Run for a Life 5K 2017 ag

Run for a Life 5K Run for a Life 5K

Run for a Life 5K

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results By Classic Race Services, LLC Classic Race Services


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 75-99

Run for a Life 5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Groover Lula GA 823 17 1 18:46.5 6:03/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Bloom Gainesville GA 860 23 15 24:00.8 7:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Lecture Gainesville GA 834 55 9 22:28.7 7:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Ellen Kise Carnesville GA 868 41 29 28:19.1 9:08/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Smith Lula GA 909 57 11 23:08.0 7:28/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Connell Gainesville GA 809 55 34 29:24.3 9:29/M
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Maksimenko Winder GA 878 8 19 24:28.0 7:54/M
2 Matthew Maksimenko Winder GA 880 10 33 29:22.1 9:28/M
3 Joeseph Rojas Dahlonega GA 887 6 45 35:13.2 11:22/M
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mercy Kise Carnesville GA 871 10 49 35:26.8 11:26/M
2 Morgan Greene Lawrenceville GA 819 7 53 36:56.9 11:55/M
3 Malachi Magnuson Salisbury NC 876 5 74 46:12.3 14:54/M
4 Kaity Latty Gainesville GA 832 7 76 46:13.8 14:55/M
5 Rebecca Grant Gainesville GA 816 5 79 46:30.0 15:00/M
6 Anna Grant Gainesville GA 813 8 85 47:00.0 15:10/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Klay Bloom Gainesville GA 854 12 17 24:14.1 7:49/M
2 Jonathan Rojas Ellijay GA 888 13 23 26:03.6 8:24/M
3 Mark Maksimenko Winder GA 879 11 26 26:46.8 8:38/M
4 Colby Harrison Flowery Branch GA 908 13 28 28:14.4 9:06/M
5 Brady Hall Gainesville GA 906 14 55 37:34.2 12:07/M
6 Nathan Latty Gainesville GA 833 11 56 37:34.8 12:07/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maloree Bloom Gainesville GA 858 14 18 24:16.4 7:50/M
2 Hope Kise Carnesville GA 870 12 39 32:12.5 10:23/M
3 Olivia Grimsley Clarkesville GA 821 13 60 39:57.2 12:53/M
4 Grace Burrell Gainesville GA 804 13 61 39:59.4 12:54/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Groover Lula GA 823 17 1 18:46.5 6:03/M
2 Kade Bloom Gainesville GA 853 17 2 19:15.9 6:13/M
3 Kohlton Bloom Gainesville GA 855 16 3 19:26.0 6:16/M
4 Kyler Bloom Gainesville GA 856 19 5 21:44.9 7:01/M
5 Elijah Curl Hanceville AL 866 18 7 22:23.2 7:13/M
6 Caleb Stuart Gainesville GA 903 15 22 25:53.9 8:21/M
7 Christian Conway Hoschton GA 863 19 25 26:31.0 8:33/M
8 William Vickers Hull GA 895 16 35 29:48.1 9:37/M
9 Trey Hall Gainesville GA 905 18 57 37:51.3 12:13/M
10 John G Burrell Gainesville GA 803 19 58 38:17.1 12:21/M
11 Sawyer Stuart Lula GA 901 17 89 54:01.1 17:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace Curl Hanceville AL 867 17 31 29:01.7 9:22/M
2 Christina Loeffler Cornelia GA 872 17 32 29:18.2 9:27/M
3 Rebecca Grace Vickers Hull GA 894 19 40 32:43.5 10:33/M
4 Alyssa Groover Gainesville GA 822 19 47 35:23.9 11:25/M
5 Hannah Grace Kise Carnesville GA 869 17 48 35:26.1 11:26/M
6 Rebecca Pettett Lilburn GA 884 18 87 53:04.9 17:07/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Dallas Danielsville GA 810 21 4 20:51.3 6:44/M
2 Colin Conway Hoschton GA 864 21 8 22:25.4 7:14/M
3 Jeremy Walton Danielsville GA 896 22 10 22:38.1 7:18/M
4 Tim Loefler 873 20 12 23:22.7 7:32/M
5 Luke Pettett Lilburn GA 883 23 30 28:40.8 9:15/M
