In Their Shoes 10K 2017 ag

2017 In Their Shoes 10K 10K

2017 In Their Shoes 10K

Age Group Results

October 07, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

10K

Top

Male OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 980 29 1 36:08.0 5:50/M
Top

Female OVERALL Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail West Athens GA 979 21 4 41:11.6 6:39/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 830 47 2 38:12.8 6:10/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Sanders Bishop GA 880 43 28 52:09.1 8:25/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sam Williams Athens GA 952 8 66 1:04:08.2 10:21/M
2 Lyle Armel Comer GA 611 9 158 1:39:12.0 16:00/M
3 Elliott Harris Athens GA 246 8 253 1:59:53.0 19:20/M
4 Emory Armel Comer GA 610 7 298 2:27:36.0 23:48/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylee Campbell Athens GA 240 10 157 1:39:07.9 15:59/M
2 Madison Lane Bishop GA 786 7 194 1:47:19.1 17:19/M
3 Violet Vacher Athens GA 925 4 196 1:47:26.2 17:20/M
4 Hayden Canup Arnoldsville GA 647 7 285 2:21:08.6 22:46/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Waltman Athens GA 934 14 10 43:58.7 7:05/M
2 Jack Friedman Commerce GA 708 13 24 51:11.9 8:15/M
3 Henry Julian Watkinsville GA 982 13 232 1:54:01.7 18:23/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liv Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 214 13 21 49:58.3 8:04/M
2 Amelia Baer Athens GA 272 12 40 58:24.6 9:25/M
3 Gracie Brown Commerce GA 637 11 46 59:48.3 9:39/M
4 Dalty Friedman Commerce GA 707 11 62 1:03:22.7 10:13/M
5 Megan McDaniel Bogart GA 1000 12 163 1:39:33.5 16:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trey Hembree Arnoldsville GA 743 16 68 1:04:44.7 10:26/M
2 Tanner Hudson Loganville GA 762 15 269 2:08:44.7 20:46/M
3 Austin Atkins Lavonia GA 976 18 275 2:08:48.6 20:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Pulliam Monroe GA 986 18 85 1:10:50.8 11:25/M
2 Daphnee Louis-Charles Lawrenceville GA 796 16 103 1:16:22.8 12:19/M
3 Grace Waters Commerce GA 940 17 121 1:23:39.7 13:30/M
4 Kelley Barks Watkinsville GA 620 18 169 1:40:47.7 16:15/M
5 Rosario Sykes Athens GA 208 15 172 1:41:07.9 16:19/M
6 Alyshia Sykes Athens GA 908 17 173 1:41:17.0 16:20/M
7 Anna Deardorff Athens GA 686 18 212 1:51:57.2 18:03/M
8 Elizabeth Conway Athens GA 675 19 222 1:52:26.0 18:08/M
9 Anna Julian Watkinsville GA 983 15 234 1:54:02.0 18:24/M
10 Amber George Washington GA 716 18 272 2:08:47.4 20:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Walch Mableton GA 929 23 207 1:51:23.7 17:58/M
2 Mark Kelley Athens GA 774 22 220 1:52:24.5 18:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abigail West Athens GA 979 21 4 41:11.6 6:39/M
2 Hibah Abuhamdieh Athens GA 256 24 9 43:32.0 7:01/M
3 Duncan Kennedy Roswell GA 775 21 33 56:21.6 9:05/M
4 Alex Pistocco Danielsville GA 853 24 34 56:29.1 9:07/M
5 Elaine Pulliam Athens GA 987 20 49 1:00:49.2 9:49/M
6 Madison Winchester Athens GA 954 24 60 1:02:46.1 10:07/M
7 Maggi Shelton Bogart GA 891 23 82 1:08:02.7 10:58/M
8 Elsy Martinez Athens GA 801 23 97 1:13:53.7 11:55/M
