Gin Run 5K 2017 oa

2017 - GIN RUN 5K GIN RUN 5K

2017 - GIN RUN 5K

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

GIN RUN 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Darrius Tompkins Stephens GA 452 47 M 1 45-49 17:49.9 5:45/M
2 Andy Ozburn Mansfield GA 454 44 M 1 40-44 18:00.7 5:48/M
3 Caden Panter Monroe GA 377 17 M 1 15-19 19:13.7 6:12/M
4 Buddy Davis Gray GA 319 55 M 1 55-59 19:33.4 6:18/M
5 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 305 64 M 1 60-64 19:40.6 6:21/M
6 John Kissane Athens GA 442 57 M 2 55-59 20:32.5 6:37/M
7 Jimmy Worley Covington GA 414 50 M 1 50-54 21:27.6 6:55/M
8 Gabe Merk Commerce GA 368 13 M 1 11-14 22:05.5 7:07/M
9 Derek Lee Statham GA 459 44 M 2 40-44 22:40.3 7:19/M
10 Rodney Whitaker Rutledge GA 432 53 M 2 50-54 22:59.3 7:25/M
11 Mick Kirkwood Gray GA 349 55 M 3 55-59 23:07.3 7:27/M
12 David Beeland Hoschton GA 309 48 M 2 45-49 23:12.7 7:29/M
13 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 343 59 M 4 55-59 23:25.8 7:33/M
14 Eric Lee Watkinsville GA 356 57 M 5 55-59 23:35.7 7:36/M
15 Timothy Phillips Good Hope GA 385 35 M 1 35-39 23:43.3 7:39/M
16 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 444 49 M 3 45-49 23:49.0 7:41/M
17 Hannah Lancaster Monroe GA 354 15 F 1 15-19 24:09.9 7:47/M
18 Dillon Smith Bishop GA 401 14 M 2 11-14 24:19.2 7:51/M
19 Jimmy Cobb Bogart GA 462 54 M 3 50-54 24:21.7 7:51/M
20 Lonnie Dorn Bishop GA 321 50 M 4 50-54 24:23.5 7:52/M
21 Rob Jones Greensboro GA 453 50 M 5 50-54 24:26.3 7:53/M
22 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 311 52 F 1 50-54 24:28.3 7:54/M
23 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 301 26 M 1 25-29 24:35.1 7:56/M
24 David Moore Watkinsville GA 460 59 M 6 55-59 24:37.2 7:56/M
25 Donna Presley Toccoa GA 387 71 F 1 70-74 24:56.3 8:03/M
26 Colby White Mcdonough GA 446 14 M 3 11-14 24:58.2 8:03/M
27 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 310 60 M 2 60-64 25:02.4 8:05/M
28 Shari Cobb Bogart GA 461 56 F 1 55-59 25:21.4 8:11/M
29 Mike Kelly Clarkesville GA 348 61 M 3 60-64 25:43.4 8:18/M
30 John Hale Jefferson GA 338 50 M 6 50-54 25:50.0 8:20/M
31 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 464 51 F 2 50-54 25:51.4 8:20/M
32 Caralyn Leonard Mansfield GA 357 59 F 2 55-59 25:56.6 8:22/M
33 Ray Musselwhite Bishop GA 448 60 M 4 60-64 26:23.6 8:31/M
34 Justin Chapman Dacula GA 315 12 M 4 11-14 26:28.8 8:32/M
35 Joe Perry Athens GA 381 53 M 7 50-54 26:33.5 8:34/M
36 Tricia Brown Monroe GA 467 43 F 1 40-44 26:44.1 8:37/M
37 Paul Guest Nicholson GA 451 55 M 7 55-59 26:52.3 8:40/M
38 Kristi Greco Social Circle GA 332 40 F 2 40-44 26:55.6 8:41/M
39 Mike Masiello Loganville GA 363 56 M 8 55-59 27:00.7 8:43/M
40 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 456 54 F 3 50-54 27:17.9 8:48/M
41 Mara Nance Augusta GA 374 58 F 3 55-59 27:37.7 8:55/M
42 Kimberly McNary Social Circle GA 366 50 F 4 50-54 27:40.2 8:55/M
43 Bert Elder Jefferson GA 325 59 M 9 55-59 27:41.1 8:56/M
44 Joey Bostwick Flowery Branch GA 466 34 M 1 30-34 27:42.4 8:56/M
45 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 307 49 F 1 45-49 27:50.4 8:59/M
46 Eric Krumm Watkinsville GA 352 41 M 3 40-44 27:51.1 8:59/M
