Currahee Challenge 5K 2017 oa

2017 - 17th Annual Currahee Challenge 5K/10K 5K

2017 - 17th Annual Currahee Challenge 5K/10K

Overall Finish List

October 07, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Anderson Carey Marietta GA 512 10 M 1 0-10 24:01.9 7:45/M
2 Norman Wenger John's Creek GA 580 48 M 1 45-49 24:16.8 7:50/M
3 Ally Carey Marietta GA 511 14 F 1 11-14 25:30.3 8:14/M
4 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 532 59 M 1 55-59 26:01.5 8:24/M
5 Andrew Carey Marietta GA 513 12 M 1 11-14 26:15.1 8:28/M
6 David Beeland Hoschton GA 504 48 M 2 45-49 26:20.3 8:30/M
7 Thomas O'Neill Pendleton SC 551 45 M 3 45-49 26:32.1 8:34/M
8 Jordan N Westminster SC 548 15 M 1 15-19 26:32.4 8:34/M
9 George Henson Westminster SC 534 14 M 2 11-14 26:58.8 8:42/M
10 Kaitlyn Edwards Braselton GA 525 15 F 1 15-19 27:08.2 8:45/M
11 Mackensie Lang Marietta GA 542 14 F 2 11-14 27:12.8 8:46/M
12 David Snyder Marietta GA 564 23 M 1 20-24 27:44.4 8:57/M
13 Gereli Muller Lawrenceville GA 578 13 F 3 11-14 27:55.8 9:00/M
14 Adler Carey Marietta GA 510 8 M 2 0-10 28:11.0 9:05/M
15 Cullen Von Wyl Westminster SC 567 13 M 3 11-14 28:16.8 9:07/M
16 Alex Grasso Westminster SC 531 11 M 4 11-14 28:22.1 9:09/M
17 Melinda Black Clarkesville GA 506 52 F 1 50-54 28:48.9 9:17/M
18 Jeffrey Herron Blairsville GA 576 30 M 1 30-34 28:57.0 9:20/M
19 Tim Goss Clarkesville GA 530 50 M 1 50-54 29:09.9 9:24/M
20 Le Gibson Winder GA 528 48 M 4 45-49 29:50.0 9:37/M
21 Brooks Robinson Travelers Rest SC 555 56 M 2 55-59 29:57.0 9:40/M
22 Alecia Schader Toccoa GA 562 22 F 1 20-24 30:19.5 9:47/M
23 Michael Durant Toccoa GA 524 27 M 1 25-29 30:20.0 9:47/M
24 Gretel Marques Westminster SC 582 39 F 1 35-39 30:44.4 9:55/M
25 Kara Wylie Westminster SC 570 26 F 1 25-29 31:49.1 10:16/M
26 Lewis Edwards III Braselton GA 526 42 M 1 40-44 31:57.3 10:18/M
27 Marybeth Forwood Bishop GA 527 53 F 2 50-54 32:09.2 10:22/M
28 Ian Allen 575 18 M 2 15-19 32:34.3 10:30/M
29 Glenn Wickline Luthersville GA 569 43 M 2 40-44 33:13.2 10:43/M
30 Mike Drake Ellijay GA 522 42 M 3 40-44 33:24.9 10:46/M
31 Meisha Carey Marietta GA 515 46 F 1 45-49 33:34.3 10:50/M
32 John Carey Marietta GA 514 47 M 5 45-49 33:37.0 10:51/M
33 Patrick Koenig Suwanee GA 537 24 M 2 20-24 34:09.1 11:01/M
34 Dave Werth Pendleton SC 568 46 M 6 45-49 34:10.3 11:01/M
35 Patrick Quillen Clarkesville GA 553 30 M 2 30-34 34:44.5 11:12/M
36 Clark Sanders Toccoa GA 557 10 M 3 0-10 34:58.1 11:17/M
37 Darryl Dunn Toccoa GA 523 70 M 1 70-74 35:00.2 11:17/M
38 David Semones Toccoa GA 573 57 M 3 55-59 35:03.8 11:18/M
39 William Davis Athens GA 521 68 M 1 65-69 35:14.9 11:22/M
40 Frankie Gray Hartwell GA 583 49 M 7 45-49 35:18.4 11:23/M
41 Raelyn Sanders Toccoa GA 560 16 F 2 15-19 35:30.9 11:27/M
42 Michael Perconte Downers Grove IL 552 45 M 8 45-49 35:33.4 11:28/M
43 John Conway Lexington SC 519 7 M 4 0-10 35:40.0 11:30/M
44 John Conway Lexington SC 520 47 M 9 45-49 35:40.3 11:30/M
45 Cian O'Neill Pendleton SC 549 9 M 5 0-10 36:01.3 11:37/M
46 Jack S Westminster SC 556 11 M 5 11-14 36:06.4 11:39/M
47 Grace Ladouceur Spring Hill TN 539 10 F 1 0-10 36:20.7 11:43/M
48 Debbie Johnson Spring Hill TN 536 56 F 1 55-59 37:43.6 12:10/M
49 Ruth Ladouceur Spring Hill TN 541 8 F 2 0-10 38:24.4 12:23/M
50 Dillon Henderson Westminster SC 533 12 M 6 11-14 38:50.6 12:32/M
51 Julian Mintze Westminster SC 547 15 M 3 15-19 38:52.0 12:32/M
52 Richard Harrison Commerce GA 581 66 M 2 65-69 38:58.8 12:34/M
53 Tom Billups Westminster SC 505 15 M 4 15-19 39:37.5 12:47/M
54 Julie Alzen Westminster SC 501 28 F 2 25-29 39:56.6 12:53/M
55 Sue Chastain Danielsville GA 574 67 F 1 65-69 40:15.2 12:59/M
56 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 543 76 M 1 75-99 41:12.0 13:17/M
57 Melissa O'Neill Pendleton SC 550 46 F 2 45-49 42:31.6 13:43/M
58 Susan Turpin Clarkesville GA 566 43 F 1 40-44 43:13.2 13:56/M
59 Mackenzie Ladouceur Spring Hill TN 540 11 F 4 11-14 43:24.9 14:00/M
60 Renee Smith Athens GA 563 30 F 1 30-34 43:27.9 14:01/M
61 Travis Williams Jefferson GA 579 49 M 10 45-49 43:59.5 14:11/M
62 Mark Polson Monroe GA 572 48 M 11 45-49 44:58.4 14:30/M
63 Jane Jansen Van Rensburg Ider AL 577 62 F 1 60-64 54:06.8 17:27/M
64 Ralph Reed Toccoa GA 554 81 M 2 75-99 55:16.6 17:50/M
65 Gaylon Bates Alexandria LA 503 77 M 3 75-99 55:17.5 17:50/M
66 Chris Scammon Rex GA 561 71 M 2 70-74 56:22.8 18:11/M
67 Sydney Craig Toccoa GA 584 18 F 3 15-19 56:57.9 18:22/M
68 Taylor Batson Toccoa GA 585 19 F 4 15-19 56:58.9 18:23/M
69 Linda Zeeman Atlanta GA 571 73 F 1 70-74 59:34.8 19:13/M
70 Betsy Moore Toccoa GA 586 42 F 2 40-44 1:07:46.8 21:52/M
71 Rachel Sanders Toccoa GA 559 40 F 3 40-44 1:07:48.1 21:52/M
72 Laura Sanders Toccoa GA 558 11 F 5 11-14 1:07:51.0 21:53/M