Race Against Violence 5K 2017 ag

2017 RAV Race Against Violence 5K 5K

2017 RAV Race Against Violence 5K

Age Group Results

October 21, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 680 47 1 18:10.8 5:52/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cantalisia Baehre Conyers GA 790 14 10 23:22.1 7:32/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Smith Conyers GA 729 44 2 18:23.6 5:56/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Hope Stockbridge GA 603 53 20 25:28.5 8:13/M
Top

Male GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alton Smith Stone Mountain GA 793 68 9 23:18.0 7:31/M
Top

Female GRANDMASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Knowlton Conyers GA 626 58 22 25:45.9 8:18/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashton Knapp Monroe GA 776 8 94 33:37.6 10:51/M
2 Dallas Richardson Conyers GA 701 9 162 45:50.0 14:47/M
3 Nathan Ramos Conyers GA 695 2 215 53:29.7 17:15/M
4 Walker Richardson Conyers GA 702 8 259 1:02:25.9 20:08/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Addison Carruthers Loganville GA 549 10 118 36:27.1 11:45/M
2 Maison Colpetzer Covington GA 815 7 136 38:50.6 12:32/M
3 Emily Gallardo Snellville GA 580 8 146 41:09.8 13:16/M
4 Gabrielle Roberts 805 10 187 48:27.0 15:38/M
5 Marissa Miller Conyers GA 655 7 254 1:00:53.9 19:38/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Freddy Baehre Conyers GA 791 12 4 20:37.9 6:39/M
2 Jackson Music Conyers GA 797 14 7 23:02.7 7:26/M
3 Alfredo Rodriguez Covington GA 705 14 13 23:56.8 7:43/M
4 Jeremiah Robinson Conyers GA 703 14 17 24:36.4 7:56/M
5 Brian Gallardo Carrillo Oxford GA 547 12 31 26:44.2 8:37/M
6 Malachi Lindsey Lilburn GA 804 14 85 32:19.5 10:25/M
7 Avery George Loganville GA 585 11 115 36:20.9 11:43/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cantalisia Baehre Conyers GA 790 14 10 23:22.1 7:32/M
2 Katalina Flores Oxford GA 574 12 28 26:38.1 8:35/M
3 Emily Music Conyers GA 796 12 45 27:47.4 8:58/M
4 Kaytlin Radford Covington GA 784 14 114 36:18.2 11:43/M
5 Jordyn Smith Conyers GA 794 14 128 37:55.2 12:14/M
6 Sadie Moon Conyers GA 662 12 210 51:48.6 16:43/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Brightwell Ellenwood GA 534 17 5 21:29.9 6:56/M
2 Moises Gallardo Carrillo Oxford GA 548 15 19 25:26.7 8:12/M
3 Christopher Brightwell Ellenwood GA 533 15 50 28:18.5 9:08/M
4 Trevor Coil Covington GA 551 18 97 33:58.3 10:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robyn Lowe Conyers GA 640 16 23 25:48.7 8:19/M
2 Kelsey McClure Mcdonough GA 648 19 69 30:41.3 9:54/M
3 Charity Myers Loganville GA 669 16 84 32:19.2 10:25/M
4 Faith Hager Conyers GA 595 16 96 33:58.2 10:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Jewell Covington GA 612 23 24 26:04.1 8:25/M
2 Paul Arce Conyers GA 505 24 48 27:58.4 9:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gisell Montoya Conyers GA 659 23 75 31:19.3 10:06/M
2 Ashley George Loganville GA 779 21 116 36:21.1 11:44/M
3 Rachel Baker Conyers GA 516 24 131 38:19.2 12:22/M
4 Hannah Lewis Covington GA 634 24 159 45:43.0 14:45/M
5 Cayce Jarrell Porterdale GA 611 24 191 49:45.5 16:03/M
6 Breanah Fleming Griffin GA 572 22 211 52:09.7 16:49/M
7 Melanie Mainer 809 24 239 57:49.3 18:39/M
