The Smile Run 5K 2017 ag

Smile 5K 5K

Smile 5K

Age Group Results

October 07, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cincola Canton GA 615 52 1 19:16.5 6:13/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Westrip Woodstock GA 1551 8 11 25:34.9 8:15/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Leeman Alpharetta GA 1458 47 3 22:14.2 7:10/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Brown Ball Ground GA 1373 41 22 26:48.5 8:39/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mason Starr Canton GA 1521 7 5 22:21.1 7:13/M
2 Nolan O'Leary Waleska GA 1494 10 7 22:58.8 7:25/M
3 Eli Bradshaw Canton GA 1371 10 17 26:41.6 8:36/M
4 Charlie Westrip Woodstock GA 1550 7 19 26:43.3 8:37/M
5 Logan Xayaseng Woodstock GA 616 8 35 28:39.5 9:15/M
6 Teagan O'Leary Waleska GA 614 7 62 32:51.5 10:36/M
7 Aaron Westrip Woodstock GA 1549 4 63 32:53.5 10:36/M
8 Slade Mooney Jasper GA 1480 10 84 36:48.1 11:52/M
9 Grayson Sexton Canton GA 1511 7 93 37:33.3 12:07/M
10 Jackson Barrie Marietta GA 1992 5 95 37:50.8 12:12/M
11 Jake Pisano Canton GA 1497 9 100 40:04.0 12:55/M
12 Byron Vann Canton GA 1536 6 101 40:04.6 12:55/M
13 Paul Leung Canton GA 2001 5 128 49:31.4 15:58/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Westrip Woodstock GA 1551 8 11 25:34.9 8:15/M
2 Avery Kesler Canton GA 1452 2 33 28:21.7 9:09/M
3 Maddie Mooney Jasper GA 1478 9 39 29:28.5 9:30/M
4 Clara Cassa Canton GA 1379 10 55 31:22.7 10:07/M
5 Sammie Jones Ball Ground GA 1450 9 56 31:40.2 10:13/M
6 Isla Hipps Canton GA 1985 6 72 34:38.0 11:10/M
7 Jorianna Teutsch Canton GA 1530 10 79 35:29.7 11:27/M
8 Pailyn Cameron White GA 1375 5 94 37:35.2 12:07/M
9 Piper Cameron White GA 1376 8 120 44:07.1 14:14/M
Top

Male 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clark Farrell Canton GA 1411 13 2 19:19.1 6:14/M
2 Andrew Solano Canton GA 1518 13 4 22:18.1 7:12/M
3 Logan Corley Canton GA 1388 15 6 22:34.2 7:17/M
4 Cooper Reilly Ball Ground GA 1502 12 9 25:14.7 8:08/M
5 Caleb Egner Ball Ground GA 1405 14 13 25:50.1 8:20/M
6 Colin Moffitt Canton GA 1475 14 14 25:50.6 8:20/M
7 Luke Rusbridge Canton GA 1507 12 20 26:43.4 8:37/M
8 Alex Baker Canton GA 1356 14 37 29:06.2 9:23/M
9 Cole Fowler Canton GA 1414 14 43 29:55.9 9:39/M
10 Aden Mosley Canton GA 1483 11 46 30:24.1 9:48/M
11 Asa Baker Canton GA 1358 14 70 34:15.4 11:03/M
12 Mac Blackwell Waleska GA 1370 11 74 34:40.8 11:11/M
13 Lucas Pachorek Canton GA 1495 13 76 35:04.1 11:19/M
14 Luke Burcham Woodstock GA 611 12 83 36:31.4 11:47/M
15 Charlie Jennings Canton GA 1446 12 87 36:53.1 11:54/M
16 Colin Brown Kennesaw GA 1968 14 117 43:44.1 14:06/M
17 Kyle Egner Ball Ground GA 1407 13 118 43:48.7 14:08/M
18 Brandon Moffitt Canton GA 1967 13 119 43:50.1 14:08/M
Top

