Stray Dog Strut 5K 2017 ag

STRAY DOG STRUT 5K Stray Dog Strut 5K

STRAY DOG STRUT 5K

Age Group Results

October 29, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Stray Dog Strut 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Wenger Johns Creek GA 1969 49 1 21:35.5 6:58/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriela Johnson Woodstock GA 1914 14 3 23:20.4 7:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Barg Milton GA 1859 10 21 29:37.0 9:33/M
2 Lenox Brotherton Johns Creek GA 1867 10 72 53:23.7 17:13/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Rodes Cumming GA 1951 7 37 34:03.3 10:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabriela Johnson Woodstock GA 1914 14 3 23:20.4 7:32/M
2 Lily Barg Milton GA 1860 11 17 28:57.7 9:20/M
3 Katie Rowland Atlanta GA 818 14 43 36:11.9 11:40/M
4 Angelica Johnson Woodstock GA 1912 12 44 36:57.2 11:55/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Davis Whitlock Alpharetta GA 805 18 58 46:21.4 14:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Howell Johns Creek GA 1911 17 57 46:20.5 14:57/M
2 Jennifer Harnage Marietta GA 1902 15 68 52:28.3 16:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Bodeep Alpharetta GA 821 22 7 25:12.9 8:08/M
2 Kendrick De Castro Sandy Springs GA 1879 23 81 59:18.8 19:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex King Duluth GA 810 24 13 26:41.6 8:36/M
2 Amanda Boesch Suwanee GA 1864 23 20 29:33.5 9:32/M
3 Kirsten Scanlon Alpharetta GA 812 23 28 31:43.9 10:14/M
4 Paige Weinberg Alpharetta GA 1968 23 31 32:45.2 10:34/M
5 Nicole Bishop Cohutta GA 1863 23 41 34:56.3 11:16/M
6 Kati Hilton Atlanta GA 1908 23 47 40:12.9 12:58/M
7 Victoria Wilson Cartersville GA 1971 20 62 50:16.2 16:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Cook 1876 29 19 29:30.0 9:31/M
2 Ethan Hilton Atlanta GA 1907 26 25 31:26.3 10:08/M
3 Evan Weinberg Alpharetta GA 1967 26 32 32:45.4 10:34/M
4 Matt Little Cumming GA 1923 28 80 56:52.5 18:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anja Michaelis Atlanta GA 809 29 5 23:39.2 7:38/M
2 Leah Puffenberger Alpharetta GA 807 26 9 26:08.4 8:26/M
3 Kristen Averett 1857 25 30 31:47.7 10:15/M
4 Kristen Contigiani Alpharetta GA 1874 27 50 41:13.2 13:18/M
5 Tara Fisher Marietta GA 1892 26 63 50:18.3 16:14/M
6 Brittany Rains Marietta GA 1947 26 64 50:27.0 16:16/M
7 Kelsey Borneman Alpharetta GA 1865 26 65 50:27.4 16:16/M
8 Brittney Little Cumming GA 1922 29 79 56:50.6 18:20/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Gordon Buford GA 824 30 18 29:13.2 9:25/M
2 David Ferguson Lawrenceville GA 1891 33 26 31:29.9 10:09/M
3 Gavin McGinnis Atlanta GA 813 30 74 54:30.5 17:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Ferguson Lawrenceville GA 1890 32 66 50:59.9 16:27/M
2 Erin McGinnis Atlanta GA 814 33 77 54:38.8 17:37/M
3 Robyn Felosi Buford GA 1889 30 78 54:52.4 17:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Shams Lawrenceville GA 817 37 8 26:08.1 8:26/M
2 Phillip Rodes Cumming GA 1952 38 38 34:05.5 11:00/M
3 Zach Hanson Alpharetta GA 1901 35 51 41:14.4 13:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Price Duluth GA 826 38 29 31:45.4 10:15/M
2 Melissa Meggison Dunwoody GEORGIA 1935 37 35 33:26.3 10:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clay Chatham Macon GA 1871 42 24 31:24.0 10:08/M
2 Mark Donovan Alpharetta GA 1884 44 56 45:38.9 14:43/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Wenger Johns Creek GA 1969 49 1 21:35.5 6:58/M
2 Tim Johnson Woodstock GA 1915 46 14 27:05.1 8:44/M
3 Chris Barg Milton GA 1858 46 22 29:37.6 9:33/M
4 Rob Scanlon Alpharetta GA 811 48 53 43:15.3 13:57/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Solomon Alpharetta GA 804 49 4 23:22.8 7:32/M
2 Renee Whelan Johns Creek GA 1970 47 34 32:55.2 10:37/M
3 Mayra Northen Milton GA 1943 49 45 38:05.9 12:17/M
4 Denise Johnson Woodstock GA 1913 48 46 38:27.1 12:24/M
5 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 1938 48 55 45:27.4 14:40/M
6 Sandy Vegners Alpharetta GA 1966 47 60 48:10.0 15:32/M
7 Robin Santora Alpharetta GA 1956 48 83 1:04:02.9 20:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eddie Northen Milton GA 1942 52 2 21:35.7 6:58/M
2 Harold Franco Alpharetta GA 1894 51 10 26:12.5 8:27/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 1937 52 12 26:16.3 8:28/M
4 Tom Bodeep Alpharetta GA 820 53 36 33:32.9 10:49/M
5 Herb Dowdy Alpharetta GA 1887 54 71 52:46.1 17:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Carey Cumming GA 1869 50 16 28:55.7 9:20/M
2 Natalie Singer Alpharetta GA 799 53 33 32:52.6 10:36/M
3 Robin Podolin Alpharetta GA 1946 51 48 40:16.9 12:59/M
4 Jodi Franco Alpharetta GA 1895 53 52 41:16.3 13:19/M
5 Julie Harnage Marietta GA 1903 52 69 52:30.9 16:56/M
6 Dana Dowdy Alpharetta GA 1886 52 70 52:43.2 17:00/M
7 Gena Landstrom Alpharetta GA 1921 54 82 1:04:01.0 20:39/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1905 59 6 25:00.2 8:04/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rhonda Riemenschneider Dunwoody GA 1949 56 15 28:49.3 9:18/M
2 Deb Thomsen Alpharetta GA 1964 57 27 31:39.2 10:13/M
3 Cynthia Coleman Johns Creek GA 1873 57 42 35:30.2 11:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 1916 64 11 26:16.0 8:28/M
2 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 798 64 39 34:35.1 11:09/M
3 Mike Sestrich Johns Creek GA 1958 64 67 51:29.2 16:36/M
4 Tim McGinnis Alpharetta GA 892 61 76 54:37.2 17:37/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diane Kirk Duluth GA 1918 60 61 49:43.7 16:02/M
2 Pat McGinnis Alpharetta GA 893 62 75 54:32.3 17:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 815 67 23 29:48.8 9:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Nasworthy Pine Mountain GA 1940 68 40 34:52.4 11:15/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 1899 69 49 40:24.0 13:02/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1959 72 54 45:07.4 14:33/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1957 71 59 47:13.2 15:14/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1973 73 73 53:40.7 17:19/M