OCHS Band On The Run 5K 2017 ag

2017 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K BAND ON RUN 5K

2017 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K

Age Group Results

October 28, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

BAND ON RUN 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 768 13 1 18:59.2 6:07/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 769 49 3 20:26.7 6:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Morneault Watkinsville GA 723 51 6 21:39.8 6:59/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Jones-Reus Athens GA 715 53 18 24:41.8 7:58/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sawyer Mullis Commerce GA 765 8 8 22:12.7 7:10/M
2 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 716 10 21 25:21.1 8:11/M
3 Maverick Morton-Duwell Watkinsville GA 725 4 36 29:28.9 9:30/M
4 Jordan Sloan Bogart GA 733 9 64 42:51.5 13:49/M
5 Elijah Norris Watkinsville GA 727 5 75 46:10.9 14:54/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 768 13 1 18:59.2 6:07/M
2 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 761 11 7 21:45.9 7:01/M
3 Luke Morneault Watkinsville GA 724 14 10 22:32.6 7:16/M
4 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 717 13 12 23:14.6 7:30/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paden Bell Commerce GA 688 12 11 22:35.8 7:17/M
2 Gracie Brown Commerce GA 757 11 27 27:38.6 8:55/M
3 Katie Grace Provost Watkinsville GA 752 13 66 43:32.6 14:03/M
4 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 751 11 69 44:05.3 14:13/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Evelyn Watkinsville GA 748 16 2 20:19.5 6:33/M
2 Thomas Morneault Watkinsville GA 774 16 17 24:37.9 7:56/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daisly O'Neal 645 18 82 55:30.7 17:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Will Terpin Watkinsville GA 756 20 5 20:59.8 6:46/M
2 Blake Manning Winder GA 722 23 67 43:40.2 14:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Terpin Watkinsville GA 755 20 4 20:58.7 6:46/M
2 Mary Bryan Winder GA 690 23 68 43:43.1 14:06/M
3 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 694 24 72 45:19.4 14:37/M
4 Jami Dillard Bishop GA 702 20 91 1:30:50.1 29:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josh Strickland Watkinsville GA 767 29 52 33:54.3 10:56/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Reuter Bishop GA 770 29 9 22:25.2 7:14/M
2 Brittany Strickland Watkinsville GA 760 28 74 45:58.9 14:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryan Allen Watkinsville GA 682 32 38 29:31.7 9:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Popp Cumming GA 776 33 13 23:18.3 7:31/M
2 Lauryn Norris Watkinsville GA 728 34 29 28:04.0 9:03/M
3 Catherine Allen Watkinsville GA 683 30 53 34:49.3 11:14/M
4 Rebecca Anglin Watkinsville GA 684 33 77 53:52.0 17:23/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Carregal Athens GA 745 39 26 26:10.7 8:26/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Reeves Covington GA 775 37 41 30:49.4 9:56/M
2 Ashlee Hidden Athens GA 713 37 50 33:49.9 10:55/M
3 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 746 38 61 39:26.0 12:43/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kajder Bogart GA 718 42 34 28:51.8 9:18/M
2 Jerry Brown Commerce GA 758 42 51 33:51.1 10:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 719 42 55 34:54.6 11:15/M
2 Kelli Dehelean Bishop GA 700 44 79 54:27.9 17:34/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Beeland Hoschton GA 687 48 14 23:28.1 7:34/M
2 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 747 49 16 24:05.8 7:46/M
3 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 685 49 48 32:32.6 10:30/M
4 Noris Diaz Bishop GA 762 46 87 1:01:21.3 19:47/M
5 Francisco Diaz 88 46 88 1:01:24.1 19:48/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 769 49 3 20:26.7 6:35/M
2 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 686 49 32 28:37.3 9:14/M
3 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 732 47 63 42:13.9 13:37/M
4 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 777 48 65 42:57.7 13:51/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Morneault Watkinsville GA 723 51 6 21:39.8 6:59/M
2 Ronald Hein Watkinsville GA 711 51 15 23:59.4 7:44/M
3 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 780 52 20 24:53.1 8:02/M
4 Paul Dallas Watkinsville GA 698 54 22 25:34.0 8:15/M
5 Ronald Duwell Wilmington DE 705 54 37 29:30.3 9:31/M
6 John Hale Jefferson GA 707 50 40 30:16.8 9:46/M
7 Randy Booth Athens GA 754 51 62 40:11.4 12:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Jones-Reus Athens GA 715 53 18 24:41.8 7:58/M
2 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 779 51 24 25:35.0 8:15/M
3 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 741 52 25 25:35.5 8:15/M
4 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 764 54 28 27:50.6 8:59/M
5 Melinda Nelson Watkinsville GA 744 54 58 37:38.7 12:08/M
6 Pamela Hendrix Watkinsville GA 712 51 70 44:21.6 14:18/M
7 Teresa Powers Watkinsville GA 759 50 78 53:56.9 17:24/M
8 Patricia Padilla 86 52 86 1:01:17.2 19:46/M
9 Beth Dillard Bishop GA 701 53 90 1:30:24.1 29:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 710 59 19 24:44.7 7:59/M
2 Robert Toutkoushian Athens GA 736 55 23 25:34.5 8:15/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 778 57 30 28:07.1 9:04/M
4 Achim Reus Athens GA 730 59 46 32:15.8 10:24/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mara Nance Augusta GA 726 58 31 28:15.4 9:07/M
2 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 773 56 42 30:57.0 9:59/M
3 Veronica Doster Athens GA 753 56 47 32:25.4 10:27/M
4 Nancy Evelyn Watkinsville GA 749 56 71 45:11.2 14:35/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 689 60 33 28:39.5 9:15/M
2 Tom Burkhart Watkinsville GA 691 64 59 38:17.9 12:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Howard Watkinsville GA 714 61 73 45:46.6 14:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 771 67 35 29:13.9 9:25/M
2 William Davis Athens GA 699 68 44 31:19.4 10:06/M
3 Anthony Hart Royston GA 708 65 45 32:11.3 10:23/M
4 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 743 65 80 54:40.2 17:38/M
5 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 735 65 85 57:53.1 18:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 750 67 54 34:50.9 11:14/M
2 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 706 69 60 39:20.1 12:41/M
3 Teresa Wallace Watkinsville GA 739 68 89 1:22:24.1 26:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 39 71 39 30:06.8 9:43/M
2 Roger Vogel Athens GA 737 70 43 31:08.1 10:03/M
3 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 772 73 49 32:51.5 10:36/M
4 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 693 74 56 35:48.1 11:33/M
5 Chris Scammon Rex GA 731 71 81 54:41.6 17:38/M
6 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 734 72 84 57:03.5 18:24/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 740 73 83 57:02.1 18:24/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 721 76 57 36:39.9 11:49/M
2 Wilson Page Athens GA 742 75 76 46:21.9 14:57/M