Female 11 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sydney Craig Woodstock GA 1395 13 28 27:52.9 8:59/M
2 Ella Burcham Woodstock GA 612 14 31 28:07.6 9:04/M
3 Kate Stewart Marietta GA 1523 16 36 29:04.0 9:23/M
4 Katie Morgan Jasper GA 1481 11 44 29:59.3 9:40/M
5 Reagan Lockhart Canton GA 1462 11 49 30:49.3 9:56/M
6 Mady Bridges Woodstock GA 617 11 82 36:25.5 11:45/M
7 Savannah Ward Woodstock GA 1542 13 85 36:49.9 11:53/M
8 Olivia Hager Woodstock GA 1425 13 86 36:51.4 11:53/M
9 Lydia Corley Canton GA 1389 11 98 39:29.6 12:44/M
10 Megan Hanlin Jefferson GA 1970 15 99 39:54.8 12:52/M
11 Peyton Satterfield Canton GA 1509 18 126 48:41.4 15:42/M
12 Chase McGee Canton GA 1472 17 127 48:41.9 15:42/M
13 Annalynne Bennett Woodstock GA 1362 17 135 50:04.7 16:09/M
14 Desiree Davis Woodstock GA 1399 13 153 57:21.3 18:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Comstock Canton GA 1386 24 47 30:35.5 9:52/M
2 William Culberson Canton GA 1396 24 51 31:04.0 10:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hayley Vaughan Woodstock GA 1539 22 60 32:34.1 10:30/M
2 Taylor Bennett Canton GA 1365 27 105 40:21.6 13:01/M
3 Heather Aultman Canton GA 1355 27 108 41:26.1 13:22/M
4 Hayley Marks Canton GA 1465 28 110 41:38.0 13:26/M
5 Kelsey Syers Augusta GA 622 27 139 50:50.5 16:24/M
6 Krystal Hargraves Holly Springs GA 1428 29 152 57:20.5 18:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Blake Chapman Canton GA 1381 32 61 32:45.3 10:34/M
2 Justin Hipps Canton GA 1981 37 73 34:39.5 11:11/M
3 Jimmy Vann Canton GA 1537 34 102 40:05.3 12:56/M
4 Simon Leung Canton GA 1461 37 130 49:40.5 16:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Hays Woodstock GA 1430 32 12 25:48.2 8:19/M
2 Christie Williams Canton GA 1553 35 16 26:31.3 8:33/M
3 Maria Hinkelmann Canton GA 1435 39 26 27:47.1 8:58/M
4 Kelly Forsyth Woodstock GA 1996 34 29 27:54.6 9:00/M
5 Katie Barrie Marietta GA 1993 38 30 27:55.9 9:00/M
6 Kellie Goodrow Waleska GA 1421 37 32 28:12.4 9:06/M
7 Amber Reeves Covington GA 1976 37 41 29:34.7 9:32/M
8 Karen Williams Canton GA 1998 34 42 29:39.7 9:34/M
9 Viorica Liana Moldovan Marietta GA 1476 35 91 37:16.9 12:01/M
10 Melissa Wehunt Canton GA 1548 34 97 37:59.4 12:15/M
11 Ryann Frye Canton GA 1417 32 104 40:15.9 12:59/M
12 Oana Giraldo Acworth GA 1420 36 111 42:09.6 13:36/M
13 Kenyon Dickerson Canton GA 1404 39 112 42:19.6 13:39/M
14 Nikki Dean Canton GA 1403 30 114 43:10.5 13:55/M
15 Rachel Leung Canton GA 1460 36 129 49:32.8 15:59/M
16 Jennifer Clemons Canton GA 1384 38 138 50:35.7 16:19/M
17 Jennifer Fowler Waleska GA 1415 38 151 57:16.1 18:28/M
18 Leslie Hicks Canton GA 1432 33 157 59:12.8 19:06/M
19 Jenilee Curtis Canton GA 1398 31 158 59:13.1 19:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Leeman Alpharetta GA 1458 47 3 22:14.2 7:10/M
2 Keith Egner Ball Ground GA 1406 47 8 23:27.6 7:34/M
3 Ross Myers Canton GA 1491 45 15 25:57.9 8:22/M
4 Michael Mooney Jasper GA 1479 45 18 26:43.1 8:37/M
5 Wayne Davis Canton GA 1402 47 21 26:46.0 8:38/M
6 Stephen Cameron White GA 1377 47 25 27:30.3 8:52/M
7 Mark Mosley Canton GA 1484 43 48 30:39.0 9:53/M
8 Joshua Burcham Woodstock GA 610 44 50 31:02.3 10:01/M
9 Chris Garity Canton GA 620 46 52 31:13.2 10:04/M
10 Ben Lester Woodstock GA 619 40 53 31:14.6 10:05/M
11 Anthony Hinkelmann Canton GA 1434 46 59 32:32.6 10:30/M
12 Christopher Mulkey Canton GA 1485 45 75 34:51.7 11:15/M
13 Greg Jennings Canton GA 1447 44 88 36:54.9 11:54/M
14 Frank Pisano Canton GA 1496 42 103 40:06.1 12:56/M
15 Lowell Syers Canton GA 621 49 144 53:43.3 17:20/M
