Jack O Lantern Jog 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 17th Annual Jack O Lantern Jog 5K 5K

2017 - 17th Annual Jack O Lantern Jog 5K

Overall Finish List

October 29, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Noah Gay Athens GA 209 16 M 1 15-19 19:48.9 6:23/M
2 Aaron Meyers Athens GA 200 16 M 2 15-19 20:33.5 6:38/M
3 Caroline Duncan Bogart GA 30 14 F 1 11-14 20:35.3 6:38/M
4 Aaron Lee Athens GA 69 29 M 1 25-29 21:08.7 6:49/M
5 David Andrew Duncan Bogart GA 32 11 M 1 11-14 21:24.3 6:54/M
6 David Paparelli Roswell GA 80 29 M 2 25-29 22:09.9 7:09/M
7 David Beeland Hoschton GA 7 48 M 1 45-49 22:17.7 7:11/M
8 Graham Gay Athens GA 211 14 M 2 11-14 22:21.8 7:13/M
9 Michael Klipper Athens GA 64 34 M 1 30-34 22:30.9 7:15/M
10 Sara Freeland Athens GA 40 34 F 1 30-34 22:33.6 7:16/M
11 David Harrison Colbert GA 51 28 M 3 25-29 22:57.9 7:24/M
12 Olivia Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 207 13 F 2 11-14 23:20.9 7:32/M
13 Patio Mendino Athens GA 195 53 M 1 50-54 23:22.9 7:32/M
14 Avery Terrell Danielsville GA 101 13 M 3 11-14 23:53.8 7:42/M
15 James Seagraves Commerce GA 86 38 M 1 35-39 24:09.4 7:47/M
16 Patrick Cunniff Athens GA 212 49 M 2 45-49 24:22.6 7:52/M
17 Jimmy Miller Bowerville GA 74 52 M 2 50-54 25:02.3 8:05/M
18 Millie Smith Danielsville GA 183 10 F 1 0-10 25:10.0 8:07/M
19 David Duncan Bogart GA 31 42 M 1 40-44 25:12.9 8:08/M
20 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 206 53 M 3 50-54 25:36.8 8:15/M
21 Jon Ashcraft Winder GA 4 26 M 4 25-29 25:49.3 8:20/M
22 Jim Schulte Athens GA 208 58 M 1 55-59 25:58.0 8:23/M
23 Brianne Harrison Colbert GA 50 28 F 1 25-29 26:02.6 8:24/M
24 Julie Stanton Bishop GA 98 43 F 1 40-44 26:26.4 8:32/M
25 Nicole Spangler Athens GA 97 21 F 1 20-24 26:38.3 8:35/M
26 Susie Dorminy Mcdonough GA 28 16 F 1 15-19 26:51.7 8:40/M
27 Emily Lester Mitchell GA 70 15 F 2 15-19 27:12.5 8:46/M
28 John Hale Jefferson GA 47 50 M 4 50-54 27:21.8 8:49/M
29 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 182 54 F 1 50-54 27:36.2 8:54/M
30 Amanda Harrison Watkinsville GA 49 37 F 1 35-39 28:06.3 9:04/M
31 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 193 57 M 2 55-59 28:09.4 9:05/M
32 Brenda Cleary Bogart GA 17 52 F 2 50-54 28:33.6 9:13/M
33 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 6 49 F 1 45-49 29:14.3 9:26/M
34 Matthew Hampl Athens GA 48 49 M 3 45-49 29:17.5 9:27/M
35 Gary Venable Nicholson GA 190 44 M 2 40-44 29:21.4 9:28/M
36 Amber Reeves Covington GA 179 37 F 2 35-39 29:33.6 9:32/M
37 Richard Greer Winder GA 45 36 M 2 35-39 29:38.2 9:34/M
38 Chrissy Moffett Athens GA 76 50 F 3 50-54 29:41.5 9:35/M
39 Jennifer Arndorfer Eatonton GA 187 33 F 2 30-34 29:44.3 9:35/M
