6 11:39/M
6 Clay Holbrook Dacula GA 357 14 28 36:07.1 11:39/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Noce Dacula GA 383 13 35 40:29.6 13:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aidan Weathers Auburn GA 460 17 1 20:51.8 6:44/M
2 Dylan Noce Dacula GA 382 15 4 23:42.0 7:39/M
3 Ricky Livermore Dacula GA 367 17 5 23:42.2 7:39/M
4 Jackson Smith Lawrenceville GA 399 16 10 29:07.2 9:24/M
5 Gavin Nembhard Dacula GA 377 16 11 29:10.2 9:25/M
6 Reid Broyles Dacula GA 341 17 19 33:30.7 10:48/M
7 Tanner Nichols Dacula GA 380 17 23 34:41.3 11:11/M
8 John Merchant Auburn GA 370 17 29 36:13.7 11:41/M
9 Michael Perez Auburn GA 388 15 30 36:48.9 11:52/M
10 Colson Crosby Dacula GA 346 15 31 36:49.2 11:53/M
11 Jeffrey Stern Lawrenceville GA 400 15 32 36:51.2 11:53/M
12 Noah Wilson Dacula GA 405 16 33 36:51.3 11:53/M
13 William Morris Dacula GA 376 15 38 41:16.9 13:19/M
14 Zach Devries Dacula GA 348 15 42 43:55.9 14:10/M
15 Glen Brown Dacula GA 338 15 43 43:56.1 14:10/M
16 Grant Johns Dacula GA 363 16 44 44:03.7 14:13/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler Jones Lawrenceville GA 364 16 20 33:32.0 10:49/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Miller Gainesville GA 371 25 3 23:14.7 7:30/M
2 Bill Noce Dacula GA 381 22 22 33:51.3 10:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Noce Dacula GA 384 20 21 33:51.1 10:55/M
2 Lyda Holland 358 28 36 40:36.0 13:06/M
3 Ruth Bailey Winder GA 334 23 39 41:21.1 13:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Pognant Buford GA 392 37 2 22:09.3 7:09/M
2 Chris Stowers Dacula GA 463 37 24 34:58.0 11:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alisa Pognant Buford GA 391 36 8 26:13.7 8:27/M
2 Mandy Henderson 355 39 34 37:13.6 12:00/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Demetrious Dothard Lawrenceville GA 349 42 6 24:09.1 7:47/M
2 Bowdie Jenkins Auburn GA 361 44 18 32:21.7 10:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Nichols Dacula GA 379 49 41 41:38.7 13:26/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darren Nichols Dacula GA 378 51 9 28:45.6 9:16/M
2 Al Broyles Dacula GA 339 59 14 30:31.4 9:51/M
3 Donald Merchant Auburn GA 369 50 16 31:15.6 10:05/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Ann Broyles Dacula GA 340 51 25 35:35.3 11:29/M
2 Becky Turner 402 52 37 40:36.3 13:06/M
3 Nancy Robinson Dacula GA 395 53 40 41:38.5 13:26/M