Jack O Lantern Jog 5k 2017 ag

2017 - 17th Annual Jack O Lantern Jog 5K 5K

2017 - 17th Annual Jack O Lantern Jog 5K

Age Group Results

October 29, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Gay Athens GA 209 16 1 19:48.9 6:23/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 30 14 3 20:35.3 6:38/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 7 48 7 22:17.7 7:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Stanton Bishop GA 98 43 24 26:26.4 8:32/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Davis Ga GA 24 9 42 29:57.8 9:40/M
2 Danny Salter Athens GA 83 7 58 32:35.4 10:31/M
3 Abel Hernandez Danielsville GA 56 3 96 42:43.2 13:47/M
4 Wally Siggins West Union SC 89 6 111 47:25.7 15:18/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Millie Smith Danielsville GA 183 10 18 25:10.0 8:07/M
2 Olivia Stewart Athens GA 100 10 80 38:16.8 12:21/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 32 11 5 21:24.3 6:54/M
2 Graham Gay Athens GA 211 14 8 22:21.8 7:13/M
3 Avery Terrell Danielsville GA 101 13 14 23:53.8 7:42/M
4 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 27 11 45 30:05.5 9:42/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 30 14 3 20:35.3 6:38/M
2 Olivia Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 207 13 12 23:20.9 7:32/M
3 Lauren Harrison Watkinsville GA 53 12 41 29:56.1 9:39/M
4 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 25 14 46 30:35.3 9:52/M
5 Lacy Szczepanski Bishop GA 205 11 60 32:43.5 10:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Gay Athens GA 209 16 1 19:48.9 6:23/M
2 Aaron Meyers Athens GA 200 16 2 20:33.5 6:38/M
3 Joshua Terrell Danielsville GA 102 15 44 30:00.8 9:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 28 16 26 26:51.7 8:40/M
2 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 70 15 27 27:12.5 8:46/M
3 Natalia Andrade Dacula GA 3 16 88 40:40.3 13:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 97 21 25 26:38.3 8:35/M
2 Melissa Young Watkinsville GA 112 22 47 30:43.6 9:55/M
3 Vanessa Heredia Athens GA 55 21 49 30:52.3 9:57/M
4 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 20 24 86 39:37.2 12:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Lee Athens GA 69 29 4 21:08.7 6:49/M
2 David Paparelli Roswell GA 80 29 6 22:09.9 7:09/M
3 David Harrison Colbert GA 51 28 11 22:57.9 7:24/M
4 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 4 26 21 25:49.3 8:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brianne Harrison Colbert GA 50 28 23 26:02.6 8:24/M
2 Brittany Klugh Commerce GA 65 25 66 33:28.3 10:48/M
3 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 192 26 68 34:20.1 11:05/M
4 Kelsey Panter Athens GA 79 25 81 38:18.4 12:21/M
5 Kasey Shuler Athens GA 87 29 83 39:13.2 12:39/M
6 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 111 25 91 40:50.9 13:10/M
7 Lindsey Oliver Statesboro GA 78 26 103 44:22.9 14:19/M
8 Sarah McGee Commerce GA 73 28 114 49:36.0 16:00/M
9 Heidi Whitted Commerce GA 106 28 122 56:11.5 18:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 64 34 9 22:30.9 7:15/M
2 Christian Cordon Rome GA 19 30 85 39:35.6 12:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Freeland Athens GA 40 34 10 22:33.6 7:16/M
2 Jennifer Arndorfer Eatonton GA 187 33 39 29:44.3 9:35/M
3 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 201 30 43 29:59.0 9:40/M
4 Amanda Powers Roswell GA 81 30 48 30:47.6 9:56/M
5 Julia Collins Hull GA 18 31 123 58:21.2 18:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Seagraves Commerce GA 86 38 15 24:09.4 7:47/M
2 Richard Greer Winder GA 45 36 37 29:38.2 9:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Harrison Watkinsville GA 49 37 30 28:06.3 9:04/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 179 37 36 29:33.6 9:32/M
3 Rachel Wilbur Carlyle Mcdonough GA 107 36 59 32:38.7 10:32/M
4 Katie Salter Athens GA 84 39 69 34:36.7 11:10/M
5 Jillian Hernandez Danielsville GA 57 39 97 42:43.9 13:47/M
6 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 103 37 105 44:50.4 14:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Duncan Bogart GA 31 42 19 25:12.9 8:08/M
2 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 190 44 35 29:21.4 9:28/M
3 Ken Kaiser Athens GA 61 44 56 32:23.2 10:27/M
4 Brian Szczepanski Bishop GA 204 43 61 32:43.8 10:33/M
5 Charles Hopper Athens GA 58 42 74 36:15.3 11:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Stanton Bishop GA 98 43 24 26:26.4 8:32/M