9 Abigail West Athens GA 945 21 108 1:19:26.6 12:49/M
10 Ansley Couty Athens GA 676 24 113 1:19:49.1 12:52/M
11 Ashley Postell Athens GA 858 21 114 1:19:51.7 12:53/M
12 Laree Vanorden Watkinsville GA 926 21 115 1:20:30.2 12:59/M
13 Emily Smith Alpharetta GA 897 21 118 1:22:30.1 13:18/M
14 Katie Fitton Suwanee GA 703 23 123 1:23:40.6 13:30/M
15 Hayley Wingo Athens GA 956 24 155 1:37:37.8 15:45/M
16 Anna Carter Athens GA 269 21 198 1:48:22.8 17:29/M
17 Lauren Kennedy Roswell GA 776 23 208 1:51:23.8 17:58/M
18 Jennifer Deardorff Athens GA 687 23 215 1:52:17.1 18:07/M
19 Maddie McCormack Mcdonough GA 806 22 217 1:52:23.1 18:08/M
20 Sarah Hannah Athens GA 731 22 218 1:52:23.3 18:08/M
21 Rachel Look Athens GA 795 22 219 1:52:24.0 18:08/M
22 Sydney Finder Lawrenceville GA 702 23 237 1:55:49.2 18:41/M
23 Madalyn Motes Statesboro GA 819 23 238 1:55:50.1 18:41/M
24 Anna Parker Athens GA 837 23 240 1:55:52.3 18:41/M
25 Lauren Cawley Winterville GA 657 24 290 2:23:57.5 23:13/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robby Jourdan Winterville GA 980 29 1 36:08.0 5:50/M
2 James Bowdler Athens GA 629 28 14 46:00.3 7:25/M
3 Dylan Schulte Athens GA 271 25 39 58:24.6 9:25/M
4 Ryan Lynch Athens GA 984 27 56 1:02:05.8 10:01/M
5 Zac Adams Talking Rock GA 602 27 154 1:37:37.6 15:45/M
6 Alex Allen GA 604 27 270 2:08:44.9 20:46/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Kirklewski Roswell GA 977 25 5 41:21.6 6:40/M
2 Cathryn Quinn Athens GA 863 29 16 46:57.1 7:34/M
3 Cotton Canfield Watkinsville GA 644 25 36 57:36.5 9:17/M
4 Devon Brown Athens GA 636 29 61 1:02:46.3 10:07/M
5 Dianna Monroe Madison GA 814 27 77 1:06:12.7 10:41/M
6 Kelly Jourdan Winterville GA 772 28 83 1:09:41.5 11:14/M
7 Catherine Knight Comer GA 781 26 87 1:11:48.0 11:35/M
8 Abbey Vanvalkenburgh Athens GA 927 27 102 1:15:40.7 12:12/M
9 Kayla Ballew Watkinsville GA 615 25 111 1:19:37.4 12:50/M
10 Juana Chavez-Victorio Bishop GA 991 26 145 1:34:56.4 15:19/M
11 Leah McBee Jefferson GA 803 26 150 1:35:34.2 15:25/M
12 Denai Dyson Athens GA 696 29 182 1:43:02.6 16:37/M
13 Kimberly Casto Colbert GA 655 29 203 1:49:25.5 17:39/M
14 Katherine Bosma Brookhaven GA 283 26 213 1:51:58.3 18:04/M
15 Abigail Lewis Mansfield GA 791 25 221 1:52:24.6 18:08/M
16 Caroline Conley Cumming GA 672 27 236 1:54:58.8 18:33/M
17 Megan Allen Lawrenceville GA 606 27 271 2:08:45.4 20:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Klipper Athens GA 780 34 3 39:25.6 6:21/M
2 Brandon Heavern Athens GA 738 31 13 45:26.8 7:20/M
3 Philipp Hukal London 763 30 19 49:34.4 8:00/M
4 Shannon Quinn Athens GA 864 32 25 51:16.9 8:16/M
5 Hugh Rockwell Athens GA 876 33 30 53:25.2 8:37/M
6 Binh Pham Homer GA 846 30 57 1:02:26.8 10:04/M
7 Joshua Houston Athens GA 758 30 88 1:11:56.7 11:36/M
8 Donnie Murray Jr. Athens GA 822 34 90 1:12:03.4 11:37/M
9 Ricky Zoller Athens GA 978 31 126 1:25:32.8 13:48/M
10 Tony Campbell Comer GA 245 34 258 2:01:04.6 19:32/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Young Loganville GA 963 33 22 50:52.2 8:12/M
2 Kimberly Liebowitz Athens GA 793 34 38 57:57.0 9:21/M
