OCHS Band On The Run 5K 2017 oa

2017 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K BAND ON RUN 5K

2017 - BAND ON THE RUN 5K

Overall Finish List

October 28, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

BAND ON RUN 5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Smith Danielsville GA 768 13 M 1 11-14 18:59.2 6:07/M
2 Will Evelyn Watkinsville GA 748 16 M 1 15-19 20:19.5 6:33/M
3 Melissa Landers-Potts Watkinsville GA 769 49 F 1 45-49 20:26.7 6:35/M
4 Bethany Terpin Watkinsville GA 755 20 F 1 20-24 20:58.7 6:46/M
5 Will Terpin Watkinsville GA 756 20 M 1 20-24 20:59.8 6:46/M
6 Ken Morneault Watkinsville GA 723 51 M 1 50-54 21:39.8 6:59/M
7 Chase Stephens Maysville GA 761 11 M 2 11-14 21:45.9 7:01/M
8 Sawyer Mullis Commerce GA 765 8 M 1 0-10 22:12.7 7:10/M
9 Catherine Reuter Bishop GA 770 29 F 1 25-29 22:25.2 7:14/M
10 Luke Morneault Watkinsville GA 724 14 M 3 11-14 22:32.6 7:16/M
11 Paden Bell Commerce GA 688 12 F 1 11-14 22:35.8 7:17/M
12 Matthew Kajder Bogart GA 717 13 M 4 11-14 23:14.6 7:30/M
13 Megan Popp Cumming GA 776 33 F 1 30-34 23:18.3 7:31/M
14 David Beeland Hoschton GA 687 48 M 1 45-49 23:28.1 7:34/M
15 Ronald Hein Watkinsville GA 711 51 M 2 50-54 23:59.4 7:44/M
16 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 747 49 M 2 45-49 24:05.8 7:46/M
17 Thomas Morneault Watkinsville GA 774 16 M 2 15-19 24:37.9 7:56/M
18 Angela Jones-Reus Athens GA 715 53 F 1 50-54 24:41.8 7:58/M
19 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 710 59 M 1 55-59 24:44.7 7:59/M
20 Jimmy Miller Bowersville GA 780 52 M 3 50-54 24:53.1 8:02/M
21 Brennan Kajder Bogart GA 716 10 M 2 0-10 25:21.1 8:11/M
22 Paul Dallas Watkinsville GA 698 54 M 4 50-54 25:34.0 8:15/M
23 Robert Toutkoushian Athens GA 736 55 M 2 55-59 25:34.5 8:15/M
24 Donna Marshall Watkinsville GA 779 51 F 2 50-54 25:35.0 8:15/M
25 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 741 52 F 3 50-54 25:35.5 8:15/M
26 Jason Carregal Athens GA 745 39 M 1 35-39 26:10.7 8:26/M
27 Gracie Brown Commerce GA 757 11 F 2 11-14 27:38.6 8:55/M
28 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 764 54 F 4 50-54 27:50.6 8:59/M
29 Lauryn Norris Watkinsville GA 728 34 F 2 30-34 28:04.0 9:03/M
30 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 778 57 M 3 55-59 28:07.1 9:04/M
31 Mara Nance Augusta GA 726 58 F 1 55-59 28:15.4 9:07/M
32 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 686 49 F 2 45-49 28:37.3 9:14/M
33 Harold Benton Leesburg GA 689 60 M 1 60-64 28:39.5 9:15/M
34 Michael Kajder Bogart GA 718 42 M 1 40-44 28:51.8 9:18/M
35 Don Palsgaard Bishop GA 771 67 M 1 65-69 29:13.9 9:25/M
36 Maverick Morton-Duwell Watkinsville GA 725 4 M 3 0-10 29:28.9 9:30/M
37 Ronald Duwell Wilmington DE 705 54 M 5 50-54 29:30.3 9:31/M
38 Bryan Allen Watkinsville GA 682 32 M 1 30-34 29:31.7 9:31/M
39 George Southgate Calhoun GA 39 71 M 1 70-74 30:06.8 9:43/M
40 John Hale Jefferson GA 707 50 M 6 50-54 30:16.8 9:46/M
41 Amber Reeves Covington GA 775 37 F 1 35-39 30:49.4 9:56/M
42 Elaine Dixon Mcintyre GA 773 56 F 2 55-59 30:57.0 9:59/M
43 Roger Vogel Athens GA 737 70 M 2 70-74 31:08.1 10:03/M
