Currahee Challenge 5K 2017 ag

2017 - 17th Annual Currahee Challenge 5K/10K 5K

2017 - 17th Annual Currahee Challenge 5K/10K

Age Group Results

October 07, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

5K

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anderson Carey Marietta GA 512 10 1 24:01.9 7:45/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ally Carey Marietta GA 511 14 3 25:30.3 8:14/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Wenger John's Creek GA 580 48 2 24:16.8 7:50/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 506 52 17 28:48.9 9:17/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anderson Carey Marietta GA 512 10 1 24:01.9 7:45/M
2 Adler Carey Marietta GA 510 8 14 28:11.0 9:05/M
3 Clark Sanders Toccoa GA 557 10 36 34:58.1 11:17/M
4 John Conway Lexington SC 519 7 43 35:40.0 11:30/M
5 Cian O'Neill Pendleton SC 549 9 45 36:01.3 11:37/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Ladouceur Spring Hill TN 539 10 47 36:20.7 11:43/M
2 Ruth Ladouceur Spring Hill TN 541 8 49 38:24.4 12:23/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Carey Marietta GA 513 12 5 26:15.1 8:28/M
2 George Henson Westminster SC 534 14 9 26:58.8 8:42/M
3 Cullen Von Wyl Westminster SC 567 13 15 28:16.8 9:07/M
4 Alex Grasso Westminster SC 531 11 16 28:22.1 9:09/M
5 Jack S Westminster SC 556 11 46 36:06.4 11:39/M
6 Dillon Henderson Westminster SC 533 12 50 38:50.6 12:32/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ally Carey Marietta GA 511 14 3 25:30.3 8:14/M
2 Mackensie Lang Marietta GA 542 14 11 27:12.8 8:46/M
3 Gereli Muller Lawrenceville GA 578 13 13 27:55.8 9:00/M
4 Mackenzie Ladouceur Spring Hill TN 540 11 59 43:24.9 14:00/M
5 Laura Sanders Toccoa GA 558 11 72 1:07:51.0 21:53/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan N Westminster SC 548 15 8 26:32.4 8:34/M
2 Ian Allen 575 18 28 32:34.3 10:30/M
3 Julian Mintze Westminster SC 547 15 51 38:52.0 12:32/M
4 Tom Billups Westminster SC 505 15 53 39:37.5 12:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Edwards Braselton GA 525 15 10 27:08.2 8:45/M
2 Raelyn Sanders Toccoa GA 560 16 41 35:30.9 11:27/M
3 Sydney Craig Toccoa GA 584 18 67 56:57.9 18:22/M
4 Taylor Batson Toccoa GA 585 19 68 56:58.9 18:23/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Snyder Marietta GA 564 23 12 27:44.4 8:57/M
2 Patrick Koenig Suwanee GA 537 24 33 34:09.1 11:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alecia Schader Toccoa GA 562 22 22 30:19.5 9:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Durant Toccoa GA 524 27 23 30:20.0 9:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Wylie Westminster SC 570 26 25 31:49.1 10:16/M
2 Julie Alzen Westminster SC 501 28 54 39:56.6 12:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Herron Blairsville GA 576 30 18 28:57.0 9:20/M
2 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 553 30 35 34:44.5 11:12/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Renee Smith Athens GA 563 30 60 43:27.9 14:01/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gretel Marques Westminster SC 582 39 24 30:44.4 9:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lewis Edwards III Braselton GA 526 42 26 31:57.3 10:18/M
2 Glenn Wickline Luthersville GA 569 43 29 33:13.2 10:43/M
3 Mike Drake Ellijay GA 522 42 30 33:24.9 10:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Turpin Clarkesville GA 566 43 58 43:13.2 13:56/M
2 Betsy Moore Toccoa GA 586 42 70 1:07:46.8 21:52/M
3 Rachel Sanders Toccoa GA 559 40 71 1:07:48.1 21:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Norman Wenger John's Creek GA 580 48 2 24:16.8 7:50/M
2 David Beeland Hoschton GA 504 48 6 26:20.3 8:30/M
3 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC 551 45 7 26:32.1 8:34/M
4 Le Gibson Winder GA 528 48 20 29:50.0 9:37/M
5 John Carey Marietta GA 514 47 32 33:37.0 10:51/M
6 Dave Werth Pendleton SC 568 46 34 34:10.3 11:01/M
7 Frankie Gray Hartwell GA 583 49 40 35:18.4 11:23/M
8 Michael Perconte Downers Grove IL 552 45 42 35:33.4 11:28/M
9 John Conway Lexington SC 520 47 44 35:40.3 11:30/M
10 Travis Williams Jefferson GA 579 49 61 43:59.5 14:11/M
11 Mark Polson Monroe GA 572 48 62 44:58.4 14:30/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meisha Carey Marietta GA 515 46 31 33:34.3 10:50/M
2 Melissa O'Neill Pendleton SC 550 46 57 42:31.6 13:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Goss Clarkesville GA 530 50 19 29:09.9 9:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 506 52 17 28:48.9 9:17/M
2 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 527 53 27 32:09.2 10:22/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 532 59 4 26:01.5 8:24/M
2 Brooks Robinson Travelers Rest SC 555 56 21 29:57.0 9:40/M
3 David Semones Toccoa GA 573 57 38 35:03.8 11:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Johnson Spring Hill TN 536 56 48 37:43.6 12:10/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Jansen Van Rensburg Ider AL 577 62 63 54:06.8 17:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Davis Athens GA 521 68 39 35:14.9 11:22/M
2 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 581 66 52 38:58.8 12:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 574 67 55 40:15.2 12:59/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darryl Dunn Toccoa GA 523 70 37 35:00.2 11:17/M
2 Chris Scammon Rex GA 561 71 66 56:22.8 18:11/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 571 73 69 59:34.8 19:13/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 543 76 56 41:12.0 13:17/M
2 Ralph Reed Toccoa GA 554 81 64 55:16.6 17:50/M
3 Gaylon Bates Alexandria LA 503 77 65 55:17.5 17:50/M