Galilee Mission Run 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 17th Annual Galilee 5K Mission Run GALILEE MISSION 5K

2017 - 17th Annual Galilee 5K Mission Run

Age Group Results

October 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

GALILEE MISSION 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Williamson Jefferson GA 1116 14 1 19:27.4 6:16/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Doran Hoschton GA 1027 15 16 27:22.5 8:50/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Vipperman Jefferson GA 1113 41 2 19:43.4 6:22/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 1082 61 19 27:44.7 8:57/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Malueg Jefferson GA 1089 7 3 22:32.7 7:16/M
2 Landon Williamson Jefferson GA 1118 9 5 23:01.1 7:25/M
3 Lucas Bennett Jefferson GA 1134 8 33 32:50.9 10:35/M
4 Andrew Lord Jefferson GA 1088 6 34 33:22.6 10:46/M
5 Brock Booth Jefferson GA 1064 8 51 40:27.2 13:03/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Loggins Maysville GA 1124 9 53 43:59.0 14:11/M
2 Gianna Jenkins Hoschton GA 1079 9 58 48:31.6 15:39/M
3 Layla Hoinski Jefferson GA 1076 9 65 56:03.1 18:05/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Williamson Jefferson GA 1116 14 1 19:27.4 6:16/M
2 Simeon Williamson Jefferson GA 1119 11 6 23:14.0 7:30/M
3 Tate Williamson Jefferson GA 1120 12 8 24:50.4 8:01/M
4 Gus Vipperman Jefferson GA 1112 12 13 26:21.4 8:30/M
5 Owen Reynolds Jefferson GA 1103 13 15 27:05.8 8:44/M
6 Malachi Ball Jefferson GA 1057 11 18 27:39.3 8:55/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alexis Walker Jefferson GA 1114 12 22 28:27.8 9:11/M
2 Aleana Mitchell Jefferson GA 1090 13 36 34:27.0 11:07/M
3 Olivia Loggins Maysville GA 1086 14 38 35:31.2 11:27/M
4 Josie Loggins Maysville GA 1084 13 39 35:33.6 11:28/M
5 Alyssa Jenkins Hoschton GA 1078 14 42 36:25.0 11:45/M
6 Jadyn Sewell Jefferson GA 1056 13 43 36:44.6 11:51/M
7 Ansley Herrin Jefferson GA 1135 12 57 47:51.4 15:26/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Doran Hoschton GA 1027 15 16 27:22.5 8:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Madle Laughman 1123 27 55 46:13.3 14:55/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cole Elrod Talmo GA 1142 32 4 22:48.5 7:21/M
2 Casey Mull Athens GA 1140 33 11 25:59.4 8:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Thomas Jefferson GA 1108 33 30 31:26.4 10:08/M
2 Amber Gooch Jefferson GA 1141 33 50 40:13.9 12:58/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Robinson Jefferson GA 1125 37 26 29:27.9 9:30/M
2 Jimbo Elrod Jefferson GA 1073 37 31 32:07.2 10:22/M
3 Tim Booth Jefferson GA 1067 38 56 46:59.7 15:09/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnette Bennett Jefferson GA 1063 38 23 28:57.0 9:20/M
2 Abbie Vipperman Jefferson GA 1109 39 29 31:18.3 10:06/M
3 Sherry Booth Jefferson GA 1066 39 52 40:27.6 13:03/M
4 Elaine Begina Jefferson GA 1062 36 67 56:17.3 18:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Vipperman Jefferson GA 1113 41 2 19:43.4 6:22/M
2 Joel Williamson Jefferson GA 1117 40 12 26:15.0 8:28/M
3 David Eckles Athens GA 1133 42 14 26:52.6 8:40/M
4 Rob Ball Jefferson GA 1059 40 44 36:46.1 11:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 1130 45 7 23:44.7 7:39/M
2 Jonathan Loggins Maysville GA 1083 49 10 25:46.2 8:19/M
3 John Mullis Commerce GA 1094 45 28 30:52.0 9:57/M
4 Chris Begina Jefferson GA 1061 46 66 56:16.3 18:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marla Loggins Maysville GA 1085 48 25 29:26.3 9:30/M
2 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1105 47 59 49:18.9 15:54/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 1099 52 37 34:47.6 11:13/M
2 Randy Booth Athens GA 1139 51 46 37:42.2 12:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Phillips Jefferson GA 1101 50 32 32:20.8 10:26/M
2 Lynn Tillett Jefferson GA 1131 54 45 37:11.4 12:00/M
3 Lisa Howell Nicholson GA 1077 53 64 55:52.0 18:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1075 59 9 25:14.0 8:08/M
2 Clinton Rollins Savannah GA 1129 55 17 27:26.5 8:51/M
3 Micah Dooley Winder GA 1071 55 20 27:54.1 9:00/M
4 Mark Phillips Jefferson GA 1100 56 21 27:56.3 9:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1138 56 35 33:52.2 10:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 1081 63 27 30:39.5 9:53/M
2 Paul Logue Jefferson GA 1087 61 48 38:26.4 12:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 1082 61 19 27:44.7 8:57/M
2 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 1137 63 24 29:22.3 9:28/M
3 Nancy Solie Jefferson GA 1107 60 40 35:46.2 11:32/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 1102 67 49 38:36.1 12:27/M
2 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1132 67 54 44:34.9 14:23/M
3 Connie Brewer Watkinsville GA 1068 69 63 52:39.1 16:59/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Costantino 1122 74 41 36:20.3 11:43/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1104 71 68 56:54.3 18:21/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1106 72 70 58:40.5 18:55/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Causey Jefferson GA 1070 70 60 50:12.1 16:12/M
2 Jenny Cannon Jefferson GA 1069 70 61 50:14.9 16:12/M
3 Betty Whatley Maysville GA 1115 73 62 52:32.0 16:57/M
4 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1121 73 69 58:37.5 18:55/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1136 76 47 37:51.2 12:13/M