6 Michael David Collinson Gainesville GA 808 22 43 33:43.6 10:53/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Bloom Gainesville GA 860 23 15 24:00.8 7:45/M
2 Macie Bloom Gainesville GA 857 21 36 29:57.4 9:40/M
3 Ayana Daniels Snellvillle GA 811 20 38 30:27.7 9:49/M
4 Esther Rojas Dawsonville GA 885 23 51 36:31.4 11:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ross Leikvoll Gainesville GA 874 25 6 22:08.8 7:08/M
2 James Pettett Lilburn GA 882 25 16 24:07.4 7:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Tolar Demorest GA 892 29 41 33:14.0 10:43/M
2 Cristal Aguilar Gainesville GA 801 25 44 33:45.3 10:53/M
3 Ruth Rojas Dahlonega GA 889 26 88 53:24.3 17:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pavel Maksimenko Winder GA 881 31 14 24:00.5 7:45/M
2 Brandon Conway Gainesville GA 861 30 21 25:25.8 8:12/M
3 Justin Tolar Demorest GA 893 30 42 33:15.3 10:44/M
4 Stephen Pettett Lilburn GA 838 30 46 35:15.1 11:22/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angela Maksimenlo Winder GA 914 30 78 46:26.1 14:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Mulligan Lula GA 837 37 27 26:53.9 8:40/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Mulligan Lula GA 836 36 50 35:29.9 11:27/M
2 Maggie Greene Lawrenceville GA 818 35 52 36:48.9 11:52/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Koz Gainesville GA 915 40 73 45:57.4 14:49/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Ellen Kise Carnesville GA 868 41 29 28:19.1 9:08/M
2 Mandy Reece Gainesville GA 841 41 64 40:55.4 13:12/M
3 Dana Stuart Lula GA 902 41 67 41:43.3 13:27/M
4 Vanity Hall Gainesville GA 904 43 71 44:46.4 14:26/M
5 Andrea Magnuson Salisbury NC 875 42 75 46:13.4 14:55/M
6 Amy Latty Gainesville GA 831 40 86 49:04.4 15:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ron Magnuson Charlotte GA 877 46 20 24:53.1 8:02/M
2 Phillip Hall Gainesville GA 907 45 81 46:49.7 15:06/M
3 Scott Grant Gainesville GA 817 45 84 46:59.2 15:09/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deena Harrison Flowery Branch GA 910 46 72 44:54.8 14:29/M
2 Joy Bloom Gainesville GA 852 49 77 46:23.1 14:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Donald Bloom Gainesville GA 851 50 24 26:05.6 8:25/M
2 Michael Staley Toccoa GA 890 50 37 29:59.0 9:40/M
3 Stacey Reece Gainesville GA 843 53 65 40:58.6 13:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allison Corrad Gainesville GA 912 51 70 44:42.2 14:25/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ray Lecture Gainesville GA 834 55 9 22:28.7 7:15/M
2 Randy Smith Lula GA 909 57 11 23:08.0 7:28/M
3 Rick Hayes Dahlonega GA 827 59 13 23:46.0 7:40/M
4 Frances Rojas Demorest GA 886 59 62 40:08.3 12:57/M
5 Rick Kronk Gainesville GA 829 56 63 40:42.5 13:08/M
6 Jeff Terry Dallas GA 891 55 66 41:01.8 13:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheila Connell Gainesville GA 809 55 34 29:24.3 9:29/M
2 Tammy Hulsey Gainesville GA 828 56 80 46:34.6 15:01/M
3 Mary Beth Conway Hoschton GA 865 57 82 46:51.4 15:07/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Conway Hoschton GA 862 62 83 46:57.9 15:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Greg Martinez Atlanta GA 911 66 54 37:22.7 12:03/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Quaife Stone Mountain GA 839 69 68 42:20.8 13:39/M
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Latimer Gainesville GA 830 76 59 38:25.2 12:24/M
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Miller Gainesville GA 835 79 69 44:39.6 14:24/M