3 Ivory Nemorin GA 827 34 50 1:01:16.0 9:53/M
4 Leigha Woodruff Athens GA 961 33 55 1:01:58.7 10:00/M
5 Lisa Houston Athens GA 759 30 89 1:11:56.9 11:36/M
6 Lauren Liverman Athens GA 794 32 95 1:13:43.4 11:53/M
7 Kristin Ley Athens GA 792 33 104 1:18:01.0 12:35/M
8 Anayeli Vaca Athens GA 922 33 110 1:19:36.8 12:50/M
9 Lauren Gober Watkinsville GA 723 32 119 1:23:02.9 13:24/M
10 Erin Zoller Athens GA 964 31 127 1:25:42.1 13:49/M
11 Ashley Hodsdon Athens GA 754 30 144 1:34:11.3 15:11/M
12 Jennifer Rios Athens GA 992 31 146 1:35:19.8 15:22/M
13 Ta'Mika Darden Bishop GA 681 33 171 1:41:00.1 16:17/M
14 Katie Webb Athens GA 943 31 180 1:41:42.8 16:24/M
15 Kimberly Childers Athens GA 660 33 181 1:41:43.4 16:24/M
16 Laura Brewer Athens GA 255 32 199 1:48:23.4 17:29/M
17 Katie Reed Athens GA 870 30 204 1:49:25.8 17:39/M
18 Brandy Johnson Bethlehem GA 769 31 205 1:49:53.9 17:43/M
19 Kayla Russ Auburn GA 878 30 206 1:49:54.2 17:44/M
20 Diana Tiernan Atlanta GA 914 31 227 1:53:02.4 18:14/M
21 Catherine Rebitch Athens GA 869 32 239 1:55:51.8 18:41/M
22 Julia Collins Hull GA 669 31 255 2:00:07.2 19:22/M
23 Lesley Moore Athens GA 817 33 260 2:01:11.5 19:33/M
24 Nancy Cox Athens GA 677 30 280 2:12:39.8 21:24/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Rakus Huntington WV 867 35 7 42:23.8 6:50/M
2 Josh Webster Athens GA 972 38 18 47:23.9 7:39/M
3 Richard Greer Winder GA 726 36 72 1:05:45.5 10:36/M
4 Nate Vacher Athens GA 924 39 195 1:47:25.9 17:20/M
5 Sean Canup Arnoldsville GA 649 39 286 2:21:08.7 22:46/M
6 Christopher Armel Comer GA 609 38 292 2:25:08.0 23:25/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Ullrich Athens GA 921 35 20 49:46.6 8:02/M
2 Lilian Sattler Athens GA 882 36 27 51:45.5 8:21/M
3 Molly Massey Commerce GA 802 37 43 59:29.5 9:36/M
4 Amanda Page Watkinsville GA 834 36 48 1:00:44.0 9:48/M
5 Princess Tee Bogart GA 910 38 79 1:06:31.8 10:44/M
6 America Baker Bogart GA 614 38 84 1:09:44.3 11:15/M
7 Rachel Joiner Athens GA 770 35 96 1:13:43.6 11:53/M
8 Stephanie Sykes Athens GA 909 39 124 1:23:57.5 13:32/M
9 Jeanne Martin Watkinsville GA 800 39 136 1:30:58.0 14:40/M
10 Rotasha Jordan Athens GA 771 39 152 1:37:02.1 15:39/M
11 Elizabeth Green Toccoa GA 724 38 156 1:39:03.4 15:59/M
12 Linda McDaniel Bogart GA 999 38 164 1:39:34.1 16:04/M
13 Sonja Halder Commerce GA 729 39 168 1:40:47.5 16:15/M
14 Jennifer Towe Athens GA 917 36 179 1:41:40.6 16:24/M
15 Sonya McGlockling Winterville GA 808 38 187 1:44:13.4 16:49/M
16 Natalie Hughes 278 35 188 1:45:39.9 17:02/M
17 Nicole Manago Athens GA 975 39 202 1:48:26.2 17:29/M
18 Erica Murray Statham GA 821 36 229 1:53:39.9 18:20/M
19 Subhangi Ghiya Athens GA 718 35 233 1:54:01.9 18:23/M
20 Kate Connell Watkinsville GA 673 35 248 1:58:13.8 19:04/M
21 Jessica Harris Athens GA 733 39 254 1:59:55.0 19:20/M
22 Darlene Campbell Comer GA 643 36 259 2:01:06.3 19:32/M
23 Kat Chaffin Athens GA 658 36 267 2:06:43.2 20:26/M
24 Misty Canup Arnoldsville GA 648 39 289 2:23:56.0 23:13/M
25 Sherry Armel Comer GA 612 39 291 2:24:46.6 23:21/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Smith Bogart GA 974 44 15 46:41.7 7:32/M