16 Mark Minter Canton GA 1474 40 147 56:39.4 18:16/M
17 Jason Hudgins Canton GA 1439 46 160 1:00:56.6 19:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Brown Ball Ground GA 1373 41 22 26:48.5 8:39/M
2 Karen Craig 1393 40 24 27:23.3 8:50/M
3 Melinda Hyatt Jasper GA 1441 43 27 27:51.1 8:59/M
4 Holly Westrip Woodstock GA 1552 42 34 28:33.3 9:13/M
5 Robin McWhirter Waleska GA 1473 45 40 29:30.5 9:31/M
6 Christine Mathers Canton GA 1469 42 45 30:03.6 9:42/M
7 Sheila Cassa Canton GA 1380 45 54 31:20.9 10:06/M
8 Abby Thomas Canton GA 1531 46 66 33:29.6 10:48/M
9 Dawn Palzewicz Canton GA 1499 44 68 33:39.0 10:51/M
10 Misty Clark Canton GA 1383 47 77 35:05.4 11:19/M
11 Angela Trethaway Canton GA 1535 41 80 35:32.8 11:28/M
12 Lori Rich Woodstock GA 1504 46 89 37:12.8 12:00/M
13 Alicia Neuhaus Woodstock GA 1505 40 90 37:15.3 12:01/M
14 Nichole Burke Canton GA 1982 45 96 37:52.2 12:13/M
15 Jaimee Hood Canton GA 1437 40 122 44:45.6 14:26/M
16 April Satterfield Canton GA 1508 48 131 49:58.2 16:07/M
17 Debbie Bennett Woodstock GA 1363 47 133 50:02.0 16:08/M
18 Carolyn Burcham Woodstock GA 613 42 136 50:30.9 16:17/M
19 Barb Reuschel Canton GA 1503 44 137 50:33.0 16:18/M
20 Jenny Minter Canton GA 607 45 140 51:30.4 16:37/M
21 Tonya Syers Canton GA 623 49 145 53:44.7 17:20/M
22 Anne Marie Corley Canton GA 1387 44 149 57:02.1 18:24/M
23 Dian Shaw Canton GA 1513 46 150 57:14.8 18:28/M
24 Cher Sexton Canton GA 1510 48 154 57:38.8 18:35/M
25 Susan Cameron White GA 1378 44 155 57:43.5 18:37/M
26 Amanda Hudgins Canton GA 1438 40 159 1:00:54.3 19:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Cincola Canton GA 615 52 1 19:16.5 6:13/M
2 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 1429 59 10 25:19.6 8:10/M
3 Brian Hightower Canton GA 1433 54 23 26:49.7 8:39/M
4 Clark Farrell Canton GA 1412 54 38 29:19.9 9:27/M
5 Mitch Holmberg Covington GA 1977 53 57 31:54.8 10:17/M
6 Greg Vaughan Woodstock GA 1538 56 71 34:20.3 11:05/M
7 C R Trammell Canton GA 1534 55 78 35:09.7 11:20/M
8 Buster Ezell Canton GA 1409 54 106 40:25.6 13:02/M
9 Tom Sexton Canton GA 1512 50 121 44:08.4 14:14/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Comstock Canton GA 1385 57 64 33:08.2 10:41/M
2 Nan Ezell Canton GA 1410 53 65 33:26.0 10:47/M
3 Liesl New Canton GA 1493 50 67 33:38.6 10:51/M
4 Cathy Townsend Canton GA 1533 58 81 36:16.6 11:42/M
5 Mary Solano Canton GA 1519 53 92 37:31.2 12:06/M
6 Anna Maschino Canton GA 1467 58 107 40:27.4 13:03/M
7 Corinne Bundy Milton GA 1374 53 109 41:36.7 13:25/M
8 Catrina Stewart Marietta GA 1522 53 115 43:29.3 14:02/M
9 Robyn Farrell Canton GA 1413 53 116 43:42.1 14:06/M
10 Tammy Goss Ball Ground GA 1422 52 123 46:43.2 15:04/M
11 Leigh Ann Bennett Canton GA 1364 51 132 50:00.1 16:08/M
12 Carole Haley Canton GA 1426 54 134 50:03.5 16:09/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maryann Cornwall Marietta GA 1390 60 69 34:04.5 10:59/M
2 Linda Cummings Marietta GA 1397 67 113 43:07.4 13:55/M
3 Linda Martin Canton GA 1466 65 141 51:55.5 16:45/M
4 Diana Waldrop Canton GA 1541 65 146 53:46.9 17:21/M
5 Nell Hess Canton GA 1431 64 148 57:01.8 18:24/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 George Southgate Calhoun GA 1520 71 58 32:23.0 10:27/M
2 Ernest Smallman Canton GA 1515 72 124 47:21.0 15:16/M
3 George Barrie Canton GA 1361 70 125 48:30.1 15:39/M
4 Fred Ray Jacksonville FL 1500 74 142 53:15.3 17:11/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Ray Jacksonville FL 1501 71 143 53:30.6 17:15/M
2 Eurilla Hyatt Jasper GA 1440 75 156 58:14.6 18:47/M