40 John Mullis Commerce GA 210 45 M 4 45-49 29:49.1 9:37/M
41 Lauren Harrison Watkinsville GA 53 12 F 3 11-14 29:56.1 9:39/M
42 Jack Davis Ga GA 24 9 M 1 0-10 29:57.8 9:40/M
43 Hillary Jones Bethlehem GA 201 30 F 3 30-34 29:59.0 9:40/M
44 Joshua Terrell Danielsville GA 102 15 M 3 15-19 30:00.8 9:41/M
45 Pi Dorminy Mcdonough GA 27 11 M 4 11-14 30:05.5 9:42/M
46 Becky Dorminy Mcdonough GA 25 14 F 4 11-14 30:35.3 9:52/M
47 Melissa Young Watkinsville GA 112 22 F 2 20-24 30:43.6 9:55/M
48 Amanda Powers Roswell GA 81 30 F 4 30-34 30:47.6 9:56/M
49 Vanessa Heredia Athens GA 55 21 F 3 20-24 30:52.3 9:57/M
50 Sharon Williams Winder GA 108 55 F 1 55-59 30:59.1 10:00/M
51 John Dorminy Mcdonough GA 26 48 M 5 45-49 31:44.0 10:14/M
52 Veronica Doster Athens GA 29 56 F 2 55-59 32:00.1 10:19/M
53 Shannon Phillips Smyrna GA 186 49 F 2 45-49 32:15.0 10:24/M
54 Mike Spranger Athens GA 185 48 M 6 45-49 32:15.7 10:24/M
55 Beegee Elder Athens GA 35 45 F 3 45-49 32:22.7 10:26/M
56 Ken Kaiser Athens GA 61 44 M 3 40-44 32:23.2 10:27/M
57 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 5 49 M 7 45-49 32:31.0 10:29/M
58 Danny Salter Athens GA 83 7 M 2 0-10 32:35.4 10:31/M
59 Rachel Wilbur Carlyle Mcdonough GA 107 36 F 3 35-39 32:38.7 10:32/M
60 Lacy Szczepanski Bishop GA 205 11 F 5 11-14 32:43.5 10:33/M
61 Brian Szczepanski Bishop GA 204 43 M 4 40-44 32:43.8 10:33/M
62 Lisa Lester Mitchell GA 71 44 F 2 40-44 32:47.4 10:35/M
63 Robbyn Layman Monroe GA 68 47 F 4 45-49 32:50.1 10:35/M
64 Melissa Fahmy Watkinsville GA 36 41 F 3 40-44 32:59.5 10:38/M
65 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 180 54 M 5 50-54 33:05.7 10:40/M
66 Brittany Klugh Commerce GA 65 25 F 2 25-29 33:28.3 10:48/M
67 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 184 67 F 1 65-69 33:40.3 10:52/M
68 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 192 26 F 3 25-29 34:20.1 11:05/M
69 Katie Salter Athens GA 84 39 F 4 35-39 34:36.7 11:10/M
70 Farshid Azami Athens GA 191 59 M 3 55-59 34:47.6 11:13/M
71 Shelley Welch Cox Jefferson GA 104 48 F 5 45-49 34:57.7 11:16/M
72 Gary Kinsey Maysville GEORGIA 63 59 M 4 55-59 35:06.2 11:19/M
73 Cheryl Jensrud Danielsville GA 189 56 F 3 55-59 35:16.3 11:23/M
74 Charles Hopper Athens GA 58 42 M 5 40-44 36:15.3 11:42/M
75 Robin Fay Athens GA 194 51 F 4 50-54 36:58.1 11:55/M
76 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 44 69 F 2 65-69 37:44.6 12:10/M
77 Randy Booth Athens GA 13 51 M 6 50-54 37:51.0 12:13/M
78 Johnetta Barnett Athens GA 202 63 F 1 60-64 38:09.9 12:18/M
79 Barbara Puckett Jefferson GA 82 67 F 3 65-69 38:11.7 12:19/M
80 Olivia Stewart Athens GA 100 10 F 2 0-10 38:16.8 12:21/M
81 Kelsey Panter Athens GA 79 25 F 4 25-29 38:18.4 12:21/M