2 Steven Carter Athens GA 652 40 17 47:20.6 7:38/M
3 Seth Waltman Athens GA 935 43 26 51:21.1 8:17/M
4 Gary Venable Hull GA 211 44 64 1:03:48.7 10:17/M
5 Louis Duhe Athens GA 694 41 71 1:05:19.2 10:32/M
6 David Walton Bogart GA 936 41 98 1:14:06.9 11:57/M
7 Jerry Brown Commerce GA 639 42 117 1:21:49.5 13:12/M
8 Rick Selleck Athens GA 890 42 225 1:52:28.8 18:08/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Sanders Bishop GA 880 43 28 52:09.1 8:25/M
2 Harmony Seahorn Maysville GA 886 41 51 1:01:19.7 9:53/M
3 Angie Wiggans Bogart GA 948 41 73 1:05:49.1 10:37/M
4 Emma Laing Watkinsville GA 783 44 74 1:05:49.3 10:37/M
5 Mandy Hayes Bogart GA 735 42 93 1:12:52.3 11:45/M
6 Jennifer Wise Winder GA 958 40 109 1:19:36.7 12:50/M
7 Sabrina Peterson Athens GA 844 40 112 1:19:48.6 12:52/M
8 Paulette Waters Commerce GA 941 43 122 1:23:39.9 13:30/M
9 Janette Daughtry Hoover AL 683 42 128 1:26:29.0 13:57/M
10 Catherine Suddeth Watkinsville GA 906 44 135 1:30:20.9 14:34/M
11 Nina Kennedy Crawford GA 777 44 140 1:32:17.7 14:53/M
12 Jennifer Aaron Athens GA 601 42 141 1:34:05.9 15:10/M
13 Heather Posey Athens GA 857 43 142 1:34:06.3 15:11/M
14 Charissa Bright Watkinsville GA 633 43 147 1:35:27.4 15:24/M
15 Delena Brockmann Statham GA 634 41 149 1:35:30.2 15:24/M
16 Tameka Carter Statham GA 653 40 170 1:40:59.7 16:17/M
17 Brenda Garrett Statham GA 713 44 177 1:41:33.0 16:23/M
18 Tabitha McCullers Monroe GA 807 44 178 1:41:33.9 16:23/M
19 Heather Alexander Athens GA 603 44 190 1:45:59.5 17:06/M
20 Marcia Hector Loganville GA 739 43 197 1:47:54.1 17:24/M
21 Cathy Kilroe-Smith Bishop GA 209 43 200 1:48:23.5 17:29/M
22 Forrest Vacher Athens GA 923 40 201 1:48:25.2 17:29/M
23 Crystal Bradberry Raytown MO 630 40 214 1:52:09.8 18:05/M
24 Staci Pfeiffer Athens GA 845 40 241 1:55:55.5 18:42/M
25 Jacelyn McCall Athens GA 804 42 242 1:55:55.8 18:42/M
26 Sarah Jane Doherty Athens GA 692 41 247 1:57:40.3 18:59/M
27 Jennifer Bennett Monroe GA 621 44 266 2:05:34.0 20:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian O'Neal Grayson GA 830 47 2 38:12.8 6:10/M
2 Ben Ehlers Athens GA 697 47 11 44:39.3 7:12/M
3 Mike Robinson Buckhead GA 973 49 29 53:10.0 8:35/M
4 Derek Jesweak Bogart GA 253 45 70 1:05:15.3 10:31/M
5 Terry Walker Hartwell GA 931 49 94 1:13:29.6 11:51/M
6 Timothy Porter Athens GA 856 47 116 1:21:03.2 13:04/M
7 Kenny Hembree Nicholson GA 741 45 175 1:41:24.1 16:21/M
8 David Conway Athens GA 674 47 223 1:52:27.3 18:08/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Denman Jefferson GA 971 48 35 56:42.9 9:09/M
2 Sheri Walker Hartwell GA 930 47 52 1:01:44.3 9:57/M
3 Rosie Barber Nicholson GA 619 49 53 1:01:47.2 9:58/M
4 Becky Waltman Athens GA 933 47 65 1:03:52.7 10:18/M
5 Amy Evans Bogart GA 699 47 75 1:05:53.7 10:38/M
6 Amy Pulliam Monroe GA 985 46 76 1:06:05.3 10:40/M
7 Kristina Schultz Tanner Athens GA 883 45 78 1:06:16.9 10:41/M
8 Kelly Porter Athens GA 855 48 120 1:23:34.6 13:29/M
9 Cheryl Hotcaueg Bogart GA 993 45 165 1:40:46.0 16:15/M
10 Melissa Hunter Athens GA 765 48 167 1:40:47.0 16:15/M
