Galilee Mission Run 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 17th Annual Galilee 5K Mission Run GALILEE MISSION 5K

2017 - 17th Annual Galilee 5K Mission Run

Overall Finish List

October 22, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

GALILEE MISSION 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Williamson Jefferson GA 1116 14 M 1 11-14 19:27.4 6:16/M
2 Nick Vipperman Jefferson GA 1113 41 M 1 40-44 19:43.4 6:22/M
3 William Malueg Jefferson GA 1089 7 M 1 0-10 22:32.7 7:16/M
4 Cole Elrod Talmo GA 1142 32 M 1 30-34 22:48.5 7:21/M
5 Landon Williamson Jefferson GA 1118 9 M 2 0-10 23:01.1 7:25/M
6 Simeon Williamson Jefferson GA 1119 11 M 2 11-14 23:14.0 7:30/M
7 Michael Cosmano Jefferson GA 1130 45 M 1 45-49 23:44.7 7:39/M
8 Tate Williamson Jefferson GA 1120 12 M 3 11-14 24:50.4 8:01/M
9 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1075 59 M 1 55-59 25:14.0 8:08/M
10 Jonathan Loggins Maysville GA 1083 49 M 2 45-49 25:46.2 8:19/M
11 Casey Mull Athens GA 1140 33 M 2 30-34 25:59.4 8:23/M
12 Joel Williamson Jefferson GA 1117 40 M 2 40-44 26:15.0 8:28/M
13 Gus Vipperman Jefferson GA 1112 12 M 4 11-14 26:21.4 8:30/M
14 David Eckles Athens GA 1133 42 M 3 40-44 26:52.6 8:40/M
15 Owen Reynolds Jefferson GA 1103 13 M 5 11-14 27:05.8 8:44/M
16 Hannah Doran Hoschton GA 1027 15 F 1 15-19 27:22.5 8:50/M
17 Clinton Rollins Savannah GA 1129 55 M 2 55-59 27:26.5 8:51/M
18 Malachi Ball Jefferson GA 1057 11 M 6 11-14 27:39.3 8:55/M
19 Nancy Kelley Oakwood GA 1082 61 F 1 60-64 27:44.7 8:57/M
20 Micah Dooley Winder GA 1071 55 M 3 55-59 27:54.1 9:00/M
21 Mark Phillips Jefferson GA 1100 56 M 4 55-59 27:56.3 9:01/M
22 Alexis Walker Jefferson GA 1114 12 F 1 11-14 28:27.8 9:11/M
23 Johnette Bennett Jefferson GA 1063 38 F 1 35-39 28:57.0 9:20/M
24 Barbara Gooch Jefferson GA 1137 63 F 2 60-64 29:22.3 9:28/M
25 Marla Loggins Maysville GA 1085 48 F 1 45-49 29:26.3 9:30/M
26 Patrick Robinson Jefferson GA 1125 37 M 1 35-39 29:27.9 9:30/M
27 Roger Keel Valley AL 1081 63 M 1 60-64 30:39.5 9:53/M
28 John Mullis Commerce GA 1094 45 M 3 45-49 30:52.0 9:57/M
29 Abbie Vipperman Jefferson GA 1109 39 F 2 35-39 31:18.3 10:06/M
30 Susan Thomas Jefferson GA 1108 33 F 1 30-34 31:26.4 10:08/M
31 Jimbo Elrod Jefferson GA 1073 37 M 2 35-39 32:07.2 10:22/M
32 Teresa Phillips Jefferson GA 1101 50 F 1 50-54 32:20.8 10:26/M
33 Lucas Bennett Jefferson GA 1134 8 M 3 0-10 32:50.9 10:35/M
34 Andrew Lord Jefferson GA 1088 6 M 4 0-10 33:22.6 10:46/M
35 Veronica Doster Athens GA 1138 56 F 1 55-59 33:52.2 10:55/M
36 Aleana Mitchell Jefferson GA 1090 13 F 2 11-14 34:27.0 11:07/M
37 Frank Paul Pendergrass GA 1099 52 M 1 50-54 34:47.6 11:13/M
38 Olivia Loggins Maysville GA 1086 14 F 3 11-14 35:31.2 11:27/M
39 Josie Loggins Maysville GA 1084 13 F 4 11-14 35:33.6 11:28/M
40 Nancy Solie Jefferson GA 1107 60 F 3 60-64 35:46.2 11:32/M
41 Bill Costantino 1122 74 M 1 70-74 36:20.3 11:43/M
42 Alyssa Jenkins Hoschton GA 1078 14 F 5 11-14 36:25.0 11:45/M
43 Jadyn Sewell Jefferson GA 1056 13 F 6 11-14 36:44.6 11:51/M
44 Rob Ball Jefferson GA 1059 40 M 4 40-44 36:46.1 11:52/M
45 Lynn Tillett Jefferson GA 1131 54 F 2 50-54 37:11.4 12:00/M
46 Randy Booth Athens GA 1139 51 M 2 50-54 37:42.2 12:10/M
47 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 1136 76 M 1 75-99 37:51.2 12:13/M
48 Paul Logue Jefferson GA 1087 61 M 2 60-64 38:26.4 12:24/M
49 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 1102 67 F 1 65-69 38:36.1 12:27/M
50 Amber Gooch Jefferson GA 1141 33 F 2 30-34 40:13.9 12:58/M
51 Brock Booth Jefferson GA 1064 8 M 5 0-10 40:27.2 13:03/M
52 Sherry Booth Jefferson GA 1066 39 F 3 35-39 40:27.6 13:03/M
53 Sarah Loggins Maysville GA 1124 9 F 1 0-10 43:59.0 14:11/M
54 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 1132 67 F 2 65-69 44:34.9 14:23/M
55 Madle Laughman 1123 27 F 1 25-29 46:13.3 14:55/M
56 Tim Booth Jefferson GA 1067 38 M 3 35-39 46:59.7 15:09/M
57 Ansley Herrin Jefferson GA 1135 12 F 7 11-14 47:51.4 15:26/M
58 Gianna Jenkins Hoschton GA 1079 9 F 2 0-10 48:31.6 15:39/M
59 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 1105 47 F 2 45-49 49:18.9 15:54/M
60 Ann Causey Jefferson GA 1070 70 F 1 70-74 50:12.1 16:12/M
61 Jenny Cannon Jefferson GA 1069 70 F 2 70-74 50:14.9 16:12/M
62 Betty Whatley Maysville GA 1115 73 F 3 70-74 52:32.0 16:57/M
63 Connie Brewer Watkinsville GA 1068 69 F 3 65-69 52:39.1 16:59/M
64 Lisa Howell Nicholson GA 1077 53 F 3 50-54 55:52.0 18:01/M
65 Layla Hoinski Jefferson GA 1076 9 F 3 0-10 56:03.1 18:05/M
66 Chris Begina Jefferson GA 1061 46 M 4 45-49 56:16.3 18:09/M
67 Elaine Begina Jefferson GA 1062 36 F 4 35-39 56:17.3 18:09/M
68 Chris Scammon Rex GA 1104 71 M 2 70-74 56:54.3 18:21/M
69 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 1121 73 F 4 70-74 58:37.5 18:55/M
70 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1106 72 M 3 70-74 58:40.5 18:55/M