47 John Mullis Commerce GA 450 45 M 4 45-49 27:56.6 9:01/M
48 Kristin Harold Bishop GA 342 38 F 1 35-39 28:17.9 9:07/M
49 Devin Smith Bishop GA 400 15 M 2 15-19 28:20.4 9:08/M
50 Jan Olson Social Circle GA 376 51 F 5 50-54 28:23.4 9:09/M
51 Krista Mason Bostwick GA 364 37 F 2 35-39 28:27.2 9:11/M
52 Lisa Bowles Rutledge GA 313 34 F 1 30-34 28:46.5 9:17/M
53 Amy Larimer Covington GA 445 40 F 3 40-44 28:47.3 9:17/M
54 Jerry Slater Bostwick GA 397 46 M 5 45-49 28:48.4 9:17/M
55 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 370 50 F 6 50-54 28:51.5 9:18/M
56 Scott McPherson Bishop GA 367 58 M 10 55-59 28:53.1 9:19/M
57 Sharon Williams Winder GA 435 55 F 4 55-59 29:04.0 9:23/M
58 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 447 45 M 6 45-49 29:30.6 9:31/M
59 April Ruark Rutledge GA 465 33 F 2 30-34 29:46.4 9:36/M
60 Cindy Finck Loganville GA 327 46 F 2 45-49 29:49.7 9:37/M
61 Amy Perry Athens GA 380 49 F 3 45-49 30:12.4 9:45/M
62 Mincy Moffett Athens GA 371 56 M 11 55-59 30:12.9 9:45/M
63 Kate Hamby Social Circle GA 339 13 F 1 11-14 30:23.4 9:48/M
64 Laurie Hamby Social Circle GA 340 43 F 4 40-44 30:40.3 9:54/M
65 Caitlynn Krumm Watkinsville GA 351 10 F 1 0-10 30:51.0 9:57/M
66 Joe Waters Covington GA 475 75 M 1 75-99 30:52.5 9:57/M
67 Patti Patterson Conyers GA 433 62 F 1 60-64 31:10.0 10:03/M
68 Veronica Doster Athens GA 421 56 F 5 55-59 31:14.1 10:05/M
69 Ken Green Greensboro GA 333 72 M 1 70-74 31:15.7 10:05/M
70 William Davis Athens GA 320 68 M 1 65-69 31:20.8 10:06/M
71 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 306 49 M 7 45-49 31:27.6 10:09/M
72 Nicole Newton Bogart GA 455 33 F 3 30-34 31:41.5 10:13/M
73 Mark Risse Watkinsville GA 390 53 M 8 50-54 32:01.4 10:20/M
74 Billy Hale Greensboro GA 337 69 M 2 65-69 32:06.6 10:21/M
75 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 441 67 F 1 65-69 32:40.5 10:32/M
76 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 303 26 F 1 25-29 32:54.8 10:37/M
77 Martha Worley Covington GA 415 48 F 4 45-49 32:59.9 10:38/M
78 Rhiannon Eades High Shoals GA 324 40 F 5 40-44 33:03.6 10:40/M
79 Melissa Krumm Watkinsville GA 353 39 F 3 35-39 33:39.2 10:51/M
80 Hoyt Baker Covington GA 434 70 M 2 70-74 33:57.9 10:57/M
81 Randy Booth Athens GA 420 51 M 9 50-54 34:13.2 11:02/M
82 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 443 38 F 4 35-39 34:17.2 11:04/M
83 Kristi Duck Covington GA 322 52 F 7 50-54 34:23.8 11:05/M
84 Lisa Smith Covington GA 402 48 F 5 45-49 34:24.1 11:06/M
85 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 419 50 F 8 50-54 34:26.4 11:06/M
86 Jenny Fox Madison GA 328 39 F 5 35-39 34:33.2 11:09/M
87 Kristin Stavley Athens GA 404 24 F 1 20-24 34:39.6 11:11/M
88 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 418 25 F 2 25-29 34:42.2 11:12/M
89 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 317 74 M 3 70-74 34:44.1 11:12/M
90 Ginny Marie Giacchino Bishop GA 330 40 F 6 40-44 35:16.8 11:23/M
91 Rebecca Little Monroe GA 359 29 F 3 25-29 35:22.3 11:25/M
92 Morgan Worley Covington GA 416 23 F 2 20-24 35:27.3 11:26/M
93 Lisa Vaughn Watkinsville GA 407 41 F 7 40-44 35:37.3 11:29/M
94 Lily Griffin Monroe GA 336 15 F 2 15-19 35:37.7 11:29/M