11 Dawn Healy MOUNT AIRY GA 736 45 184 1:43:22.8 16:40/M
12 Lynn Howell Elberton GA 760 47 186 1:44:13.2 16:49/M
13 Kimberly Craft Bishop GA 678 46 193 1:47:18.0 17:18/M
14 Katie Dirr Bogart GA 690 45 210 1:51:53.1 18:03/M
15 Connie Phelps Athens GA 848 49 216 1:52:19.0 18:07/M
16 Amy Burns Watkinsville GA 641 46 228 1:53:39.5 18:20/M
17 Dina Lester Athens GA 252 49 246 1:57:39.5 18:59/M
18 Angela Gay Athens GA 714 47 261 2:01:12.0 19:33/M
19 Tara George Washington GA 717 45 273 2:08:47.4 20:46/M
20 Stephanie McClung Athens GA 805 49 276 2:08:48.8 20:46/M
21 Patricia Carter Athens GA 651 47 282 2:18:42.5 22:22/M
22 Hope Williams Athens GA 950 49 288 2:23:54.3 23:13/M
23 Sherri Freeman Bogart GA 706 48 297 2:27:00.2 23:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Waddell Athens GA 928 51 8 42:49.1 6:54/M
2 Joel Siebentritt Athens GA 895 54 23 51:05.6 8:14/M
3 Brian Bledsoe Watkinsville GA 232 53 32 56:01.9 9:02/M
4 John McKinney Athens GA 809 50 37 57:49.5 9:20/M
5 Neil Stevens Athens GA 990 50 41 58:45.8 9:29/M
6 Marc Julian Watkinsville GA 981 53 235 1:54:09.5 18:25/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Bridges Eatonton GA 632 51 45 59:40.0 9:37/M
2 Rachel O'Neal Bogart GA 831 52 58 1:02:26.9 10:04/M
3 Kathy Pharr Winder GA 257 52 86 1:11:09.9 11:29/M
4 Charmayne Nichols Athens GA 828 50 99 1:14:13.8 11:58/M
5 Sonya Lane Danielsville GA 787 51 107 1:19:03.3 12:45/M
6 Viola Louis-Charles Lawrenceville GA 797 51 131 1:27:22.6 14:05/M
7 Sharon Strickland Hull GA 904 51 134 1:30:19.6 14:34/M
8 Patricia A. Parks Watkinsville GA 839 50 137 1:31:00.0 14:41/M
9 Lori Duke Athens GA 695 53 151 1:37:00.2 15:39/M
10 Laurel Sanville Watkinsville GA 881 52 160 1:39:26.2 16:02/M
11 Linda Davenport Athens GA 684 53 162 1:39:30.9 16:03/M
12 Pam Booker Bogart GA 625 52 185 1:43:32.9 16:42/M
13 Toni Jarrett Athens GA 767 51 209 1:51:42.8 18:01/M
14 Marie Difrancesco Bogart GA 689 52 224 1:52:28.6 18:08/M
15 Tracy Hollenbeck Jefferson GA 756 52 262 2:01:14.2 19:33/M
16 Lucille Robinson Loganville GA 875 51 274 2:08:47.7 20:46/M
17 Dawn Pilgrim Athens GA 850 50 287 2:23:54.3 23:13/M
18 Monica Gant Athens GA 711 51 295 2:26:05.9 23:34/M
19 Carletta Noland Athens GA 829 52 296 2:26:49.1 23:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Hanna Athens GA 997 55 12 45:20.6 7:19/M
2 Scott Collins Athens GA 670 59 31 54:41.3 8:49/M
3 Randy Randall Watkinsville GA 868 56 47 1:00:15.5 9:43/M
4 Randy Williams Hull GA 951 58 69 1:04:57.1 10:29/M
5 Jim Schulte Athens GA 270 58 101 1:15:13.9 12:08/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Killeen Bogart GA 779 57 42 59:28.6 9:35/M
2 Lee Motsinger Winterville GA 820 57 80 1:06:51.1 10:47/M
3 Susan Ensley Athens GA 698 59 81 1:07:13.0 10:50/M
4 Patti Pitts Athens GA 854 58 100 1:14:42.5 12:03/M
5 Willine Kidd Colbert GA 778 58 105 1:18:39.9 12:41/M
6 Jane Lastrapes Watkinsville GA 789 59 125 1:24:56.6 13:42/M
7 Melissa Scott Colbert GA 885 56 133 1:28:49.0 14:20/M
8 Julie Miller Watkinsville GA 813 59 139 1:31:38.9 14:47/M
9 Beth Clarke Watkinsville GA 663 58 143 1:34:11.1 15:11/M
