Jadon's Run 5K 2017 ag

2017 - Jadon's Run 5K Jadon's 5K Run

2017 - Jadon's Run 5K

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Jadon's 5K Run

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 472 47 1 18:45.4 6:03/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 454 38 6 25:44.0 8:18/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 449 48 2 23:03.3 7:26/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 498 56 13 29:39.6 9:34/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colton Yoakum Monroe GA 484 8 10 27:49.3 8:58/M
2 Rhett Jackson Winder GA 466 10 21 32:11.4 10:23/M
3 Samuel Rogers Winder GA 227 8 37 45:05.7 14:33/M
4 Harrison Bryant Bethlehem GA 241 9 43 50:48.1 16:23/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Fambrough Buford GA 494 6 41 47:21.7 15:16/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jake Moedjio Winder GA 226 12 27 37:09.5 11:59/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julianna Agbenou Bethlehem GA 447 13 36 45:02.4 14:32/M
2 Evelyn Rogers Winder GA 228 14 49 54:05.5 17:27/M
3 Mia Moedjio Winder GA 229 13 51 1:00:24.7 19:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Agbenou Bethlehem GA 446 16 20 32:11.1 10:23/M
2 Christopher Jackson Winder GA 465 16 48 54:05.1 17:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynden Gardner Bethlehem GA 500 16 50 54:05.6 17:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Gilmore Winder GA 456 23 52 1:04:35.1 20:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Fambrough Buford GA 496 33 14 30:29.4 9:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teresa Jannett Lawrenceville GA 467 30 40 46:17.2 14:56/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Franklin Monroe GA 454 38 6 25:44.0 8:18/M
2 Amber Reeves Covington GA 487 37 16 30:41.8 9:54/M
3 Kim Camp Bethlehem GA 238 36 18 31:14.5 10:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 490 44 3 23:55.2 7:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 489 44 28 37:25.4 12:04/M
2 Amy Smith Winder GA 479 41 29 39:43.6 12:49/M
3 Mary Pennington Colorado Springs CO 476 43 32 40:55.0 13:12/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 472 47 1 18:45.4 6:03/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 449 48 2 23:03.3 7:26/M
3 Carl Fuller Bethlehem GA 488 48 4 24:10.0 7:48/M
4 Thomas Smith Winder GA 480 48 26 36:47.5 11:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 478 47 35 43:12.3 13:56/M
2 Tonia Gilmore Winder GA 457 47 45 52:05.7 16:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Godfrey Lawrenceville GA 460 54 8 26:47.0 8:38/M
2 John Hale Jefferson GA 462 50 12 28:53.3 9:19/M
3 Jim Halford Lawrenceville GA 463 52 34 42:32.8 13:43/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 464 59 5 24:48.3 8:00/M
2 Ricky Branan 492 58 11 28:35.2 9:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 498 56 13 29:39.6 9:34/M
2 Linda Godfrey Lawrenceville GA 461 55 38 45:10.2 14:34/M
3 Becky Defriece Winder GA 452 56 46 53:21.7 17:13/M
4 Jeannine Beebe Grayson GA 448 56 47 53:22.5 17:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Keel Valley AL 468 64 7 26:17.1 8:29/M
2 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 499 60 9 27:17.2 8:48/M
3 Tom Wendle Suwanee GA 486 64 23 33:47.5 10:54/M
4 Mark Edge Statham GA 242 61 31 40:14.4 12:59/M
5 Chris Bugg Winder GA 450 62 33 42:00.1 13:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenda Edge Statham GA 453 61 44 51:44.4 16:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Oblinger Alpharetta GA 239 67 15 30:29.7 9:50/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 451 68 22 33:18.3 10:45/M
3 Craig Miller Winder GA 471 67 39 45:22.8 14:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 483 65 30 39:51.4 12:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 497 73 17 31:07.8 10:02/M
2 Herman Sasser Marietta GA 240 72 19 31:37.2 10:12/M
3 Donnie Pennington Bethlehem GA 473 70 24 34:01.7 10:58/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 485 73 42 49:01.1 15:49/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 470 76 25 35:48.2 11:33/M