95 Shannon Borum Griffin GA 312 33 F 4 30-34 36:18.1 11:43/M
96 David Peters Social Circle GA 382 9 M 1 0-10 36:31.7 11:47/M
97 Rachel Peters Social Circle GA 384 38 F 6 35-39 36:37.7 11:49/M
98 Roxanne Panter Monroe GA 378 48 F 6 45-49 36:42.0 11:50/M
99 Todd McDonald Bishop GA 449 55 M 12 55-59 37:12.7 12:00/M
100 John Gregg Watkinsville GA 334 70 M 4 70-74 37:31.1 12:06/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Alison Murphy Madison CT 372 55 F 6 55-59 38:13.3 12:20/M
102 Gentrie Mobley Milledgeville GA 457 9 F 2 0-10 38:13.8 12:20/M
103 Steve Anderson Watkinsville GA 463 47 M 8 45-49 38:38.0 12:28/M
104 Kelsie Ballew Watkinsville GA 304 16 F 3 15-19 38:40.1 12:28/M
105 Lindsay Lancaster Monroe GA 355 42 F 8 40-44 38:44.9 12:30/M
106 Rebecca Durham Greensboro GA 323 55 F 7 55-59 38:48.0 12:31/M
107 Dana Janes Milledgeville GA 346 23 F 3 20-24 38:48.9 12:31/M
108 Leigha Hunt 431 8 F 3 0-10 38:57.9 12:34/M
109 Tony King 427 60 M 5 60-64 38:58.8 12:34/M
110 Sherry King 426 61 F 2 60-64 39:24.0 12:43/M
111 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 413 41 F 9 40-44 39:32.4 12:45/M
112 Elaine Hanson Monroe GA 341 68 F 2 65-69 39:34.0 12:46/M
113 Angela Johnson Monroe GA 347 37 F 7 35-39 39:36.9 12:46/M
114 Katie Mobley Milledgeville GA 458 29 F 4 25-29 39:39.3 12:47/M
115 Alysa Hunt 430 8 F 4 0-10 39:47.1 12:50/M
116 Tonya Hunt 428 35 F 8 35-39 39:52.8 12:52/M
117 Michael Hunt 429 38 M 2 35-39 40:16.9 12:59/M
118 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 331 69 F 3 65-69 40:38.0 13:06/M
119 Chris Risse Watkinsville GA 389 51 F 9 50-54 40:46.3 13:09/M
120 Pam Malcom-Whitney Bostwick GA 361 63 F 3 60-64 41:02.5 13:14/M
121 Nicholas Peters Social Circle GA 383 38 M 3 35-39 41:20.6 13:20/M
122 Shirley Poole Vidalia GA 386 72 F 2 70-74 42:26.5 13:41/M
123 Kent Huff Lexington GA 345 36 M 4 35-39 43:05.3 13:54/M
124 Bryan Murphy Madison CT 373 62 M 6 60-64 44:01.0 14:12/M
125 Terri Noel Covington GA 375 49 F 7 45-49 44:18.7 14:17/M
126 Kerie Rowe Good Hope GA 391 47 F 8 45-49 44:19.8 14:18/M
127 Sheila Ransom 30656 GA 388 37 F 9 35-39 44:22.0 14:19/M
128 Jodie Lewis Mansfield GA 358 31 F 5 30-34 44:23.6 14:19/M
129 Charles Kiser Kennesaw GA 350 26 M 2 25-29 45:56.6 14:49/M
130 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 406 65 M 3 65-69 46:09.2 14:53/M
131 Danielle Lundgren 424 37 F 10 35-39 46:53.7 15:07/M
132 Sherrie Beall Monroe GA 308 59 F 8 55-59 47:00.9 15:10/M
133 Kendall Griffeth Monroe GA 335 13 F 2 11-14 47:01.3 15:10/M
134 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 398 72 M 5 70-74 47:31.0 15:20/M
135 Sherry Smith Lula GA 403 63 F 4 60-64 48:03.9 15:30/M
136 Brenda Wilson Commerce GA 412 65 F 4 65-69 48:05.5 15:31/M
137 Katie Huff Lexington GEORGIA 344 36 F 11 35-39 49:32.9 15:59/M
138 Chris Scammon Rex GA 394 71 M 6 70-74 50:31.5 16:18/M
139 Melissa Cox Monroe GA 318 44 F 10 40-44 51:00.6 16:27/M
140 Darthy Jo Pearson Monroe GA 379 26 F 5 25-29 53:28.3 17:15/M
141 Mayson Vinson Loganville GA 408 22 F 4 20-24 53:29.6 17:15/M
142 Patricia Wright Monroe GA 417 70 F 3 70-74 53:37.2 17:18/M
143 Ben Giacchino Bishop GA 329 40 M 4 40-44 54:43.7 17:39/M
144 Linda Rowe Monroe GA 392 75 F 1 75-99 55:16.4 17:50/M