8 Kaitlyn Sawyer Conyers GA 712 23 242 58:00.3 18:43/M
9 Britney Miller Conyers GA 654 23 261 1:08:11.2 22:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Laga Brookhaven GA 628 26 33 27:03.7 8:44/M
2 Jeremy Woodruff Covington GA 770 27 54 28:27.1 9:11/M
3 John Cumbie Good Hope GA 554 28 64 29:45.2 9:36/M
4 Robert Miller Conyers GA 656 27 66 29:52.4 9:38/M
5 Daniel Bailey Conyers GA 514 29 68 30:14.9 9:45/M
6 Jonathan Salman Atlanta GA 709 26 134 38:44.9 12:30/M
7 Jacob Lewis Covington GA 635 25 160 45:43.1 14:45/M
8 Quinntavious Crawford Conyers GA 553 28 190 49:27.6 15:57/M
9 Barrett Smith Conyers GA 728 29 193 49:53.9 16:05/M
10 Emyil Gardner Covington GA 582 27 195 49:55.8 16:06/M
11 Brian Mainor 810 25 222 55:46.1 17:59/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rena Franscella Conyers GA 577 28 39 27:26.6 8:51/M
2 Bridgette Veal Social Circle GA 753 28 59 28:57.4 9:20/M
3 Paulina Morales Conyers GA 664 26 76 31:25.6 10:08/M
4 Casey Boersma Atlanta GA 528 26 135 38:45.4 12:30/M
5 Mattie Moon Porterdale GA 824 29 137 38:50.7 12:32/M
6 Ariel Cantrell Winston GA 792 25 147 41:10.1 13:17/M
7 Charlene Scott Conyers GA 716 27 164 46:07.5 14:53/M
8 Ansley Ellison Stockbridge GA 570 26 186 48:11.8 15:33/M
9 Staci Spencer Covington GA 737 28 194 49:55.3 16:06/M
10 Chakedra Blocker Covington GA 527 27 196 49:56.5 16:06/M
11 Jessica Wiggins Mcdonough GA 778 25 206 51:01.0 16:27/M
12 Destiny Reid Conyers GA 700 26 263 1:11:15.7 22:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt White Conyers GA 767 32 36 27:12.9 8:46/M
2 Trevor Ogden Conyers GA 676 30 52 28:24.3 9:10/M
3 Juan Cacatzun Covington GA 544 34 53 28:26.7 9:10/M
4 Alexander Booker Monroe.ga 30655 529 34 110 35:51.6 11:34/M
5 Blake Bronson Rex GA 535 34 213 52:57.0 17:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Hooks Covington GA 602 31 37 27:24.7 8:50/M
2 Soibhan Wolcott Conyers GA 769 30 42 27:40.7 8:55/M
3 Gina Myers Loganville GA 670 32 49 28:10.8 9:05/M
4 Ashley Houser Conyers GA 606 30 89 32:54.8 10:37/M
5 Casie Beachy Conyers GA 517 30 111 35:54.3 11:35/M
6 Jessica Smith CLARKESVILLE GA 823 30 144 40:17.9 13:00/M
7 Bibi Manzoor Conyers GA 795 33 150 42:50.2 13:49/M
8 Alma Richardson Conyers GA 789 33 158 45:29.7 14:40/M
9 Stacye Solmon Conyers GA 736 33 244 58:00.8 18:43/M
10 Jasi Matthews 825 30 252 59:40.5 19:15/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Gasner Acworth GA 583 35 6 22:38.6 7:18/M
2 Jose Gallardo Snellville GA 581 39 15 24:11.2 7:48/M
3 Brent Kilby Thomaston GA 620 39 57 28:40.3 9:15/M
4 Michael Knapp Monroe GA 625 36 95 33:38.0 10:51/M
5 Michael Ramos Conyers GA 694 36 184 48:01.4 15:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kitchen Conyers GA 623 36 21 25:30.7 8:14/M
2 Flora Rosita 782 37 47 27:57.0 9:01/M
3 Mary Lou Snow Stockbridge GA 735 35 65 29:50.9 9:37/M
4 Melissa Dennis Conyers GA 562 35 67 30:04.5 9:42/M
5 Nicole Holsomback Conyers GA 601 37 81 32:03.1 10:20/M
6 Stacey Burdett Mcdonough GA 542 37 86 32:21.5 10:26/M
7 Lori Malcolm Covington GA 642 38 93 33:35.0 10:50/M
8 Tasha Brooks Atlanta GA 537 36 102 34:32.7 11:08/M
9 Kelli Mayo Stockbridge GA 646 37 108 35:24.0 11:25/M
10 Leigh Carruthers Loganville GA 550 38 119 36:28.1 11:46/M
11 Karrie Randolph Mcdonough GA 696 38 143 40:17.6 13:00/M
