Pumpkin Run 5K For Missions 2017 ag

PUMPKIN RUN 5K 5K

PUMPKIN RUN 5K

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 50-54
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Potter 2001 15 1 19:59 6:27/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexie Reeves 1996 12 5 24:26 7:53/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kylie Lasher Greenville GA 1992 10 19 31:20 10:06/M
2 Katie Ward Meansville GA 2000 10 27 40:36 13:06/M
3 Serenity Richmond 1997 9 28 40:36 13:06/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Garrett Child Zebulon GA 1979 13 2 20:56 6:45/M
2 Andrew Edwards 2002 12 4 22:11 7:09/M
3 Ethan Pumac 2003 11 20 31:42 10:14/M
4 Luke Moon 2005 11 30 41:28 13:23/M
5 Philip Smith 2006 11 31 41:28 13:23/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lexie Reeves 1996 12 5 24:26 7:53/M
2 Heather Roark Concord GA 1998 14 7 26:02 8:24/M
3 Peyton Bussell Milner GA 1977 14 12 28:18 9:08/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aiden Potter 2001 15 1 19:59 6:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Davis Greenville GA 1982 26 14 29:14 9:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Head Molena GA 1987 33 6 25:02 8:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alicia Blessitt Molena GA 1607 30 15 29:24 9:29/M
2 Alli Bennett Zebulon GA 1606 31 25 38:08 12:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Garner Thomaston GA 1984 37 10 27:10 8:46/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenn Bussell Milner GA 1976 37 13 28:18 9:08/M
2 Johnna Johnson Concord GA 1990 37 16 29:41 9:35/M
3 Ashley Moran Griffin GA 1994 35 17 29:59 9:40/M
4 Lori Clepper Molena GA 1980 36 26 38:12 12:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Caldwell Concord GA 1978 42 11 27:46 8:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chanda Harris Molena GA 1986 41 22 34:37 11:10/M
2 Susannah Goodman Concord GA 1985 41 23 34:38 11:10/M
3 Phyllis Bryan Meansville GA 1975 42 29 41:08 13:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Lasher Greenville GA 1991 47 24 36:58 11:55/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Lauzon Luthersville GA 1993 54 3 21:13 6:51/M
2 Guy Bryan Meansville GA 1974 52 8 26:08 8:26/M
3 Mike Thompson Griffin GA 1999 52 9 26:50 8:39/M
4 Tim Cline Griffin GA 1981 52 18 30:39 9:53/M
5 Walk McAbee 2004 54 21 31:56 10:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 D'Anne Peek 1995 54 32 42:18 13:39/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Virginia Hudson Molena GA 1989 61 33 47:48 15:25/M