82 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 105 65 F 4 65-69 39:08.4 12:37/M
83 Kasey Shuler Athens GA 87 29 F 5 25-29 39:13.2 12:39/M
84 Derek Davis Athens GA 23 49 F 6 45-49 39:31.2 12:45/M
85 Christian Cordon Rome GA 19 30 M 2 30-34 39:35.6 12:46/M
86 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 20 24 F 4 20-24 39:37.2 12:47/M
87 Esther Andrade Dacula GA 2 41 F 4 40-44 40:29.4 13:04/M
88 Natalia Andrade Dacula GA 3 16 F 3 15-19 40:40.3 13:07/M
89 Norma Young Watkinsville GA 113 50 F 5 50-54 40:44.1 13:08/M
90 Nina Kennedy Crawford GEORGIA 62 44 F 5 40-44 40:44.8 13:08/M
91 Allison Young Watkinsville GA 111 25 F 6 25-29 40:50.9 13:10/M
92 Martin Smeltzer Athens GA 92 65 M 1 65-69 41:43.8 13:27/M
93 Nikki Lange Athens GA 188 44 F 6 40-44 41:50.2 13:30/M
94 Brenda Bell Gainesville GA 8 53 F 6 50-54 42:18.8 13:39/M
95 Fran Blackburn Monroe GA 11 59 F 4 55-59 42:30.2 13:43/M
96 Abel Hernandez Danielsville GA 56 3 M 3 0-10 42:43.2 13:47/M
97 Jillian Hernandez Danielsville GA 57 39 F 5 35-39 42:43.9 13:47/M
98 Wheels Johnson Milledgeville GA 60 54 M 7 50-54 42:46.3 13:48/M
99 Ana Bonfante Athens GA 12 44 F 7 40-44 42:47.7 13:48/M
100 Ann Bunce Winterville GA 14 75 F 1 75-79 42:51.9 13:49/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
101 Sharla Manglass Winterville GA 178 40 F 8 40-44 43:05.5 13:54/M
102 Jerry Cunningham Clarkesville GA 22 61 M 1 60-64 43:47.0 14:07/M
103 Lindsey Oliver Statesboro GA 78 26 F 7 25-29 44:22.9 14:19/M
104 Tammy Miller Bowerville GA 75 48 F 7 45-49 44:37.1 14:24/M
105 Connie Tucker Nicholson GA 103 37 F 6 35-39 44:50.4 14:28/M
106 Jill Stewart Athens GA 99 48 F 8 45-49 45:16.7 14:36/M
107 Jayne Hunter Canton GA 59 55 F 5 55-59 45:17.9 14:36/M
108 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 91 72 M 1 70-74 46:01.2 14:51/M
109 Jen Berry Athens GA 10 44 F 9 40-44 46:10.3 14:54/M
110 Francoise Fussell Walhalla SC 42 69 F 5 65-69 46:24.7 14:58/M
111 Wally Siggins West Union SC 89 6 M 4 0-10 47:25.7 15:18/M
112 Harold Cunningham Athens GA 21 68 M 2 65-69 48:29.1 15:38/M
113 Wilson Page Athens GA 181 75 M 1 75-79 49:06.3 15:50/M
114 Sarah McGee Commerce GA 73 28 F 8 25-29 49:36.0 16:00/M
115 Jennifer Duncan Bogart GA 33 40 F 10 40-44 49:38.4 16:01/M
116 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 114 73 F 1 70-74 51:44.6 16:41/M
117 Tracy Krein West Union SC 66 54 F 7 50-54 52:31.0 16:56/M
118 Jenny Gresham College Park GA 46 52 F 8 50-54 52:31.8 16:56/M
119 Kristina Duncan Greer SC 34 45 F 9 45-49 52:32.4 16:57/M
120 Wendy Siggins West Union SC 90 45 F 10 45-49 52:33.9 16:57/M
121 Chris Scammon Rex GA 85 71 M 2 70-74 52:37.7 16:58/M
122 Heidi Whitted Commerce GA 106 28 F 9 25-29 56:11.5 18:07/M
123 Julia Collins Hull GA 18 31 F 5 30-34 58:21.2 18:49/M