12 Robin Farkas Covington GA 571 38 145 40:27.6 13:03/M
13 Ebony Tate Mcdonough GA 748 39 173 46:55.0 15:08/M
14 Mary Catherine D'Arcy Conyers GA 557 36 216 53:30.2 17:15/M
15 Sandra Bailey Decatur GA 515 39 217 53:30.4 17:15/M
16 Amy Brown Oxford GA 811 38 219 54:34.4 17:36/M
17 Katy Johnson Social Circle GA 613 36 234 57:19.8 18:29/M
18 Sandy Eidson Monroe GA 568 37 235 57:20.4 18:30/M
19 Alisha Johnson 812 36 256 1:01:10.5 19:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Al Smith Conyers GA 729 44 2 18:23.6 5:56/M
2 Moises Gallardo Blanco Oxford GA 526 40 3 20:37.5 6:39/M
3 Rick Franklin Conyers GA 576 44 8 23:08.3 7:28/M
4 Lovett Gaither Conyers GA 579 41 44 27:46.3 8:57/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Wilson Conyers GA 800 40 27 26:29.9 8:33/M
2 Demetria Smith Conyers GA 731 44 74 31:12.6 10:04/M
3 Leslie Armistead Monroe GA 507 44 105 35:04.3 11:19/M
4 Brandy New Conyers GA 672 44 157 45:19.3 14:37/M
5 Tara Lowe Oxford GA 786 40 167 46:14.5 14:55/M
6 Wansley Moore Conyers GA 663 42 172 46:51.5 15:07/M
7 Kathy Smith Monroe. GA 733 44 174 47:15.1 15:15/M
8 Amaris Rasheed Mcdonough GA 697 43 201 50:25.9 16:16/M
9 Dawn Stewart Mcdonough GA 743 40 207 51:01.4 16:27/M
10 Sherry Picard Social Circle GA 688 42 221 55:36.5 17:56/M
11 Natasha Bowman Stone Mountain GA 781 44 233 57:17.6 18:29/M
12 Btrina Washington Stone Mountain GA 759 41 243 58:00.7 18:43/M
13 Jenn Northup Covington GA 675 40 249 58:25.1 18:51/M
14 Myisha Callaway Conyers GA 545 40 250 59:39.7 19:15/M
15 Maria Ramirez Covington GA 693 44 253 1:00:02.3 19:22/M
16 Dana Smith Norcross GA 730 42 260 1:05:41.4 21:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 680 47 1 18:10.8 5:52/M
2 Bright Onye Athens GA 681 48 12 23:55.4 7:43/M
3 Donald Horace Decatur GA 605 48 51 28:18.7 9:08/M
4 Billy Jones Hull GA 616 47 126 37:50.1 12:12/M
5 Troy Sanford Covington GA 827 49 139 39:11.8 12:38/M
6 Timothy Kratz Atlanta GA 627 45 214 52:57.5 17:05/M
7 Michael Hutcherson 822 49 238 57:47.9 18:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Stancil Oxford GA 739 49 29 26:41.8 8:36/M
2 Susie Walker Jefferson GA 757 45 43 27:45.4 8:57/M
3 Maura Hawkins Covington GA 785 48 55 28:29.0 9:11/M
4 Deanna Joiner Covington GA 615 47 92 33:28.9 10:48/M
5 Amanda Arena Conyers GA 506 45 101 34:23.2 11:05/M
6 Adrienne Cooper Mcdonough GA 552 45 103 34:44.8 11:12/M
7 Lisa Smith Covington GA 734 48 106 35:07.4 11:20/M
8 Monica Walker Monroe GA 756 49 107 35:09.2 11:20/M
9 Shirlene Francis Conyers GA 575 49 117 36:25.5 11:45/M
10 Sonya Stanton Loganville GA 742 49 124 37:31.3 12:06/M
11 Terri Noel Covington GA 674 49 153 44:04.3 14:13/M
12 Jeannina Radford Covington GA 783 47 154 44:12.7 14:15/M
13 Amy Moon Conyers GA 661 45 156 44:41.8 14:25/M
14 Tammy Pirtle Covington GA 689 47 166 46:13.7 14:55/M
15 Tonia Roberts 806 46 188 48:29.2 15:38/M
16 Shelley Paul Covington GA 684 46 189 48:58.6 15:48/M
17 Kecia Mumford Conyers GA 667 48 197 50:11.7 16:11/M
18 Alnell Curry Covington GA 555 45 200 50:25.1 16:16/M
19 Angela George Loganville GA 586 48 220 54:48.1 17:41/M
20 Therise Gassett Conyers GA 584 46 226 56:48.0 18:19/M
21 Karla Augurson Covington GA 512 48 228 56:59.5 18:23/M