10 Annette Phelabaum Monroe GA 847 56 153 1:37:02.7 15:39/M
11 Mickey Montevideo Bogart GA 815 57 161 1:39:28.3 16:03/M
12 Alice Pruitt Athens GA 861 58 250 1:58:15.9 19:04/M
13 Emily Wong Norcross GA 959 58 257 2:00:56.7 19:30/M
14 Dee Suarez Athens GA 905 59 268 2:07:47.1 20:37/M
15 Lillian Hemphill Athens GA 744 57 277 2:12:08.5 21:19/M
16 Stacy McLaine Winder GA 810 57 283 2:18:42.9 22:22/M
17 Dawn Butler Winder GA 642 57 284 2:18:43.3 22:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Ballew Watkinsville GA 616 64 6 41:38.9 6:43/M
2 Al Parker Athens GA 836 64 44 59:32.0 9:36/M
3 Glenn Pinholster Athens GA 851 63 54 1:01:52.6 9:59/M
4 John Methe Athens GA 812 63 92 1:12:18.2 11:40/M
5 Patrick Overstreet Athens GA 833 64 230 1:53:45.2 18:21/M
6 John Colfer Bogart GA 668 61 249 1:58:14.5 19:04/M
7 Tom Armel SC 613 62 293 2:25:10.8 23:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Parker Athens GA 838 64 59 1:02:42.4 10:07/M
2 Marguerite Madden Athens GA 994 61 63 1:03:47.5 10:17/M
3 Nora Lynn Chambers Nicholson GA 659 60 91 1:12:03.7 11:37/M
4 Mary Lynn Hemphill Atlanta GA 745 64 106 1:18:42.0 12:42/M
5 Kim Pennington Marietta GA 842 60 129 1:27:12.2 14:04/M
6 Becky Galvin 273 60 138 1:31:38.6 14:47/M
7 Marnie Dodd Athens GA 691 61 148 1:35:27.4 15:24/M
8 Wendy Smith Watkinsville GA 899 61 166 1:40:46.7 16:15/M
9 Elaine Bienacker Bogart GA 623 63 174 1:41:18.2 16:20/M
10 Tami Jackson Bishop GA 268 60 189 1:45:59.2 17:06/M
11 Cathryn Peck Statham GA 841 61 191 1:45:59.5 17:06/M
12 Susan Cicio Howard Beach NY 661 61 211 1:51:55.8 18:03/M
13 Susan Weldon Athens GA 944 62 226 1:53:02.2 18:14/M
14 Robin France Colbert GA 705 60 231 1:53:45.5 18:21/M
15 Patty Booth Colbert GA 626 61 256 2:00:40.2 19:28/M
16 Kalpana Shah Athens GA 995 64 264 2:01:29.1 19:36/M
17 Betty Armel SC 608 61 294 2:25:15.6 23:26/M
18 Shirley Pierce Athens GA 849 62 299 2:28:53.3 24:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenneth Hembree Nicholson GA 740 69 130 1:27:18.5 14:05/M
2 Michael Healy Athens GA 737 68 183 1:43:21.9 16:40/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Robinson Athens GA 874 67 67 1:04:23.6 10:23/M
2 Ann Gren Athens GA 727 66 132 1:28:20.4 14:15/M
3 Carolyn Clancey Athens GA 662 69 159 1:39:25.7 16:02/M
4 Teresa Hembree Nicholson GA 742 65 176 1:41:24.3 16:21/M
5 Jackie Rains Athens GA 865 67 192 1:46:15.8 17:08/M
6 Helene Schwartz Bogart GA 884 69 251 1:58:38.7 19:08/M
7 Anne Hawkins Athens GA 734 66 252 1:59:35.2 19:17/M
8 Lynne Nagy Athens GA 824 65 279 2:12:19.0 21:20/M
9 Sharon Stephens Bogart GA 902 69 281 2:12:40.3 21:24/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Gieler Nicholson GA 719 73 278 2:12:15.8 21:20/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Hunt Watkinsville GA 764 72 244 1:57:05.8 18:53/M
2 Sudha Verma Athens GA 996 74 263 2:01:28.4 19:35/M
3 Nell Bennett Loganville GA 622 72 265 2:05:33.9 20:15/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frances Allen Athens GA 605 75 243 1:57:00.3 18:52/M
2 Gail Gentry Athens GA 715 76 245 1:57:07.0 18:53/M