Gin Run 5K 2017 ag

2017 - GIN RUN 5K GIN RUN 5K

2017 - GIN RUN 5K

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

GIN RUN 5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 452 47 1 17:49.9 5:45/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Lancaster Monroe GA 354 15 17 24:09.9 7:47/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 454 44 2 18:00.7 5:48/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 311 52 22 24:28.3 7:54/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 319 55 4 19:33.4 6:18/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 387 71 25 24:56.3 8:03/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Peters Social Circle GA 382 9 96 36:31.7 11:47/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 351 10 65 30:51.0 9:57/M
2 Gentrie Mobley Milledgeville GA 457 9 102 38:13.8 12:20/M
3 Leigha Hunt 431 8 108 38:57.9 12:34/M
4 Alysa Hunt 430 8 115 39:47.1 12:50/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabe Merk Commerce GA 368 13 8 22:05.5 7:07/M
2 Dillon Smith Bishop GA 401 14 18 24:19.2 7:51/M
3 Colby White Mcdonough GA 446 14 26 24:58.2 8:03/M
4 Justin Chapman Dacula GA 315 12 34 26:28.8 8:32/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kate Hamby Social Circle GA 339 13 63 30:23.4 9:48/M
2 Kendall Griffeth Monroe GA 335 13 133 47:01.3 15:10/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caden Panter Monroe GA 377 17 3 19:13.7 6:12/M
2 Devin Smith Bishop GA 400 15 49 28:20.4 9:08/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Lancaster Monroe GA 354 15 17 24:09.9 7:47/M
2 Lily Griffin Monroe GA 336 15 94 35:37.7 11:29/M
3 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 304 16 104 38:40.1 12:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Stavley Athens GA 404 24 87 34:39.6 11:11/M
2 Morgan Worley Covington GA 416 23 92 35:27.3 11:26/M
3 Dana Janes Milledgeville GA 346 23 107 38:48.9 12:31/M
4 Mayson Vinson Loganville GA 408 22 141 53:29.6 17:15/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 301 26 23 24:35.1 7:56/M
2 Charles Kiser Kennesaw GA 350 26 129 45:56.6 14:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 303 26 76 32:54.8 10:37/M
2 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 418 25 88 34:42.2 11:12/M
3 Rebecca Little Monroe GA 359 29 91 35:22.3 11:25/M
4 Katie Mobley Milledgeville GA 458 29 114 39:39.3 12:47/M
5 Darthy Jo Pearson Monroe GA 379 26 140 53:28.3 17:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Bostwick Flowery Branch GA 466 34 44 27:42.4 8:56/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Bowles Rutledge GA 313 34 52 28:46.5 9:17/M
2 April Ruark Rutledge GA 465 33 59 29:46.4 9:36/M
3 Nicole Newton Bogart GA 455 33 72 31:41.5 10:13/M
4 Shannon Borum Griffin GA 312 33 95 36:18.1 11:43/M
5 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 358 31 128 44:23.6 14:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Timothy Phillips Good Hope GA 385 35 15 23:43.3 7:39/M
2 Michael Hunt 429 38 117 40:16.9 12:59/M
3 Nicholas Peters Social Circle GA 383 38 121 41:20.6 13:20/M
4 Kent Huff Lexington GA 345 36 123 43:05.3 13:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Harold Bishop GA 342 38 48 28:17.9 9:07/M
2 Krista Mason Bostwick GA 364 37 51 28:27.2 9:11/M
3 Melissa Krumm Watkinsville GA 353 39 79 33:39.2 10:51/M
4 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 443 38 82 34:17.2 11:04/M
5 Jenny Fox Madison GA 328 39 86 34:33.2 11:09/M
6 Rachel Peters Social Circle GA 384 38 97 36:37.7 11:49/M
7 Angela Johnson Monroe GA 347 37 113 39:36.9 12:46/M
8 Tonya Hunt 428 35 116 39:52.8 12:52/M
9 Sheila Ransom 30656 GA 388 37 127 44:22.0 14:19/M
10 Danielle Lundgren 424 37 131 46:53.7 15:07/M
11 Katie Huff Lexington GEORGIA 344 36 137 49:32.9 15:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 454 44 2 18:00.7 5:48/M
2 Derek Lee Statham GA 459 44 9 22:40.3 7:19/M
3 Eric Krumm Watkinsville GA 352 41 46 27:51.1 8:59/M
4 Ben Giacchino Bishop GA 329 40 143 54:43.7 17:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tricia Brown Monroe GA 467 43 36 26:44.1 8:37/M
2 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 332 40 38 26:55.6 8:41/M
3 Amy Larimer Covington GA 445 40 53 28:47.3 9:17/M
4 Laurie Hamby Social Circle GA 340 43 64 30:40.3 9:54/M
5 Rhiannon Eades High Shoals GA 324 40 78 33:03.6 10:40/M
6 Ginny Marie Giacchino Bishop GA 330 40 90 35:16.8 11:23/M
7 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 407 41 93 35:37.3 11:29/M
8 Lindsay Lancaster Monroe GA 355 42 105 38:44.9 12:30/M
9 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 413 41 111 39:32.4 12:45/M
10 Melissa Cox Monroe GA 318 44 139 51:00.6 16:27/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 452 47 1 17:49.9 5:45/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 309 48 12 23:12.7 7:29/M
3 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 444 49 16 23:49.0 7:41/M
4 John Mullis Commerce GA 450 45 47 27:56.6 9:01/M
5 Jerry Slater Bostwick GA 397 46 54 28:48.4 9:17/M