22 Sandee Lanier Snellville GA 630 49 232 57:16.7 18:28/M
23 Darlene Mitchell Conyers GA 658 49 237 57:47.0 18:38/M
24 Meredith Hutcherson 821 49 240 57:50.7 18:39/M
25 Sherri Washington Conyers GA 760 48 257 1:01:10.7 19:44/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sylvester Simmons Conyers GA 725 52 11 23:25.3 7:33/M
2 Jim Lightsey Covington GA 636 53 18 24:48.8 8:00/M
3 Albert Myers Conyers GA 668 54 26 26:15.6 8:28/M
4 Fred Kirksey Conyers GA 621 54 32 26:50.5 8:39/M
5 Brad Wilson Conyers GA 768 50 35 27:11.8 8:46/M
6 Angel Gonzalez Aualos 813 52 38 27:26.4 8:51/M
7 Lamar Birge Snellville GA 525 54 40 27:35.3 8:54/M
8 Jeff Bills Conyers GA 523 52 56 28:35.9 9:13/M
9 Qader Baig Conyers GA 513 52 71 30:49.1 9:56/M
10 Douglas McClure Mcdonough GA 647 52 72 31:06.5 10:02/M
11 Steve Simmons Conyers GA 724 50 80 31:54.8 10:17/M
12 Evan Owens Conyers GA 682 52 151 43:22.6 13:59/M
13 Anthony Berry 522 51 181 47:43.2 15:24/M
14 Bob Miller Conyers GA 653 50 255 1:00:55.2 19:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donna Hope Stockbridge GA 603 53 20 25:28.5 8:13/M
2 Wende Johnston Atlanta GA 774 51 30 26:42.6 8:37/M
3 Laurie Lazarz Covington GA 631 53 41 27:36.6 8:54/M
4 Jeanette Young Conyers GA 772 51 46 27:52.8 8:59/M
5 Jerri Hunt Conyers GA 607 52 58 28:42.9 9:15/M
6 Mary Johnson Conyers GA 614 54 61 29:09.5 9:24/M
7 Dawn Lane Conyers GA 799 54 63 29:42.8 9:35/M
8 Dehasner Galimah 820 51 77 31:26.7 10:08/M
9 Lisa Simmons Conyers GA 723 50 78 31:33.2 10:11/M
10 Becky Shepherd Social Circle GA 717 53 88 32:52.9 10:36/M
11 Dana Darby Covington GA 556 52 90 33:00.4 10:39/M
12 Cindy Rehorn Stockbridge GA 699 53 91 33:01.4 10:39/M
13 Stacey Harper Conyers GA 597 50 99 34:17.8 11:04/M
14 Heddie Simmons Conyers GA 722 51 104 34:46.9 11:13/M
15 Candace Patton Conyers GA 683 51 112 35:59.3 11:36/M
16 Theresa Hagan Dacula GA 594 53 122 37:23.9 12:04/M
17 Sharlene Questelles Athens GA 691 52 123 37:25.1 12:04/M
18 Nancy Bills Conyers GA 524 52 129 38:10.6 12:19/M
19 Ruth Leifels Conyers GA 633 51 133 38:40.6 12:28/M
20 Amber Vess Conyers GA 755 52 141 40:03.0 12:55/M
21 Melinda Stanford Conyers GA 740 54 142 40:03.5 12:55/M
22 Yvonne Mitchell Hampton GA 657 51 148 41:27.1 13:22/M
23 Kimberly Elder Loganville GA 569 51 152 43:56.7 14:10/M
24 Darlene Duke Porterdale GA 567 52 175 47:18.8 15:15/M
25 Lisa Robinson Mansfield GA 704 51 182 48:00.8 15:29/M
26 Brenda Berry 826 51 185 48:07.5 15:31/M
27 Michele Oliver Stockbridge GA 679 53 192 49:46.4 16:03/M
28 Donna Hampton Monticello GA 596 54 198 50:12.3 16:12/M
29 Layarette Lucas Covington GA 777 54 205 50:45.7 16:22/M
30 Renae McClure Mcdonough GA 649 52 212 52:10.4 16:50/M
31 Angela Dobbs Conyers GA 565 53 224 56:23.2 18:11/M
32 Ladean Shired Monroe GA 721 50 225 56:41.7 18:17/M
33 Karen Boone Loganville GA 530 50 227 56:48.8 18:19/M
34 Lyvette Burgess Conyers GA 543 50 231 57:12.1 18:27/M
35 Alicia Sawyer Conyers GA 711 53 241 57:58.8 18:42/M
36 Carla Bernskoetter Conyers GA 521 50 251 59:40.0 19:15/M
37 Celean Young Covington GA 803 51 262 1:08:11.3 22:00/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elmer Sance Snellville GA 710 56 16 24:14.7 7:49/M
2 Keith Shepherd Social Circle GA 718 56 25 26:08.8 8:26/M
3 D. Calhoun Mcdonough GA 798 55 109 35:42.5 11:31/M