2 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 71 44 62 32:47.4 10:35/M
3 Melissa Fahmy Watkinsville GA 36 41 64 32:59.5 10:38/M
4 Esther Andrade Dacula GA 2 41 87 40:29.4 13:04/M
5 Nina Kennedy Crawford GEORGIA 62 44 90 40:44.8 13:08/M
6 Nikki Lange Athens GA 188 44 93 41:50.2 13:30/M
7 Ana Bonfante Athens GA 12 44 99 42:47.7 13:48/M
8 Sharla Manglass Winterville GA 178 40 101 43:05.5 13:54/M
9 Jen Berry Athens GA 10 44 109 46:10.3 14:54/M
10 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 33 40 115 49:38.4 16:01/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 7 48 7 22:17.7 7:11/M
2 Patrick Cunniff Athens GA 212 49 16 24:22.6 7:52/M
3 Matthew Hampl Athens GA 48 49 34 29:17.5 9:27/M
4 John Mullis Commerce GA 210 45 40 29:49.1 9:37/M
5 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 26 48 51 31:44.0 10:14/M
6 Mike Spranger Athens GA 185 48 54 32:15.7 10:24/M
7 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 5 49 57 32:31.0 10:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 6 49 33 29:14.3 9:26/M
2 Shannon Phillips Smyrna GA 186 49 53 32:15.0 10:24/M
3 Beegee Elder Athens GA 35 45 55 32:22.7 10:26/M
4 Robbyn Layman Monroe GA 68 47 63 32:50.1 10:35/M
5 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 104 48 71 34:57.7 11:16/M
6 Derek Davis Athens GA 23 49 84 39:31.2 12:45/M
7 Tammy Miller Bowerville GA 75 48 104 44:37.1 14:24/M
8 Jill Stewart Athens GA 99 48 106 45:16.7 14:36/M
9 Kristina Duncan Greer SC 34 45 119 52:32.4 16:57/M
10 Wendy Siggins West Union SC 90 45 120 52:33.9 16:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patio Mendino Athens GA 195 53 13 23:22.9 7:32/M
2 Jimmy Miller Bowerville GA 74 52 17 25:02.3 8:05/M
3 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 206 53 20 25:36.8 8:15/M
4 John Hale Jefferson GA 47 50 28 27:21.8 8:49/M
5 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 180 54 65 33:05.7 10:40/M
6 Randy Booth Athens GA 13 51 77 37:51.0 12:13/M
7 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 60 54 98 42:46.3 13:48/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 182 54 29 27:36.2 8:54/M
2 Brenda Cleary Bogart GA 17 52 32 28:33.6 9:13/M
3 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 76 50 38 29:41.5 9:35/M
4 Robin Fay Athens GA 194 51 75 36:58.1 11:55/M
5 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 113 50 89 40:44.1 13:08/M
6 Brenda Bell Gainesville GA 8 53 94 42:18.8 13:39/M
7 Tracy Krein West Union SC 66 54 117 52:31.0 16:56/M
8 Jenny Gresham College Park GA 46 52 118 52:31.8 16:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Schulte Athens GA 208 58 22 25:58.0 8:23/M
2 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 193 57 31 28:09.4 9:05/M
3 Farshid Azami Athens GA 191 59 70 34:47.6 11:13/M
4 Gary Kinsey Maysville GEORGIA 63 59 72 35:06.2 11:19/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sharon Williams Winder GA 108 55 50 30:59.1 10:00/M
2 Veronica Doster Athens GA 29 56 52 32:00.1 10:19/M
3 Cheryl Jensrud Danielsville GA 189 56 73 35:16.3 11:23/M
4 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 11 59 95 42:30.2 13:43/M
5 Jayne Hunter Canton GA 59 55 107 45:17.9 14:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 22 61 102 43:47.0 14:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Johnetta Barnett Athens GA 202 63 78 38:09.9 12:18/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Martin Smeltzer Athens GA 92 65 92 41:43.8 13:27/M
2 Harold Cunningham Athens GA 21 68 112 48:29.1 15:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 184 67 67 33:40.3 10:52/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 44 69 76 37:44.6 12:10/M
3 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 82 67 79 38:11.7 12:19/M
4 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 105 65 82 39:08.4 12:37/M
5 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 42 69 110 46:24.7 14:58/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 91 72 108 46:01.2 14:51/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 85 71 121 52:37.7 16:58/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 114 73 116 51:44.6 16:41/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wilson Page Athens GA 181 75 113 49:06.3 15:50/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Bunce Winterville GA 14 75 100 42:51.9 13:49/M