6 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 447 45 58 29:30.6 9:31/M
7 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 306 49 71 31:27.6 10:09/M
8 Steve Anderson Watkinsville GA 463 47 103 38:38.0 12:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 307 49 45 27:50.4 8:59/M
2 Cindy Finck Loganville GA 327 46 60 29:49.7 9:37/M
3 Amy Perry Athens GA 380 49 61 30:12.4 9:45/M
4 Martha Worley Covington GA 415 48 77 32:59.9 10:38/M
5 Lisa Smith Covington GA 402 48 84 34:24.1 11:06/M
6 Roxanne Panter Monroe GA 378 48 98 36:42.0 11:50/M
7 Terri Noel Covington GA 375 49 125 44:18.7 14:17/M
8 Kerie Rowe Good Hope GA 391 47 126 44:19.8 14:18/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 414 50 7 21:27.6 6:55/M
2 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 432 53 10 22:59.3 7:25/M
3 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 462 54 19 24:21.7 7:51/M
4 Lonnie Dorn Bishop GA 321 50 20 24:23.5 7:52/M
5 Rob Jones Greensboro GA 453 50 21 24:26.3 7:53/M
6 John Hale Jefferson GA 338 50 30 25:50.0 8:20/M
7 Joe Perry Athens GA 381 53 35 26:33.5 8:34/M
8 Mark Risse Watkinsville GA 390 53 73 32:01.4 10:20/M
9 Randy Booth Athens GA 420 51 81 34:13.2 11:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 311 52 22 24:28.3 7:54/M
2 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 464 51 31 25:51.4 8:20/M
3 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 456 54 40 27:17.9 8:48/M
4 Kimberly McNary Social Circle GA 366 50 42 27:40.2 8:55/M
5 Jan Olson Social Circle GA 376 51 50 28:23.4 9:09/M
6 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 370 50 55 28:51.5 9:18/M
7 Kristi Duck Covington GA 322 52 83 34:23.8 11:05/M
8 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 419 50 85 34:26.4 11:06/M
9 Chris Risse Watkinsville GA 389 51 119 40:46.3 13:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Davis Gray GA 319 55 4 19:33.4 6:18/M
2 John Kissane Athens GA 442 57 6 20:32.5 6:37/M
3 Mick Kirkwood Gray GA 349 55 11 23:07.3 7:27/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 343 59 13 23:25.8 7:33/M
5 Eric Lee Watkinsville GA 356 57 14 23:35.7 7:36/M
6 David Moore Watkinsville GA 460 59 24 24:37.2 7:56/M
7 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 451 55 37 26:52.3 8:40/M
8 Mike Masiello Loganville GA 363 56 39 27:00.7 8:43/M
9 Bert Elder Jefferson GA 325 59 43 27:41.1 8:56/M
10 Scott McPherson Bishop GA 367 58 56 28:53.1 9:19/M
11 Mincy Moffett Athens GA 371 56 62 30:12.9 9:45/M
12 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 449 55 99 37:12.7 12:00/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 461 56 28 25:21.4 8:11/M
2 Caralyn Leonard Mansfield GA 357 59 32 25:56.6 8:22/M
3 Mara Nance Augusta GA 374 58 41 27:37.7 8:55/M
4 Sharon Williams Winder GA 435 55 57 29:04.0 9:23/M
5 Veronica Doster Athens GA 421 56 68 31:14.1 10:05/M
6 Alison Murphy Madison CT 372 55 101 38:13.3 12:20/M
7 Rebecca Durham Greensboro GA 323 55 106 38:48.0 12:31/M
8 Sherrie Beall Monroe GA 308 59 132 47:00.9 15:10/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 305 64 5 19:40.6 6:21/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 310 60 27 25:02.4 8:05/M
3 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 348 61 29 25:43.4 8:18/M
4 Ray Musselwhite Bishop GA 448 60 33 26:23.6 8:31/M
5 Tony King 427 60 109 38:58.8 12:34/M
6 Bryan Murphy Madison CT 373 62 124 44:01.0 14:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 433 62 67 31:10.0 10:03/M
2 Sherry King 426 61 110 39:24.0 12:43/M
3 Pam Malcom-Whitney Bostwick GA 361 63 120 41:02.5 13:14/M
4 Sherry Smith Lula GA 403 63 135 48:03.9 15:30/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 320 68 70 31:20.8 10:06/M
2 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 337 69 74 32:06.6 10:21/M
3 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 406 65 130 46:09.2 14:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 441 67 75 32:40.5 10:32/M
2 Elaine Hanson Monroe GA 341 68 112 39:34.0 12:46/M
3 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 331 69 118 40:38.0 13:06/M
4 Brenda Wilson Commerce GA 412 65 136 48:05.5 15:31/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Green Greensboro GA 333 72 69 31:15.7 10:05/M
2 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 434 70 80 33:57.9 10:57/M
3 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 317 74 89 34:44.1 11:12/M
4 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 334 70 100 37:31.1 12:06/M
5 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 398 72 134 47:31.0 15:20/M
6 Chris Scammon Rex GA 394 71 138 50:31.5 16:18/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 387 71 25 24:56.3 8:03/M
2 Shirley Poole Vidalia GA 386 72 122 42:26.5 13:41/M
3 Patricia Wright Monroe GA 417 70 142 53:37.2 17:18/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Waters Covington GA 475 75 66 30:52.5 9:57/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowe Monroe GA 392 75 144 55:16.4 17:50/M