4 Randy Golden Conyers GA 808 57 120 37:09.9 11:59/M
5 Craig Leifels Conyers GA 632 56 132 38:33.6 12:26/M
6 James Hyde Conyers GA 817 57 171 46:45.7 15:05/M
7 Philip Sawyer Conyers GA 713 56 183 48:01.1 15:29/M
8 Bertie Bowman Stone Mountain GA 532 55 245 58:04.0 18:44/M
9 Donnie Lanier Snellville GA 629 56 246 58:04.5 18:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathleen Knowlton Conyers GA 626 58 22 25:45.9 8:18/M
2 Mara Nance Augusta GA 671 58 34 27:11.3 8:46/M
3 Sophia Baker Athens GA 807 55 73 31:06.6 10:02/M
4 Julie Kirksey Conyers GA 622 56 82 32:13.0 10:24/M
5 Cheryl White Conyers GA 766 56 100 34:21.0 11:05/M
6 Robin Weyand-James Conyers GA 765 57 127 37:50.1 12:12/M
7 Phyllis Bowen Conyers GA 531 56 130 38:19.1 12:22/M
8 Jane Moon Covington GA 816 55 138 38:51.2 12:32/M
9 Diane Romer Conyers GA 707 59 149 42:16.9 13:38/M
10 Teri Jones Conyers GA 618 59 161 45:49.1 14:47/M
11 Donna Long Conyers GA 639 58 168 46:19.9 14:56/M
12 Lorraine Studgeon Conyers GA 747 56 199 50:21.6 16:15/M
13 Lisa Aaron Conyers GA 501 56 209 51:32.1 16:37/M
14 Susan Paul Smith Conyers GA 788 58 229 57:03.0 18:24/M
15 Jackie Deverell Oxford GA 563 58 248 58:23.9 18:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bryant Stockbridge GA 541 62 14 24:05.5 7:46/M
2 Fabean James Stone Mountain GA 610 63 60 29:09.1 9:24/M
3 Tommy Gilstrap Mcdonough GA 589 60 70 30:44.7 9:55/M
4 Lou Titmas Social Circle GA 752 64 87 32:46.3 10:34/M
5 Doug Smith Conyers GA 787 61 230 57:03.3 18:24/M
6 Melvin Deas 561 63 236 57:32.3 18:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Raeanne Watkins Tucker GA 762 64 79 31:45.8 10:15/M
2 Darlene Thaxton Conyers GA 749 61 83 32:13.7 10:24/M
3 Jennifer Bryant Stockbridge GA 540 60 121 37:19.7 12:02/M
4 Gail Stalcup Conyers GA 738 64 163 45:50.6 14:47/M
5 Jane Hyde Conyers GA 818 60 169 46:44.7 15:05/M
6 Jennifer Dowd Covington GA 814 60 177 47:26.5 15:18/M
7 Debra Hackett Conyers GA 593 62 178 47:39.5 15:22/M
8 Deborah Schulte Snellville GA 714 64 202 50:28.4 16:17/M
9 Cathy Glow Conyers GA 590 62 218 54:33.3 17:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alton Smith Stone Mountain GA 793 68 9 23:18.0 7:31/M
2 Victor Montoya Conyers GA 660 67 98 34:01.3 10:58/M
3 Eugene Schulte Snellville GA 715 67 125 37:33.1 12:07/M
4 Steve Strickland Augusta GA 746 65 155 44:37.0 14:24/M
5 Edward Foster Covington GA 801 65 203 50:33.5 16:18/M
6 Aldren Sadler 708 67 258 1:01:11.6 19:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicky Werner Snellville GA 764 65 140 39:19.8 12:41/M
2 Jill Luke Conyers GA 641 66 176 47:24.9 15:17/M
3 Gloria Wooten Decatur GA 771 66 180 47:42.4 15:23/M
4 Karen Banks Smith Stone Mountain GA 732 66 223 56:14.0 18:08/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Watkins Tucker GA 761 72 62 29:12.3 9:25/M
2 Walter Henderson Conyers GA 598 72 113 36:09.7 11:40/M
3 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 727 72 165 46:12.2 14:54/M
4 Don McClellan Smyrna GA 802 86 204 50:42.6 16:21/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Helman 819 99 170 46:45.4 15:05/M
2 Carol Arvin Conyers GA 509 71 179 47:40.5 15:23/M
3 Carolyn Davis Conyers GA 558 73 208 51:31.9 16:37/M
4 Evalyn Hewitt Conyers GA 599 73 247 58:05.7 18:44/M