44 William Davis Athens GA 699 68 M 2 65-69 31:19.4 10:06/M
45 Anthony Hart Royston GA 708 65 M 3 65-69 32:11.3 10:23/M
46 Achim Reus Athens GA 730 59 M 4 55-59 32:15.8 10:24/M
47 Veronica Doster Athens GA 753 56 F 3 55-59 32:25.4 10:27/M
48 Doug Barber Nicholson GA 685 49 M 3 45-49 32:32.6 10:30/M
49 Bill Tweedell Hull GA 772 73 M 3 70-74 32:51.5 10:36/M
50 Ashlee Hidden Athens GA 713 37 F 2 35-39 33:49.9 10:55/M
51 Jerry Brown Commerce GA 758 42 M 2 40-44 33:51.1 10:55/M
52 Josh Strickland Watkinsville GA 767 29 M 1 25-29 33:54.3 10:56/M
53 Catherine Allen Watkinsville GA 683 30 F 3 30-34 34:49.3 11:14/M
54 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 750 67 F 1 65-69 34:50.9 11:14/M
55 Sara Kajder Bogart GA 719 42 F 1 40-44 34:54.6 11:15/M
56 Bill Costantino Jefferson GA 693 74 M 4 70-74 35:48.1 11:33/M
57 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 721 76 M 1 75-99 36:39.9 11:49/M
58 Melinda Nelson Watkinsville GA 744 54 F 5 50-54 37:38.7 12:08/M
59 Tom Burkhart Watkinsville GA 691 64 M 2 60-64 38:17.9 12:21/M
60 Kathy Givens Douglasville GA 706 69 F 2 65-69 39:20.1 12:41/M
61 Linda Robinson Buckhead GA 746 38 F 3 35-39 39:26.0 12:43/M
62 Randy Booth Athens GA 754 51 M 7 50-54 40:11.4 12:58/M
63 Heather Sloan Winterville GA 732 47 F 3 45-49 42:13.9 13:37/M
64 Jordan Sloan Bogart GA 733 9 M 4 0-10 42:51.5 13:49/M
65 Tammy Miller Bowersville GA 777 48 F 4 45-49 42:57.7 13:51/M
66 Katie Grace Provost Watkinsville GA 752 13 F 3 11-14 43:32.6 14:03/M
67 Blake Manning Winder GA 722 23 M 2 20-24 43:40.2 14:05/M
68 Mary Bryan Winder GA 690 23 F 2 20-24 43:43.1 14:06/M
69 Abby Provost Watkinsville GA 751 11 F 4 11-14 44:05.3 14:13/M
70 Pamela Hendrix Watkinsville GA 712 51 F 6 50-54 44:21.6 14:18/M
71 Nancy Evelyn Watkinsville GA 749 56 F 4 55-59 45:11.2 14:35/M
72 Christina Cotsakis Cordon Decatur GA 694 24 F 3 20-24 45:19.4 14:37/M
73 Karen Howard Watkinsville GA 714 61 F 1 60-64 45:46.6 14:46/M
74 Brittany Strickland Watkinsville GA 760 28 F 2 25-29 45:58.9 14:50/M
75 Elijah Norris Watkinsville GA 727 5 M 5 0-10 46:10.9 14:54/M
76 Wilson Page Athens GA 742 75 M 2 75-99 46:21.9 14:57/M
77 Rebecca Anglin Watkinsville GA 684 33 F 4 30-34 53:52.0 17:23/M
78 Teresa Powers Watkinsville GA 759 50 F 7 50-54 53:56.9 17:24/M
79 Kelli Dehelean Bishop GA 700 44 F 2 40-44 54:27.9 17:34/M
80 Clint Rhodes Snellville GA 743 65 M 4 65-69 54:40.2 17:38/M
81 Chris Scammon Rex GA 731 71 M 5 70-74 54:41.6 17:38/M
82 Daisly O'Neal 645 18 F 1 15-19 55:30.7 17:54/M
83 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 740 73 F 1 70-74 57:02.1 18:24/M
84 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 734 72 M 6 70-74 57:03.5 18:24/M
85 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 735 65 M 5 65-69 57:53.1 18:40/M
86 Patricia Padilla 86 52 F 8 50-54 1:01:17.2 19:46/M
87 Noris Diaz Bishop GA 762 46 M 4 45-49 1:01:21.3 19:47/M
88 Francisco Diaz 88 46 M 5 45-49 1:01:24.1 19:48/M
89 Teresa Wallace Watkinsville GA 739 68 F 3 65-69 1:22:24.1 26:35/M
90 Beth Dillard Bishop GA 701 53 F 9 50-54 1:30:24.1 29:10/M
91 Jami Dillard Bishop GA 702 20 F 4 20-24 1:30:50.1 29:18/M